BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
 Sorry, cookies must be enabled in your browser in order to add items to your cart.
Search result

price (USD) Information

4.99

add to cart

Carnell, John. (editor)              Lambda 1

Berkley F883 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... The British and American editions of this title have different contents. ... Contributors include Brian W. Aldiss, Michael Moorcock.

Stock number: 30250      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Carter, Lin. (editor)              Flashing Swords! #4: Barbarians and Black Magicians

Book Club [1977]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Gary Viskupic. Contributors include Poul Anderson, John Jakes, Katherine Kurtz, Michael Moorcock, Jack Vance.

Stock number: 945947      [Fantasy]

4.99

add to cart

Davis, Richard. (editor)              Space 1

Beaver 0-600-38406-3 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include James Blish (No Jokes on Mars), Michael Moorcock (Environment Problem), Gerald W. Page (The Mercyship), Clifford D. Simak (Neighbour), E. C. Tubb (Mistaken Identity), James White (Christmas Treason).

Stock number: 480747      [Science Fiction]

30.99

add to cart

Hatherley, Frank. (With Margaret Aldiss & Malcolm Edwards.)              A Is for Brian: A 65TH Birthday Present for Brian W. Aldiss from His Family, Friends, Colleagues, and Admirers

Avernus 05 1990. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include J. G. Ballard, Michael Moorcock, Frederik Pohl.

Stock number: 113321      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Hill, Douglas. (editor)              Warlocks and Warriors

Mayflower 0-583-11925-5 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include John Brunner, Lin Carter, L. Sprague de Camp, Martin Hillman, Fritz Leiber, Michael Moorcock, Keith Roberts.

Stock number: 15313      [Fantasy]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Black Corridor

Granada 0-583-11640-X 1980, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 815646      [Science Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Breakfast in the Ruins

Avon 0-380-49148-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 172987      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Brothel in Rosenstrasse

New English Library 0-450-54985-2 1984, 2nd pring. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 924248      [Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Bull and the Spear

Mayflower 0-583-12984-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 968893      [Fantasy]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Count Brass

Mayflower 0-583-12198-5 1980, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 968892      [Fantasy]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Elric at the End of Time

DAW 0-88677-228-1 1985 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 627.

Stock number: 433426      [Fantasy, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The End of All Songs

Mayflower 0-583-12105-5 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 169150      [Science Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The English Assassin

Quartet 0-704-31039-2 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 601450      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

11.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Entropy Tango

New English Library 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Decorated endpapers. ... Jacket, and interior illustrations by Romain Slocombe.

Stock number: 935758      [Science Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Eternal Champion (Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.)

Mayflower 0-583-11745-7 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.

Stock number: 815644      [Dark Fantasy]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Final Programme

Fontana 0-00-615341-0 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 765557      [Science Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Final Programme

Mayflower 0-583-11822-4 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 832302      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Jewel in the Skull

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-276-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Richard Clifton-Dey. DAW Collector # 225.

Stock number: 811921      [Fantasy]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The King of the Swords

Mayflower 0-583-11999-9 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 351985      [Fantasy]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Laughter of Carthage

Flamingo 0-00-654107-0 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Cover illustration by Chris Corr.

Stock number: 878596      [Fiction]

6.00

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Legends from the End of Time

Star 0-352-30405-7 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 815643      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Lord of the Spiders (Series: Michael Kane 2.)

Lancer 74736 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Small corner crease. ... Series: Michael Kane 2. ... Also released as: Blades of Mars (as by Edward P. Bradbury).

Stock number: 163346      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Mad God's Amulet

Mayflower 0-583-11385-0 1977, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 804307      [Fantasy]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Moorcock's Book of Martyrs

Granada 0-583-13107-7 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 915681      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael. (editor)              New Worlds

Flamingo 0-00-654003-1 1983, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Corners tape-reinforced, inside front hinge tape repaired. ... Cover illustration by Miro.

Stock number: 911698      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael. (editor)              New Worlds 5

Sphere 62006 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Remainder mark on tail. ... Contributors include Brian W. Aldiss, Barrington J. Bayley, John Clute, Keith Roberts, John Sladek, Emma Tennant.

Stock number: 915243      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael. (editor)              New Worlds Quarterly Four (#4)

Berkley N2176 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 113772      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Oak and the Ram

Quartet 0-704-31128-3 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 983054      [Fantasy]

9.00

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Opium General and Other Stories

Grafton 0-586-06626-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 163345      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Planet Stories Double Feature

Paizo 978-1-60125-288-3 2010. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include Joe R. Lansdale (Under the Warrior Star), Michael Moorcock (Sojan the Swordsman).

Stock number: 989282      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Runestaff

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-324-2 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Richard Clifton-Dey. DAW Collector # 257.

Stock number: 811922      [Fantasy]

2.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Runestaff

DAW 0-87997-324-2 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Richard Clifton-Dey. DAW Collector # 257.

Stock number: 908223      [Fantasy]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Runestaff

Mayflower 0-583-11499-7 1977, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 852225      [Fantasy]

5.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Runestaff

Mayflower 0-583-11499-7 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 200901      [Fantasy]

9.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Sundered Worlds

Paperback Library 52-368 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 200433      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Sword of the Dawn

DAW 0-87997-838-4 1977 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Richard Clifton-Dey.

Stock number: 974543      [Fantasy]

3.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Sword of the Dawn

Mayflower 0-583-11434-2 1977, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 967846      [Fantasy]

4.99

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Sword of the Dawn

DAW 0-87997-310-2 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Richard Clifton-Dey. DAW Collector # 249.

Stock number: 817276      [Fantasy]

12.00

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Transformation of Miss Mavis Ming

Star 0-352-30649-1 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: A Messiah at the End of Time.

Stock number: 907426      [Science Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              Wizardry and Wild Romance

Gollancz 0-575-04324-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 928554      [Books About Books]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
   Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image