| price (USD) |
Information |

3.99
add to cart
| Archer, Geoffrey. Skydancer
Arrow 0-09-945140-9 [date not indicated], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963592
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Collins, Max Allan. U-571
Avon 0-380-81290-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine edgeworn. ... Movie tie-in. ... Byline sometimes Max Collins. ... Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.
Stock number: 808605
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Davies, W. X. Operation Choke Point (Series: Countdown WW III 3.)
Berkley 0-425-07135-9 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About very good. ... Series: Countdown WW III 3.
Stock number: 46826
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dinallo, Greg. Purpose of Evasion
St. Martin's 0-312-04331-7 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Lawrence Ratzkin.
Stock number: 48144
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Herman Jr., Richard. Call to Duty
Morrow 0-688-11438-5 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Map endpapers. ... Jacket design by Lawrence Ratzkin.
Stock number: 973754
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Leib, Franklin A. Fire Arrow
Presidio 0-89141-333-2 1988. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... The author's first book.
Stock number: 693529
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Merek, Jack. Target Stealth
Warner 0-446-34843-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.
Stock number: 232663
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Slater, Ian. WW III: World in Flames
Gold Medal (Canadian) 0-449-14564-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 670030
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Taylor, Charles D. Choke Point
Charter 0-441-10453-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 804572
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Honorable Enemies
Jove 0-515-11522-3 1994. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 146780
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Wheeler, J. Craig. The Krone Experiment
Onyx (Canadian) 0-451-40103-4 [1988], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 275931
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| White, Robin A. The Flight from Winter's Shadow
Gold Medal (Canadian) 0-449-14791-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... The author's first book.
Stock number: 349703
[Military Adventure Thriller, Aeronautics]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wingate, John. Carrier
Sphere 0-7221-9111-1 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Brian Knight.
Stock number: 969536
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|