| price (USD) |
Information |

17.96
add to cart
| A. Merritt's Fantasy. 1950-- 2
Recreational Reading (Pulp magazine 1950--February) ... Very good. ... Recreational Reading. ... Contributors include George Challis, A. Merritt.
Stock number: 819538
[Fantasy]
|

11.74
add to cart
| A. Merritt's Fantasy. 1950-- 7
Recreational Reading (Pulp magazine 1950--July) ... Good. ... Recreational Reading. ... Contributors include A. Merritt (The Face in the Abyss), Eric North.
Stock number: 127370
[Fantasy]
|

17.96
add to cart
| A. Merritt's Fantasy. 1950-- 7
Recreational Reading (Pulp magazine 1950--July) ... Very good. ... Recreational Reading. ... Contributors include A. Merritt, Eric North.
Stock number: 911783
[Fantasy]
|

17.96
add to cart
| A. Merritt's Fantasy. 1950--10
Recreational Reading (Pulp magazine 1950--October) ... Very good. ... Recreational Reading. ... Contributors include George Allan England, Jack Williamson.
Stock number: 928036
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Ab Hugh, Dafydd. Heroing
Baen 0-671-65344-X 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914981
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Ab Hugh, Dafydd. Warriorwards
Baen 0-671-72019-8 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 766169
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. The Black Flame
Ace 0-441-06586-4 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 192159
[Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. Conquest (Series: Unicorn and Dragon 2.)
Avon 0-380-75354-5 1988, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... Illustrations by Robert Gould. ... Series: Unicorn and Dragon 2. ... Also released as: The Green Man.
Stock number: 514931
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. The Guardians
Ace 0-441-30589-X 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 832601
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. Jerlayne
DAW 0-88677-809-3 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 293910
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. Taking Time
Ace 0-441-01153-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 977822
[Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. The Temper of Wisdom
Warner Questar 0-446-36226-3 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 951098
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. The Temper of Wisdom
Warner Questar 0-446-36226-3 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 951099
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. Unicorn & Dragon
Avon 0-380-75061-9 1987. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrations by Robert Gould.
Stock number: 130880
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Abbey, Lynn. The Wooden Sword
Ace 0-441-90866-7 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 347115
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Abnett, Dan. The Horus Heresy: Horus Rising (Series: 00 Warhammer 40.)
Black Library 1-84416-294-X 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: 00 Warhammer 40.
Stock number: 392385
[Fantasy]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Acres, Mark. Dragon War (Series: Land Between the Rivers 2.)
Avonova 0-380-77296-5 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Land Between the Rivers 2.
Stock number: 982975
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Acres, Mark. Dragonspawn (Series: Land Between the Rivers 1.)
Avonova 0-380-77295-7 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Land Between the Rivers 1.
Stock number: 682859
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. The Iron Wolf and Other Stories
Allen Lane 1980, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Also released as: The Unbroken Web: Stories and Fables.
Stock number: 438285
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. The Plague Dogs
Penguin 0-14-005000-0 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 386840
[Fantasy]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. The Plague Dogs
Crest 0-449-23904-7 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 387210
[Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. The Plague Dogs
Penguin 0-14-005000-0 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450109
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. Shardik
Penguin 0-14-004099-4 1979, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... A bit beat up.
Stock number: 10855
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. Shardik
Avon 0-380-00516-6 [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 178961
[Fantasy]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. Shardik
Simon & Schuster 0-671-22015-2 1974, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dampstained dust jacket.
Stock number: 391007
[Fantasy]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. Shardik
Avon 0-380-00516-6 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 917865
[Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. The Unbroken Web: Stories and Fables
Ballantine 0-345-30368-7 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Iron Wolf and Other Stories.
Stock number: 277277
[Fantasy]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. Watership Down
Penguin 0-14-003958-9 [date not indicated], 37th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 974558
[Fantasy]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. Watership Down
Penguin 0-14-003958-9 [circa 1970s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 610884
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. (With Pamela Crippen Adams & Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) Phantom Regiments
Baen 0-671-69862-1 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 342098
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. (With Pamela Crippen Adams & Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) Phantom Regiments
Baen 0-671-69862-1 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 610401
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. Stairway to Forever (Series: Stairway to Forever 1.)
Baen 0-671-65434-9 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. ... Series: Stairway to Forever 1.
Stock number: 673416
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Affabee, Eric. The Siege of the Dragonriders
Avon 0-380-88054-7 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 919577
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Agins, Phyllis Carol. Suisan
Baen 0-671-72112-7 1992. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 766155
[Fantasy]
|

6.66
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Dido and Pa
Red Fox 0-09-988850-5 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 982972
[Fantasy]
|

7.48
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Birds on Nantucket
Puffin 0-14-030346-4 1982, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 127718
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Birds on Nantucket
Dell Yearling 6370 1973, later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading Level Ages 10-14. ... Illustrations by Robin Jacques.
Stock number: 293491
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Birds on Nantucket
Dell Yearling 6370 1969, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... About very good. ... Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 376922
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Birds on Nantucket
Puffin 0-14-030346-4 1988, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 951090
[Fantasy]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Birds on Nantucket
Puffin PS346 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 953930
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Birds on Nantucket
Dell Book Club Edition 96370 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 514420
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Stolen Lake
Puffin 0-14-031505-5 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 293082
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Stolen Lake
Puffin 0-14-031505-5 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 951089
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Whispering Mountain
Puffin 0-14-030460-6 1970 edition, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 951087
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Whispering Mountain
Puffin 0-14-030460-6 1983, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 951088
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Akutagawa, Ryunosuke. Kappa
Tuttle (Japan) 0-8048-0994-1 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 144243
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Goodbye Charlie
Dell 2923 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... A few photo stills on the inside front cover. ... Movie tie-in. ... Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 937282
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Ace 0-441-51647-5 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 10313
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Berkley 0-425-08079-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 175154
[Fantasy]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Ace 0-441-51647-5 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 241538
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Triad Panther 0-586-04497-3 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 969352
[Fantasy]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Panther 0-586-04497-3 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 450133
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Triad Granada 0-586-04497-3 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 760724
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry
Panther 0-586-04497-3 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 906010
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, David M. Fane
Pocket 0-671-83154-2 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 113399
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Alexander, David M. Fane
Pocket 0-671-83154-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 909145
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Arkadians
Puffin 0-14-038073-6 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 293543
[Fantasy]
|

20.98
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Arkadians
Dutton 0-525-45415-2 [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 384474
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Beggar Queen
Dell 0-440-90548-6 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 689894
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Beggar Queen
Dell 0-440-90548-6 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760356
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell Yearling 0-440-40649-8 1981, 10th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 10391
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell Yearling 0-440-40649-8 [date not indicated], 25th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 144088
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 [date not indicated], 26th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 149581
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 [date not indicated], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 967330
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 814627
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 832612
[Fantasy]
|

1.79
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 [date not indicated], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Some water damage.
Stock number: 900411
[Fantasy]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Book of Three
Dell 0-440-90702-0 1984, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 515268
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Book of Three
Dell 0-440-90702-0 1983, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 814629
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Castle of Llyr
Dell 0-440-91125-7 1985, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 302498
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Castle of Llyr
Henry Holt 0-8050-8050-3 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 388129
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Castle of Llyr
Dell 0-440-91125-7 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 673564
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha
Dell Yearling 0-440-42784-3 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 168229
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha
Puffin 0-14-130057-4 1998. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 388128
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Foundling and Other Tales
Puffin 0-14-037825-1 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 376958
[Fantasy]
|

21.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Gawgon and the Boy
Dutton 0-525-46677-0 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 383808
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The High King
Dell 0-440-93574-1 1983, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 141612
[Fantasy]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The High King
Dell 0-440-80191-5 1983 edition, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 176951
[Fantasy]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The High King
Dell 0-440-93574-1 1983 edition, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976445
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The High King
Dell 0-440-93574-1 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 814631
[Fantasy]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Illyrian Adventure
Dell 0-440-94018-4 1987. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 137305
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Illyrian Adventure
Dell Yearling 0-440-40297-2 1990. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 168228
[Fantasy]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Iron Ring
Dutton 0-525-45597-3 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 254179
[Fantasy, Young Readers]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Iron Ring
Puffin 0-14-131195-9 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 381142
[Fantasy, Young Readers]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Iron Ring
Puffin 0-14-130348-4 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 975946
[Fantasy, Young Readers]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Iron Ring
Puffin 0-14-131195-9 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 804885
[Fantasy, Young Readers]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Kestrel
Dell 0-440-94393-0 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 131218
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Kestrel
Firebird 0-14-131069-3 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 386703
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Marvelous Misadventures of Sebastian
Puffin 0-14-130816-8 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 195581
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Remarkable Journey of Prince Jen
Dell 0-440-90046-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 515009
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Rope Trick
Puffin 0-14-240119-6 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock slightly discolored.
Stock number: 392265
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Taran Wanderer
Dell 0-440-98483-1 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 232161
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Taran Wanderer
Dell Yearling 8483 1975, 3rd printing. (Digest paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 437134
[Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Taran Wanderer
Dell 0-440-98483-1 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 814632
[Fantasy]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Taran Wanderer
Dell 0-440-98483-1 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 814633
[Fantasy]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Taran Wanderer
Dell 0-440-98483-1 1984, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 902806
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Westmark
Dell 0-440-99731-3 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 141614
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. Westmark
Dell 0-440-99731-3 [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 673566
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Wizard in the Tree
Puffin 38801 [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 179281
[Fantasy]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Wizard in the Tree
Dell Yearling 0-440-49556-3 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... About very good.
Stock number: 585013
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Wizard in the Tree
Puffin 0-14-038801-X 1998. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 900387
[Fantasy]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Alexander, W. J. (editor) Select Poems: Being the Literature Prescribed for the Junior Matriculation and Junior Leaving Examinations, 1897
Copp, Clark 1896, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... One loose plate, frontispiece. Notes, appendix, some pencil notations to text. ... Identified on front panel as Select Poems 1897.
Stock number: 953717
[Fantasy]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Andersen, Hans Christian. Andersen's Fairy Tales
Haldeman-Julius Ten Cent Series 156 [1922]. (Undersized paperback) ... Very good. ... Edited By E. Haldeman-Julius.
Stock number: 402347
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Broken Sword
Del Rey 0-345-29860-8 1981, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.
Stock number: 877621
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Conan the Rebel (Series: Conan.)
Bantam 0-553-22731-9 [circa 1982], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. ... Series: Conan.
Stock number: 515408
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Conan the Rebel (Series: Conan.)
Bantam 0-553-22731-9 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. ... Series: Conan.
Stock number: 698347
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Conan the Rebel (Series: Conan.)
Bantam 0-553-13831-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. ... Series: Conan.
Stock number: 905600
[Fantasy]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Mildred Downey Broxon.) The Demon of Scattery
Ace 0-441-14251-6 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 450274
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Mildred Downey Broxon.) The Demon of Scattery
Ace 0-441-14251-6 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450889
[Fantasy]
|

3.13
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Mildred Downey Broxon.) Demon of Scattery
Ace 0-441-14251-6 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 693384
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Devil's Game
Baen 0-671-55995-8 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 129255
[Fantasy]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Devil's Game
Pocket 0-671-83689-7 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914057
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Devil's Game
Baen 0-671-55995-8 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450240
[Fantasy]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Fantasy
Tor 48-515 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 155637
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Fantasy
Tor/Pinnacle 0-523-48515-8 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 832433
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Karen Anderson.) The King of Ys: Dahut
Baen 0-671-65371-7 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly.
Stock number: 914053
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Karen Anderson.) The King of Ys: Gallicenae
Baen 0-671-65342-3 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly.
Stock number: 250855
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Karen Anderson.) The King of Ys: Gallicenae
Baen 0-671-65342-3 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly.
Stock number: 914052
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Karen Anderson.) The King of Ys: Roma Mater
Baen 0-671-65602-3 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 911854
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Karen Anderson.) The King of Ys: The Dog and the Wolf
Baen 0-671-65396-2 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 167192
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Merman's Children
Berkley 0-425-04643-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Benvenuti.
Stock number: 917851
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Merman's Children
Berkley 0-425-04643-5 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Benvenuti.
Stock number: 920546
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. A Midsummer Tempest
Futura 0-8600-7857-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Textblock discolored, smells faintly of smoke. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 385591
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. A Midsummer Tempest
Ballantine 0-345-24404-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 450834
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Mother of Kings
Tor 0-312-87448-0 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 380388
[Fantasy]
|

8.16
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Operation Chaos
Lancer 75319 [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 146199
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Operation Chaos
Baen 0-671-72102-X 1992. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 341841
[Fantasy]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Operation Chaos
Berkley 0-425-03750-9 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 953939
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Three Hearts and Three Lions
Ace 0-441-80821-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 183952
[Fantasy]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Three Hearts and Three Lions
Avon G-1127 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 435139
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Three Hearts and Three Lions
Avon S412 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450864
[Fantasy]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Three Hearts and Three Lions
Avon S412 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 800549
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Three Hearts and Three Lions
Avon G-1127 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 814760
[Fantasy]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. (With Karen Anderson.) The Unicorn Trade
Tor 0-812-53085-3 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Thomas Kidd.
Stock number: 675432
[Fantasy, Collection]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. War of the Gods
Tor 0-812-53925-7 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good plus.
Stock number: 194358
[Fantasy, Vikings]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Andrews, Allen. The Pig Plantagenet
Viking 0-670-55501-0 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 511104
[Fantasy, Juvenile]
|

13.75
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Arabian Nights
Encyclopedia Americana [1945]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Illustrations by Adeline H. Bolton. Introduction by Orton Lowe.
Stock number: 157740
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Arabian Nights: Tales
Award Best Seller Classics CL603 [circa 1960s]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 114811
[Fantasy]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Anonymous. Bedtime Reader
Denmark Series 101 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 132298
[Fantasy]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Anonymous. Beowulf
Mentor MP531 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Translated by Burton Raffel.
Stock number: 292163
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Beowulf
Mentor MQ1362 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Translated by Burton Raffel.
Stock number: 302322
[Fantasy]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Beowulf and Other Old English Poems
Bantam Classic 0-553-21347-4 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Translated by Constance B. Hieatt.
Stock number: 291585
[Fantasy]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Beyond
Berkley F712 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... This title is attributed to T. A. Dardis.
Stock number: 205420
[Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Beyond
Berkley F712 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... This title is attributed to T. A. Dardis.
Stock number: 450385
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Dorothy Saves the Emerald City
Little Golden Book 1985. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 346029
[Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Dungeon Masters Adventure Log: Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Adventure Module
TSR 0-935696-35-0 1983. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 949003
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Fairy Tales for Computers
Godine Nonpareil 0-87923-245-5 1985, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Doris Lessing.
Stock number: 701593
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Great Tales of Fantasy and Science Fiction
Chancellor 1-85152-145-3 1991. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 515372
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anonymous. Irish Magic II: Four Unforgettable Novellas of Love and Enchantment
Kensington Books 1-57566-272-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Roberta Gellis (The Bride Price), Morgan Llywelyn (To Recapture the Light), Barbara Samuel (Earthly Magic), Susan Wiggs (The Changeling).
Stock number: 274539
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. King Arthur and His Knights
Hampster Books [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Retold for younger readers. Decorated boards.
Stock number: 107137
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Magic the Gathering Pocket Players' Guide
Wizards of the Coast 1-880992-29-9 1994. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 352202
[Fantasy, Gamebooks]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Peter Pan
Whitman [date not indicated]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Based on the work of J. M. Barrie.
Stock number: 602093
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Shadows '93
Silhouette 0-373-48263-9 1993. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 348249
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Penguin Classics 0-14-044092-5 1984, 11th printing, 2nd edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Translated, with an introduction by Brian Stone.
Stock number: 610309
[Fantasy]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Ballantine 02428 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways).
Stock number: 10818
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Ballantine 215 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways). Includes William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness) & John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways).
Stock number: 11324
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Ballantine 215 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways).
Stock number: 11365
[Fantasy]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Bal-Hi U2853 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways).
Stock number: 11386
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Ballantine F657 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways). Includes Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness).
Stock number: 11389
[Fantasy]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Bal-Hi U2853 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways).
Stock number: 201991
[Fantasy]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Ballantine F657 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Textblock slightly discolored. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways). Includes Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness).
Stock number: 389950
[Fantasy]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sometime, Never
Ballantine 215 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include William Golding (Envoy Extraordinary), Mervyn Peake (Boy in Darkness), John Wyndham (Consider Her Ways).
Stock number: 920483
[Fantasy]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Ladybird Well-Loved Tales 0-7214-0765-X 1983. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Fine, no dust jacket. ... Illustrations by Ken McKie. Retold by Anne McKie.
Stock number: 955596
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Story of Sinbad the Sailor
Stokes [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 345904
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Warcraft: Orcs and Humans (Series: Warcraft.)
Blizzard Entertainment 1994. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Warcraft.
Stock number: 245501
[Fantasy, Gamebooks, Owner's Manual]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Mark. Beyond the Pale
Bantam 0-553-37955-0 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... About fine.
Stock number: 701483
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Mark. Crypt of the Shadowking (Series: Forgotten Realms Harpers 6.)
TSR 1-56076-594-1 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Forgotten Realms Harpers 6.
Stock number: 291628
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Mark. The Gates of Winter
Bantam 0-553-58333-6 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 387040
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Mark. Keep of Fire
Bantam 0-553-57932-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 602215
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Bearing an Hourglass
Del Rey 0-345-31315-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 450894
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Bearing an Hourglass
Del Rey 0-345-31315-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 698497
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Being a Green Mother
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-32223-1 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 942597
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept
Del Rey 0-345-28214-0 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 933606
[Fantasy]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept
Del Rey 0-345-28214-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 450434
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept
Del Rey 0-345-28214-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 450435
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept
Del Rey 0-345-31424-7 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 760540
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept
Del Rey 0-345-28214-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 877479
[Fantasy]
|

1.19
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-27925-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 108498
[Fantasy]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-27925-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 450436
[Fantasy]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-27925-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 450437
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30283-4 1981, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 812180
[Fantasy]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Philip Jose Farmer.) The Caterpillar's Question
Ace 0-441-00213-7 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 392373
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-29770-9 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 920473
[Fantasy]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-29770-9 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 450438
[Fantasy]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-29770-9 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 450885
[Fantasy]
|

22.94
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Chaos Mode
Ace/Putnam 0-399-13893-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 176584
[Fantasy]
|

16.98
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Chaos Mode
Ace/Putnam 0-399-13893-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Jacket illustration by Romas.
Stock number: 877764
[Fantasy]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Chimaera's Copper
Tor 0-312-93213-8 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 682209
[Fantasy]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Color of Her Panties (Series: Xanth.)
AvoNova 0-380-75949-7 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 502719
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Color of Her Panties (Series: Xanth.)
AvoNova 0-380-75949-7 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 691480
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Crewel Lye (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31309-7 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 450439
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Crewel Lye (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31309-7 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 814785
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Cube Route (Series: Xanth 27.)
Tor 0-765-34309-6 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth 27.
Stock number: 390706
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Currant Events (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-765-34310-X 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Like new. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 392133
[Fantasy]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Demons Don't Dream (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-312-85389-0 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 346569
[Fantasy]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Dooon Mode
Tor 0-312-87463-4 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 378793
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Dragon on a Pedestal (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31107-8 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 10682
[Fantasy]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Dragon on a Pedestal (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-34936-9 1987, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 381200
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Dragon on a Pedestal (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31107-8 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 502481
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Dragon on a Pedestal (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31107-8 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 760104
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Dragon's Gold
Tor 0-812-53125-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 673469
[Fantasy]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Dragon's Gold
Tor 0-812-53125-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 760538
[Fantasy]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Julie Brady.) Dream a Little Dream
Tor 0-812-56490-1 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) ... About fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 277909
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Julie Brady.) Dream a Little Dream
Tor 0-812-56490-1 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 901880
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Faith of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-06426-3 1983, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena.
Stock number: 928735
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Faith of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-05054-8 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 450897
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Faith of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-04443-2 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 909104
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Faith of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-05720-8 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena.
Stock number: 909302
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. For Love of Evil (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.)
Avon 0-380-75285-9 1990 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.
Stock number: 199643
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. For Love of Evil (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.)
Avon 0-380-75285-9 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.
Stock number: 377335
[Fantasy]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. For Love of Evil (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.)
Morrow 0-688-08211-4 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Boards lightly warped with a faint musty smell. This volume has obviously been damp at some point but there is no mildew present and the textblock is clean. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.
Stock number: 386365
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. For Love of Evil (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.)
Avon 0-380-75285-9 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 6.
Stock number: 920471
[Fantasy]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode
Ace/Putnam 0-399-13649-5 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 197345
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode
Ace 0-441-25126-9 1992. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Daniel Horne.
Stock number: 253035
[Fantasy]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode
Ace 0-441-25126-9 1992. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Daniel Horne.
Stock number: 673403
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-05031-9 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 252386
[Fantasy]
|

6.48
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot
Jove M5134 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 915601
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-08009-9 1985, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 916516
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-05031-9 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 502735
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31886-2 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 171602
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31886-2 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 277656
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31886-2 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 401690
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31886-2 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 760074
[Fantasy]
|

26.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Ron Leming.) The Gutbucket Quest
Tor 0-312-86463-9 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 302445
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan
Tor 0-812-53112-4 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz.
Stock number: 171604
[Fantasy]
|

3.13
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan
Dell 0-440-13393-9 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Enrich. Interior artwork by Stephen Fabian.
Stock number: 273849
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan
Tor 0-812-53112-4 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz.
Stock number: 920470
[Fantasy]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan
Dell 0-440-13393-9 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Enrich. Interior artwork by Stephen Fabian.
Stock number: 909105
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Heaven Cent
Avon 0-380-75288-3 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet.
Stock number: 244584
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Heaven Cent
Avon 0-380-75288-3 1988. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet.
Stock number: 917565
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Hope of Earth (Series: Geodyssey 3.)
Tor [1997]. (Advance uncorrected proof) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Geodyssey 3.
Stock number: 112550
[Fantasy]
|

24.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Hope of Earth (Series: Geodyssey 3.)
Tor 0-312-86340-3 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Geodyssey 3.
Stock number: 193367
[Fantasy]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Mercedes Lackey.) If I Pay Thee Not in Gold
Baen 0-671-72175-5 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 176593
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of View (Series: Xanth.)
Avon 0-380-75947-0 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 193210
[Fantasy]
|

26.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of Woman
Tor 0-312-85564-8 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 346563
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of Woman
Tor 0-812-53366-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 682088
[Fantasy]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition (Series: Apprentice Adept 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-28215-9 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Apprentice Adept 3.
Stock number: 11381
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition (Series: Apprentice Adept 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-28215-9 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Apprentice Adept 3.
Stock number: 201977
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition (Series: Apprentice Adept 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-28215-9 1984, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Apprentice Adept 3.
Stock number: 925590
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition (Series: Apprentice Adept 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-34934-2 1989, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Apprentice Adept 3.
Stock number: 673249
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Letters to Jenny
Tor 0-812-52282-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 195633
[Fantasy]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Letters to Jenny
Tor 0-312-85413-7 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 870565
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Man from Mundania (Series: Xanth.)
Avon 0-380-75289-1 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 915600
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Mercycle
Ace 0-441-52562-8 1992. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 675828
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Night Mare (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-35493-1 1987, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 103521
[Fantasy]
|

3.13
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Night Mare (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30456-X 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 108456
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Night Mare (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-33698-4 1986, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 377834
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Night Mare (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30456-X 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 927412
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Night Mare (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30456-X 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 760539
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Night Mare (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30456-X 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 812181
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-33509-0 1985, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 377833
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30187-0 1983, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 432737
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-35492-3 1987, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 957721
[Fantasy]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30187-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 502560
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-33509-0 1985, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 760555
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30187-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 812182
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. On a Pale Horse
Del Rey 0-345-30518-3 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 233121
[Fantasy]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. On a Pale Horse
Del Rey 0-345-30518-3 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 812183
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Orc's Opal
Tor 0-812-51177-8 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 180124
[Fantasy]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze (Series: Apprentice Adept 4.)
Ace/Putnam 0-399-13272-4 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Apprentice Adept 4.
Stock number: 923296
[Fantasy]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With James Richey & Alan Riggs.) Quest for the Fallen Star
Tor 0-812-56485-5 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 392120
[Fantasy]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Question Quest (Series: Xanth.)
AvoNova 0-380-75948-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 277617
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Question Quest (Series: Xanth.)
AvoNova 0-380-75948-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 435134
[Fantasy]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Question Quest (Series: Xanth.)
AvoNova 0-380-75948-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 502728
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Realty Check
Write Way 1-885173-99-7 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 389692
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Roc and a Hard Place (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-812-53486-7 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 11248
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Roc and a Hard Place (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-812-53486-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 386309
[Fantasy]
|

15.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Jo Anne Taeusch.) The Secret of Spring
Tor 0-312-86464-7 2000 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) ... Like new in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 392408
[Fantasy]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Serpent's Silver
Tor 0-312-93103-4 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 761532
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Serpent's Silver
Tor 0-812-50257-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 765048
[Fantasy]
|

18.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree
Tor 0-312-93724-5 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 60773
[Fantasy, Horror]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree
Tor 0-812-53103-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 191560
[Fantasy, Horror]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree
Tor 0-812-53103-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 255105
[Fantasy, Horror]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-27284-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 10989
[Fantasy]
|

1.79
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-28765-7 1980, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 108492
[Fantasy]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-28765-7 1980, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 198130
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-35058-8 1988, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 344972
[Fantasy]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-27284-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 450445
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30074-2 1982, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 502555
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-31321-6 1983, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 675825
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. The Source of Magic (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-30074-2 1981, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 877789
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-30075-0 1981, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 103960
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-34753-6 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 934261
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-33599-6 1985, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 760532
[Fantasy]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-25855-X 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 878038
[Fantasy]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Del Rey 0-345-25855-X 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 906023
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Clifford A. Pickover.) Spider Legs
Tor 0-812-56489-8 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 382139
[Fantasy]
|

25.94
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Clifford A. Pickover.) Spider Legs
Tor 0-312-86465-5 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 385772
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Split Infinity
Del Rey 0-345-30761-5 1983, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 242387
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Split Infinity
Del Rey 0-345-35491-5 1990, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 254293
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Split Infinity
Del Rey 0-345-30761-5 1983, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 957718
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Split Infinity
Del Rey 0-345-28213-2 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 450449
[Fantasy]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Richard Gilliam.) (editors) Tales from the Great Turtle
Tor 0-312-85628-8 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Contributors include Jack Dann, Ed Gorman, Billie Sue Mosiman, Jane Yolen.
Stock number: 195635
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert Kornwise.) Through the Ice
Baen 0-671-72113-5 1992. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 344891
[Fantasy]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Up in a Heaval (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-812-57499-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 389232
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode
Ace 0-441-86503-8 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 202763
[Fantasy]
|

19.94
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode
Ace/Putnam 0-399-13661-4 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 387576
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode
Ace/Putnam 0-399-13661-4 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 676898
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Vision of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-04441-6 1980, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 10571
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Vision of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-05164-1 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill.
Stock number: 11219
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Vision of Tarot
Berkley 0-425-05601-5 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 928734
[Fantasy]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Jody Lynn Nye.) Visual Guide to Xanth (Series: Xanth.)
Avon 0-380-75749-4 1989, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 680253
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Wielding a Red Sword
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 671203
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Wielding a Red Sword
Del Rey 0-345-32221-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 731763
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Alfred Tella.) The Willing Spirit
Tor 0-812-57146-0 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 241651
[Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Alfred Tella.) The Willing Spirit
Tor 0-812-57146-0 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 401804
[Fantasy]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. With a Tangled Skein (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-31885-4 1990, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 3.
Stock number: 381032
[Fantasy]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. With a Tangled Skein (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-31885-4 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 3.
Stock number: 450896
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. With a Tangled Skein (Series: Incarnations of Immortality 3.)
Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Incarnations of Immortality 3.
Stock number: 671202
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Xone of Contention (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-812-55523-6 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 300692
[Fantasy]
|

25.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Yon Ill Wind (Series: Xanth.)
Tor 0-312-86227-X 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Xanth.
Stock number: 301906
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Ariosto. Orlando Furioso
Ballantine 03057 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Publisher edition: Ballantine Adult Fantasy.
Stock number: 208614
[Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ariosto. Orlando Furioso
Ballantine 03057 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's bookplate. ... Publisher edition: Ballantine Adult Fantasy.
Stock number: 809275
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Armstrong, Kelley. Industrial Magic
Bantam 0-553-58707-2 [2004], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 387072
[Fantasy]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Arnason, Eleanor. Changing Women
AvoNova 0-380-75638-2 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Second half of A Woman of the Iron People.
Stock number: 293884
[Fantasy]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Arnason, Eleanor. Ring of Swords
Tor 0-312-85518-4 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Signed by the author on the title page.
Stock number: 877830
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Arnason, Eleanor. The Sword Smith
Condor 0-89516-028-5 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Somewhat discolored.
Stock number: 920453
[Fantasy]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Arscott, David. (With David J. Marl.) The Frozen City
Unwin 0-04-823317-X 1985. (Trade paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 920287
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Ash, Constance. The Horsegirl
Ace 0-441-34275-2 1988. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 195661
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Ashe, Geoffrey. The Finger and the Moon
Panther 0-586-04040-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 11249
[Fantasy]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. (editor) The Mammoth Book of Awesome Comic Fantasy
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0867-0 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 377926
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. (editor) The Mammoth Book of Comic Fantasy II
Book Club [circa 1999]. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 402600
[Fantasy, Humor]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. (editor) The Random House Book of Fantasy Stories
Random House 0-679-88528-5 [1997], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 907794
[Fantasy]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) 13 Short Science Fiction Novels
Bonanza 0-517-47646-0 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 341916
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Azazel
Bantam 0-553-28339-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 274355
[Fantasy, Collection]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Azazel
Bantam 0-553-28339-1 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 693541
[Fantasy, Collection]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) Baker's Dozen: 13 Short Fantasy Novels
Greenwich House 0-517-44500-X 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... About fine in dust jacket. ... Textblock slightly discolored.
Stock number: 277651
[Fantasy]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Baker's Dozen: 13 Short Fantasy Novels
Greenwich House 0-517-44500-X 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 942905
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Dragon Tales
Crest 0-449-24523-3 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Dean R. Koontz, Anne McCaffrey.
Stock number: 913968
[Fantasy]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Dragon Tales
Crest 0-449-24523-3 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include Dean R. Koontz, Anne McCaffrey.
Stock number: 809286
[Fantasy]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Magic: The Final Fantasy Collection
HarperPrism 0-06-105412-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 276132
[Fantasy, Collection]
|

25.49
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Magic: The Final Fantasy Collection
HarperPrism 0-06-105205-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... About fine in dust jacket. ... Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 384083
[Fantasy, Collection]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) Visions of Fantasy
Bantam 0-553-29356-7 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 100173
[Fantasy]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) Visions of Fantasy
Doubleday 0-385-26359-7 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 513906
[Fantasy]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Witches
Signet 0-451-12882-6 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 11380
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Witches
Signet 0-451-12882-6 [1984], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 201848
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Witches
Signet 0-451-12882-6 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 515397
[Fantasy]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) Wizards
Signet 0-451-12542-8 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover a bit beat up, textblock discolored.
Stock number: 163911
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Another Fine Myth
Ace 0-441-02362-2 [date not indicated], 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 984301
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Another Fine Myth
Ace 0-441-02362-2 [date not indicated], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957711
[Fantasy]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Another Fine Myth
Ace 0-441-02362-2 [date not indicated], 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 673325
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Lynn Abbey.) (editors) The Face of Chaos (Series: Thieves' World 5.)
Ace 0-441-22549-7 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Thieves' World 5.
Stock number: 10728
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Linda Evans.) For King and Country
Baen 0-7434-3539-7 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 382441
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Hit or Myth
Ace 0-441-33850-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 191556
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Hit or Myth
Ace 0-441-33851-8 [date not indicated], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 676050
[Fantasy]
|

9.49
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Jody Lynn Nye.) License Invoked
Baen 0-671-31978-7 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 379332
[Fantasy]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Little Myth Marker
Ace 0-441-48499-9 1987 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957710
[Fantasy]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Little Myth Marker
Ace 0-441-48499-9 1987 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 676055
[Fantasy]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Little Myth Marker
Starblaze 0-89865-413-0 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 821463
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Little Myth Marker
Starblaze SB44 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 877239
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. M.Y.T.H. Inc. In Action
Ace 0-441-55282-X 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760709
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Ace 0-441-55277-3 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 102982
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Ace 0-441-55277-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 435125
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Starblaze 0-89865-472-6 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 903179
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth Conceptions
Ace 0-441-55521-7 [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 193795
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth Conceptions
Ace 0-441-55521-7 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 378370
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth Directions
Ace 0-441-55529-2 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 103470
[Fantasy]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth Directions
Ace 0-441-55529-2 [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 193796
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth Directions
Starblaze 0-89865-250-2 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 277323
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth Directions
Ace 0-441-55527-6 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760690
[Fantasy]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Ing Persons
Starblaze 0-89865-379-7 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 956492
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Ing Persons
Ace 0-441-55276-5 [date not indicated], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 957708
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Ing Persons
Ace 0-441-55276-5 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 676048
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Ing Persons
Ace 0-441-55276-5 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 805161
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Ing Persons
Starblaze 0-89865-379-7 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 821464
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
Ace 0-441-55279-X [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 141713
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
Ace 0-441-55279-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 208423
[Fantasy]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
Starblaze 0-89865-529-3 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 277325
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
Ace 0-441-55279-X [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957706
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
Ace 0-441-55279-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 877519
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
Starblaze 0-89865-529-3 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Phil Foglio.
Stock number: 906350
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Lynn Abbey.) (editors) The Shattered Sphere
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Includes Blood Ties, The Dead of Winter & Soul of the City.
Stock number: 671237
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (editor) Storm Season (Series: Thieves' World 4.)
Ace 0-441-78710-X 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Thieves' World 4.
Stock number: 913967
[Fantasy]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Lynn Abbey.) (editors) Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn
Ace 0-441-79577-3 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 130719
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (editor) Thieves' World
Ace 0-441-80581-7 1983, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760712
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Lynn Abbey.) (editors) Wings of Omen (Series: Thieves' World 6.)
Ace 0-441-80593-0 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Robin Wayne Bailey, C. J. Cherryh, Diane Duane, Janet E. Morris, Andrew Offutt, Diana L. Paxson. ... Series: Thieves' World 6.
Stock number: 161898
[Fantasy]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. (With Lynn Abbey.) (editors) Wings of Omen (Series: Thieves' World 6.)
Ace 0-441-80588-4 1985, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Contributors include Robin Wayne Bailey, C. J. Cherryh, Diane Duane, Janet E. Morris, Andrew Offutt, Diana L. Paxson. ... Series: Thieves' World 6.
Stock number: 380722
[Fantasy]
|

6.01
add to cart
| Athans, Philip. Annihilation (Series: Forgotten Realms; R. A. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen 5.)
Wizards of the Coast 0-7869-3752-1 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Forgotten Realms; R. A. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen 5.
Stock number: 982963
[Fantasy]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Attanasio, A. A. The Dragon and the Unicorn
HarperPrism 0-06-105779-7 2001 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 294388
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Attanasio, A. A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer
Quality Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 197478
[Fantasy]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Attanasio, A. A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer
Harper 0-06-109935-X 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Cover illustration by Kang Yi.
Stock number: 210250
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Attanasio, A. A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer
Harper 0-06-109935-X 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good, slightly cocked. ... Cover illustration by Kang Yi.
Stock number: 390366
[Fantasy]
|

24.99
add to cart
| Attanasio, A. A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer
HarperCollins 0-06-017909-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 761547
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Attanasio, A. A. The Wolf and the Crown
HarperCollins [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) ... Fine.
Stock number: 141495
[Fantasy]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Auel, Jean M. The Mammoth Hunters (Series: Earth's Children 3.)
Crown Publishers 0-517-55627-8 [date not indicated], later printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Time period Prehistory. ... Series: Earth's Children 3.
Stock number: 381116
[Fantasy]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Auel, Jean M. The Mammoth Hunters (Series: Earth's Children 3.)
Crown Publishers 0-517-55627-8 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Time period Prehistory. ... Series: Earth's Children 3.
Stock number: 942193
[Fantasy]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Auel, Jean M. The Plains of Passage (Series: Earth's Children 4.)
Bantam 0-553-28941-1 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Time period Prehistory. ... Series: Earth's Children 4.
Stock number: 177317
[Fantasy]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Auel, Jean M. The Plains of Passage (Series: Earth's Children 4.)
Bantam 0-553-28941-1 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Time period Prehistory. ... Series: Earth's Children 4.
Stock number: 693366
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Auel, Jean M. The Plains of Passage (Series: Earth's Children 4.)
Crown Publishers 0-517-58049-7 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Time period Prehistory. ... Series: Earth's Children 4.
Stock number: 766505
[Fantasy]
|

3.13
add to cart
| Auel, Jean M. The Valley of Horses
Bantam 0-553-23481-1 1983. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 693369
[Fantasy]
|

42.90
add to cart
| Austin, Alicia. Age of Dreams
Donald Grant 1978, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 511125
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. # 1
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Very good. ... Avon. ... Contributors include William Hope Hodgson, A. Merritt, Clark Ashton Smith.
Stock number: 243637
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. # 2
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Very good. ... Avon. ... Contributors include Guy Endore (The Day of the Dragon), Robert E. Howard (The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune), David H. Keller (Stenographer's Hands), Fletcher Pratt (The City of the Living Dead).
Stock number: 580300
[Fantasy]
|

33.00
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. # 8
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Near fine. ... Avon. ... Contributors include Ray Bradbury, Robert E. Howard (Queen of the Black Coast), Frank Belknap Long, H. P. Lovecraft.
Stock number: 330585
[Fantasy]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. # 9
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Very good. ... Avon. ... Contributors include Robert Bloch, Lord Dunsany, Otis Adelbert Kline, Fritz Leiber, Clark Ashton Smith.
Stock number: 330633
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. #10
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Very good. ... Avon. ... Contributors include Robert E. Howard (A Witch Shall Be Born), H. P. Lovecraft, Donald A. Wollheim.
Stock number: 330650
[Fantasy]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. #10
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Good. ... Avon. ... Contributors include Robert E. Howard (A Witch Shall Be Born), H. P. Lovecraft, Donald A. Wollheim.
Stock number: 927425
[Fantasy]
|

27.99
add to cart
| Avon Fantasy Reader. #15
Avon (Digest magazine) ... Near fine. ... Avon. ... Contributors include Miles J. Breuer, C. M. Kornbluth, Clark Ashton Smith, Stanley G. Weinbaum.
Stock number: 684733
[Fantasy]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Awlinson, Richard. Shadowdale (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.)
TSR Forgotten Realms 0-88038-730-0 [date not indicated], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Scott Ciencin. ... Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.
Stock number: 971135
[Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Awlinson, Richard. Shadowdale (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.)
Penguin TSR Forgotten Realms 0-14-012628-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Scott Ciencin. ... Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.
Stock number: 502224
[Fantasy]
|