BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Women's Studies  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

4.49

add to cart

Benatovich, Beth. (editor)              What We Know So Far: Wisdom Among Women

St. Martin's Griffin 0-312-14759-7 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Judith Crist, Erica Jong, Billie Jean King, Eartha Kitt, Grace Paley, Sally Jessie Raphael, Grace Slick.

Stock number: 909620      [Women's Studies]

3.37

add to cart

Cole, Edwin Louis. (With Nancy Corbett Cole.)              The Unique Woman: Insight and Wisdom to Maximize Your Life

Honor Books 1-56292-010-3 1989, 6th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 951408      [Women's Studies, Christian]

2.69

add to cart

Collins, Sheila D.              A Different Heaven and Earth: A Feminist Perspective on Religion

Judson Press 0-8170-0700-8 1977, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine sunned, covers rubbed.

Stock number: 951375      [Women's Studies]

4.49

add to cart

Conran, Shirley.              Forever Superwoman: How to Survive Life

Penguin (Canadian) 0-14-005760-9 1981, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 965988      [Women's Studies]

56.24

add to cart

Cosbey, Robert C.              All in Together Girls: Skipping Songs from Regina, Saskatchewan

Regina: Canadian Plains Research Centre (University of Regina) 0-88977-016-6 1980, 1st thus. 98pp. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine sunned. ... Illustrations by Kathy Kokotailo. Publisher series: Occasional Paper 2.

Stock number: 219813      [Women's Studies, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Folklore]

5.62

add to cart

Dingwall, Eric John.              The American Woman

Signet D1591 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 650041      [Women's Studies, Women's Studies]

5.62

add to cart

Donovan, Josephine.              Feminist Theory: The Intellectual Traditions of American Feminism

Continuum 0-8044-6122-8 1988, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 973657      [Feminism]

3.37

add to cart

Galus, Henry S.              The Impact of Women

Monarch MB549 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 290037      [Women's Studies]

6.74

add to cart

Hilliard, Marion.              Women and Fatigue

Pan 0-330-02279-2 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 919661      [Women's Studies]

5.62

add to cart

Hunt, Gladys.              Ms. Means Myself

Bantam T8556 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 919414      [Feminism]

11.24

add to cart

Hunt, Morton M.              The Natural History of Love

Grove Press Black Cat BC-31 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 985313      [Gender Studies, Love]

8.99

add to cart

Joans, Barbara.              Bike Lust: Harleys, Women, & American Society

University of Wisconsin 0-299-17354-2 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases.

Stock number: 957666      [Women's Studies, Anthropology, Motorcycles, Sociology]

4.49

add to cart

McCrindle, Jean. (With Sheila Rowbotham.) (editors)              Dutiful Daughters: Women Talk About Their Lives

Pelican 0-14-021945-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 977138      [Women's Studies]

4.49

add to cart

Schwartz, Gwen Gibson. (With Barbara Wyden.)              The Jewish Wife

Paperback Library 65-392 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 271429      [Women's Studies]

4.49

add to cart

Seed, Suzanne. (editor)              Saturday's Child

Bantam QP8312 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 910908      [Women's Studies]

3.37

add to cart

Simons, Gustave.              Money and Women

Popular Library 0-445-04394-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 233190      [Women's Studies, Economics, Money]

8.99

add to cart

Terichow, Gladys.              Mom's O.K.: Women in Search of Wholeness (Locale: Manitoba; Winnipeg.)

North End Women's Resource Centre 0-9699494-1-3 [1997]. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Locale: Manitoba; Winnipeg.

Stock number: 280125      [Women's Studies, Memoir]

4.93

add to cart

Zoltan, Anne.              Annie the Female Experience

Dell 3151 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 814494      [Women's Studies]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Women's Studies  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image