BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Games  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

11.00

add to cart

Abrahams, Gerald.              The Pan Book of Chess

Pan 0-330-23073-5 1972, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 961069      [Chess]

23.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, John Paul.              We Dare You to Solve This!

Berkley G454 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 280096      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.08

add to cart

Adams, John Paul.              We Dare You to Solve This!

Berkley G454 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 350358      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, John Paul.              We Dare You to Solve This!

Berkley Y766 1963, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 350909      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

5.41

add to cart

Amthor, Terry K.              A Spy in Isengard (Series: Middle-Earth Quest 1.)

Berkley 0-425-11231-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Middle-Earth Quest 1.

Stock number: 118260      [Games, Tolkiena]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrew, Jean. (editor)              Hidden Words 6

Ace 33005 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 351159      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, Bart.              The Official TV Trivia Quiz Book 2

Signet 0-451-07187-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 760331      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television]

5.96

add to cart

Andrews, Bart.              The Official TV Trivia Quiz Book 3

Signet 0-451-08401-2 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 291716      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television]

9.99

add to cart

Andrews, Bart. (With Bernie Zuber.)              The Tolkien Quiz Book

Signet 0-451-08525-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 192030      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Tolkiena]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, Bart.              The TV Picture Quiz Book

Signet 0-451-08613-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 672943      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television]

15.99

add to cart

Anonymous.              $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: 00 Question $64.)

Dell First Edition 79 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: 00 Question $64.

Stock number: 430049      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

15.99

add to cart

Anonymous.              The $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: 00 Question $64.)

Dell First Edition 79 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: 00 Question $64.

Stock number: 430051      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

8.00

add to cart

Anonymous.              The $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: 00 Question $64.)

Dell First Edition 79 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: 00 Question $64.

Stock number: 731664      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

22.99

add to cart

Anonymous.              Everquest: The Ruins of Kunark; Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615--3092-4 [2000], 1st thus, revised and expanded edition. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 384603      [Computer Games]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Gameboy Secret Codes

Brady Games 1-56686-902-1 [2000], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 908700      [Computer Games, Guide]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Heroes of Might and Magic III: The Restoration of Erathia; Player Manual (Series: Heroes of Might and Magic.)

Mars Publishing [1999], 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Heroes of Might and Magic.

Stock number: 908849      [Computer Games]

12.00

add to cart

Anonymous.              MechWarrior: The Battletech Role-Playing Game

FASA Corporation 0-931787-58-0 1986. (Oversized paperback) ... Fair. ... Edgeworn, large tear in front cover, some loss to front cover.

Stock number: 948765      [Games]

25.00

add to cart

Anonymous.              Monstrous Manual: Game Accessory (Series: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: 2nd Edition.)

TSR Advanced D&D 1-56076-619-0 1993. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Series: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 949006      [Strategy Guides]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Movie Trivia Quiz Book

Ventura 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 920487      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Hollywood]

7.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Puzzle It Out

Avon T-484 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair.

Stock number: 135956      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

6.00

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Puzzle It Out

Avon T-484 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 280577      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.77

add to cart

Anonymous.              Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Gold Edition

Prima 0-7615-2064-3 1999, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 958176      [Computer Games, Strategy Guides]

12.77

add to cart

Arnold, Peter.              The Book of Card Games

Leisure Circle 1988. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 972232      [Card Games]

3.95

add to cart

Ashburn, Jo.              The Dig: Official Player's Guide

Lucas Arts 1-57280-074-7 1995, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 969658      [Computer Games]

3.95

add to cart

Balfour, Bruce.              Outpost: The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 1-55958-508-0 1994, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 949202      [Strategy Guides]

12.77

add to cart

Barba, Rick. (With Robert Demaria & Rusel Demaria.)              Myst: The Official Strategy Guide: Revised and Expanded

Prima 0-7615-0102-9 1996, 17th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 402891      [Computer Games, Fantasy, Guide]

15.00

add to cart

Barba, Rick. (With Robert Demaria & Rusel Demaria.)              Myst: The Official Strategy Guide: Revised and Expanded

Prima 0-7615-0102-9 1998, 28th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 984650      [Computer Games, Fantasy, Guide]

22.99

add to cart

Barba, Rick.              Timelapse: The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-0497-4 [1996], 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 384597      [Computer Games, Strategy Guides]

12.77

add to cart

Barba, Rick.              Timelapse: The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-04197-4 1996. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 964265      [Computer Games]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bassett, Jack. (With Norman Monath.)              Play It Yourself

Perma M-3054 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 270653      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

5.00

add to cart

Beach, Tim.              Wizard's Challenge (Series: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: 2nd Edition.)

TSR 1-56076-365-5 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948016      [Dungeons & Dragons]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bell, Joe Grant.              Aliens Versus Predator: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-2902-0 [2000], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 907751      [Computer Games, Strategy Guides]

17.99

add to cart

Bell, Joe Grant.              Mechcommander: Prima's Official Stategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-0556-3 [1998], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 384608      [Computer Games]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bell, Joe Grant.              Redjack: Revenge of the Brethern: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-1893-2 1998. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 194304      [Computer Games, Fantasy, Guide]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bender, Eric.              Tickets to Fortune

Modern Age 29 1938. (Digest paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 201750      [Gambling]

8.51

add to cart

Bernard, William. (With Jules Leopold.)              Test Yourself

Lancer 75-036 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 185678      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bernard, William. (With Jules Leopold.)              Test Yourself

Lancer 74-859 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 291398      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Betancourt, John Gregory.              The Sci-Fi Channel Trivia Book

Boulevard 1-57297-110-X 1996. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 193776      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Movies and Television]

30.00

add to cart

Blake, J. H.              Chess Endings for Beginners

Routledge & Kegan Paul 1952, 17th printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 963137      [Chess]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bly, Robert W.              The Ultimate Unauthorized Star Trek Quiz Book

HarperPerennial 0-06-273321-4 [1994], 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 169324      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Star Trek]

2.74

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bornhauser, Tom. (With Dennis Palumbo.)              The World's Greatest TV Quiz

Berkley 0-425-02703-1 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 291725      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television]

20.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brady, Matthew K.              Mafia: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-325-7 [2002], 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 293856      [Computer Games, Strategy Guides]

10.00

add to cart

Bridges, Bill.              The Hunters Hunted: The Battle Is Joined (Series: Vampire: the Masquerade.)

White Wolf 1-56504-020-1 1997. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Vampire: the Masquerade.

Stock number: 951382      [Gamebooks]

4.95

add to cart

Brown, Justin.              Dark Age of Camelot: Shrouded Isles (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)

Prima 0-7615-4042-3 2002, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 946650      [Computer Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bullimore, Tom.              Baker Street Puzzles

Ravette 1-85304-443- 1992. (Trade paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 38883      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bullimore, Tom.              Baker Street Puzzles

Sterling 0806908564 [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 135077      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

6.96

add to cart

Bullimore, Tom.              Baker Street Whodunits

Sterling 0-8069-4763-2 2001 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 294582      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

17.03

add to cart

Burgess, L. W. (editor)              The Second Pan Book of Crosswords

Pan G262 1964, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... About half a dozen of the puzzles have been worked.

Stock number: 970666      [Puzzles]

12.77

add to cart

Bush, Zack.              Missions (Series: Shadowrun.)

FASA Corporation 1-55560-181-2 1997. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Shadowrun.

Stock number: 970111      [Computer Games]

9.49

add to cart

California Checker Chatter.              Vol. 3, #11-12 (Nov/Dec 1952)

(Digest magazine Vol. 3, #11-12 (Nov / Dec 1952)) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156582      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


California Checker Chatter.              Vol. 12, #7-9 (Jul - Sep 1962)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156587      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


California Checker Chatter.              Vol. 13, #4-6 (Apr - Jun 1963)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156588      [Checkers]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carlinsky, Dan. (With Edwin Goodgold.)              World's Greatest Monster Quiz

Berkley Z2963 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 145162      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Horror]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carlinsky, Dan. (With Edwin Goodgold.)              World's Greatest Monster Quiz

Berkley Z2963 [circa 1976], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 260314      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Horror]

22.99

add to cart

Cassady, David. (With Debra McBride.)              Everquest: The Planes of Power; Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-4013-X [2002], 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 384598      [Computer Games, Strategy Guides]

4.95

add to cart

Cassady, David. (With Michael Owen.)              Totally Unauthorized Goldeneye 007 Strategy Guide

Brady Games 1-56686-735-5 1998, 7th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 970106      [Computer Games]

22.99

add to cart

Cavatore, Alessio. (With Rick Priestley.)              The Lord of the Rings; The Two Towers Strategy Battle Game (Series: Lord of the Rings.)

Games Workshop 1-84154-285-7 [2002], 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... About fine. ... Series: Lord of the Rings.

Stock number: 389467      [Gamebooks, Strategy Guides]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chiu, Ben.              Microsoft Internet Gaming Zone: Fighter Ace: Inside Moves

Microsoft Press 1-57231-646-2 1998. (Oversized paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 700409      [Computer Games, Gamebooks]

4.98

add to cart

Cohen, Mark.              NFL Blitz 2000

Prima 0-7615-2325-1 1999, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 969659      [Computer Games]

3.83

add to cart

Cohen, Mark.              The Sims - All You Need to Know (Prima's Official Stategy Guide)

Prima 0-7615-3714-7 2001. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 964263      [Computer Games]

3.89

add to cart

Cohen, Mark.              The Sims - Makin' Magic Expansion Pack (Prima's Official Stategy Guide)

Prima 0-7615-4452-6 2003, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 946649      [Computer Games]

12.00

add to cart

Colton, David.              Mensa Covert Puzzles

Carlton 1-85868-784-5 1999. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 953837      [Puzzles]

8.51

add to cart

Computer Games.              Arthur's Knights: Tales of Chivalry

Cryo Interactive 2001. (CD) ... Very good. ... 3 CD's, and manual, in original box. Windows 95 / 98 / ME.

Stock number: 974241      [Computer Games]

8.51

add to cart

Computer Games.              Computer Gaming World 204, 212, 217, and 222

Computer Gaming World 2002. (CD) ... Very good. ... 4 CD S in envelopes. Demos of many games. Includes issues 204, 212, 217, and 222 from July 2001 to January 2003.

Stock number: 974488      [Computer Games]

8.50

add to cart

Computer Games.              Deadly Dozen

Infogrames 2001. (CD) ... Very good. ... CD in original box. Windows 95 / 98.

Stock number: 974861      [Computer Games]

4.26

add to cart

Computer Games.              Dungeon Siege

Microsoft 2001. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original CD in jewel case only.

Stock number: 974456      [Computer Games]

34.01

add to cart

Computer Games.              Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel

Interplay 2001. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original 3 CDS in jewel case only. Windows 95 / 98 / 2000.

Stock number: 974467      [Computer Games]

31.92

add to cart

Computer Games.              Fantasy Fest! (Series: Dungeons and Dragons.)

TSR 1994. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original CD in jewel case only. No picture inserts: previous owner has made his own inserts with just the name of the game on them. ... Includes Dungeon Hack, Fantasy Empires, Stronghold & Unlimited Adventures. ... Series: Dungeons and Dragons.

Stock number: 974465      [Computer Games]

22.73

add to cart

Computer Games.              Flashpoint Korea: Ah-64d Longbow Expansion CD

Jane's Combat Simulations 1996. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original CD in jewel case only. No front insert.

Stock number: 974464      [Computer Games]

8.51

add to cart

Computer Games.              Gran Turismo 3 A-Spec

Playstation 2 2001. (CD) ... Very good.

Stock number: 934248      [Computer Games]

46.40

add to cart

Computer Games.              Great Naval Battles Vol. III; Fury in the Pacific, 1941-44

Strategic Simulations 1995. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original CD in jewel case only. No picture inserts: previous owner has made his own inserts with just the name of the game on them.

Stock number: 974468      [Computer Games]

8.50

add to cart

Computer Games.              Head to Head Dawn Patrol

Softkey 1996. (CD) ... Very good. ... Ms-dos 5.0 still sealed.

Stock number: 976653      [Video Games]

4.26

add to cart

Computer Games.              Messenger

Dreamcatcher 2001. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original 2 CD in jewel case only. Windows 95 / 98 / ME.

Stock number: 974478      [Computer Games]

12.77

add to cart

Computer Games.              Microsoft Flight Simulator 98

Microsoft 1998. (CD) ... Very good. ... Windows 98 / NT.

Stock number: 974254      [Computer Games]

9.32

add to cart

Computer Games.              The Mystery of the Mummy (Series: Sherlockiana.)

Adventure Company 2003. (CD) ... Very good. ... CD in jewel case only. Windows 98 / ME / 2000 / XP. ... Series: Sherlockiana.

Stock number: 974451      [Computer Games]

4.26

add to cart

Computer Games.              Nascar Revolution SE

Electronic Arts 2001. (CD) ... Very good.

Stock number: 970386      [Computer Games]

4.26

add to cart

Computer Games.              NFL2K

Sega Dreamcast 1999. (CD) ... Very good.

Stock number: 970384      [Computer Games]

8.50

add to cart

Computer Games.              Red Ghost

Softkey 1996. (CD) ... Very good. ... Dos 5.0, still sealed.

Stock number: 976654      [Video Games]

8.50

add to cart

Computer Games.              The Sacred Amulet

Dreamcatcher 2001. (CD) ... Very good. ... CD in jewel case only. Windows 95 / 98.

Stock number: 974452      [Computer Games]

5.96

add to cart

Computer Games.              Sims Online

Electronic Arts 2002. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original CD in jewel case only. Requires the Sims or the Sims Deluxe Edition to play.

Stock number: 974484      [Computer Games]

8.51

add to cart

Computer Games.              Tiger Woods 99

Electronic Arts 1999. (CD) ... Very good. ... CD in jewel case, in original box, with reference booklet. For Windows 95 / 98.

Stock number: 974445      [Computer Games]

8.51

add to cart

Computer Games.              Virtual Pool Hall

Interplay 1999. (CD) ... Very good. ... Windows 95 / 98.

Stock number: 976655      [Video Games]

12.77

add to cart

Computer Games.              Virtual Snooker

Interplay 1996. (CD) ... Very good. ... Original CD in jewel case only. Presented by Steve Davis. DOS version.

Stock number: 974457      [Computer Games]

4.26

add to cart

Computer Games.              World Series Baseball 2k1

Sega Dreamcast 2000. (CD) ... Very good.

Stock number: 970383      [Computer Games]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coops, Helen L.              100 Games of Solitaire

Whitman 347 1939. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 189620      [Card Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Copps, Dale.              The World's Greatest Sherlock Holmes Quiz

Berkley Z3033 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 242803      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Copps, Dale.              The World's Greatest Sherlock Holmes Quiz

Berkley Z3033 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 439491      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

13.99

add to cart

Crampton, Gertrude.              Your Own Party Book

Comet 23 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile, some tape repair to the front cover.

Stock number: 341127      [Games]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Creighton, Milt.              The Dynamiters (Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 5.)

Berkley 0-425-10908-9 [1988], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 5.

Stock number: 206113      [Games, Mystery, Sherlockiana]

6.81

add to cart

Creighton, Milt.              The Dynamiters (Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 5.)

Berkley 0-425-10908-9 [1988], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 5.

Stock number: 876257      [Games, Mystery, Sherlockiana]

20.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Culbertson, Ely.              Contract Bridge for Everyone

Signet 681 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 301336      [Card Games]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Culbertson, Ely.              Contract Bridge for Everyone

Signet 681 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 650018      [Card Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Culbertson, Ely.              Contract Bridge for Everyone

Signet 681 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 650019      [Card Games]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Culbertson, Ely.              Culbertson's Summary of Contract Bridge 1949

John C. Winston 1949. (Hardcover) ... Very good in poor dust jacket. ... Pocket-sized handy guide to bridge, including tabbed page-finders.

Stock number: 291336      [Card Games]

10.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cunningham, Shirley. (editor)              Pocket Entertainer

Pocket 165 1942. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 300999      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

10.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cunningham, Shirley. (editor)              Pocket Entertainer

Pocket 165 1944, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 301000      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cunningham, Shirley. (editor)              Pocket Entertainer

Pocket 165 1943, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 650164      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.62

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cunningham, Shirley. (editor)              Pocket Entertainer

Pocket 165 1943, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 650166      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.62

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cunningham, Shirley. (editor)              Pocket Entertainer

Pocket 165 1944, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 650167      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.62

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cunningham, Shirley.              The Pocket Entertainer

Pocket 165 1944, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 711604      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

8.29

add to cart

Cunnington, E. E.              How to Play Chess

Routledge & Kegan Paul 1958, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Rewritten by J. Du Mont.

Stock number: 963618      [Chess]

7.83

add to cart

Dalton, Basil.              The Complete Patience Book

Pan T41 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 960883      [Games]

2.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dalton, Basil.              The Complete Patience Book

Pan 0-330-30041-5 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 800041      [Games]

3.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dawson, Mary. (With Emma Paddock Telford.)              The Book of Entertainments and Frolics for All Occasions

David McKay [1911]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 146261      [Games]

12.77

add to cart

Demaria, Rusel. (With Alex Utterman.)              Dragon Lore: The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 1-55958-672-9 1995, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 972683      [Video Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Demaria, Rusel.              Nintendo Games Secrets

Prima 1-55958-062-3 1990, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 402984      [Video Games, Science Fiction, Strategy Guides]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Demaria, Rusel.              Sega Genesis and Sega Cd Secrets Vol. 5

Prima 1-55958-379-7 [1993], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 402983      [Video Games, Science Fiction, Strategy Guides]

17.99

add to cart

Dille, Ed. (With Eric Anthony Morman.)              Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness; The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-0805-8 [1996], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 384607      [Computer Games]

2.74

add to cart

Dixon, Norman. (With Margaret Dixon.)              The Puffin Quiz Book: Revised Edition

Puffin PS251 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 978134      [Quizzes]

6.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dixon, Norman. (With Margaret Dixon.)              The Second Puffin Quiz Book

Puffin PS142 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 151313      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


East, Andy.              The Agatha Christie Quizbook

Pocket 80335 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 260347      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

22.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


East, Andy.              Agatha Christie Quizbook

Drake 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 878923      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

9.39

add to cart

Edmundson, Joseph.              The Pan Book of Party Games

Pan G195 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 980243      [Games/Gambling]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 1, # 2 (Feb 1947)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156619      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 1, # 9 (Sep 1947)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156620      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 1, #10 (Oct 1947)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156621      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 1, #11 (Nov 1947)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156622      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 1, #12 (Dec 1947)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156623      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 1 (Jan 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156635      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 2 (Feb 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156636      [Checkers]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 3 (Mar 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 156637      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 4 (Apr 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156638      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 5 (May 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156639      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 6 (Jun 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156640      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 7 (Jul 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156641      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 8 (Aug 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156642      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, # 9 (Sep 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156643      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, #10 (Oct 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156644      [Checkers]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 3, #11 (Nov 1949)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156645      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 10, # 1 (Jan 1956)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156646      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 1 (Jan 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156655      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 2 (Feb 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156656      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 3 (Mar 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156657      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 4 (Apr 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156658      [Checkers]

7.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 5 (May 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 156659      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 6 (Jun 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156660      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 7 (Jul 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156661      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 8 (Aug 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156662      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, # 9 (Sep 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156663      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, #10 (Oct 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156664      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, #11 (Nov 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156665      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 14, #12 (Dec 1960)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156666      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 17, #10 (Oct 1963)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156676      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 17, #11 (Nov 1963)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156677      [Checkers]

9.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elam's Checker Board.              Vol. 17, #12 (Dec 1963)

(Digest magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 156678      [Checkers]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Estrin, Michael.              Book of Children's Games

Padell [1948]. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 301144      [Games]

9.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Eysenck, H. J.              Check Your Own I.Q.

Pelican 656 1972, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 301038      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Farber, Neil.              Teen-Age Party & Fun Quiz Book

Lancer 72-770 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290873      [Games]

10.22

add to cart

Farkas, Bart.              Myth: The Fallen Lords: Strategies and Secrets

Sybex 0-7821-2140-3 1998, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 959083      [Games]

9.39

add to cart

Farkas, Bart.              Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire: Game Secrets

Prima 0-7615-0937-2 1997, 3rd printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 971819      [Games]

12.50

add to cart

Farkas, Bart.              Starcraft: Expansion Set: Brood War (Series: Starcraft.)

Prima 0-7615-1811-8 1999 edition, reprint. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Starcraft.

Stock number: 969653      [Video Games, Strategy Guides]

17.99

add to cart

Farkas, Bart.              Starcraft: Expansion Set: Brood War (Series: Starcraft.)

Prima 0-7615-1811-8 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Starcraft.

Stock number: 805037      [Video Games, Strategy Guides]

8.51

add to cart

Farkas, Bart.              Starcraft: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-0496-6 [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 384600      [Video Games]

12.77

add to cart

Farkas, Bart.              Starcraft: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-0496-6 1998, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 969652      [Video Games]

14.90

add to cart

Farrar, Margaret. (editor)              The 12th Pocket Book of Crossword Puzzles

Pocket 6096 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as Margaret Petherbridge.

Stock number: 937100      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Farrar, Margaret. (editor)              The 13th Pocket Book of Crossword Puzzles

Pocket 6115 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as Margaret Petherbridge.

Stock number: 937099      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

5.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Farrar, Margaret. (editor)              Crosswords from the Times, Series 13

Pocket 0-671-45301-7 1982, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Margaret Petherbridge.

Stock number: 702714      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

19.99

add to cart

FASA.              Mechcommander Tactical Interface User's Manual V. 1.01a

FASA Corporation 1998. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 956414      [Gamebooks]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Field, Alexander. (editor)              The Perma X-Word Puzzle Book

Perma M-3057 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 114283      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

18.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Figen, Milton.              The Pocket Aviation Quiz Book

Pocket 230 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 650353      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Aeronautics]

2.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Figen, Milton.              The Pocket Aviation Quiz Book

Pocket 230 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 650354      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Aeronautics]

12.99

add to cart

Figen, Milton.              The Pocket Aviation Quiz Book

Pocket 230 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 650355      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Aeronautics]

11.74

add to cart

Findley, Nigel.              One Stage Before (Series: Shadowrun.)

FASA Corporation 1-55560-192-8 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good. ... Series: Shadowrun.

Stock number: 970112      [Computer Games]

20.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fisher, Ken.              Isaac Asimov's Best of Super Quiz

Bell 0-517-46794-1 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 185244      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

23.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Francis, Henry G. (With Richard L. Frey, Diane Hayward & Alan F. Truscott.) (editors)              The Official Encyclopedia of Bridge

New York: Crown 0-517-55272-8 [1984], 4th Revised Edition. 922pp. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Tables, appendices. Store stamp.

Stock number: 265384      [Games, Bridge, Card Games]

10.22

add to cart

Frase, Tuesday.              Lineage II: The Chaotic Chronicle : Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-4501-8 2004, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 959936      [Strategy Guides]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fraser, Phyllis. (With Edith Young.)              Puzzles Quizzes & Games

Bantam 81 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 290887      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fraser, Phyllis. (With Edith Young.)              Puzzles Quizzes & Games

Bantam 81 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 290918      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

7.39

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              According to Hoyle

Crest 0-449-23162-3 [1976], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 800024      [Games]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              How to Play Canasta

Novel Library 43 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290254      [Card Games]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              How to Play Canasta

Novel Library (Canadian) 43 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290257      [Card Games]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              How to Play Canasta

Novel Library (Canadian) 43 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 292080      [Card Games]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              How to Play Canasta

Novel Library 43 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 341325      [Card Games]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              How to Play Samba Canasta

Avon 287 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 937027      [Card Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Frey, Richard L.              How to Win at Contract Bridge in 10 Easy Lessons

Star 0-352-30049-3 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 800040      [Games]

9.01

add to cart

Galloway, Bruce. (editor)              Fantasy Wargaming

Book Club [1982]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair to good dust jacket.

Stock number: 983372      [War Games]

4.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Geister, Edna.              It Is to Laugh; a Book of Games and Stunts

George H. Doran 1922, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 144611      [Games]

4.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Geister, Edna.              Let's Play: Games for Children

George H. Doran 1923. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 146480      [Games]

20.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gibson, Walter B.              Hoyle's Simplified Guide to the Popular Card Games

Doubleday 1971, 2nd revised and updated. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 140005      [Card Games]

7.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gibson, Walter B.              Poker Is the Name of the Game

U.S. Playing Card [1974]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 907181      [Card Games]

10.00

add to cart

Golombek, H.              The Game of Chess

Penguin Handbook PH24 1957, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Edgewear, spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 950424      [Chess]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Bridge Quiz Book

Perma Hardbound P58 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 191650      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Card Games]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              The Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M4016 1961, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 131655      [Card Games]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M-4016 1958, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 134579      [Card Games]

11.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma P184 1952, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 270564      [Card Games]

7.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma P184 1952, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 270708      [Card Games]

11.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma P184 1952, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 270892      [Card Games]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M4016 1955, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 280792      [Card Games]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M4016 1956, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 280927      [Card Games]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M-4016 1955, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 280969      [Card Games]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M-4016 1958, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290240      [Card Games]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M-4016 1960, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290509      [Card Games]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M4016 1961, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290684      [Card Games]

18.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma P184 1953, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 300459      [Card Games]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              The Fundamentals of Contract Bridge

Perma M-4016 1957, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 681583      [Card Games]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Goren's Canasta Up-To-Date

Perma Hardbound P71 1950. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 191649      [Card Games]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goren, Charles H.              Goren's Canasta Up-To-Date

Perma Hardbound P71 1950. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 202430      [Card Games]

14.47

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gracy, Leonard R. (editor)              The Official Rules of Card Games

U.S. Playing Card 1937, 35th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 674044      [Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Green, R. F.              Chess

Bell 1971, 17th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Price-clipped.

Stock number: 127099      [Chess, Chess]

10.00

add to cart

Greenberg, Andrew.              The Storytellers Handbook: The Complete Handbook for Storytellers of Vampire (Series: Vampire: the Masquerade.)

White Wolf 1-56504-024-4 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Vampire: the Masquerade.

Stock number: 951384      [Gamebooks]

4.50

add to cart

Grosswirth, Marvin. (With Abbie Salny.)              The Mensa Genius Quiz Book

Addison-Wesley 0-201-05959-2 1994, 33rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Introduction by Isaac Asimov.

Stock number: 966754      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

4.50

add to cart

Grosswirth, Marvin. (With Abbie Salny.)              The Mensa Genius Quiz Book

Addison Wesley 0-201-05959-2 1992, 30th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Introduction by Isaac Asimov.

Stock number: 977514      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

14.99

add to cart

Guild, Leo.              What Are the Odds? (Series: What Are the Odds?)

Crest 369 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: What Are the Odds?

Stock number: 250874      [Gambling]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guild, Leo.              What Are the Odds? (Series: What Are the Odds?)

Pocket 636 1950, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: What Are the Odds?

Stock number: 270559      [Gambling]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guild, Leo.              What Are the Odds? (Series: What Are the Odds?)

Pocket 636 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: What Are the Odds?

Stock number: 440177      [Gambling]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guild, Leo.              What Are the Odds? (Series: What Are the Odds?)

Pocket 636 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Series: What Are the Odds?

Stock number: 440217      [Gambling]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gurin, Philip.              The James Bond Trivia Quiz Book (Series: James Bond.)

Priam 0-87795-580-8 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: James Bond.

Stock number: 680332      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.07

add to cart

Hansen, Philip.              Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix Official Strategy Guid

Brady Games 0-7440-0148-X 2002, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 956234      [Gamebooks, Strategy Guides]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henley, Arthur.              Make Up Your Mind

Pocket 50563 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 168797      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.74

add to cart

Hodgson, David S. J.              007 Agent Under Fire

Prima 0-7615-3672-8 2001, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 970107      [Computer Games]

8.51

add to cart

Horowitz, Al.              Chess for Beginners: A Picture Guide

Barnes & Noble 0-06-463223-7 1988, 21st printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 973740      [Chess]

15.00

add to cart

Huettel, Todd.              Battletech Technical Readout 3026 (Vehicles and Personal Equipment)

FASA Corporation 0-931787-32-7 1987. (Oversized oblong paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn.

Stock number: 948758      [Games]

12.77

add to cart

Hume, Paul R.              The Grimoire: The Manual of Practical Thamaturgy 15th Edition, 2053 (Series: Shadowrun.)

FASA Corporation 1-55560-190-1 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Shadowrun.

Stock number: 970110      [Computer Games]

6.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Inquest the Future of Gaming.              # 1 (1985)

(Magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 118774      [Games]

15.10

add to cart

Jackson, Steve. (With Stephen Hand & Ian Livingstone.)              Moonrunner (Series: Fighting Fantasy 48.)

Puffin 0-14-034937-5 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Tape repair. ... Illustrations by Martin McKenna. ... Series: Fighting Fantasy 48.

Stock number: 982281      [Gamebooks]

9.99

add to cart

Jacoby, Oswald.              Jacoby on Card Games

Pocket 0-671-66883-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 389999      [Card Games]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Jensen, Chris. (With Doug Radcliffe.)              Dark Side of the Moon: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-1737-5 1998. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 194302      [Computer Games, Fantasy, Guide]

22.99

add to cart

Johnson, Dennis.              Ripper: The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-0369-2 1996. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 384666      [Computer Games]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Judd, Wallace.              Games Calculators Play

Warner 0-446-78980-1 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 117704      [Games]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kane, Joseph Nathan.              Perma Quiz Book

Perma M-3039 1956, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 270125      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kane, Joseph Nathan.              The Perma Quiz Book

Perma M-3039 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 300026      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

16.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kane, Joseph Nathan.              The Perma Quiz Book

Perma M-3039 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 801313      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

10.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kane, Joseph Nathan.              The Second Perma Quiz Book

Perma M-4101 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 801316      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

4.89

add to cart

Kaplan, Philip.              Puzzle Me This

Paperback Library 64-890 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 974774      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

22.99

add to cart

Keith Jr., William H. (With Nina Barton.)              Official Riven: The Sequel to Myst; Hints and Solutions

Brady Games 1-56686-691-X [1999], 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 384601      [Video Games]

14.99

add to cart

Kemmerer, James W. (With Eva May Brickett.)              Games and Parties for All Occasions

Baker 0-8010-5347-1 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 388347      [Games]

13.99

add to cart

Lasker, Edward.              Chess Strategy

Dover 0-486-20528-2 [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 384150      [Chess]

42.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Leopold, Jules.              Check Your Wits

Popular Library 315 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 802312      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

9.99

add to cart

Lewis, Nellie M.              Games and Parties Year Round

Airmont NF2 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Cover and spine sunned, textblock discolored.

Stock number: 351434      [Games]

10.00

add to cart

Lientz, Gerald.              The Lost Crowns of Cair Paravel (Series: Narnia Solo Games.)

Iron Crown 0-425-11088-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Based on the work of C. S. Lewis. ... Series: Narnia Solo Games.

Stock number: 949909      [Games]

15.00

add to cart

Lientz, Gerald.              Rescue in Mirkwood (Series: Middle-Earth Quest.)

Berkley 0-425-08687-9 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous owner's signature. ... Series: Middle-Earth Quest.

Stock number: 684993      [Games, Tolkiena]

10.99

add to cart

Livingstone, Ian.              Dicing with Dragons: An Introduction to Role-Playing Games

Signet 0-451-14489-9 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 349598      [Games]

17.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Longley-Cook, L. H.              Fun with Brain Puzzlers

Gold Medal D1965 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 802583      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Longley-Cook, L. H.              Work This One Out

Gold Medal R2143 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 674257      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.92

add to cart

Lowe, E. S.              Chess in 30 Minutes

Edward Young 1955. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.

Stock number: 965848      [Chess]

10.00

add to cart

Lowe, Ted.              Play Snooker

Coles 1975. (Oversized oblong paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated.

Stock number: 974610      [Snooker]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Maher, Richard. (With Sylvia Bond.)              The Roald Dahl Quiz Book

Scholastic 02552 [1997], reprint. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 245143      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Maleska, Eugene T. (With Eugene C. Auryansen.)              The 50 States (Series: Educational Crosswords Puzzles 2.)

Pocket 50105 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Educational Crosswords Puzzles 2.

Stock number: 173895      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Maleska, Eugene T.              Fifty Famous Americans

Pocket 50201 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 441286      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

17.03

add to cart

Mandel, Josh.              Police Quest Swat 2

Prima 0-7615-1116-4 1998, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 970105      [Strategy Guides]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mandell, Muriel.              Fantastic Book of Logic Puzzles

Sterling 0-8069-4756-X [1986]. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 352169      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

17.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mason, James.              The Art of Chess

McKay [1947]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. ... Revised by Sidney Bernstein & Fred Reinfeld.

Stock number: 401381      [Chess, Instruction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Menendez, Al.              Sherlock Holmes Quizbook

Drake 0-8473-1678-5 1978. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 910738      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

9.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H. (With Geoffrey Mott-Smith.)              Hoyle's Rules of Games

Signet 614 1949, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.

Stock number: 115558      [Games]

2.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H. (With Geoffrey Mott-Smith.)              Hoyle's Rules of Games

Signet 614 1950, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor.

Stock number: 440383      [Games]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H. (With Geoffrey Mott-Smith.)              Hoyle's Rules of Games

Signet Q4441 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 800023      [Games]

5.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H. (With Geoffrey Mott-Smith.)              The New Quiz Book

Penguin (American) 652 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.

Stock number: 433387      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              Official Rules of Card Games

Crest R740 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 105854      [Games]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              Official Rules of Card Games

U.S. Playing Card 1955, 49th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 271149      [Games]

5.38

add to cart

Morehead, Albert H.              The Penguin Hoyle

Penguin (American) 614 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.

Stock number: 293104      [Games]

14.47

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              The Penguin Hoyle

Penguin (American) 614 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 300235      [Games]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              The Penguin Hoyle

Penguin (American) 614 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 503739      [Games]

8.93

add to cart

Morehead, Albert H.              Pocket Book of Games

Pocket 260 1944, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 440461      [Games]

18.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              Pocket Book of Games

Pocket 260 1944, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 440462      [Games]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              Pocket Book of Games

Pocket 260 1945, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 440463      [Games]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morehead, Albert H.              Pocket Book of Games

Pocket 260 1945, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 440465      [Games]

12.99

add to cart

Morehead, Albert H.              The Pocket Book of Games

Pocket 260 1945, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 849631      [Games]

29.80

add to cart

Morrison, Ian.              Benson and Hedges Book of Snooker

Hamlyn [circa 1985]. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... The book has some light bumping on the corners, very little other wear. The dust jacket is slightly worn on the edges. ... *****THE BENSON and HEDGES BOOK of SNOOKER is a reference book, one which is intended for reading as much as for picking up to check on the scores and results. The statistics are there, of course - clearly laid out, and detailed enough to settle arguments on a snooker theme in any of the snooker-playing countries of the world. But facts and figures on their own are no fun, and so this encyclopedic account of the game contains a varied and colourful selection of pictures and a generous proportion of anecdotes - historical, topical, and some just amusing.*****. ... Originally published as The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker. ... Photography by David Muscroft.

Stock number: 707748      [Snooker]

7.83

add to cart

Morrison, Ian.              Billiards and Snooker

Ward, Lock 0-7063-6658-1 1988. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cocked. ... Publisher series: Play the Game.

Stock number: 913063      [Snooker]

6.38

add to cart

Moss, William A.              10-Minute Card Games

Sterling 0-8069-3847-1 1995. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrations by Myron Miller.

Stock number: 977497      [Card Games]

14.98

add to cart

Moursund, Beth.              Magic the Gathering: Official Encyclopedia: The Complete Card Guide Volume 2

Carlton 1-85868-325-4 1997, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 982093      [Games]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Moyse, Alphonse.              150 Ways to Play Solitaire

Whitman 1950. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 191706      [Games]

11.33

add to cart

Mylonas, Eric.              Eragon: The Official Guide

Prima 0-7615-5410-6 2002. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good. ... Creasing. Lacks pull-out poster.

Stock number: 982101      [Computer Games]

5.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Frank Eaton.              The Perma Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Perma P89 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Minor dampstain.

Stock number: 201537      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Frank Eaton. (editor)              Perma Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Perma P89 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 440634      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Frank Eaton. (editor)              Perma Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Perma M-4021 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 440636      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

2.39

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Frank Eaton. (editor)              Perma Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Perma M-4021 1960, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor.

Stock number: 440637      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Frank Eaton. (editor)              Perma Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Perma M-4021 1963, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 440638      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Frank Eaton. (editor)              Perma Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Perma P89 1951 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 842250      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nichols, C. Maynard. (editor)              Pocket Puzzler

Pocket 35027 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 440494      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

6.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nintendo Power.              #25

(Magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 503106      [Video Games]

6.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nintendo Power.              #26

(Magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 503107      [Video Games]

6.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nintendo Power.              #31

(Magazine) ... Very good.

Stock number: 503108      [Video Games]

9.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ostrow, Albert A.              Time Fillers

Lancer 72-157 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 291413      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

9.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ostrow, Albert A.              Time Fillers

Lancer 72-651 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 692513      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

3.59

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paper Mayhem.              1983--11/Dec

(Magazine 1983--November / Dec) ... Very good. ... A Gamer's Newsletter.

Stock number: 933473      [Games]

3.59

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paper Mayhem.              1984-- 3/Apr

(Magazine 1984--March / Apr) ... Very good. ... A Gamer's Newsletter.

Stock number: 933472      [Games]

3.59

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paper Mayhem.              1984-- 5/June

(Magazine 1984--May / June) ... Very good. ... A Gamer's Newsletter.

Stock number: 933491      [Games]

12.77

add to cart

Pardoe, Blaine.              Official MechWarrior 2: 31st Century Combat Battle Guide

Brady Games 1-56686-191-8 1995. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 970474      [Gamebooks]

12.77

add to cart

Parker, Dan.              The ABC of Horse Racing

Bantam 551 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 280285      [Gambling, Sports]

8.00

add to cart

Parlett, David.              The Penguin Book of Card Games

Penguin 0-14-046344-5 1984, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 949678      [Card Games]

31.31

add to cart

Pennycook, Andrew.              The Indoor Games Book

Faber & Faber 0-571-09970-X 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 974037      [Games]

25.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Petherbridge, Margaret.              2nd Pocket Book of Crossword Puzzles

Pocket 450 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as Margaret Farrar.

Stock number: 842797      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

22.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Petherbridge, Margaret.              The Pocket Book of Crossword Puzzles

Pocket 210 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Also writes as Margaret Farrar.

Stock number: 173910      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

25.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Petherbridge, Margaret.              Pocket Book of Crossword Puzzles

Pocket 210 1943, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine. ... Also writes as Margaret Farrar.

Stock number: 300334      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

37.20

add to cart

Petherbridge, Margaret.              The Pocket Book of Crossword Puzzles

Pocket 210 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Margaret Farrar.

Stock number: 842796      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

19.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Phillips, Hubert.              Ask Me Another

Penguin Ptarmigan PT1 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 189335      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

19.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Phillips, Hubert.              Playtime

Penguin Ptarmigan PT8 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 189337      [Games]

19.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Phillips, Hubert. (With Beryl Cross.)              Triplets

Penguin Ptarmigan PT7 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 189340      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Phillips, Hubert.              Who Wrote That?

Penguin Ptarmigan PT2 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 189334      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

19.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Phillips, Hubert.              Who Wrote That?

Penguin Ptarmigan PT5 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 244987      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

10.00

add to cart

Playboy. (editor)              Playboy's Party Games

Playboy Press BA0109 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 270184      [Games, Humor]

9.36

add to cart

Playboy. (editor)              Playboy's Party Games

Playboy Press 0-872-16128-5 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 270499      [Games, Humor]

22.13

add to cart

Powelson, Jack.              How to Be the Life of the Party

Padell 1945. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 440298      [Games]

12.99

add to cart

Quinn, Vernon.              50 Card Games for Children

U.S. Playing Card 1946. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 938061      [Card Games]

12.50

add to cart

Radner, Ronni. (With Ethan Skemp.)              Ghouls: Fatal Addiction (Series: Vampire: the Masquerade.)

White Wolf 1-56504-230-1 1998. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Vampire: the Masquerade.

Stock number: 951385      [Gamebooks]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reese, Kitty.              The Mystery Trivia Quiz Book

Bell 1985. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 511693      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reese, Kitty.              The Mystery Trivia Quiz Book

Warner 0-446-32528-7 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 695001      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reese, Terence. (editor)              Bridge Tips from the Masters

Crown 0-517-54464-4 1981, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 401378      [Bridge, Instruction, Tips]

13.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reese, Terence. (With David Bird.)              Bridge: The Modern Game

Faber and Faber Limited 0-571-13053-4 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in very good plus dust jacket.

Stock number: 401380      [Bridge, Instruction]

8.51

add to cart

Reese, Terence. (With Albert Dormer.)              How to Play a Good Game of Bridge

Pan 0-330-02790-5 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 976224      [Games]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reinfeld, Fred.              Attack and Counterattack in Chess

Barnes & Noble 204 1959, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 401400      [Chess, Instruction]

8.00

add to cart

Reinfeld, Fred.              Chess in a Nutshell

Perma M4157 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 862597      [Games, Chess]

14.99

add to cart

Reinfeld, Fred.              Chess in a Nutshell

Perma M4157 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 862598      [Games, Chess]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reinfeld, Fred.              How to Be a Winner at Chess

Crest 0-449-23286-7 [date not indicated], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 179988      [Games, Chess]

7.66

add to cart

Reinfeld, Fred.              How to Be a Winner at Chess

Crest M1501 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 862600      [Games, Chess]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reinfeld, Fred.              How to Force Checkmate

Dover T439 [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 126646      [Chess]

9.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Jerry.              The World's Greatest Comics Quiz

Tempo 0-448-14292-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 882114      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Nigel.              The Doctor Who Quiz Book (Series: Doctor Who.)

Target 0-426-20143-4 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Doctor Who.

Stock number: 179009      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

8.00

add to cart

Robinson, Nigel.              The Third Doctor Who Quiz Book (Series: Doctor Who.)

Target 0-426-20212-0 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Doctor Who.

Stock number: 343509      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

7.00

add to cart

Robinson, Nigel.              The Third Doctor Who Quiz Book (Series: Doctor Who.)

Target 0-426-20212-0 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Series: Doctor Who.

Stock number: 956839      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

7.66

add to cart

Robinson, Tom.              Third Piccolo Quiz Book

Piccolo 0-330-25115-5 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 976687      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.62

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Root, William S. (With Richard Pavlicek.)              Modern Bridge Conventions

Crown 0-517-54573-X 1981, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good in near very good, sunned dust jacket.

Stock number: 401383      [Bridge, Instruction]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rovere, Ernest W.              Contract Bridge Complete

Fireside 0-671-22008-X [date not indicated], reprint. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 400922      [Bridge, Instruction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rovin, Jeff.              How to Win at Game Boy Games: The Essential New Guide to Nintendo's Hottest System!

St. Martin's 0-312-92632-4 1991 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Byline sometimes Jeffrey Rovin.

Stock number: 402970      [Video Games, Strategy Guides]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rovin, Jeff.              How to Win at Nintendo Games

St. Martin's 0-312-92018-0 1989, 1st thus, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Byline sometimes Jeffrey Rovin.

Stock number: 292595      [Games]

5.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rovin, Jeff.              How to Win at Nintendo Games #3

St. Martin's 1989 edition, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Byline sometimes Jeffrey Rovin.

Stock number: 611618      [Games]

5.11

add to cart

Ryan, Peter.              The Black River Emerald (Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 2.)

Berkley 0-425-10607-1 [1987], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 2.

Stock number: 910588      [Games, Mystery, Sherlockiana]

17.98

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ryman, Anne.              Myst: Strategies and Secrets

Sybex 0-7821-1678-7 [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 907749      [Computer Games, Strategy Guides]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sandler, Corey. (With Tom Badgett.)              Official Sega Genesis & Game Gear Strategies, '94 Edition

Random House 0-679-79002-0 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 909432      [Video Games]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sandler, Corey. (With Tom Badgett.)              Ultimate Unauthorized Nintendo Game Boy Strategies

Bantam 0-553-34992-9 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 402982      [Video Games, Strategy Guides]

15.00

add to cart

Sargent, Carl. (With Mark Gascoigne.)              Celtic Double-Cross (Series: Shadowrun.)

FASA Corporation 1-55560-221-5 1993. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Shadowrun.

Stock number: 970109      [Computer Games]

7.83

add to cart

Schwartz, Steve.              Compute!'S Guide to Nintendo Games

Compute! 0-87455-221-4 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 969671      [Video Games]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scott, Joseph.              Close Encounters Mind-Benders

Ace 0-441-11199-8 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Tom Taggart.

Stock number: 931884      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.00

add to cart

Septima.              Something to Do: 300 Games, Hobbies and Pastimes for All the Year Round

Puffin 0-14-030237-9 1970, reprint. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrations by Shirley Hughes.

Stock number: 948331      [Games, Hobbies]

25.00

add to cart

Sheeley, Craig.              Special Operations (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-108-0 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948751      [Games]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sheinwold, Alfred.              Duplicate Bridge

Dover 0-486-22741-3 [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 401394      [Bridge, Instruction]

22.99

add to cart

Shelley, Bruce C.              Ensemble Studios Official Strategies & Secrets to Microsoft's Age of Empires II: The Age of Kings

Sybex 0-7821-2633-2 [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 384602      [Gamebooks, Strategy Guides]

8.51

add to cart

Silverman, Shirley.              Play of the Hand As Declarer and Defender

Barclay Bridge Supplies 1980. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.

Stock number: 974108      [Bridge]

17.03

add to cart

Sinclair, Edward.              The Poker

Arco Handybook 1964. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 974259      [Poker]

16.00

add to cart

Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The New Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 255 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 270807      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The New Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 255 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 823974      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

4.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The New Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 255 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.

Stock number: 823975      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.62

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1942, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 133871      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1941. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 205511      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

18.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1941. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 300198      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.62

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1942, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 439954      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1941, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 823976      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1942, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 823977      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

18.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1943, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 823978      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1943, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 823980      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slifer, Rosejeanne. (With Louise Crittenden.)              The Pocket Quiz Book

Pocket 132 1945, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 823981      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.77

add to cart

Spear, Peter.              The King's Quest Companion, Third Edition

McGraw-Hill 0-07-881815-X 1993, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 910503      [Computer Games]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spignesi, Stephen.              The Stephen King Quiz Book

Signet 0-451-16708-2 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 210536      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Books]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spignesi, Stephen.              The Stephen King Quiz Book

Signet 0-451-16708-2 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 938832      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Books]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spignesi, Stephen.              The Stephen King Quiz Book

Signet 0-451-16708-2 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 700411      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Books]

8.00

add to cart

St. Andre, Ken.              Naked Doom and Deathtrap Equalizer (Series: Tunnels and Trolls.)

Corgi 0-552-12767-1 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Series: Tunnels and Trolls.

Stock number: 949013      [Games]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stanke, Louis.              Votre Avenir Par Les Cartes

Les Editions de L'homme 1973. (Foreign language trade paper) ... Very good. ... Language: French.

Stock number: 159861      [Card Games]

34.05

add to cart

Stratos Group.              Tachyon: The Fringe: The Official Strategy Guide from Mars

Mars Publishing 0-9675127-3-5 2000. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 956231      [Gamebooks, Strategy Guides]

15.00

add to cart

Stratton, Bryan.              Mario Party 5: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-4480-1 2003, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 965961      [Computer Games]

25.54

add to cart

Streeter, Robert. (With Robert G. Hoehn.)              Are You a Genius?

Pyramid X-1897 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Dr. Seuss & Otto Soglow.

Stock number: 188241      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.99

add to cart

Tamburin, Henry.              Reference Guide to Casino Gambling

Research Services 0-912177-06-3 1994, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 387505      [Games]

22.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tepper, Ruth Lake.              The Sherlock Holmes Crossword Puzzle Book II

Norton 0-393-00947-5 1979. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Some of the puzzles have been completed, in pencil.

Stock number: 126610      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana]

35.00

add to cart

Thorburn, Cliff.              Cliff Thorburn's Snooker Skills

Prentice-Hall Canada Inc. 0-13-136730-7 1987, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Signed by the author with a brief inscription to the previous owner.

Stock number: 951289      [Snooker]

8.51

add to cart

Tilley, Roger.              Playing Cards

London: Octopus Books 0-7064-0049-6 [1973], 1st edition. 97pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Illustrations.

Stock number: 263610      [Card Games]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Toye, Randall. (With Judith Hawkins Gaffney.)              The Agatha Christie Crossword Puzzle Book

Wings Books 0-517-12337-1 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in fine dust jacket. ... Some entries made, but only in pencil.

Stock number: 136641      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Toye, Randall. (With Judith Hawkins Gaffney.)              The Agatha Christie Crossword Puzzle Book

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-059158-9 1981. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... Previous owner's markings.

Stock number: 697426      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

18.00

add to cart

Tyler, Melissa.              Everquest: The Ruins of Kunark--Revised & Expanded: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-3092-4 2000, 8th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 962706      [Computer Games]

5.11

add to cart

Vinson, Barney.              Las Vegas Behind the Tables Part 2

Gollehon 0-914839-25-X 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 964828      [Gambling]

22.99

add to cart

Walker, Mark H.              Microsoft Age of Empires II: Age of Kings; Inside Moves

Microsoft Press 0-7356-0513-0 [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 384604      [Computer Games]

17.33

add to cart

Waters, John K.              Diablo; The Official Strategy Guide (Series: Diablo.)

Prima 0-7615-0371-4 [1998], 10th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Fine. ... Series: Diablo.

Stock number: 10974      [Computer Games, Gamebooks]

10.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Weir, Charles.              The Front Page Challenge Quiz Book (Series: Front Page Challenge.)

Thomas Nelson 1979. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Front Page Challenge.

Stock number: 149749      [Puzzles and Quizzes, Journalism]

10.49

add to cart

Weldon, John. (With James Bjornstad.)              Playing with Fire

Moody Press 0-8024-0425-1 1984, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Like new. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Select bibliography.

Stock number: 825102      [Role-Playing Games, Religious Aspects - Chrsitianity]

20.99

add to cart

Winding, David Jon. (With Greg Off.)              Syphon Filter 2: Prima's Official Strategy Guide

Prima 0-7615-2793-1 [1999], 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 702488      [Computer Games, Guide]

65.73

add to cart

Wise, Terence.              Introduction to Battle Gaming

Model & Allied Publications 1972, 3rd revised. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Illustrated.

Stock number: 946998      [War Games]

15.00

add to cart

Wiseman, Loren K.              Heavy Weapons Handbook (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-100-5 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull on back cover. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948746      [Games]

15.00

add to cart

Wiseman, Loren K.              Infantry Weapons of the World (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-068-8 1990. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948747      [Games]

15.00

add to cart

Wiseman, Loren K.              Merc: 2000 (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-072-6 1990. (Oversized paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948749      [Games]

25.00

add to cart

Wiseman, Loren K.              Nato Combat Vehicle Handbook (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-077-7 1991. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn. ... Cover creases. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948748      [Games]

15.00

add to cart

Wiseman, Loren K.              Nautical Aviation Handbook (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-088-2 1991. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948750      [Games]

20.00

add to cart

Wiseman, Loren K.              Soviet Combat Vehicle Handbook (Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.)

GDW Games 1-55878-067-X 1990. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good. ... Series: Twilight: 2000 2nd Edition.

Stock number: 948745      [Games]

20.00

add to cart

Withers, John P.              Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller: The Official Strategy Guide

Prima 1-55958-788-1 1995, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 969655      [Video Games]

27.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wood, Clement.              The Cross Word Puzzle Book: No. 1

Little Blue Book 831 [1929]. (Undersized paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 183654      [Puzzles and Quizzes]

12.77

add to cart

Wu, Karl.              Shadowtech (Series: Shadowrun.)

FASA Corporation 1-55560-156-1 1992. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Shadowrun.

Stock number: 970115      [Computer Games]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Games  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image