 |
Contact Us
|
 |
|
| Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA |
 |
 |
 |
| price (USD) |
Information |

11.99
add to cart
| Sibley, Brian. The Lord of the Rings Official Movie Guide
HarperCollins 0-00-711908-9 2001, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 388309
[Tolkiena, Books About Movies]
|

30.34
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. Farmer Giles of Ham
Unwin 0-04-823233-5 1988, reprint. 83pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Back cover corner crease. ... Illustrations by Pauline Baines.
Stock number: 815276
[Tolkiena]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Film Book of J. R. R. Tolkien's the Lord of the Rings
Toronto: Methuen 0-458-93870-X 1978, 1st edition. (Oversized oblong hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... As is common with this title, there are tears in the dust jacket. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 682587
[Tolkiena]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Methuen Magnum (Canadian) 0-458-90770-7 1977, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 815277
[Tolkiena]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Methuen 0-458-90770-7 1971, 1st authorized Canadian edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Spine glue-wrinkled.
Stock number: 975890
[Tolkiena]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. Le Seigneur Des Anneaux Tome 2: Les Deux Tours
Presses Pocket 2-266-01752-7 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's stamp. ... Translation of The Two Towers. ... Language: French.
Stock number: 815429
[Tolkiena]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. Le Seigneur Des Anneaux Tome 3: Le Retour Du Roi
Presses Pocket 2-266-01761-6 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's stamp. ... Translation of The Return of the King. ... Language: French.
Stock number: 815430
[Tolkiena]
|

119.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
George Allen & Unwin (British) [1977], 1st export edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Map, genealogies, index, appendix, folding map. Stated 1st Edition. ÊThis has all of the points for the true first: Êno period following Feanor on page 330, line 4, italicized 'and' on page 352, line 39. ÊThis is the true first, the William Clowes printed export edition, with no price on the unclipped jacket. Jacket shows some rubbing, with the extremities of the jacket showing a bit of mild wrinkling. There are several short, non-piercing scratches on the back panel of the jacket. The book appears to look unread. ... Edited By Christopher Tolkien.
Stock number: 256409
[Tolkiena]
|

139.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
George Allen & Unwin (British) [1977], 1st export edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Map, genealogies, index, appendix, folding map. Stated 1st Edition. ÊCard inlaid from Methuen Canada, stating the release date as Sept. 15, 1977. This has all of the points for the true first: Êno period following Feanor on page 330, line 4, italicized 'and' on page 352, line 39. ÊThis is the true first, the William Clowes printed export edition, with no price on the unclipped jacket. Jacket shows minimal wrinkling to the extremities. the book appears to be unread; a beautiful copy. ... Edited By Christopher Tolkien.
Stock number: 810250
[Tolkiena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Toronto: Methuen (Canadian) 0-458-90760-X 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 807438
[Tolkiena]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Unwin (Canadian) 0-04-823113-4 [1979]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 812052
[Tolkiena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Toronto: Methuen (Canadian) 0-458-90760-X 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 812053
[Tolkiena]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Toronto: Methuen (Canadian) 1971, 1st authorized Canadian edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 958025
[Tolkiena]
|
|
Tolkiena Back to Catalogs
|
|
 |