BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
Search result

price (USD) Information

34.05

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Fast Talk Sinner

Midnight Reader MR 438 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... "I guess it took me an hour to get her stripped and placed just the way I wanted her." the story of Florida Keys gigolo / beach bum Larry West. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 401493      [Fiction]

35.96

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Flesh for Hire

Nightstand Book NB1582 [1962], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Low-class Times Square talent agent Jack Marlowe takes a shot at the big time. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--No Experience Necessary.

Stock number: 108117      [Fiction]

31.69

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              The Flesh Game

Ember Book EB 927 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Con man Robert Ames and his friends on the grift in Puerto Rico. Lots of con game lore. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 352321      [Fiction]

45.21

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              The Flesh Game

Ember Book EB 927 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Con man Robert Ames and his friends on the grift in Puerto Rico. Lots of con game lore. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952620      [Fiction]

29.80

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Flesh Is My Undoing

Nightstand Book NB 1555 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Con artist Kent Marshall puts the squeeze on ex-partner Ellen at her rich husband's estate. Allison would add comedy to this formula to create his later (and more successful) comic crime capers. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--Flesh Is My Undoing.

Stock number: 952627      [Fiction]

125.24

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              For Your Sighs Only (Series: 0008.)

Ember Library EL329 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Creasing near spine and across bottom corner, some rubbing at top corners completely removing the color. Not as bad as it sounds. ... 0008 searches for Iranian treasure with the ravishing speleologist Lithica Stone and the deadly Fu Chink Chu, the Girl with the Golden Loins! ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Series: 0008.

Stock number: 345375      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

12.50

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Gatefold Girls

Sundown Reader SR 510 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Hollywood script doctor Mike Norton is called in to save Kurt Luger's latest epic, the Gatefold Girls. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 381381      [Fiction]

40.00

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Gatefold Girls

Sundown Reader SR 510 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Hollywood script doctor Mike Norton is called in to save Kurt Luger's latest epic, the Gatefold Girls. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 878888      [Fiction]

51.08

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Have Nude, Will Travel

Berkley Y705 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Soldier of fortune / pilot Jake O'Day on the job. In this book, Mrs. Tamerlane complains that her son reads things like "Streetfighting for Fun & Profit.", which was published under another William Knoles pseudonym, Max Williams, in Hi-Life magazine for November 1961. The article is a Clyde Allison-style very funny article about self-defense ads. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952629      [Private Eye]

29.80

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Jade Brothel

Nightstand Book NB 1573 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Dave Owen runs the Jade Grotto in Bangkok and helps his friend Jaybee Weber make a movie called River of Lust. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--To Kiss a Dragon.

Stock number: 410365      [Fiction]

42.57

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Key Club Sinners

Evening Reader ER 785 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Roy Edwards has it all: his Alligator magazine, Miss Alligator of the Month, the Alligator House key clubs, a lovely wifeÉand a killer sister-in-law. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952634      [Fiction]

76.62

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Lewd Nude

Leisure Book LB 1137 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Treasure hunting with Jay Lancaster from Lewd magazine. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952635      [Fiction]

29.80

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              The Lust Game

Nightstand Book NB 1601 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Typical Allison antihero Pat Granville writes trash for the New York scandal magazine the Investigator, falls for his luscious but abnormal publisher, Rhonda Bane. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--No Private Affair.

Stock number: 410363      [Fiction]

29.99

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Lust Sniper

Midnight Reader MR 432 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About very good. ... Creases. ... Third person novel about sadistic killer Slate shooting Los Angeles blondes. Possibly not Knoles. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 381384      [Fiction]

40.00

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Lust Sniper

Midnight Reader MR 432 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Third person novel about sadistic killer Slate shooting Los Angeles blondes. Possibly not Knoles. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952750      [Fiction]

34.05

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Luster's Revolt

Sundown Reader SR 533 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Merchant Marine Sam Ralston joins the revolution in tropical San Paulo. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 438780      [Fiction]

34.05

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Malay Mistress

Nightstand Book NB 1557 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... 20C written in pen (small letters) on the front cover. ... From the author of the 0008 books. Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.

Stock number: 410361      [Fiction]

38.31

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Malay Mistress

Nightstand Book NB 1557 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.

Stock number: 952751      [Fiction]

25.54

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Money Bed

Nightstand Book NB 1652 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Mark Yeager has 24 hours to pay a $20,000 gambling debt, winds up with Aurora at her Cult of Ultra Radiant Light. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108121      [Fiction]

29.80

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Passion Prize

Nightstand Book NB 1632 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Ex-con con artist Hank Weston poses as a big time promoter named Kingsblood. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108118      [Fiction]

38.31

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Passion Prize

Nightstand Book NB 1632 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Ex-con con artist Hank Weston poses as a big time promoter named Kingsblood. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952756      [Fiction]

42.57

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Passion Profiteer

Sundown Reader SR 563 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Florida divorce detective Evan Sherwood plots a sleazy caper. Orgies and depravity. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108125      [Fiction]

29.80

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Seaside Swap

Idle Hour IH 474 [1965]. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Bamboo Haven, a Texas Gulf Coast sin and sun resort, is taken on by the Duchess of Dallas. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 952758      [Fiction]

32.71

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Sex Peddlers

Midwood 73 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Madison Avenue ad man Ray King understands the business - "they all peddle sex" - then goes into moviemaking with Amazons of Space. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108113      [Humor]

19.57

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              The Sex Riddle

Midnight Reader MB 410 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Ex-con / misogynist Tex Carlin becomes a Hollywood star working for legendary film director Hudson Ford. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--The Brutalized.

Stock number: 952759      [Fiction]

38.31

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Sex Trap

Nightstand Book NB 1571 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Los Angeles divorce detective Hal Cade: it's a sleazy job and he loves every minute. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--The Cheating Game.

Stock number: 108116      [Fiction]

34.05

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Shame Slave

Midnight Reader MR 482 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Greenwich Village painter Mike Riley and friends head south, end up at the Key Blanco school for swindlers. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 401494      [Fiction]

38.31

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Sin Chained

Leisure Book LB 624 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Some pages trimmed unevenly during production. ... Writer Vic Thaler succumbs to the "ultimate degradation": writing a television series called Pirate Girl for producer Jaybee Weber. Cromwell's Civilization is mentioned. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108107      [Fiction]

34.05

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Sin Trader

Nightstand Book NB 1634 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Con man Ron Baker impersonates several people (under the guidance of his Amazon lover Brunhilde), including men's magazine publisher Humphrey Hannibal. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108119      [Fiction]

63.85

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Six Months to Love

Leisure Book LB 1133 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Boring James Blande is told he has six months to live, so he reinvents himself as the exciting James Brande and goes wild at the Valhalla Nudist Camp. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108108      [Fiction]

37.38

add to cart

Allison, Clyde.              Web of Flesh

Bedside Book BB 1217 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cop on the take named Bill Martone. Hard-boiled sex, mayhem, and a descent into madness; this reads like Jim Thompson overdosing on Spanish Fly. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 108099      [Fiction]

29.13

add to cart

Ames, Clyde.              Gorgonzola, Won't You Please Come Home?

Lancer 73-607 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Al Fresco, agent 99 / 44 of PURE, in search of a missing Godzilla-type monster pirated by Eva de Struction and her international all-female gang: Bette Noir, Honey Soit, Rara Avis, Toots Sweet, Lacey Faire, and Vita Brevis. ... Also writes as Clyde Allison. Pseudonym of William Knoles.

Stock number: 11041      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

34.05

add to cart

Anderson, Clyde.              Sin Merchant (Series: Cora Lee.)

Ember Book EB 908 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cora Lee is now a cult priestess at Aurora's Temple of Ultra Radiant Light. The other 2 Cora Lee books were published under the Clyde Allison name. ... Also writes as Clyde Allison. Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Series: Cora Lee.

Stock number: 108097      [Fiction]

38.31

add to cart

Holliday, Don.              Lust Doll

Sundown Reader SR 522 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Possibly written by Clyde Allison.

Stock number: 108224      [Mystery]

42.57

add to cart

Hudson, Dean.              Lover's Exile

Leisure Book LB1162 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Possibly written by Clyde Allison.

Stock number: 182928      [Fiction]

38.31

add to cart

Hudson, Dean.              Next Stop, Sinland

Leisure Book LB1120 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Possibly written by Clyde Allison.

Stock number: 119832      [Fiction]

34.05

add to cart

Hudson, Dean.              Passion Man

Nightstand Book NB 1598 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Possibly written by Clyde Allison or Lawrence Block. ... Also released as: Carnal Candidate.

Stock number: 340339      [Fiction]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
   Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image