BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

2.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Bili the Axe (Series: Horseclans 10.)

Signet 0-451-12928-8 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease. ... Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. ... Series: Horseclans 10.

Stock number: 957735      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              A Cat of Silvery Hue (Series: Horseclans 4.)

Signet 0-451-11579-1 1979, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Horseclans 4.

Stock number: 760700      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              The Coming of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 1.)

Orbit 0-7088-8123-8 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Horseclans 1.

Stock number: 818245      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.49

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Death of a Legend (Series: Horseclans 8.)

Signet (Canadian) 0-451-11126-5 [1981], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's note on endpaper. ... Series: Horseclans 8.

Stock number: 346390      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              The Death of a Legend (Series: Horseclans 8.)

Orbit 0-7088-8131-9 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Horseclans 8.

Stock number: 818250      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Horseclans Odyssey (Series: Horseclans 7.)

Signet 0-451-09744-0 [1981], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's notation on endpaper. ... Series: Horseclans 7.

Stock number: 927416      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Patrimony (Series: Horseclans 6.)

Signet 0-451-09179-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Horseclans 6.

Stock number: 113240      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Revenge of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 3.)

Orbit 0-7088-8125-4 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Horseclans 3.

Stock number: 818252      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.49

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Revenge of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 3.)

Signet 0-451-11431-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... With a Canadian price sticker on the front cover, added by the Canadian distributor of this title. ... Series: Horseclans 3.

Stock number: 916535      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Revenge of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 3.)

Pinnacle 0-523-40132-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover creased. ... Series: Horseclans 3.

Stock number: 985051      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Swords of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 2.)

Orbit 0-7088-8124-6 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Horseclans 2.

Stock number: 818247      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Swords of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 2.)

Signet 0-451-09988-5 1981, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Horseclans 2.

Stock number: 983755      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

21.99

add to cart

Adrian, Jack.              Pilgrimage to Hell (Series: Deathlands 1.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62501-4 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. Light cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Christopher Lowder. ... Uncredited co-author Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 1.

Stock number: 806241      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Awakening (Series: Survivalist 10.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8316-4 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Water-damaged. ... Series: Survivalist 10.

Stock number: 430198      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Awakening (Series: Survivalist 10.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8316-4 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Survivalist 10.

Stock number: 806216      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Quest (Series: Survivalist 3.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8049-1 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Survivalist 3.

Stock number: 806488      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Terror (Series: Survivalist 14.)

Zebra 0-8217-1972-6 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. ... Series: Survivalist 14.

Stock number: 514954      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Web (Series: Survivalist 5.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8160-9 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Series: Survivalist 5.

Stock number: 989373      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Armageddon Run (Series: Guardians 5.)

Jove 0-515-08598-7 1986, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 5.

Stock number: 926668      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.50

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Brute Force (Series: Guardians 7.)

Jove 0-515-08836-6 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good, edgeworn. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 7.

Stock number: 951045      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Death from Above (Series: Guardians 14.)

Jove 0-515-10267-9 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 14.

Stock number: 976476      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Desolation Road (Series: Guardians 8.)

Jove 0-515-09004-2 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 8.

Stock number: 211022      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Freedom Fight (Series: Guardians.)

Jove 0-515-09484-6 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians.

Stock number: 760499      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Night of the Phoenix (Series: Guardians 4.)

Jove 0-515-08392-5 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 4.

Stock number: 430352      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Night of the Phoenix (Series: Guardians 4.)

Jove 0-515-08392-5 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 4.

Stock number: 971855      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Vengeance Day (Series: Guardians 9.)

Jove 0-515-09321-1 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. Light reading crease. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 9.

Stock number: 760735      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              War Zone (Series: Guardians 6.)

Jove 0-515-09273-8 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Victor Milan. ... Series: Guardians 6.

Stock number: 951044      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Amazon Gate: The Illuminated Ones Book 1 (Series: Deathlands 59.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62569-3 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. ... Series: Deathlands 59.

Stock number: 376963      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.75

add to cart

Axler, James.              Atlantis Reprise: Altered States Book Two (Series: Deathlands 72.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62582-0 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About fine. ... House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. ... Series: Deathlands 72.

Stock number: 387420      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Awakening (Series: Outlanders 27.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63840-X 2003, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Victor Milan. ... Series: Outlanders 27.

Stock number: 376857      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Bitter Fruit (Series: Deathlands 35.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62535-9 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. ... Series: Deathlands 35.

Stock number: 139740      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Crucible of Time (Series: Deathlands 44.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62544-8 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 44.

Stock number: 138960      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Dark Reckoning: The Baronies Trilogy Book 3 (Series: Deathlands 48.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62548-0 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 48.

Stock number: 500896      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Destiny's Truth: The Illuminated Ones Book II (Series: Deathlands 60.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62570-7 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. ... Series: Deathlands 60.

Stock number: 909268      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Devil in the Moon: The Dragon Kings Book 1 (Series: Outlanders 21.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63834-5 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover crease. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 21.

Stock number: 946898      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Devil in the Moon: The Dragon Kings Book 1 (Series: Outlanders 21.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63834-5 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 21.

Stock number: 965414      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Devil Riders: Scorpion God Book 1 (Series: Deathlands 63.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62573-1 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Deathlands 63.

Stock number: 377089      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Doom Dynasty: The Imperator Wars Book 1 (Series: Outlanders 15.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63828-0 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 15.

Stock number: 221182      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Doom Helix

Gold Eagle 978-0-373-62604-5 2010, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 960445      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Dragoneye: The Dragon Kings Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 22.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63835-3 2002, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 22.

Stock number: 377426      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Dragoneye: The Dragon Kings Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 22.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63835-3 2002, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 22.

Stock number: 800194      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Equinox Zero (Series: Outlanders 24.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63837-X 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 24.

Stock number: 377093      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Gaia's Demise: The Baronies Trilogy Book 2 (Series: Deathlands 47.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62547-2 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 47.

Stock number: 501539      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Hell Rising (Series: Outlanders 14.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63827-2 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 14.

Stock number: 244790      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Hydra's Ring (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63852-3 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About fine. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 389233      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Judas Strike: The Skydark Chronicles Book II (Series: Deathlands 54.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62564-2 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 54.

Stock number: 349760      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Judas Strike: The Skydark Chronicles Book II (Series: Deathlands 54.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62564-2 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 54.

Stock number: 951040      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Lords of the Deep (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63851-5 2006. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946894      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Mad God's Wrath (Series: Outlanders 28.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63841-8 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 28.

Stock number: 376918      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Night Eternal: The Lost Earth Saga Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 9.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63822-1 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Mark Ellis & Mel Odom. ... Series: Outlanders 9.

Stock number: 146750      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Oblivion Stone (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 978-0-373-63867-3 2010, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 951139      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Pandora's Redoubt (Series: Deathlands 50.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62560-X 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About fine. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 50.

Stock number: 501532      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Prodigal Chalice (Series: Outlanders 20.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63833-7 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. ... Series: Outlanders 20.

Stock number: 900235      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Purgatory Road: The Imperator Wars Book 3 (Series: Outlanders 17.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63830-2 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 17.

Stock number: 221181      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Purgatory Road: The Imperator Wars Book 3 (Series: Outlanders 17.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63830-2 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 17.

Stock number: 274577      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.25

add to cart

Axler, James.              Purgatory Road: The Imperator Wars Book 3 (Series: Outlanders 17.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63830-2 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 17.

Stock number: 989087      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Refuge (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63849-3 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 965415      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Salvation Road (Series: Deathlands 58.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62568-5 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Edgewear. ... House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. ... Series: Deathlands 58.

Stock number: 10937      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Salvation Road (Series: Deathlands 58.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62568-5 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. ... Series: Deathlands 58.

Stock number: 402999      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sargasso Plunder (Series: Outlanders 18.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63831-0 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. ... Series: Outlanders 18.

Stock number: 377092      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sargasso Plunder (Series: Outlanders 18.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63831-0 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. ... Series: Outlanders 18.

Stock number: 378945      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sargasso Plunder (Series: Outlanders 18.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63831-0 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. ... Series: Outlanders 18.

Stock number: 386452      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Savage Armada: The Skydark Chroncles Book I (Series: Deathlands 53.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62563-4 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 53.

Stock number: 212546      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadow Fortress: The Skydark Chronicles Book III (Series: Deathlands 55.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62565-0 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About fine. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 55.

Stock number: 501544      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadow Scourge (Series: Outlanders 13.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63826-4 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 13.

Stock number: 501543      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadowfall (Series: Deathlands 26.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62526-X 1995, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine crease. Edgewear. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 26.

Stock number: 696212      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Skydark Spawn (Series: Deathlands 61.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62571-5 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Edo Van Belkom. ... Series: Deathlands 61.

Stock number: 377322      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Starfall (Series: Deathlands 45.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62545-6 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. ... Series: Deathlands 45.

Stock number: 141797      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Successors (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63847-7 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 965417      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sun Lord (Series: Outlanders 29.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63842-6 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Victor Milan. ... Series: Outlanders 29.

Stock number: 377428      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sunchild (Series: Deathlands 56.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62566-9 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. ... Series: Deathlands 56.

Stock number: 501542      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Tigers of Heaven: The Imperator Wars Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 16.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63829-9 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 16.

Stock number: 500868      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Tomb of Time (Series: Outlanders 19.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63832-9 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Outlanders 19.

Stock number: 700087      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Uluru Destiny (Series: Outlanders 31.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63844-2 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders 31.

Stock number: 377095      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              First, You Fight (Series: Traveler 1.)

Dell 0-440-12551-0 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Ed Naha. ... Series: Traveler 1.

Stock number: 811735      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              The Road Ghost (Series: Traveler 7.)

Dell 0-440-17469-4 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Ed Naha. ... Cover illustration by R. S. Brown. ... Series: Traveler 7.

Stock number: 430263      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              Road War (Series: Traveler 5.)

Dell 0-440-17471-6 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by John Shirley. ... Series: Traveler 5.

Stock number: 811731      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              The Stalkers (Series: Traveler 3.)

Dell 0-440-18107-0 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by John Shirley. ... Series: Traveler 3.

Stock number: 377729      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              The Stalking Time (Series: Traveler 9.)

Dell 0-440-18235-2 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Ed Naha. ... Series: Traveler 9.

Stock number: 430267      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.50

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              Terminal Road (Series: Traveler 8.)

Dell 0-440-18651-X 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by John Shirley. ... Series: Traveler 8.

Stock number: 811730      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              To Kill a Shadow (Series: Traveler 4.)

Dell 0-440-18705-2 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by John Shirley. ... Series: Traveler 4.

Stock number: 801279      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

19.99

add to cart

Frost, Jason.              Badland (Series: Warlord 3.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-8312-7 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous bookseller's stamp. ... Series: Warlord 3.

Stock number: 812871      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Harding, Richard.              Fire and Ice (Series: Outrider 2.)

Pinnacle 0-523-42213-X 1984. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Robert Tine. ... Series: Outrider 2.

Stock number: 311096      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Death in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 11.)

Zebra 0-8217-2922-5 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Ashes, The 11.

Stock number: 681124      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Flames from the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 18.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-1038-X 1993, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: Ashes, The 18.

Stock number: 387740      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Flames from the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 18.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-1038-X 1993, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: Ashes, The 18.

Stock number: 811426      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Survival in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 12.)

Zebra 0-8217-3098-3 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Series: Ashes, The 12.

Stock number: 681123      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Wind in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 6.)

Zebra 0-8217-3257-9 1990, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Series: Ashes, The 6.

Stock number: 141766      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Wind in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 6.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-0478-9 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Ashes, The 6.

Stock number: 800925      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Kasner, Michael.              Killing Fields (Series: Warkeep 2030 1.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62015-2 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Warkeep 2030 1.

Stock number: 691956      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Freedom Express (Series: Wingman 7.)

Zebra 0-8217-2892-X 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. ... Series: Wingman 7.

Stock number: 610870      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Return from the Inferno (Series: Wingman.)

Zebra 0-8217-3510-1 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. ... Series: Wingman.

Stock number: 138499      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Wingman (Series: Wingman.)

Zebra 0-8217-2015-5 1990, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. ... Series: Wingman.

Stock number: 277388      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

14.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Anaheim Run (Series: Endworld 13.)

Leisure 0-8439-2698-8 1988, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Series: Endworld 13.

Stock number: 923467      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

29.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Armageddon Run (Series: Endworld 7.)

Leisure 0-8439-2527-2 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. Light edgewear. ... Series: Endworld 7.

Stock number: 905961      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Capital Run (Series: Endworld 9.)

Leisure 0-8439-2584-1 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: Endworld 9.

Stock number: 163223      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Citadel Run (Series: Endworld 6.)

Leisure 0-8439-2507-8 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Series: Endworld 6.

Stock number: 905962      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

14.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Dakota Run (Series: Endworld 5.)

Leisure 0-8439-2473-X 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Series: Endworld 5.

Stock number: 905963      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

14.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Denver Run (Series: Endworld 8.)

Leisure 0-8439-2548-5 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases, 'L ' in Endworld on the cover peeling. ... Series: Endworld 8.

Stock number: 905964      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

12.49

add to cart

Robbins, David.              The Fox Run (Series: Endworld 1.)

Leisure 0-8439-2363-6 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Light spine creases. ... Series: Endworld 1.

Stock number: 962089      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

14.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Memphis Run (Series: Endworld 18.)

Leisure 0-8439-2868-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Endworld 18.

Stock number: 816871      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Outlands Strike (Series: Blade 2.)

Leisure 0-8439-2774-7 1989, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... Series: Blade 2.

Stock number: 945631      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Thief River Falls Run (Series: Endworld 2.)

Leisure 0-8439-2395-4 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: Endworld 2.

Stock number: 905966      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Twin Cities Run (Series: Endworld 3.)

Leisure 0-8439-2418-7 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: Endworld 3.

Stock number: 905967      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

14.99

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Yellowstone Run (Series: Endworld 23.)

Leisure 0-8439-3000-4 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Remainder punch. Unread copy. ... Series: Endworld 23.

Stock number: 816870      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.37

add to cart

Sievert, John.              C.A.D.S. (Series: C.A.D.S.)

Zebra 0-8217-1641-7 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: C.A.D.S.

Stock number: 968685      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.99

add to cart

Sievert, John.              Recon by Fire (Series: C.A.D.S. 10.)

Zebra 0-8217-3147-5 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... House pseudonym used by David Alexander. ... Series: C.A.D.S. 10.

Stock number: 976082      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Sievert, John.              Tech Satan (Series: C.A.D.S. 5.)

Zebra 0-8217-2313-8 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Series: C.A.D.S. 5.

Stock number: 976081      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.99

add to cart

Stacy, Ryder.              America's Last Declaration (Series: Doomsday Warrior 5.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8394-6 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Stamped 'non-returnable' on endpaper. ... Joint pseudonym of Jan Stacy, and Ryder Syvertsen. ... Series: Doomsday Warrior 5.

Stock number: 250858      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Stacy, Ryder.              American Dream Machine (Series: Doomsday Warrior 18.)

Zebra 0-8217-3074-6 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Joint pseudonym of Jan Stacy, and Ryder Syvertsen. ... Series: Doomsday Warrior 18.

Stock number: 431790      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.99

add to cart

Tilley, Patrick.              Death-Bringer (Series: Amtrak Wars 5.)

Sphere 0-7474-0001-6 1990, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Series: Amtrak Wars 5.

Stock number: 814899      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.96

add to cart

Tilley, Patrick.              Death-Bringer (Series: Amtrak Wars 5.)

Sphere 0-7474-0001-6 1991, 4th thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Series: Amtrak Wars 5.

Stock number: 914079      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Tilley, Patrick.              Earth-Thunder (Series: Amtrak Wars 6.)

Sphere 0-7474-0002-4 1990, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases, light damp-wrinkling. ... Series: Amtrak Wars 6.

Stock number: 814900      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.99

add to cart

Tilley, Patrick.              First Family (Series: Amtrak Wars 2.)

Sphere 0-7221-8517-0 1987, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Series: Amtrak Wars 2.

Stock number: 959478      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image