| price (USD) |
Information |

7.99
add to cart
| Allan, Emma. The Pleasure Principle
X Libris 0-7515-1643-0 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 958855
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Allen, Eric. Like Wild
Monarch 345 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Eric Allen-Ballard. ... Cover illustration by George Ericson.
Stock number: 986053
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Allen, Johannes. It's a Swinging Life
Signet (Canadian) P3817 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pages browned. Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 959697
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Alley, Robert. Last Tango in Paris
Dell 4653 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 100378
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Fast Talk Sinner
Midnight Reader MR 438 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... "I guess it took me an hour to get her stripped and placed just the way I wanted her." the story of Florida Keys gigolo / beach bum Larry West. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 401493
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Gatefold Girls
Sundown Reader SR 510 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Hollywood script doctor Mike Norton is called in to save Kurt Luger's latest epic, the Gatefold Girls. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 878888
[Fiction]
|

35.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Lewd Nude
Leisure Book LB 1137 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Treasure hunting with Jay Lancaster from Lewd magazine. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 952635
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Lust Sniper
Midnight Reader MR 432 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Third person novel about sadistic killer Slate shooting Los Angeles blondes. Possibly not Knoles. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 952750
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Luster's Revolt
Sundown Reader SR 533 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Merchant Marine Sam Ralston joins the revolution in tropical San Paulo. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 438780
[Fiction]
|

26.61
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Malay Mistress
Nightstand Book NB 1557 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... 20C written in pen (small letters) on the front cover. ... From the author of the 0008 books. Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.
Stock number: 410361
[Fiction]
|

26.61
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Malay Mistress
Nightstand Book NB 1557 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.
Stock number: 952751
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Sex Peddlers
Midwood 73 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Madison Avenue ad man Ray King understands the business - "they all peddle sex" - then goes into moviemaking with Amazons of Space. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 108113
[Humor]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Sex Trap
Nightstand Book NB 1571 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Los Angeles divorce detective Hal Cade: it's a sleazy job and he loves every minute. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--The Cheating Game.
Stock number: 108116
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Shame Slave
Midnight Reader MR 482 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease; some color flaking where creased. ... Greenwich Village painter Mike Riley and friends head south, end up at the Key Blanco school for swindlers. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 401494
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Sin Trader
Nightstand Book NB 1634 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Con man Ron Baker impersonates several people (under the guidance of his Amazon lover Brunhilde), including men's magazine publisher Humphrey Hannibal. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 108119
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Ambrose, Rebecca. The Honey Trap
Headline Liaison 0-7472-5169-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 388465
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Blue Book of Limericks
Peek-A-Boo Press 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 958860
[Limericks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Erotic Reader III
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-559-0 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979253
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Lustful Turk
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-021-1 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Lightly edgeworn.
Stock number: 974795
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Memoirs of Dolly Morton
Dell (Canadian) 5563 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 958829
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Oyster 1, 2 & 3
New English Library 0-340-62333-0 1994, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 958837
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Oyster V
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-711-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 980540
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Prima Donna; Or, Memoirs of an Opera Singer
Brandon House 2036 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Rubbed cover. ... Includes Hilary E. Holt.
Stock number: 126740
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Sex Is Still a Laughing Matter
Playboy Press 16192 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 974901
[Adult]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Venus Butterfly
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-489-6 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 958859
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Arsan, Emmanuelle. Emmanuelle
Dell 2311 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 179056
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| August, Jeremy. Night School
Midwood (Canadian) 33-786 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Rubbed, the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Pseudonym of George H. Smith.
Stock number: 987440
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Austen, Samantha. Her Second Offence
Headline Delta 0-7472-6144-X 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 958835
[Fiction]
|

1.50
add to cart
| Baker, Carlotta. Wayward Girl
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 130645
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Barry, Winchell. Scarlet City
Intimate Novel 33 [1953]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 944559
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Bellmore, Don. Society Stud
Leisure Book LB 609 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340066
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Black, Tedd. Shook Up Sex
France F9 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340099
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Blaine, Jud. The Awakening
Softcover Library B964X 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 973055
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Bligh, Norman. Woman of Passion
Cameo 357 1954, 3rd printing. (Digest paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 201741
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Blocker, Harry. The Wagontongue Way
Brandon House 1006 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... A previous bookseller has made a red marker line across the top page edges.
Stock number: 126818
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Bodenheim, Maxwell. Virtuous Girl
Avon 168 1948, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 280113
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Bradley, Matt. Balzac '64 Volume 1
Jade Books 205 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Byline sometimes Matthew Bradley. Pseudonym of Peter T. Scott.
Stock number: 113521
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Branch, Florenz. Pick-Up Girl
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 130634
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Branch, Florenz. Unfaithful
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 347174
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. The Snows of Summer
Midwood 136 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine bowed, faded. Bottom right corner bent.
Stock number: 986937
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Brewster, Eliot. Sisters in Sin
Prize Love Novels 26 [1947]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Cover creases. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 941117
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Brooks, Grant R. This Was Joanna
News Stand Library 10A 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases.
Stock number: 291213
[Fiction]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Broussard, Ella. A Secret Place
Black Lace 0-352-33307-3 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969296
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Brown, Harry. The Sun Gods
Dell 8407 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963450
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Browne, Eleanore. Innocent Madame
Lion 73 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases, some color flaking on spine edges, spine looks a bit sunned.
Stock number: 927389
[Fiction]
|

99.99
add to cart
| Bukowski, Charles. Notes of a Dirty Old Man
Essex House 0115 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Spine slanted. Spine and cover creases, pages misaligned, may have been reglued. ... Cover illustration by Larry Gaynor.
Stock number: 805816
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Byram, George. Stronger Than Passion
Monarch 117 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: The Piper's Tune.
Stock number: 191839
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Caldwell, Greg. Office Casanova
Bedside Book BB 1230 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 119461
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Caldwell, Greg. Suburban Sex
Bedside Book 1252 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease.
Stock number: 676186
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Calvano, Tony. The Sinning Season
Nightstand Book NB 1561 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 340112
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Calvet, Jean. Scandalous French Doctor
MacFadden 75-269 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 981911
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Caren, Ellen. Mirabelle: Woman of Passion!
Novel Library 22 1949, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rear cover and some of the last pages creased.
Stock number: 420451
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Carle, T. The Brass Butterfly
Anchor Edition WL-101 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases. Previous owner's name. Some scribbling in red on the last page of text.
Stock number: 988754
[Mystery]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Carr, Jay. Weekend
Beacon B431Y 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913815
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Carroll, Jock. The Shy Photographer
Stein & Day 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in edgeworn, price-clipped dust jacket. ... Gift inscription to prior owner. ... When Arthur wasn't being slightly off-color, he was simply true-blue. It wasn't that he had sex on the brain or anything like that, but what can you do when a movie star like Gloria Heaven elects to pose for you dressed only in her beauty marks - or when you find yourself locked in the same room with nude, amorous blonde twins? I mean you just better have a good time. ... Edited By Maurice Girodias. Publisher series: Olympia Press Series 1.
Stock number: 808081
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Carse, Robert. The Cage of Love
Monarch 160 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 917762
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Carse, Robert. End to Innocence
Monarch 129 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Back cover creased.
Stock number: 436095
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Carter, Alex. Traded Wives
Beacon B711X 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 675198
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Carver, John. The Shame of Jenny
Beacon B647F 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913798
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Casanova, Jacques. The Lusts of Casanova
Belmont L92-587 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 947098
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Cassidy, George. Bait
Beacon B525F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 829865
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Catling, Patrick Skene. The Catalogue
Pocket 77526 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 340580
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Challon, Richard. Naked Passions
Magnet Books MB307 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good, lightly rubbed.
Stock number: 111354
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Chance, Mal. Web of Flesh
Midwood F204 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340128
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Chiari, Don. Kindle My Passion
Trophy Volume TV 103 1964. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Cover rubbed. Some pages are semi-detached, and may detach completely during reading.
Stock number: 987030
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Christian, Petra. Girls of the Night
New English Library 0-450-01572-6 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 439440
[Journalism, Witchcraft]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Christy, Mame. Campus Affair
Softcover Library B951X 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 270130
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Churchill, David B. The Jade Madelaine
Flagship 734 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. Spine and cover creases. There is some tearing or separating at the top of the spine, several pin-pricks in front cover.
Stock number: 290215
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Clay, Lewis. The Wanton Hour
Pyramid 174 1955, printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Small dampstain.
Stock number: 300826
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Cleland, John. Memoirs of a Coxcomb
Lancer (Canadian) 75-015 1967, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 965389
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Colleton, John. The Enjoyment of Amy
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-83659-5 [1980], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 178752
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Colleton, John. Replenishing Jennifer
Signet 0-451-09095-0 [1975], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983791
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Colleton, John. Replenishing Jennifer
Signet (Canadian) W6307 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 985165
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Collins, Clark. Counterfeit Cad
Intimate Edition 706 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Mack Reynolds.
Stock number: 340170
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Collison, Wilson. Dishonorable Darling
Novel Library 32 1949, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, edgewear. ... Also released as: Farewell to Women.
Stock number: 411143
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Corbett, Guy. The Grip of Lust
Newsstand Library U128 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pages sprung.
Stock number: 674202
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Cornell, Evelyn. The Naked Flame
Pyramid F-790 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 839316
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Cox, Thomas. The Weekend
Midwood 92 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease, rubbed.
Stock number: 340077
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Culver, Edward. Playhouse of Passion
Newsstand Library 510 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 936505
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cunliffe, Lesley. (With Craig Brown & Jon Connell.) (editors) The Dirty Bits
Andre Deutsch 0-233-97395-8 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 958817
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Curtis, Brad. Hotel Hostess
Midwood (Canadian) 34-754 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Giles A. Lutz.
Stock number: 989458
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Paul. Debbie
Monarch 202 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.
Stock number: 185870
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Paul. Playboy
Monarch 233 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine slanted. ... Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.
Stock number: 203465
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Dare, Will. Paid Lover
Beacon B613F 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 935987
[Fiction]
|

2.12
add to cart
| Darvin, Pierre. The Love Clinic
Berkley Y717 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Old price stamped in ink on front cover. Previous owner's initials, on front cover. Previous dealer's stamp, spine creases, there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Identified on spine as Philippe Massart.
Stock number: 134548
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Daudet, Alphonse. Sappho
Avon 691 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 204040
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Davis, Duane. Passion Party
Merit Book 646 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Edgeworn, cover creases.
Stock number: 677739
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| de Brantome, Abbe. Tales of Fair & Gallant Ladies
Bantam F1804 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 420028
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Deas, Garrett W. Hell Is a Woman
Beacon B412 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 913679
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Dekobra, Maurice. The Street of Painted Lips
Novel Library 9 1949, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, cover speckled. ... Pseudonym of Ernst-Maurice Tessier.
Stock number: 411225
[Mystery]
|

79.99
add to cart
| Delany, Samuel R. The Tides of Lust
Lancer 71344 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Faint spine crease, otherwise looks unread.
Stock number: 805922
[Fiction]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Devereaux, Charles. Venus in India
Sphere 68160 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 985198
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Devlin, Barry. Make Sure I Win
Beacon B255 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 117596
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Dexter, John. Lust Thief
Midnight Reader MR 428 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 243114
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Dorian, Elaine. Love Now, Pay Later
Beacon B449 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 119379
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Elbogen, Paul. The Jealous Mistress
Pyramid G222 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 300892
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Eliat, Helene. Arena of Love
Belmont 90-262 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 839890
[Fiction]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Ellis, Joan. The Sin Generation
Midwood (Canadian) 35-189 1969, 1st thus. (Double paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Julie Ellis. ... Bound with Greg Hamilton (Teen in Trouble).
Stock number: 815895
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Ellison, James Whitfield. Descent
Avon N353 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 179158
[Fiction]
|

35.99
add to cart
| Emerson, Jill. The Trouble with Eden
Putnam 0-399-11133-6 1973, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Spine faded, some moisture stains to bottom of front board, Gift inscription to previous owner. ... Pseudonym of Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 108134
[Fiction]
|

159.99
add to cart
| Emerson, Jill. The Trouble with Eden
Putnam 0-399-11133-6 1973, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Spine slightly soiled. Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Lawrence Block. ... Jacket design by Honi Werner.
Stock number: 953189
[Fiction]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Engle, Robert. Brothels of Nevada: Third Edition
Holloway House 0-87067-803-5 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 815755
[Prostitution]
|

3.12
add to cart
| Everhart, Roberta. Third Paradise
Saber SA-44 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Drink ring on front cover. Damp-wrinkled.
Stock number: 381395
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Fairman, Paul W. The Cover Girls
MacFadden 75-286 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 839990
[Mystery]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Fairman, Paul W. Playboy
MacFadden 75-296 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912334
[Mystery]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Fellini, Federico. Juliet of the Spirits
Ballantine U6052 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. Photo section. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 937405
[Fiction]
|

37.11
add to cart
| Flemming, Sean. The Cock-Eyed Spy
Satyr Book SB210 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull. Pages browned. ... Parody of James Bond.
Stock number: 762877
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fontaine, S. R. The Speed Set
Midwood 32-616 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 439923
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Ford, J. D. Sin Model
France F59 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340283
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Foster, John. Campus Iniquities
Vega V-11 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 678905
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Friedman, Stuart. The Fly Girls
Monarch 201 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Robert Maguire.
Stock number: 676518
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Friedman, Stuart. The Revolt of Jill Braddock
Monarch 378 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 203257
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Friedman, Stuart. The Surgeons
Monarch 272 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 869378
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Friedman, Stuart. The Way We Love
Monarch 170 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 106352
[Mystery]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Frome, Craig. 200 Miles to Sin
Domino 82-110 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 104578
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fuentes, Kirby. The Flasher
Midwood 60782 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 869391
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Furlough, John. Half Girl, Half Woman
Beacon B467F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 912288
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Furlough, John. Tarnished
Beacon B721X 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 712161
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Gabrielli, Ange. Make My Bed for Three
Berkley S1488 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 678593
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gaddis, Peggy. Hideaway
Uni-Book 21 [1951]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Edgeworn and chipped.
Stock number: 202495
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gaddis, Peggy. The Lust Seekers
Belmont 92-605 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 280309
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gaddis, Peggy. Passion's Harvest
Cameo 363 1956. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover off-register. ... Revision of Woman of Fire.
Stock number: 210120
[Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Gates, Eleanor. Wicked
Uni-Book 4 [1951]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 122815
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gauntier, Gene. Sporting Lady
Pyramid 113 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 301011
[Prostitution]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gavin, Frank. Crossfire
Private Edition PE381 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Light cover creases. Remainder cut.
Stock number: 120758
[Fiction]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Geis, Richard E. The Saturday Night Party
Beacon B582F 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 119394
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| George, Irving. Madison Avenue Nympho
Intimate Edition 703 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 761072
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gerwin, Walter. The Beds I Lie On
Uptown Book 704 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn.
Stock number: 515276
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gibbs, Carlton. Troubled Town
Beacon B478F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Giff Cheshire.
Stock number: 915146
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gordon, Ian. Rebellious Flesh
Domino 72-713 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 515401
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Gordon, William E. Girl-Hungry
Carnival 921 [1953], 2nd printing. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Transgressor.
Stock number: 116418
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Graham, James. Gentleman's Relish or the Buyers Guide to Young Ladies
Tandem T-166 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. There is a light black mark on the bottom page edges. ... A look at risque material through the 17 & 1800s. ... Also writes as Jack Higgins. Pseudonym of Harry Patterson.
Stock number: 706400
[Fiction]
|

3.12
add to cart
| Greenburg, Dan. Chewsday
Pyramid T-2026 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 935008
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Greg. Follow the Leader
Midwood 32-423 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 869964
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Hampton, Stella. Dark Quarters
Fabian Z-117 1959, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, small cover crease. Binding imperfection where the spine meets the back cover.
Stock number: 340278
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Harland, Tom. The Lustful Three
Beacon B556F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 915064
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Harley, Michael. Man for Hire
Kozy Books K146 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 940374
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Harris, Walter. Droop
Star 0-352-30073-6 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 401114
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Harrison, Timothy. Hot Summer
Softcover Library B962X 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 441112
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Harsh, James. Riptide
Newsstand Library U110 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916204
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Harvey, Gene. City Streets
Star Novels 755 [1955]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 943209
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Harvey, James. Stag Model
Midwood Y138 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease.
Stock number: 206002
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hastings, March. Crack-Up
Newsstand Library U152 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sticker residue, previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 940364
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hastings, March. Design for Debauchery
Dollar Double 953 1962. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with Warner Jackson (My Mother, the Madam).
Stock number: 936383
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hastings, March. Fear of Incest
Newsstand Library U116 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine slant.
Stock number: 849108
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hatter, Amos. Secret Affair
Cameo 308 1951. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 111051
[Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hayes, Reese. Long December
Fabian Z-115 1957. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340296
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Hayes, Reese. A Road Divided
Fabian Z-109 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 985381
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Heatter, Basil. Bitch
Signet 0-451-08659-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... A fair amount of spine and cover wear and creasing. The spine appears to have been repaired. ... *****They had known the beautiful Isabel in so many different places. Now they were going to learn the shocking truth about her - and themselves. Victor, the brilliant painter who had met Isabel when she first tested her sexual wings in college. Max, the international moneyman who had fallen under her sensual spell amid the pulsing sounds and sensations of high-rise Manhattan. Maydir, the fabulous oil sheik who in a fabled Swiss ski resort had laid himself open to her power of pleasing. Riordan, the ex-pro-football-star stud who believed no woman could ever be his match. Now, on a cruise aboard a legendary luxury yacht in the Caribbean, a searing and savage competition among them all had begun - with Isabel as both the final prize and the only possible winner . . . *****
Stock number: 708690
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Heyman, Evan Lee. Casanova '70
Popular Library PC1049 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgewear. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 193528
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hilton, Hilary. Old Enough
Softcover Library (Canadian) B896X 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, edgeworn.
Stock number: 128291
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hilton, Hilary. Sing a Song of Sex
Beacon B635F 1963, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 915028
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hitt, Orrie. Violent Sinners
Kozy Books K164 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine creases, edgeworn and chipped. Bottom page edges damp-stained.
Stock number: 768039
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hitt, Orrie. The Widow
Beacon (Canadian) B222 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, rubbed. Number 5 in ink on front cover.
Stock number: 807037
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Holborn, Hi. Raw Lust
Tuxedo Book 124 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 944481
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Holland, Dell. Illusion of Lust
Playtime 634 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 270779
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Holm, Stiig. I, a Lover
Dell 3953 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 925754
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Holmes, Rick. Man Crazy
Beacon B471F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914997
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Horn, Allan. The Teaser
Novel Book 5032 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Bottom inch of spine mangled.
Stock number: 121186
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hudson, Dean. Alumnus of Sin
Evening Reader ER 753 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 340326
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Hudson, Dean. Lover's Exile
Leisure Book LB1162 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Possibly written by Clyde Allison.
Stock number: 182928
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Hudson, Dean. Passion Man
Nightstand Book NB 1598 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Possibly written by Clyde Allison or Lawrence Block. ... Also released as: Carnal Candidate.
Stock number: 340339
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hudson, Dean. Sin Sheet
Nightstand Book NB 1642 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 340348
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hudson, Jan. The Hottest Party in Town
Intimate Edition 721 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of George H. Smith.
Stock number: 401142
[Fiction]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Hughes, Ludwell. Overnight Guest
Midwood (Canadian) 32-483 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 128537
[Fiction]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Hutchins, Maude. A Diary of Love
Pyramid 49 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 925625
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Hutchins, Maude. The Memoirs of Maisie
Crest 138 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 940277
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hyde, H. Montgomery. A History of Pornography
Four Square 1523 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 985316
[Pornography]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hytes, Jason. One Way Ticket
Tower (Canadian) 43-815 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, rubbed. Sticker residue.
Stock number: 987627
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Jade, George. Bedroom Campaign
Intimate Edition 728 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 761031
[Fiction]
|

8.49
add to cart
| Jade, George. Bribed Seduction
Merit Book 535 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 119866
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Jade, George. Price of Passion
Saber Tropic 904 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 270365
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| James, Al. Sex Bomb
Nightstand Book NB 1538 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Lightly rubbed.
Stock number: 340368
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| James, Don. The Pitchmen
Monarch 358 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 986312
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| James, Griffith. Dangerous Loves
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 341163
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| James, Neal. Cheaters' Paradise
Beacon B661F 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 801121
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| James, Neal. Her Student Lover
Softcover Library B1010X 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 244796
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| James, Neal. Teasing Woman
Beacon B710X 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914960
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| James, Stuart. Frisco Flat
Monarch 481 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 916185
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| James, Stuart. Frisco Flat
Monarch 481 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 987911
[Fiction]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Jordan, Gail. Part Time Passion
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Front cover detached but mostly present. Some small losses to cover. ... Also writes as Peggy Gaddis.
Stock number: 132075
[Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Jordan, Gail. Part Time Passion
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Also writes as Peggy Gaddis.
Stock number: 341167
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Jordan, Gail. The Wanton Blonde
Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Tape repairs on spine. ... Also writes as Peggy Gaddis. ... Also released as: Blonde and Beautiful.
Stock number: 130643
[Fiction]
|

1.50
add to cart
| Kale, Susan. The Fire Escape
Panther 17755 1968, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 292645
[Prostitution]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Kane, William. Flesh Fix
Midnight Reader MR 480 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Page edges browned. ... Pseudonym of Ben Haas.
Stock number: 128129
[Fiction]
|

21.99
add to cart
| Kanto, Peter. The World Where Sex Was Born
Grafton 0-586-20202-1 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Hugh Zachary.
Stock number: 980070
[Science Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Kapura, Lance. Perverted Sin-Vestigator
Compass Line CL120 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 761872
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Keating, E. T. Hard Boiled Mistress
Magazine Village 7 1948. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... The cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 192175
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Kelsey, Roy. Affair on Board
Newsstand Library U154 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Sticker residue, damp-wrinkled.
Stock number: 940014
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Kubly, Herbert. Varieties of Love
Belmont L501 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pages age-darkened.
Stock number: 801944
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Lane, Jerry. Hotel Hustler
Playtime 670 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Remainder cut. ... Pseudonym of Jerry M. Goff Jr.
Stock number: 270409
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Lawrence, D. H. The First Lady Chatterley
Avon 238 1950, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 280583
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Lawrence, D. H. The Rainbow
Penguin 0-14-000692-3 1972, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 965285
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Lawrence, D. H. The Virgin and the Gypsy; And, St. Mawr
Ace (British) H299 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature, previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 241862
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Layne, Jim. Borrowed Lover
Beacon B538F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914863
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Layne, Jim. The Fire in a Woman
Beacon B697X 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Light reading crease.
Stock number: 821292
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Layne, Jim. Girl in the Motel
Beacon B587F 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 821293
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Lederer, Joe. The Long Night
Derby 6 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 767243
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Levinson, Leonard Louis. (editor) The Affairs of Casanova
Pyramid R316 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Harry Schaare. Illustrations by Howard A. Schneider.
Stock number: 802353
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Little, Charles. And Love So Wild
Monarch 191 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Spine slant.
Stock number: 918590
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lloyd, Kristina. Asking for Trouble
Black Lace 0-352-33362-6 1999. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases, previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 987028
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Lord, Sheldon. Sidney's Wife
Softcover Library (Canadian) B971X 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Milo Perichitch.
Stock number: 811898
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Lorraine, Louis. The Split-Level Game
Beacon B495F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 802637
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Loth, David. The Erotic in Literature
MacFadden 60-109 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 114799
[Erotica, Literary Criticism]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Loudan, Jack. The Hell Rakes
Tandem T.145 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Book about Hell Fire Club.
Stock number: 673382
[Orgies]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Lowry, Robert. New York Call Girl
Popular Library (Canadian) G551 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 951881
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Lucas, Rick. Dreamboat
Berkley G228 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 280184
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| MacBrian, James. Roz
Monarch 382 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Dave Foley. ... Cover illustration by Stanley Borack.
Stock number: 115393
[Fiction]
|

25.99
add to cart
| Malaponte, Marco. New Man in the House
Beacon B639F 1963, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Peter Rabe.
Stock number: 914784
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Malaponte, Marco. New Man in the House
Softcover Library (British) 0-85106-202-4 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Peter Rabe.
Stock number: 948547
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Manning, Bruce. Off Limits
Intimate Novel 14 1950. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease, the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 830650
[Fiction]
|

35.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. All About Annette
Midwood 51 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Lightly edgeworn. ... House pseudonym used by Donald E. Westlake.
Stock number: 969727
[Fiction]
|

64.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. All My Lovers
Midwood 15 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Back cover feels rippled. ... House pseudonym used by Donald E. Westlake.
Stock number: 939449
[Fiction]
|

38.49
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. Apprentice Virgin
Midwood 149 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Donald E. Westlake. ... Cover illustration by Rudy Nappi. ... Also released as: Backstage Love.
Stock number: 911680
[Fiction]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. Off Limits
Bedside Book BB 1202 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Remainder punched. ... Possibly written by Donald E. Westlake.
Stock number: 108195
[Fiction]
|

44.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. Passion's Playthings
Bedside Book BB 1208 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Number in ink on front cover. ... House pseudonym used by Donald E. Westlake.
Stock number: 822300
[Fiction]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. Surfside Sex
Midnight Reader MR 433 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Bookseller price stamped on front cover. ... Possibly written by Donald E. Westlake.
Stock number: 108199
[Fiction]
|

59.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. The Warped Ones
Bedside Book BB1211 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Donald E. Westlake.
Stock number: 969566
[Fiction]
|

37.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Alan. What Girls Will Do
Midwood 166 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous bookseller's stamp, spine somewhat faded. ... House pseudonym used by Donald E. Westlake. ... Also released as: All the Girls Were Willing.
Stock number: 513334
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Martin, Kay. The Big Switch
MacFadden (Canadian) 75-251 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous owner's initials. ... Pseudonym of Adela Maritano.
Stock number: 179116
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Martin, Kay. Cry Shame!
Pyramid F-701 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Light cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Adela Maritano.
Stock number: 822338
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Martin, Kay. The Divorcees
Pyramid F-750 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Adela Maritano. ... Cover illustration by Rudy Nappi.
Stock number: 822339
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Martin, Kay. A Taste of Passion
Hillman 158 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Adela Maritano.
Stock number: 290941
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Martin, Kay. A Taste of Passion
MacFadden 50-197 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Adela Maritano.
Stock number: 822340
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Martin, Rex. Black Passion
Batchelor Book 512 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... The cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities, remainder cut.
Stock number: 986349
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Marvin, Ron. Velvet Claws
Brandon House 1057 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed.
Stock number: 132550
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Matthews, Clayton. A Rage of Desire
MacFadden 75-260 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 849581
[Mystery]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Matthews, Kevin. Cardboard Lover
Hillman 205 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Gardner F. Fox.
Stock number: 400012
[Fiction]
|

2.12
add to cart
| Maxwell, Bob. The Jaded Sex
Playtime 636-S 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Spine and cover creases; there is some tearing or separating at the spine ends, sticker pulls. ... Cover illustration by Robert Bonfils.
Stock number: 814108
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Maxwell, J. Malcolm. Honeymoon Hotel
Domino 72-924 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 436357
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Maxwell, Mary Rose. Sauce for the Goose
Black Lace 0-352-33492-4 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979218
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| McCoy, Dean. Commuting Wife
Beacon B693X 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 822572
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| McCoy, Dean. The Husband Hunters
Beacon B648X 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Charles Copeland.
Stock number: 350472
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| McDow, Joe. Primitive Passions
Bedside Book BB810 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 350662
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| McMasters, Chris. Danielle in Australia
Tigress Books 0-503-02061-3 1983, 1st thus. 250pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a very slight twist in the spine. Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Danielle goes to Australia to participate in an important tennis tournament, but once again, is sidetracked by intrigue, danger and passion . . . Upon her arrival in Melbourne she learns that Ben Newton, an old friend of hers, is presumed dead - his plane having crashed in the Australian Outback. Danielle cannot accept the news. She hires a pilot to transport her to the barren hills in search of Ben's missing plane. The pilot deserts her, leaving her marooned with another friend of Ben's, Francois Dulong. A gold mine has recently been discovered in the area and certain people are trying to claim it as their own . . . Danielle and Francois trek across the desert, determined to survive with the few provisions they have . . . One of them being the desire they feel for one another!
Stock number: 705092
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Mencer, Dorothy. Tomorrow's Light
Fabian Z-130 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 340510
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Micaels, Jerry. Wild Playboy
Pad Library PL557 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 270470
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Michaels, Rea. Lust Queen
Domino 72-972 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 436430
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Michaels, Rea. The Swappers
Domino 72-961 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 436429
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Michaud, Don. The Beckoning Flame
Newsstand Library 509 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340512
[Fiction]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Miller, Gilbert. The Flesh Is Weak
Corgi 5503 1958, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. ... Movie tie-in. ... The SECRETS of LONDON'S VICE RING. Here it is - the full, sensational story of the film the FLESH IS WEAK. It is the story of young, beautiful and innocent Marissa . . . And the story of handsome but corrupt Tony Giani who mercilessly exploited her . . . A frank and terrible story.
Stock number: 705009
[Prostitution]
|

9.74
add to cart
| Miller, Henry. The Rosy Crucifixion Plexus Book 1
Greenleaf Classic GC 105 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 849618
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Miller, Henry. The Rosy Crucifixion Plexus Book II
Greenleaf Classic GC 106 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 231799
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Miller, Henry. Tropic of Cancer
Grove Press 0-394-17760-6 1982, 26th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 989840
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Mills, Jane. Sweet Taste of Sin
Good Book 1001 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340479
[Fiction]
|

6.89
add to cart
| Moore, William. Heat Spell
Midwood 32-587 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, cover creases.
Stock number: 675331
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Morac, Jules-Jean. My Life Is My Own
Leisure Library 1 1952. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 191707
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Morgan, Jason. The Bored Young Wives
Beacon B734X 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of William Donald Frissell.
Stock number: 939265
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Morgan, Stanley. The Fly Boys: Sky-Jacked
Star 0-352-39745-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some spine and cover wear and creasing. ... *****FORGET YOUR FEAR OF FLYING. Come aboard the luxurious, nipple-pink Boeing 707 Glamour Puss and put yourself in the seasoned hands of Captain Al 'Cockup' Rossiter and his ever-obliging crew. Come fly with them to the exotic island of Arfa Kwid, universally unknown until three dangerous-looking jet fighters and a forced landing swiftly put the matter to rights. As soon as Glamour Puss hit the tarmac, Arfa Kwid hit the headlines - and that's just what its diminutive, publicity-hungry ruler, Sheik Abba Ben Arnah, wanted. Or so he thought until he discovered that the plane's pleasure-loving crew and free-loading passengers were more than a little hot to handle . . .*****
Stock number: 706860
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Mullins, Richard. Above and Beyond
Midwood Tower F294 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Pages sprung.
Stock number: 117552
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Nash, Cheryl. The Ms. Girls
Dell 5160 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 936440
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Nelson, Connie. Wanton Widow
Midwood 34-596 1966. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with Barbara Brooks (Two Times Two).
Stock number: 936396
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Nichols, Fan. Dolly
Beacon B122 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Frances Nichols Hanna.
Stock number: 849651
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Nickerson, Kate. Boy Hungry
MacFadden 75-270 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 842262
[Fiction]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Nixon, Henry Lewis. Secrets of a Doctor's Bride
Intimate Novel 55 1954. (Digest paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities, with some small losses.
Stock number: 130580
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| North, Kay. Silk Sheets
Magenta M116 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder punched, front cover.
Stock number: 340740
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| North, Kevin. The Golden Girls
Playtime 609 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, two nicks on the spine.
Stock number: 120523
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| O'Bannon, Brian. Any Number Can Love
Softcover Library B1049S 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 700090
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| O'Rourke, Jay. The Summer Lovers
Beacon (Canadian) B699X 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 815486
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Olive, Harry. The Darkness of Love
Monarch 131 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842505
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Oliver, A. E. Arlette
Chariot CB-198 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 675785
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Orrmont, Arthur. Little Mistress
Avon T502 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 420470
[Fiction]
|

1.87
add to cart
| Palmer, Teri. Wall Street and Broad
Dell 9418 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Badly water-wrinkled. ... Cover illustration by Bill Wenzel.
Stock number: 968729
[Prostitution]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Pell, Benjamin. Kings of the Hot-Bed Line
Target TN101 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Rubbed, remainder cut.
Stock number: 842735
[Fiction]
|

2.12
add to cart
| Perez, Louis. The Girls of the Pink Feather
Carousel 515 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good.
Stock number: 381374
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Pettit, Charles. The Unfaithful Lady
Avon 155 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pages slightly misaligned.
Stock number: 281187
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Philippe, Charles-Louis. Bubu of Montparnasse
Avon 310 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 280300
[Fiction]
|

2.12
add to cart
| Philippe, Charles-Louis. Bubu of Montparnasse
Avon 172 1948, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Beat up and fragile.
Stock number: 281228
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Pinkus, Oscar. Friends & Lovers
Midwood Tower X347 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Large 'X' in ink on front cover. Small pull at base of spine.
Stock number: 119946
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Poole, Lewis. The Million Dollar Night
Domino 72-772 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 910110
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Price, Kathleen. Eros Pursued
Lancer 75-039 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine slightly slanted.
Stock number: 674416
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Pruett, Herbert O. Back of Town
Beacon B161 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 132916
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Putnam, J. Wesley. Playthings of Desire
Novel Library 15 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Harry Sinclair Drago.
Stock number: 290934
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Putnam, J. Wesley. Playthings of Desire
Novel Library 15 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Harry Sinclair Drago.
Stock number: 420045
[Fiction]
|

9.89
add to cart
| Rald, Bruce. Bedroom at the Top
Intimate Edition 722 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover rubbed.
Stock number: 761013
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Ray, Joel. Swapping Is for Suckers
Jewel Books 9517 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340570
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Renin, Paul. Sex
Archer (American) 50 1951. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, tear along spine where the front cover meets it. ... Pseudonym of Richard Goyne.
Stock number: 131771
[Fiction]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Revelli, George. Commander Amanda Nightingale
Mayflower 0-583-11825-9 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Geoffrey Bocca.
Stock number: 909898
[Mystery]
|

14.84
add to cart
| Reynolds, Mack. The Jet Set
Monarch 405 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 290969
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Richard, Louis. Secret Lusts
Beacon B475F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 769728
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Colette. Millions for Love
Novel Library 31 1949, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Some color flaking. Fragile.
Stock number: 291370
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Roget, A. L. Madame Kozik's Girls
Domino 72-734 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 803104
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Roget, A. L. Where the Sin Is
Domino 72-744 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Bookstore stamp on first page.
Stock number: 244806
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Roget, A. L. Where the Sin Is
Domino 72-744 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Nick at top of spine.
Stock number: 910513
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Rothman, Nathan. Virgie, Goodbye
Berkley G-183 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 932016
[Prostitution]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Royce, Lloyd. Carnal Charmer
Merit Book 647 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979003
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Royce, Lloyd. Driven by Passion
Merit Book 666 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 254013
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Royer, Louis-Charles. African Mistress
Pyramid 102 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Back cover crease. ... Translated by Lawrence G. Blochman.
Stock number: 803276
[Mystery]
|

12.59
add to cart
| Royer, Louis-Charles. African Mistress
Pyramid R-1122 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. ... Cover illustration by Tony Kokinos.
Stock number: 989678
[Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Royer, Louis-Charles. The Flesh
Pyramid F-752 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp.
Stock number: 803277
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Royer, Louis-Charles. French Doctor
Pyramid 35 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases.
Stock number: 300118
[Mystery]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Royer, Louis-Charles. Love Camp
Pyramid G320 1958, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Translated by Lawrence G. Blochman.
Stock number: 817672
[Nazi, World War 2]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Royer, Louis-Charles. Unrepentant Sinners
Pyramid G253 1957. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Crease to the back cover, textblock slightly discolored.
Stock number: 803283
[Mystery]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Russo, Paul V. Satan in Silk
Midwood 32-499 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases.
Stock number: 128543
[Fiction]
|

42.89
add to cart
| Sacher-Masoch, Leopold. Bed of an Empress
Belmont B75-217 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Also released as: Venus and Adonis.
Stock number: 677257
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Sackerman, Henry. The Westbank Group
Bantam N5614 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 803438
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Sand, Eric. The Seduction
Softcover Library B800X 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914463
[Fiction]
|

8.08
add to cart
| Sarver, Steve. The Part-Timers
Softcover Library B926X 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, reading crease near spine, previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 128309
[Fiction]
|

12.98
add to cart
| Savage, George. The Deal Makers
Beacon B521F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease.
Stock number: 111825
[Fiction]
|

11.49
add to cart
| Savage, George. Runaway Wife
Beacon B442F 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 803556
[Fiction]
|

8.94
add to cart
| Savage, George. Toni
Softcover Library (Canadian) B998X 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 128348
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Savage, Kim. Helena's House
Beacon B705X 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine. ... Pseudonym of Gil Fox. ... Also released as: Weekend.
Stock number: 914453
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Saxon, John. Passionate Tigress
Domino 72-673 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Noble Gifford.
Stock number: 803588
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Saxon, John. Passionate Tigress
MacFadden 60-393 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Noble Gifford.
Stock number: 978678
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Schorer, Mark. Three Loves Had She
Avon T344 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Wars of Love.
Stock number: 280117
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Scott, Dick. Starlet
Midwood 37-313 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn.
Stock number: 708494
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Shannon, Duke. Male Nympho
France F2 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340653
[Fiction]
|

24.99
add to cart
| Sharon, Michael. A Half World
Pad Library PL 556 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Creased and rubbed, there is some tearing or separating at the spine ends, faint dealer stamp on front cover. Contents fragile. ... Possibly written by Ed Wood Jr.
Stock number: 144831
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Sharon, Sylvia. Rapture for Three
Domino 72-931 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916076
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. The Carnal Crowd
Reed Nightstand 3062 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder punch. ... House pseudonym used by Bill Coons. Revision of Passion Slaves.
Stock number: 600684
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Flesh Fools
Midnight Reader MR 477 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Page edges browned. ... Possibly written by Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 291311
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Flesh Fools
Midnight Reader MR 477 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Slightly cocked, but clean. ... Possibly written by Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 381377
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Lust Campus
Midnight Reader MR 408 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Ghost-written by Peter Hochstein. House pseudonym used by Lawrence Block. ... Also released as: Up in Linda's Room.
Stock number: 108090
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Lust Damned
Midnight Reader MR 405 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Rubbed. ... Ghost-written by Bill Coons. ... Also released as: The Violated.
Stock number: 291394
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Passion Nightmare
Midnight Reader MR 436 1962. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine cocked. ... House pseudonym used by Bill Coons.
Stock number: 291329
[Fiction]
|

22.49
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Penthouse Players
Leisure Book LB 688 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 189969
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Shaw, Andrew. Sintime
Nightstand Book NB1635 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Possibly written by Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 436627
[Fiction]
|

7.49
add to cart
| Shepard, Craig. Teaser
Century 95 [1947]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease.
Stock number: 823469
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Sherman, Joan. Wild Fruit
Beacon B367 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Peggy Gaddis.
Stock number: 914410
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Sherman, Jory. The Sculptor
Private Edition PE407 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914409
[Fiction]
|

16.49
add to cart
| Shole, Andrew. Sin Babes
Ember Book EB 904 [1963], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, there is some tearing or separating at the top of the spine. ... Possibly written by Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 340660
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Short, Betty. The Rambling Maids
Fabian Z-116 1958, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Rubbed.
Stock number: 340662
[Fiction]
|

24.99
add to cart
| Smith, George H. 3 in a Bed!
Novel Book 6067 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... A fair amount of spine and cover wear and creasing.
Stock number: 705296
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Snavely, Adam. The Big Flick
Kozy Books K122 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Old stickers on front cover. Black star stamped on front cover.
Stock number: 931713
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Southern, Terry. Blue Movie
Signet (Canadian) Y4608 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine sunned. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 805639
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Southern, Terry. Blue Movie
Signet (Canadian) Y4608 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, edgeworn.
Stock number: 805640
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Southern, Terry. Blue Movie
Signet (Canadian) Y4608 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, sticker ghost.
Stock number: 805641
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Southern, Terry. Blue Movie
Signet (Canadian) Y4608 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine sunned. Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 813314
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Spain, Vicki. The Bait of Her Body
Domino 82-109 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 436657
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Spalding, H. D. The Yellow Press
Newsstand Library U121 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 804526
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Spears, Francine. Burden of Guilt
Vega V-5 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 270705
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina Enchanted
Playboy Press 0-872-16826-3 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Charles Platt.
Stock number: 909951
[Fiction]
|

21.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Desire
Playboy 0-872-16888-3 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... There are some ink marks on the endpaper. ... *****Christina's endless quest for forbidden pleasures and new thrills leads her briefly into the dazzling world of big-time superjocks. As she conducts her own championships with the most attractive sports figures of the day, the scoring is multiple and extraordinary.*****.
Stock number: 702116
[Fiction]
|

29.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Fantasy
Berkley 0-425-06131-0 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Trivial spine and cover creasing.
Stock number: 107077
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Hunger
Playboy 0-867-21046-X 1981, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... There are two ink strokes on the first page (before the title page. ... *****Sexy, Christina van Bell, as wanton as she is wanted, indulges herself in a gourmet's feast of sensual pleasures as she reigns over a fabulous penthouse restaurant in Manhattan - seducing her international admirers wit a cuisine of such elegance that it is surpassed only by herself.*****
Stock number: 702157
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Hunger
Playboy 0-872-16827-1 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's initials. ... *****Sexy, Christina van Bell, as wanton as she is wanted, indulges herself in a gourmet's feast of sensual pleasures as she reigns over a fabulous penthouse restaurant in Manhattan - seducing her international admirers wit a cuisine of such elegance that it is surpassed only by herself.*****.
Stock number: 805631
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Hunger
Playboy 0-872-16827-1 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... *****Sexy, Christina van Bell, as wanton as she is wanted, indulges herself in a gourmet's feast of sensual pleasures as she reigns over a fabulous penthouse restaurant in Manhattan - seducing her international admirers wit a cuisine of such elegance that it is surpassed only by herself.*****.
Stock number: 978721
[Fiction]
|

16.78
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Passion
Playboy Press 0-872-16884-0 1981, 4th edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by W. E. B. Griffin.
Stock number: 909942
[Fiction]
|

12.98
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Pleasure
Playboy Press 0-867-21156-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Rubbed, there is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine. Light spine creases. Previous owner's initials.
Stock number: 805630
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Pleasure
Playboy Press 0-867-21156-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 978720
[Fiction]
|

15.71
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Promise
Playboy Press 0-867-21047-8 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 978719
[Fiction]
|

37.34
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Quest
Playboy 0-872-16885-9 1981, 5th Stated. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... *****Elegant millionairess Christina van Bell discovers that her first affair is a mere aperitif to an international banquet of sensual pleasures. The feast is both lavish and lascivious as Christina travels first-class around the world to learn the identity of the most important lover in her life.*****
Stock number: 705789
[Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Rapture
Playboy Press 0-872-16496-9 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Two ink lines on front endpaper.
Stock number: 978718
[Fiction]
|

17.87
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Search
Playboy Press 0-872-16886-7 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Two ink lines on front endpaper.
Stock number: 176899
[Fiction]
|

29.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Touch
Playboy Press 0-867-21117-2 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Small tear at the rear base of the spine. ... House pseudonym used by Charles Platt.
Stock number: 687186
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| St. James, Blakely. Christina's Treasure
Playboy 0-872-16708-9 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Sticker pull. Spine creases. There is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine.
Stock number: 909936
[Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| St. Vincent, Ruth. Mistress of Mayhem
Night Classic 205 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Copyright page removed. Spine and cover creases. Original cover price blacked out.
Stock number: 178004
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Stannard, Una. The New Pamela or Virtue Unrewarded
Sphere 81221 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sticker residue. Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 973220
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Stewart, Jeff. The Passion Maker
Midnight Reader MR 434 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340684
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Stone, Thomas. Ex-Mistress
Beacon B285 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 873422
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Stone, Thomas. Ex-Mistress
Intimate Novel 23 1952. (Digest paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 943181
[Fiction]
|

6.94
add to cart
| Stone, Thomas. One More Lover
Century 87 [1947]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Looks great from the front and spine, but there is a large piece torn out of the back cover. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 805615
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Stone, Thomas. Private Practice
Intimate Novel 35 1953. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Front cover rubbed through at one point. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 813854
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Stone, Thomas. Stolen Love
Griffin Book [1946]. (Digest paperback) ... Good. ... Damp-stained and wrinkled. Small losses to front cover and spine. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.
Stock number: 166347
[Fiction]
|

7.49
add to cart
| Stone, Thomas. Three Times Sin
Century 110 [1948]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, spine cracked. ... Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker. ... Cover illustration by Malcolm Smith.
Stock number: 431694
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Stonebraker, Florence. Love Doctor
Stanley Library SL-70 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 436687
[Fiction]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Stonebraker, Florence. Love Doctor
Belmont 234 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 813860
[Fiction]
|

17.49
add to cart
| Swenson, Peggy. Pleasure Lodge
Midwood (Canadian) F223 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... There is some tearing or separating at the top of the spine, rubbed. ... Pseudonym of Richard E. Geis.
Stock number: 987024
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Taylor, Robert William. Occasion of Sin
Monarch 389 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Black star stamped over original price. ... Cover illustration by Ray Johnson.
Stock number: 290018
[Fiction]
|

9.98
add to cart
| Temple, Dan. The Love Goddess
Beacon B533F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of D. B. Newton.
Stock number: 936595
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Thomas, Lee. A Woman's Game
Beacon B554F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Lee Floren.
Stock number: 914321
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Thompson, John Burton. Kiss or Kill
Kozy Books K158 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Black star stamped on front cover.
Stock number: 937765
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Thompson, John Burton. Lakeside Love Nest
Softcover Library B810X 1965. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Upper right corner bumped.
Stock number: 833491
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Trocchi, Alexander. Young Adam
John Calder 0-7145-3925-2 2003. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 975671
[Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Turner, John. Love Secret
Belmont 90-271 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine cracked.
Stock number: 833712
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Vail, Thomas. The Marriage Club
Beacon B653F 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914286
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Vane, Roland. Night Haunts of Paris
Archer (American) 51 1951. (Digest paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Ernest L. McKeag.
Stock number: 191568
[Mystery]
|

9.40
add to cart
| Vaneer, William. Lust in Paradise
Beacon (Canadian) B385 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Original cover price blacked out.
Stock number: 914281
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Viletti, Marco. Cry Rape
Beacon (Canadian) B454F 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 804661
[Fiction]
|

14.99
add to cart
| von Block, Bela W. The Frustrated American
Lancer 73-417 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 291003
[Fiction]
|

6.98
add to cart
| Wade, Carlson. Butchers in Waiting
Chariot CB142 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities, browned tape repairs.
Stock number: 105736
[Fiction]
|

14.84
add to cart
| Wagner, Geoffrey. Passionate Land
Beacon B215 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 436703
[Mystery]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Walker, Adam. Carnal Lust
Merit Book 546 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull. Cover crease.
Stock number: 185125
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Ward, Jonathon. Love Under Glass
Kozy Books K166 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some abrasion to base of spine.
Stock number: 439643
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Weigal, Arthur. Infidelity
Novel Library 24 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine wrinkled.
Stock number: 431285
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Weiss, Joe. Passion Blues
Beacon (Canadian) BB145 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Corner crease.
Stock number: 873373
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Wellman, Don. Flesh Act
Ember Book EB 901 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340743
[Fiction]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Wells, John Warren. Wide Open: The New Marriage
Dell 9266 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 108156
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| West, Mark. Object of Lust
Beacon B468F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous bookseller's stamp, pages darkening.
Stock number: 804888
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wilde, D. Gunther. When Maidens Were Deflowered and Knightly Lost Their Heads
Belmont B60-057 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated. Cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Volk.
Stock number: 959530
[Fiction]
|

18.93
add to cart
| Williams, Lon. Shack Baby
Beacon B136 1957. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 814147
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Williams, Roswell. Woman without Love?
Novel Library 10 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contents shaken.
Stock number: 340364
[Fiction]
|

15.25
add to cart
| Williams, Sandra. A Woman's Need
Beacon (Canadian) B461F 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases.
Stock number: 280198
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Williams, Wright. Side Street
Uni-Book 20 1952. (Digest paperback) ... Very good. ... Chipping at base of front cover.
Stock number: 843593
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Winston, Daoma. Tormented Lovers
Monarch 263 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Harry Barton.
Stock number: 914241
[Fiction]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Winters, Dee. Motel Marriage
Beacon B545F 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914240
[Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Winters, Dee. Weekend Arrangements
Beacon (Canadian) B518F 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 767501
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Woodford, Jack. Ecstasy Girl
Novel Library 2 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contents shaken. Cover age-darkened. ... Pseudonym of Josiah Pitts Woolfolk.
Stock number: 341331
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Woodford, Jack. Grounds for Divorce
Novel Library 7 [1948], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Josiah Pitts Woolfolk. ... Originally published as Love at Last.
Stock number: 291371
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Woodford, Jack. The Hard-Boiled Virgin
Avon 138 [1947], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases, previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Josiah Pitts Woolfolk.
Stock number: 281154
[Fiction]
|

9.61
add to cart
| Woodford, Jack. Male and Female
Novel Library 36 [1950], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of Josiah Pitts Woolfolk.
Stock number: 341333
[Fiction]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Woodford, Jack. Three Gorgeous Hussies
Novel Library 1 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Josiah Pitts Woolfolk.
Stock number: 341336
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Yardley, Steve. The Club
Softcover Library S75163 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 436715
[Fiction]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Young, Andrea. Wicked in Silk
Scarlet 1-85487-719-4 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... The cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 982177
[Fiction]
|