| price (USD) |
Information |

15.00
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Toronto: Stoddart 0-7737-2100-2 [1987], 1st edition. 247pp. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair to good dust jacket. ... Several long closed tears, edgeworn.
Stock number: 964483
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, Humor, Mystery]
|

20.49
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Simon & Schuster 0-671-62582-9 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 383560
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, Humor, Mystery]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
New York: Simon & Schuster 0-671-62582-9 1987, 1st edition. 247pp. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 263213
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, Humor, Mystery]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Life, the Universe and Everything
Pocket 0-671-46726-3 1983. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 917867
[Science Fiction]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Life, the Universe and Everything
Pan 0-330-26738-8 [date not indicated], 45th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957738
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Life, the Universe and Everything
Pan 0-330-26738-8 [date not indicated], 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760522
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Life, the Universe and Everything
Pan 0-330-26738-8 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 178178
[Science Fiction]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Life, the Universe and Everything
Pan 0-330-26738-8 [circa 1980s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 692180
[Science Fiction]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Pocket 0-671-69404-9 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 192151
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Pan 0-330-30955-2 [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760484
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

15.28
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Simon & Schuster 0-671-62583-7 1989, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 913347
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)
Pan 0-330-32311-3 1993 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.
Stock number: 108491
[Science Fiction]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)
Heinemann 0-434-00926-1 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.
Stock number: 346559
[Science Fiction]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)
Harmony Books 0-517-57740-2 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.
Stock number: 401572
[Science Fiction]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pocket 0-671-44268-6 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 919603
[Science Fiction]
|

5.40
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pocket 0-671-44268-6 1982 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 192148
[Science Fiction]
|

5.40
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pocket 0-671-44268-6 1982 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 677300
[Science Fiction]
|

5.41
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pocket 0-671-53264-2 1984 edition, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 878068
[Science Fiction]
|

5.41
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pocket 0-671-53264-2 1984 edition, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 917866
[Science Fiction]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pan 0-330-26213-0 [date not indicated], 51st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957737
[Science Fiction]
|

7.20
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pan 0-330-26213-0 [2001], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 905992
[Science Fiction]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pocket 0-671-70160-6 [date not indicated], 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 241537
[Science Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pan 0-330-26213-0 [date not indicated], 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 693086
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pan 0-330-26213-0 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 928808
[Science Fiction]
|

16.94
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time
Ballantine 0-345-46095-2 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 386536
[Humor, Collection]
|

20.43
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time
Harmony Books 1-4000-4508-8 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 501239
[Humor, Collection]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pocket 0-671-52580-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 915605
[Science Fiction]
|

5.40
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pocket 0-671-52580-8 1985 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 877185
[Science Fiction]
|

5.40
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pocket 0-671-52580-8 1985 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 877617
[Science Fiction]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pan 0-330-28700-1 [date not indicated], 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957736
[Science Fiction]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pan 0-330-28700-1 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 875779
[Science Fiction]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pan 0-330-28700-1 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974251
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 108509
[Science Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pan 0-330-28700-1 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 875778
[Science Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pocket 0-671-66493-X 1985 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 390596
[Science Fiction]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Pan 0-330-28700-1 [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 692061
[Science Fiction]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Harmony Books 0-517-55439-9 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 196925
[Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Douglas, Dayle. Haunted Harbor
Eerie Series 9 1945. (Digest paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Pseudonym of Ewart Adamson.
Stock number: 199572
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Douglas, Dayle. Haunted Harbor
Eerie Series 9 1945. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Ewart Adamson.
Stock number: 202186
[Mystery]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Jones, Terry. Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic
Pan 0-330-35446-9 [1997], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Based on the work of Douglas Adams.
Stock number: 351399
[Science Fiction]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Jones, Terry. Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic
Ballantine 0-345-36843-6 1998. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Based on the work of Douglas Adams.
Stock number: 189915
[Science Fiction]
|

18.73
add to cart
| Jones, Terry. Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic
Harmony Books 0-609-60103-2 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Price-clipped. ... Based on the work of Douglas Adams.
Stock number: 232112
[Science Fiction]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Starlog. #47
(Magazine) ... Very good. ... Interview with Douglas Adams. Article about Superman II & George Takei.
Stock number: 702727
[Movies and TV]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Starlog. 102
(Magazine) ... Very good. ... Article about Douglas Adams.
Stock number: 167967
[Movies and TV]
|