BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Genealogy  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

45.00

add to cart

Anonymous.              Abram and Anna Falk Braun: Family Reflections 1860-1991

Altona, Manitoba: Abram Braun Reunion Committee 1-55056-116-2 1991, 1st edition. 199pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Decorated endpapers, photos, family history, family trees.

Stock number: 981316      [Family History]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              How to Trace Your Family Tree

Dolphin 09885 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 135750      [Genealogy]

18.03

add to cart

Begley, Donal F. (editor)              Handbook on Irish Genealogy: How to Trace Your Ancestors and Relatives in Ireland: Sixth Edition Revised and Updated

Dublin: Genealogy Bookshop 0-9502455-9-3 1984. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 984526      [Genealogy]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doane, Gilbert H.              Searching for Your Ancestors: The How and Why of Genealogy

Bantam Y7890 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 350500      [Genealogy]

6.81

add to cart

Doane, Gilbert H.              Searching for Your Ancestors: The How and Why of Genealogy

Bantam Y7890 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 958144      [Genealogy]

6.59

add to cart

Friesen, Gerald. (With Barry Potyondi.)              A Guide to the Study of Manitoba Local History

Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Press 0-88755-605-1 1981. 182pp. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... 182p, wraps.

Stock number: 222469      [Genealogy, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Local History, Manitoba]

11.49

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 384052      [Family History]

12.99

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in torn dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 384242      [Family History]

7.94

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 384632      [Family History]

12.99

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 386893      [Family History]

12.99

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Dell 0-440-17464-3 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 386914      [Family History]

15.49

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. ... Gift inscription on front free endpaper.

Stock number: 387974      [Family History]

11.21

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 970717      [Family History]

9.34

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair dust jacket. ... Large piece of spine of jacket is missing.

Stock number: 973732      [Family History]

11.21

add to cart

Haley, Alex.              Roots

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed, else near fine.

Stock number: 503255      [Family History]

31.08

add to cart

Hildebrand, Henry. (With Dora Hildebrand.)              Our Hildebrand Heritage (Locale: Manitoba; Saskatchewan.)

Steinbach: Self Published 0-919673-69-4 1984. 100pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Fold out map. Exhibits, photos, genealogy tables. ... Locale: Manitoba; Saskatchewan.

Stock number: 984356      [Family History, Genealogy, Mennonite]

8.51

add to cart

Morrow, Barbara Briggs.              Our Family Tree: A Millenium Keepsake Book

New Seasons 0-7853-4012-2 1999, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 964169      [Genealogy]

20.00

add to cart

Rogers, Colin D.              The Family Tree Detective: Tracing Your Ancestors in England and Wales

Manchester University Press 0-7190-5213-0 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 948328      [Genealogy]

20.00

add to cart

Uncredited.              Handbook for the Low German Genealogist Using Brother's Keeper 5.2

California Mennonite Historical Society 1995. 66pp. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.

Stock number: 984720      [Genealogy]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Genealogy  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image