 |
Contact Us
|
 |
|
| Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA |
 |
 |
 |
| price (USD) |
Information |

7.99
add to cart
| Bradbury, Ray. Orange County
Skyline Press 1-55652-044-1 1985. (Oversized oblong hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Some small tears in the jacket. ... Photography by Bill Ross, Ralph Starkweather & West Light.
Stock number: 981892
[Photography]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Cumming, Anne. Sensuality: Captured by the Great Photographers of the World
Delilah Books 0-933328-82-6 1983, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Last several pages have a bend at the top corner.
Stock number: 958820
[Photography, Nudes]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Dmitri, Ivan. Color in Photography
Little Technical Library 1939. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Slightly dust-soiled. Charts, photographs.
Stock number: 231276
[Photography]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Freeman, John. The Coasts of Britain
Bison Books 0-86124-217-3 1985. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 969987
[Photography]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Lartigue, Jacques-Henri. Jacques-Henri Lartigue
Pantheon 0-394-74781-X 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name. ... Introduction by Jacques Damade. Language: English.
Stock number: 989116
[Photography]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Loewen, Ken. Meditations on a Place & a Way of Life (Locale: Manitoba.)
Hyperion Press Limited 0-920534-19-8 1982. (Oversized oblong paperback) ... Very good. ... There is a gift inscription to a previous owner. ... Text by Margaret Loewen Reimer. Photography by Ken Loewen. ... Locale: Manitoba.
Stock number: 984657
[Photography, Mennonite]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Perret, Patti. The Faces of Science Fiction
Bluejay Books 0-312-94147-1 1984, 1st thus. (Oversized oblong paperback) ... Near fine. ... Intimate photographs of many science fiction authors, with a short commentary by the author on the facing page. ... Introduction by Gene Wolfe.
Stock number: 955731
[Photography, Science Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Smith, Doug. (With Michael. lito.) The Best Possible Face: L. B. Foote's Winnipeg
Winnipeg: Turnstone Press 0-88801-097-4 1985. (Oversized oblong paperback) ... Near fine. ... 135p, oblong quarto, wraps, illustrations. A selection from the 50 year output of Winnipeg's early commercial photographer.
Stock number: 225911
[Photography, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Urban]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. How to Take Better Kodachrome Pictures: A Kodak Publication About Color Slides
Eastman Kodak 1954. 32pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. Illustrated.
Stock number: 816085
[Photography]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Yulsman, Jerry. Color Photography Simplified: A Modern Photo Guide
Amphoto 0-8174-2425-3 1979, 5th printing. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature, effaced. Photos.
Stock number: 975721
[Photography]
|
|
Photography Back to Catalogs
|
|
 |