 |
Contact Us
|
 |
|
| Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA |
 |
 |
 |
| price (USD) |
Information |

8.51
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. (With Robert Conquest.) (editors) Spectrum 3
Berkley X1108 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 10204
[Science Fiction]
|

14.47
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. (With Robert Conquest.) (editors) Spectrum 3
Pan M113 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 10991
[Science Fiction]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Analog. 1974-- 6
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--June) ... Good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, George R. R. Martin, Sydney J. van Scyoc.
Stock number: 140365
[Science Fiction]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Analog. 1974-- 6
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--June) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, George R. R. Martin, Sydney J. van Scyoc.
Stock number: 140364
[Science Fiction]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Analog. 1974--11
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--November) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, L. E. Modesitt Jr., Spider Robinson.
Stock number: 140371
[Science Fiction]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Analog. 1974--12
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--December) ... Good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Phyllis Eisenstein, William Walling.
Stock number: 140373
[Science Fiction]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Analog. 1974--12
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--December) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Phyllis Eisenstein, William Walling.
Stock number: 140372
[Science Fiction]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Analog. 1975-- 1
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1975--January) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Gordon R. Dickson, Joe W. Haldeman, Katherine MacLean, Barry N. Malzberg, Larry Niven.
Stock number: 330064
[Science Fiction]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Analog. 1975-- 1
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1975--January) ... Good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Gordon R. Dickson, Joe W. Haldeman, Katherine MacLean, Barry N. Malzberg, Larry Niven.
Stock number: 140374
[Science Fiction]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Analog. 1979-- 6
Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1979--June) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Steven Barnes, Alfred Bester, Larry Niven, Kevin O'Donnell Jr.
Stock number: 140459
[Science Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Joseph D. Olander.) (editors) The Future in Question
Crest 0-449-24266-8 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Will You Wait?), Arthur C. Clarke (Who's There?), Edmond Hamilton (What's It Like Out There?), Robert Silverberg (Why?).
Stock number: 107312
[Science Fiction]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Joseph D. Olander.) (editors) The Future in Question
Crest 0-449-24266-8 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Will You Wait?), Arthur C. Clarke (Who's There?), Edmond Hamilton (What's It Like Out There?), Robert Silverberg (Why?).
Stock number: 171642
[Science Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Joseph D. Olander.) (editors) The Future in Question
Crest 0-449-24266-8 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Damp stained. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Will You Wait?), Arthur C. Clarke (Who's There?), Edmond Hamilton (What's It Like Out There?), Robert Silverberg (Why?).
Stock number: 802031
[Science Fiction]
|

6.51
add to cart
| Bensen, D. R. (editor) The Unknown 5
Jove M4833 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sometimes identified as The Unknown Five. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 450939
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Bensen, D. R. (editor) The Unknown 5
Jove M4833 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Sometimes identified as The Unknown Five. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 132853
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Bensen, D. R. (editor) The Unknown 5
Pyramid R-962 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sometimes identified as The Unknown Five. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 11432
[Fantasy]
|

18.99
add to cart
| Bensen, D. R. (editor) The Unknown 5
Pyramid R-962 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Sometimes identified as The Unknown Five. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 503565
[Fantasy]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Bensen, D. R. (editor) The Unknown 5
Pyramid R-962 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Like new. ... Sometimes identified as The Unknown Five. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 11439
[Fantasy]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Computer Connection
Berkley D3039 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Also released as: Extro.
Stock number: 699696
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Computer Connection
Berkley D3039 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Extro.
Stock number: 450804
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Dark Side of the Earth
Signet T4402 1970 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 173375
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Dark Side of the Earth
Signet T4402 1970 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Dampstained.
Stock number: 11161
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

9.16
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Dark Side of the Earth
Signet D2474 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 11004
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

18.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Dark Side of the Earth
Signet D2474 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 158888
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Deceivers
Tor 0-523-48524-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 809372
[Science Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Deceivers
Tor 48-524 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 10953
[Science Fiction]
|

51.08
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Deceivers
Severn House 0-7278-0996-2 1984, 1st British & first hardcover. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 908060
[Science Fiction]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Pocket 0-671-82046-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 501650
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

5.83
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Pocket 0-671-82046-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 11211
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Signet 0-451-06225-6 1970 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 921108
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Signet T4461 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 162310
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Pocket 0-671-44576-6 1978 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 673411
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Vintage 0-679-76781-9 1996 edition, 9th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 948675
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

10.79
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Book Club [1996]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 208221
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Signet S1593 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cocked, textblock discolored and fragile. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 764502
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Signet 1105 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 11163
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Signet D2679 1965, [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 178285
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

111.87
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Demolished Man (Award winner: Hugo 1952.)
Easton Press 1986. (Leatherbound) ... Fine. ... Illustrations by Vincent DiFate. Introduction by Kurt Vonnegut Jr. ... Award winner: Hugo 1952.
Stock number: 189932
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

20.81
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Extro
Eyre Methuen 0-413-34460-6 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in very good dust jacket. ... Pages browning as is common with this title. ... Published serially as The Indian Giver. ... Also released as: The Computer Connection.
Stock number: 60137
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Golem 100
Pocket 0-671-82047-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 383895
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Golem 100
Pocket 0-671-82047-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock slightly discolored. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 161730
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

41.62
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Golem 100
Simon & Schuster 0-671-25321-2 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Rowena. Illustrations by Jack Gaughan.
Stock number: 60307
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

13.91
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. (With Roger Zelazny.) Psychoshop
Vintage 0-679-76782-7 1998, 1st edition. (Trade paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 176846
[Science Fiction]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Rat Race
Berkley G-19 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some minor creasing. ... TV tie-in. ... A novel about the TV business. ... Also released as: Who He?
Stock number: 824150
[Fiction, Mystery]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starburst
Signet S1524 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fair to good.
Stock number: 11186
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starburst
Signet S1524 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good.
Stock number: 11016
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

8.56
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starburst
Signet D2672 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 11013
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starburst
Signet S1524 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 177788
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starburst
Signet S1524 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 11015
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starlight
Berkley 0-425-03451-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Includes The Light Fantastic & Star Light, Star Bright.
Stock number: 205398
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Boardman, Tom. (editor) Connoisseur's Science Fiction
Penguin 2223 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Jack Finney, Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
Stock number: 460247
[Science Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Boardman, Tom. (editor) Connoisseur's Science Fiction
Penguin 2223 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Jack Finney, Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
Stock number: 252372
[Science Fiction]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Boardman, Tom. (editor) Connoisseur's Science Fiction
Penguin 0-14-002223-6 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Jack Finney, Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
Stock number: 812197
[Science Fiction]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Boardman, Tom. (editor) Connoisseur's Science Fiction
Penguin 2223 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Jack Finney, Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
Stock number: 760408
[Science Fiction]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Boucher, Anthony. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction 3rd Series
Ace D-422 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Star Light, Star Bright), Philip Jose Farmer (Attitudes), Manly Wade Wellman (Vandy, Vandy).
Stock number: 114285
[Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Boucher, Anthony. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction 3rd Series
Ace D-422 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Star Light, Star Bright), Philip Jose Farmer (Attitudes), Manly Wade Wellman (Vandy, Vandy).
Stock number: 460571
[Science Fiction]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Boucher, Anthony. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction 3rd Series
Ace D-422 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Star Light, Star Bright), Philip Jose Farmer (Attitudes), Manly Wade Wellman (Vandy, Vandy).
Stock number: 809422
[Science Fiction]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Boucher, Anthony. (With J. Francis McComas.) The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction 3rd Series
Ace D-422 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Star Light, Star Bright), Philip Jose Farmer (Attitudes), Manly Wade Wellman (Vandy, Vandy).
Stock number: 679030
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| F&SF. 1963--10
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1963--October) ... Very good. ... Mercury Press. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Fredric Brown, L. Sprague de Camp, Zenna Henderson, Richard Matheson.
Stock number: 330483
[Science Fiction]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Goimard, Jacques. (With Demetre Ioakimidis & Gerard Klein.) (editors) Histoires a Rebours
le Livre de Poche 3773 1976. (Foreign language paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Alfred Bester, Algis Budrys, Jack Finney, James Gunn, Charles L. Harness, C. M. Kornbluth, Henry Kuttner, Fritz Leiber, Richard Matheson, Alan Nelson, Arthur Porges, Robert Sheckley, Evelyn E. Smith, William Tenn, John Anthony West, John Wyndham. Publisher series: La Grande Anthlogie de la Science-Fiction. Language: French.
Stock number: 978484
[Science Fiction]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Goimard, Jacques. (With Demetre Ioakimidis & Gerard Klein.) (editors) Histoires de Pouvoirs
le Livre de Poche 3770 1975. (Foreign language paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Steve Allen, Poul Anderson, Alfred Bester, Jerome Bixby, Algis Budrys, Robert M. Coates, Gerald Kersh, C. M. Kornbluth, Fritz Leiber, Katherine MacLean, Richard Matheson, Frederik Pohl, Robert Silverberg, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Moore Williams. Publisher series: La Grande Anthlogie de la Science-Fiction. Language: French.
Stock number: 978485
[Science Fiction]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Goimard, Jacques. (With Demetre Ioakimidis & Gerard Klein.) (editors) Histoires de Voyages Dans le Temps
le Livre de Poche 3772 1975. (Foreign language paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, J. G. Ballard, Alfred Bester, Fredric Brown, Lester Del Rey, Jack Finney, Robert A. Heinlein, C. M. Kornbluth, Henry Kuttner, Donald Malcolm, Richard Matheson, C. L. Moore, Mack Reynolds, William Tenn, Jack Williamson. Publisher series: La Grande Anthlogie de la Science-Fiction. Language: French.
Stock number: 978486
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Healy, Raymond J. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) More Adventures in Time and Space
Bantam 1310 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot).
Stock number: 170349
[Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Healy, Raymond J. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) More Adventures in Time and Space
Bantam F3261 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot).
Stock number: 170352
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Healy, Raymond J. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) More Adventures in Time and Space
Bantam 1310 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot).
Stock number: 171386
[Science Fiction]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Healy, Raymond J. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors) More Adventures in Time and Space
Bantam 1310 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot).
Stock number: 170348
[Science Fiction]
|

25.05
add to cart
| Klein, Gerard. (With Jacques Goimard & Demetre Ioakimidis.) (editors) Histoires de Robots
le Livre de Poche 3764 1974. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near very good. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, James Blish, Anthony Boucher, Ray Bradbury, Lester Del Rey, Fritz Leiber, Walter M. Miller Jr., Peter Philips, Frederik Pohl, Eric Frank Russell, Robert Sheckley, Robert Silverberg, Clifford D. Simak, Robert F. Young. Publisher series: La Grande Anthlogie de la Science-Fiction. Language: French.
Stock number: 978307
[Science Fiction]
|

7.44
add to cart
| Knight, Damon. (editor) A Shocking Thing
Pocket 77775 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein, Patricia Highsmith.
Stock number: 205709
[Science Fiction]
|

7.44
add to cart
| Knight, Damon. (editor) A Shocking Thing
Pocket 77775 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein, Patricia Highsmith.
Stock number: 929855
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Lupoff, Richard A. (editor) What If? Volume 2
Pocket 0-671-83190-9 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Philip K. Dick, Thomas M. Disch, Thomas Burnett Swann.
Stock number: 852176
[Science Fiction]
|

8.27
add to cart
| Mills, Robert P. (editor) The Best from F&SF 9th Series
Book Club [1959]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein, Daniel Keyes, Jane Rice.
Stock number: 934137
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Mills, Robert P. (editor) The Best from F&SF 9th Series
Ace F-267 [1964], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein, Daniel Keyes, Jane Rice.
Stock number: 501961
[Science Fiction]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Mills, Robert P. (editor) The Best from F&SF 9th Series
Ace F-267 [1964], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein, Daniel Keyes, Jane Rice.
Stock number: 191295
[Science Fiction]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Mills, Robert P. (editor) The Best from F&SF 9th Series
Book Club [1959]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein, Daniel Keyes, Jane Rice.
Stock number: 702550
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Silverberg, Robert. (editor) Other Dimensions
Pinnacle 0-523-00422-2 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein.
Stock number: 221113
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Silverberg, Robert. (editor) Other Dimensions
Hawthorn Books 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Robert A. Heinlein.
Stock number: 137198
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|
|
Back to Catalogs
|
|
 |