BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
Search result

price (USD) Information

13.99

add to cart

Burgess, Trevor.              A Spy at Monk's Court

Hutchinson 1960. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature on presentation pastedown. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Terence Freeman.

Stock number: 193569      [Mystery, Children's Book]

4.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The 9th Directive (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-614094-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... TV tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 946850      [Suspense Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The 9th Directive (Series: Quiller.)

Heinemann 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 983092      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-615286-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases, cocked. Previous dealer's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 949119      [Suspense Thriller]

5.00

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-614536-1 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Lightly edgeworn. Previous bookseller's stamp. Light cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 767804      [Suspense Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-616128-6 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases. Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 949120      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)

Collins 0-00-222487-9 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Slight slant to spine. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Bill Mayblin. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 811094      [Suspense Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)

Doubleday 0-385-05108-5 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. ... Remainder speckled. ... Artist is the son of the author. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket illustration by Jean-Pierre Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 383796      [Suspense Thriller]

17.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)

Collins 0-00-222-487-9 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Bill Mayblin. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 100631      [Suspense Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              Queen in Danger

Harper 0-06-100109-0 [circa 1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Also released as: Queen in Danger (as by Simon Rattray).

Stock number: 675795      [Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              Quiller Barracuda

William Morrow 0-688-08784-1 1990, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Mike Stromberg.

Stock number: 972841      [Suspense Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              Quiller KGB

Charter 1-55773-217-5 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.

Stock number: 910012      [Suspense Thriller]

4.90

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Quiller Memorandum (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966.)

Fontana 0-00-614042-4 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966. ... Also released as: The Berlin Memorandum.

Stock number: 952481      [Suspense Thriller]

4.90

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Quiller Memorandum (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966.)

Fontana 0-00-614042-4 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Faint spine creases, previous owner's name, blacked out. ... TV tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966. ... Also released as: The Berlin Memorandum.

Stock number: 251765      [Suspense Thriller]

79.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              Quiller Meridian

William Morrow 0-688-11797-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Signed by the author with a brief inscription. ... Bookmark with Q and Adam Hall on it, inlaid. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.

Stock number: 106202      [Suspense Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              Quiller Salamander

Otto Penzler Books 1994. (Advance uncorrected proof) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.

Stock number: 104730      [Suspense Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Sibling

Playboy Press 0-872-16522-1 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good, spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Also released as: The Sibling (as by Elleston Trevor).

Stock number: 274261      [Horror, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Sibling

Playboy Press 0-872-16522-1 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Also released as: The Sibling (as by Elleston Trevor).

Stock number: 952897      [Horror, Mystery]

2.39

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Sinkiang Executive (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-615898-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 161241      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Sinkiang Executive (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-615898-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, sticker pull. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 987088      [Suspense Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Striker Portfolio (Series: Quiller.)

New English Library 0-450-02523-3 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some creasing and edgewear. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 410531      [Suspense Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-615779-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 948832      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Book of the Month Club [1973]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's bookplate. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 958608      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-613525-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 988138      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-613525-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 118238      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-613909-4 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 987375      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-615779-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Previous owner's name blacked out with a marking pen. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 988139      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-615779-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 970006      [Suspense Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Fontana 0-00-613525-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 161229      [Suspense Thriller]

7.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Book of the Month Club [1973]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 979403      [Suspense Thriller]

8.94

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)

Dell 8517 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.

Stock number: 660169      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Hall, Adam.              Volcanoes of San Domingo

Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-614333-4 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.

Stock number: 161228      [Mystery]

13.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              A Blaze of Roses

Harper 1952, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Jacket design by Orel Zell Tucker. ... Also released as: The Fire Raiser.

Stock number: 689476      [Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Blue Jay Summer

Dell (Canadian) 0-440-10616-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 988004      [Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Bury Him Among Kings

Book Club [1970]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Jacket design by Paul Bacon.

Stock number: 942257      [War Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Flycatcher

Forge 0-312-85647-4 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Jacket illustration by Donato.

Stock number: 173490      [Mystery]

5.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Gale Force

Pan G245 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's blind-stamp, on front cover. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Cover illustration by Tayler.

Stock number: 953028      [Adventure Thriller, Sea Adventure]

9.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Gale Force

New English Library 0-450-02501-2 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Copyright page removed, else very good. Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 987086      [Adventure Thriller, Sea Adventure]

19.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Gale Force

Heinemann 1956, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Spine a little sunned. End flap book description laid in. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 961268      [Adventure Thriller, Sea Adventure]

4.49

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Killing Ground

Ballantine (Canadian) U5024 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 959204      [War Fiction]

4.49

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Killing Ground

Ballantine U5024 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine cocked, edgeworn. Pages browned. the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 127296      [War Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Night Stop

Ballantine 0-345-25057-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Tear in front cover. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Cover illustration by George Gross. ... Also released as: The Paragon.

Stock number: 221905      [Mystery]

2.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Paragon

New English Library 0-450-02866-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, remainder cut on top page edges. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Also released as: Night Stop.

Stock number: 948514      [Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Paragon

New English Library 0-450-02866-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Also released as: Night Stop.

Stock number: 905397      [Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Penthouse

Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-616880-9 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 833655      [Mystery]

11.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Phoenix Aus Dem Sand

Buechergilde 1970. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Translation of The Flight of the Phoenix. ... Language: German.

Stock number: 974134      [Suspense Thriller]

4.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Second Chance

Triphammer 5023 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Handwritten number '14' impressed into front cover. Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 931203      [Mystery]

9.57

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Shoot

New English Library Four Square 1627 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 411354      [Suspense Thriller]

28.00

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Shoot

Heinemann 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Jacket design by Edward Tan.

Stock number: 973536      [Suspense Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              Squadron Airborne

Ballantine F591 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine cracked. Light spine creases. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 985825      [War Fiction, Battle of Britain, World War 2]

17.99

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The V.I.P.

Morrow 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Also writes as Adam Hall. ... Jacket design by H. Lawrence Hoffman.

Stock number: 173079      [Mystery]

25.79

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The V.I.P.

Ensign 0-7235-5222-3 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 500947      [Mystery]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
   Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image