 |
Contact Us
|
 |
|
| Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA |
 |
 |
 |
| price (USD) |
Information |

2.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Big Jump
Ace 0-441-06061-7 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 111734
[Science Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Big Jump
Ace G-683 [1968], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Jeff Jones.
Stock number: 460060
[Science Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. Coming of the Terrans
Ace G-669 [1967], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Gray Morrow.
Stock number: 20333
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. An Eye for an Eye
Bantam A2308 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine slanted. Spine and cover creases, pages browned.
Stock number: 927314
[Mystery]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. An Eye for an Eye
Doubleday 1957. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Not price-clipped. First edition not stated, so this is probably a reprint.
Stock number: 953192
[Mystery]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Ginger Star
Ballantine 0-345-23963-6 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Cover creases, previous bookseller's stamp. Some latter pages damp-wrinkled. ... A shorter version of this novel was serialized in IF magazine. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko.
Stock number: 988106
[Science Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Ginger Star
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-23963-6 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light creasing. ... A shorter version of this novel was serialized in IF magazine. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko.
Stock number: 988107
[Science Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Ginger Star
New English Library 0-450-05090-4 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Chris Achilleos.
Stock number: 760395
[Science Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Hounds of Skaith
Sphere 0-7221-1836-8 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by David Pether.
Stock number: 974534
[Science Fiction]
|

6.98
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. Long Tomorrow
Ace F-135 [1962]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Base of spine nicked where it meets the front cover.
Stock number: 20341
[Science Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. People of the Talisman
Ace 75781 1971. (Double paperback) ... Near fine. ... Bound with Leigh Brackett (The Secret of Sinharat).
Stock number: 817771
[Science Fiction]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Reavers of Skaith (Series: Eric John Stark 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-28654-5 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull, previous dealer's stamp. Light spine crease. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ... Series: Eric John Stark 3.
Stock number: 677415
[Science Fantasy]
|

49.99
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. Silent Partner
Putnam 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Not price-clipped. There are some tears and creasing to the head of the dust jacket on the spine. Brodart-protected.
Stock number: 189951
[Mystery]
|

39.99
add to cart
| Dick, Philip K. Solar Lottery
Ace D-103 [1955]. (Double paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, short spine tear at base of Brackett side. ... Bound with Leigh Brackett (The Big Jump). ... Also released as: World of Chance.
Stock number: 805927
[Science Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Dikty, T. E. (editor) The Best Science Fiction Stories and Novels: Ninth Series
Book Club [1958]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson (Call Me Joe), Lloyd Biggle Jr. (The Tunesmith), Leigh Brackett (The Other People), Algis Budrys (Nightsound), Carol Emshwiller (Hunting Machine), Tom Godwin (The Last Victory), Earl Kemp (The Science-Fiction Book Index), James McConnell (Nor Dust Corrupt), John J. McGuire (The Queen's Messenger), Chad Oliver (Didn't He Ramble), Eric Frank Russell (Into Your Tent I'll Creep), Michael Shaara (2066: Election Day), Kate Wilhelm (The Mile-Long Spaceship). Jacket design by Julian May.
Stock number: 974640
[Science Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| F&SF. 1964--10
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1964--October) ... Very good. ... Mercury Press. ... Contributors include Leigh Brackett, Edmond Hamilton, Damon Knight.
Stock number: 330410
[Science Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Edmond. The Best of Edmond Hamilton
Book Club [1977], [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... The true first edition, showing code "H 10" on page 333 (Currey, L. W., SF & Fantasy Authors, p. 217. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz. Edited, with an introduction by Leigh Brackett.
Stock number: 945916
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Howard, Robert E. Conan the Conqueror (Series: Conan.)
Ace D-36 [1953]. (Double paperback) ... Near very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. There is a one inch separation of the Conan side cover from the base of the spine. ... Series: Conan. ... Bound with Leigh Brackett (The Sword of Rhiannon). ... Also released as: Conan: The Hour of the Dragon.
Stock number: 910192
[Fantasy]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Margulies, Leo. (editor) Three Times Infinity
Gold Medal s726 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Leigh Brackett, Ray Bradbury, Robert A. Heinlein, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 190659
[Science Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Sadoul, Jacques. (editor) Les Meilleurs Recits de Startling Stories
J'ai Lu 784 1977. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include Leigh Brackett, Ray Bradbury, A. Bertram Chandler, Arthur C. Clarke, Lloyd Arthur Eshbach, Philip Jose Farmer, Edmond Hamilton, Henry Kuttner, Jack Lewis, Richard Matheson, Margaret St. Clair. Language: French.
Stock number: 978432
[Science Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Sargent, Pamela. (editor) More Women of Wonder
Vintage V-876 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Leigh Brackett, Ursula K. LeGuin, Joanna Russ, Joan D. Vinge.
Stock number: 908923
[Science Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) The Hidden Planet
Ace D-354 [1959], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. Contributors include Leigh Brackett (Terror Out of Space), Lester Del Rey (The Luck of Ignatz), J. T. McIntosh (Venus Mission), Chad Oliver (Field Experiment), Stanley G. Weinbaum (The Lotus Eaters).
Stock number: 240733
[Science Fiction]
|
|
Back to Catalogs
|
|
 |