| price (USD) |
Information |

11.99
add to cart
| Adamski, George. Behind the Flying Saucer Mystery
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75595-8 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine slant, light spine creases. ... Also released as: Flying Saucers Farewell.
Stock number: 760721
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Adamski, George. Behind the Flying Saucer Mystery
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75595-8 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease, faint soiling. ... Also released as: Flying Saucers Farewell.
Stock number: 811615
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Adamski, George. Inside the Flying Saucers
Warner (Canadian) 0-446-76642-9 1974, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Extensive spine tears, worn. ... Also released as: Inside the Space Ships.
Stock number: 986645
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ald, Roy. The Case for an Afterlife
Lancer (Canadian) 74-956 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954895
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ald, Roy. The Case for an Afterlife
Lancer 33015 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980294
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Marc. Haunted Houses You May Visit
Sphere 0-7221-1118-5 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760550
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Beyond the Strange
Paperback Library 52-999 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Compiled by the editors of Fate magazine.
Stock number: 906015
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Fate's Strangest Mysteries
Paperback Library (Canadian) 52-966 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 987082
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (With Editors of Psychic Magazine.) Psychics
Berkley 0-425-03666-9 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928975
[Psychics]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (With Editors of Psychic Magazine.) Psychics
Berkley 0-425-03666-9 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980284
[Psychics]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Sun Sign Guide to People in Your Life
Tempo 0-448-12781-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928885
[Astrology]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Tales of the Uncanny: True Stories of the Unexplained
Reader's Digest 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Contributors include David Beaty (The Captain's Return), Robert Bloch (Dr. Holmes's Murder Castle), John G. Fuller (Curious Encounter), Norah Lofts (The Possession of Sister Jeanne), Barbara Michaels (Strange Affair at Stratford), Julian Symons (The Remarkable Daniel Dunglas Home), Colin Wilson (Rasputin).
Stock number: 961329
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Antebi, Elisabeth. Ave Lucifer
J'ai Lu A279 1973. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near fine. ... Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French.
Stock number: 978469
[Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Archer, Fred. Crime and the Psychic World
Dell (Canadian) 1567 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954889
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Barbarin, Georges. Le Secret de la Grande Pyramide
J'ai Lu A216 1969. (Foreign language paperback) ... Very good. ... Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French.
Stock number: 978468
[Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Bardens, Dennis. Ghosts and Hauntings
Ace 28596 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 944005
[Occult and Paranormal, Ghosts, Hauntings]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bardens, Dennis. Psychic Animals
Sphere 0-7474-0538-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 808067
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bayless, Raymond. The Enigma of the Poltergeist
Ace H-68 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 161671
[Occult and Paranormal, Ghosts, Parapsychology, Poltergeists]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. The Bermuda Triangle
Avon 0-380-25254-6 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760439
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. The Bermuda Triangle
Panther 0-586-04272-5 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963478
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. Mysteries from Forgotten Worlds
Dell 6214 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760153
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. The Mystery of Atlantis
Tower T-095-109 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 101414
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. (With William L. Moore.) The Roswell Incident
Berkley 0-425-11192-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Although stamped 'Withdrawn' on an interior page, this was not a library book. It was probably donated to a library at some point, then sold without library processing other than this stamp.
Stock number: 809457
[UFO's]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Biraud, Francois. (With Jean-Claude Ribes.) Le Dossier Des Civilisations Extra-Terrestres
J'ai Lu A281 1972. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French.
Stock number: 978466
[U. F. O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Blavatsky, H. P. Studies in Occultism
Sphere 0-7221-1701-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Remainder mark on tail. ... Publisher edition: Dennis Wheatley Library of Occult 4.
Stock number: 938778
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Bonewits, Philip. Real Magic
Sphere 0-7221-1770-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's initials. ... Publisher edition: Dennis Wheatley Library of Occult 14.
Stock number: 690383
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Bramwell, James. Lost Atlantis
Freeway Press FP 2027 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 954862
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Brennan, J. H. Beyond the Fourth Dimension
Futura 0-8600-7116-2 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Text block is somewhat rolled, due to having been stored too loosely while resting on its leading page edges.
Stock number: 208337
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Bringle, Mary. Jeane Dixon: Prophet or Fraud?
Tower T-095-02 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980493
[Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bro, Harmon H. Dreams in the Life of Prayer: The Approach of Edgar Cayce
Paperback Library (Canadian) 64-513 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954861
[Dreams, Self Help]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bro, Harmon H. Edgar Cayce on Dreams
Paperback Library 54-776 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760434
[Dreams]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Browning, Norma Lee. The Psychic World of Peter Hurkos
Signet Y4779 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Photos.
Stock number: 926566
[Occult and Paranormal, Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Buckley, Doris Heather. Spirit Communication for the Millions
Dell (Canadian) 8192 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954855
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Canning, John. (editor) 50 Great Horror Stories
Bonanza 0-517-13671-6 [1987], 10th printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 676933
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Canning, John. (editor) 50 Great Horror Stories
Bonanza 0-517-13671-6 1987 edition, 10th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 965883
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Chambertin, Ilya. Astro-Analysis
Lancer 78646 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 924042
[Astrology]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Chapman, Robert. UFO
Mayflower 0-583-11718-X 1976, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 672918
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Charroux, Robert. The Mysterious Unknown
Corgi 0-552-09392-0 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn, light spine creases.
Stock number: 761164
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Churchward, James. The Lost Continent of Mu
Futura 0-8600-7029-8 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases.
Stock number: 673140
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Dane, Christopher. The Occult in the Orient
Popular Library 00516 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Binding needs regluing, as the text block has detached from the binding in two sections.
Stock number: 954815
[Occult]
|

3.99
add to cart
| David, Jay. (editor) The Flying Saucer Reader
Signet (Canadian) T3278 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Old price in ink on front cover.
Stock number: 954813
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.99
add to cart
| David, Jay. The Flying Saucer Reader
New American Library 1967, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 986040
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Day, J. Wentworth. A Ghost Hunter's Game Book
Frederick Muller 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings, front hinge weak. Some fraying on spine.
Stock number: 918031
[Ghosts]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Delacour, Jean-Baptiste. Glimpses of the Beyond
Dell 3287 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Tear in front cover, pen marks across top and bottom page edges.
Stock number: 948235
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Derney, Eugene. Longitudes & Latitudes in the U.S.
American Federation of Astrologers 1945. (Oversized hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Covers soiled, back cover has pulls and matter afixed where this book lay against another book, and there was a transfer of cover material as the books stuck together. ... Sometimes identified as Eugene Dernay.
Stock number: 966853
[Astrology]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Drage, Charles. The Strange Profession of William King
Icon B5 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 952159
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Drake, W. Raymond. Gods and Spacemen in the Ancient East
Signet W5737 1973 edition, 5th thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 815759
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.63
add to cart
| Drake, W. Raymond. Gods and Spacemen in the Ancient East
Signet (Canadian) W5737 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine sunned.
Stock number: 950652
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) The Amazing Uri Geller
Signet (Canadian) W6475 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 954732
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) The Amazing Uri Geller
Signet (Canadian) W6475 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954733
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) The Amazing Uri Geller
Signet W6475 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 984140
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) Doomsday!
Signet 0-451-07706-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980307
[Prophecies]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. The Evidence for Life After Death
Signet (Canadian) 0-451-07543-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954731
[Life After Death]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. Prophecy in Our Time
Signet T3724 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 958140
[Prophecies]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. Prophecy in Our Time
Signet T3724 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980305
[Prophecies]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) The Psychic Reader
Signet (Canadian) Q4326 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 954729
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Communicating with the Dead
Signet (Canadian) P3393 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954725
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Exotic ESP
Signet P3363 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 348205
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. True Experiences in Exotic ESP
Signet (Canadian) P3363 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954724
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Prophecy
Signet P3280 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 766760
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Prophecy
Signet (Canadian) P3280 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954723
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Prophecy
Signet T4539 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 981209
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Telepathy
Signet (Canadian) P3310 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954721
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Telepathy
Signet (Canadian) P3310 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... One loose page.
Stock number: 954722
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences with Ghosts
Signet P3421 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 766774
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. Witchcraft Today
Signet (Canadian) T4585 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954720
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Edwards, Frank. Flying Saucers-- Here and Now!
Bantam Special Edition 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 204839
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Edwards, Frank. Flying Saucers-- Here and Now!
Bantam S3631 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 762637
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Edwards, Frank. Flying Saucers-- Here and Now!
Bantam (Canadian) S3631 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's label.
Stock number: 809093
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Eldin, Peter. Amazing Ghosts and Ghouls
Octopus Books 0-7064-2904-4 1987. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Mik Brown. Illustrations by Kim Blundell.
Stock number: 973634
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Elg, Stefan. Beyond Belief
Tower T-075-14 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 925391
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Fodor, Nandor. Between Two Worlds
Paperback Library 54-395 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 205692
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Fodor, Nandor. The Haunted Mind
Signet (Canadian) T3468 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 762876
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

39.99
add to cart
| Fort, Charles. The Books of Charles Fort
Henry Holt 1957, 6th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. ... Number '12' written in ink on spine of jacket. Price-clipped. ... Includes Book of the Damned, Lo!, New Lands & Wild Talents. Introduction by Tiffany Thayer.
Stock number: 918024
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Fort, Charles. New Lands
Ace H-74 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 163830
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Fort, Charles. New Lands
Sphere 0-7221-3627-7 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sticker pull.
Stock number: 912607
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Fowler, Raymond E. UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors
Bantam 0-553-13299-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 202003
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fuller, John G. Aliens in the Skies
Berkley S1721 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 103845
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Furneaux, Rupert. The World's Most Intriguing Mysteries: Enthralling Accounts of Events That Continue to Mystify and Baffle
Odhams 1965, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Photographs, illustrations.
Stock number: 958377
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Furneaux, Rupert. World's Strangest Mysteries
Ace K-163 [1962]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock discolored, but otherwise near fine.
Stock number: 106673
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Furneaux, Rupert. World's Strangest Mysteries
Ace K-163 [1962]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, edgewear.
Stock number: 989517
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gale, Bill. How to Find Your Mate Through Astrology
Signet T4071 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 909742
[Astrology]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Godwin, John. This Baffling World #3
Bantam N7758 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 435803
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Godwin, John. This Baffling World Number Two (2)
Bantam N6918 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 809099
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Godwin, John. This Baffling World Number Two (2)
Bantam N6918 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 926312
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gould, Rupert T. Oddities
Paperback Library (Canadian) 65-131 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954648
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Gould, Rupert T. Oddities
Paperback Library (Canadian) 65-131 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.
Stock number: 954649
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Greenfield, Irving A. The U.F.O. Report Revised 1969 Edition
Lancer 74-539 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Small tear at base of spine.
Stock number: 941483
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Greenhouse, Herbert B. The Astral Journey
Avon 0-380-28928-8 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 878229
[Occult and Paranormal, Astral Projection, ESP, Parapsychology]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Greenhouse, Herbert B. In Defense of Ghosts
Essandess Special Edition 0-671-10399-7 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954427
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Greenhouse, Herbert B. Premonitions: A Leap into the Future
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-76016-1 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980350
[Precognition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hervey, Michael. They Achieved the Impossible
Ace 80540 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 925901
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hervey, Michael. They Walk by Night
Ace K-300 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 954326
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hervey, Sheila. Some Canadian Ghosts
Pocket 78629 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 163675
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hervey, Sheila. Some Canadian Ghosts
Pocket 78629 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 767957
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hill, Douglas. (With Pat Williams.) The Supernatural
Signet Q3256 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 400423
[Occult and Paranormal, Alchemy, Cults, Ghosts, Supernatural, Vampires]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hill, Douglas. (With Pat Williams.) The Supernatural
Signet (Canadian) Q3256 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954305
[Occult and Paranormal, Alchemy, Cults, Ghosts, Supernatural, Vampires]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hill, Douglas. (With Pat Williams.) The Supernatural
New York: Hawthorn Books 0-8015-7368-8 (1965). 351pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Light wear at dust jacket extremities. Black and white and color photographs, index.
Stock number: 965960
[Occult and Paranormal, Alchemy, Cults, Ghosts, Supernatural, Vampires]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Beyond Medicine
Ballantine 0-345-24238-6 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 203160
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Possessed!
Gold Medal M2891 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 906929
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Possessed!
Gold Medal M2891 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, edgeworn.
Stock number: 989229
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Predictions Fact or Fallacy?
Crest T1266 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 834910
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Psychic Investigator
Popular Library 75-1321 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 962231
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Window to the Past: Exploring History Through E S P
Pocket (Canadian) 77170 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 163629
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Window to the Past: Exploring History Through E S P
Pocket 77170 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 944982
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Yankee Ghosts
Ace 93951 1966 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 987129
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| House, Brant. (editor) Strange Powers of Unusual People
Ace K-224 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 165110
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hughes, Irene. ESPecially Irene: A Guide to Psychic Awareness
Steiner Books 0-8334-1730- 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Review slip glued to inside front cover.
Stock number: 954297
[ESP]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hughes, Pennethorne. Witchcraft
Pelican 20745 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 115206
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hunt, Douglas. Exploring the Occult
Pan 0-330-02648-8 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Rubbed, creased.
Stock number: 810769
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hunt, Douglas. Exploring the Occult
Ballantine U5025 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980091
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. (editor) The Second Occult Review Reader
Award A502S 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 906888
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Talents
Ace K-276 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 401148
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Huxley, Aldous. Brave New World Revisited
Flamingo 0-00-654580-7 1994, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by George Snow. Introduction by David Bradshaw.
Stock number: 975324
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Jones, H. Spencer. Life on Other Worlds
Mentor MD144 1959, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 801227
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Keyhoe, Donald. Aliens from Space
Signet (Canadian) W6206 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 813005
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Kriyananda, Swami. Your Sun Sign As a Spirtual Guide
Berkley Z2708 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919047
[Astrology]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Kusche, Lawrence David. The Bermuda Triangle Mystery-Solved
Harper & Row 0-06-012475-X 1975. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Price-clipped, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 683184
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

49.99
add to cart
| Leek, Sybil. The Astrological Guide to Beauty
Popular Library 00496 [1973]. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 984018
[Astrology]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Lefebure, Charles. Witness to Witchcraft (Series: Exorcism Series 2.)
Ace 90050 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, previous dealer's stamp. ... Series: Exorcism Series 2.
Stock number: 954275
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ley, Willy. Another Look at Atlantis
Ace 02300 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 768534
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Logan, Daniel. Your Eastern Star: Oriental Astrology, Reincarnation and the Future
Manor 15103 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 971958
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

25.99
add to cart
| Lore Jr., Gordon I. R. (With Harold H. Deneault Jr.) Mysteries of the Skies: UFOs in Perspective
Prentice Hall 1968, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Some tears and rubbing to jacket. Jacket curled with tears at the top of the front panel. Price-clipped. ... Introduction by Richard H. Hall.
Stock number: 986266
[UFO's]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lorenzen, Coral E. Flying Saucers: The Startling Evidence of the Invasion from Outer Space
Signet (Canadian) T3058 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Great Flying Saucer Hoax.
Stock number: 954269
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Lorie, Peter. Nostradamus: The Millennium & Beyond: The Prophecies to 2016
Simon & Schuster 0-671-79698-4 1993, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Based on the prophecies of Nostradamus, this peek into the future reveals whether there will be a female president, the future of the AIDS virus, and emergence of a new religion.
Stock number: 977535
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Luce, J. V. The End of Atlantis
Bantam 0-553-02979-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 809346
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Luce, J. V. The End of Atlantis
Paladin 0-586-08033-3 1972, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 980138
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Ludwigson, R. A Survey of Bible Prophecy
Zondervan 1973. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp. Maps.
Stock number: 948160
[Prophecy, Christian Faith]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Lyndoe, Edward. Astrology Answers Your Questions
Gold Medal R2151 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 915073
[Astrology]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Challenge to Reality
Ace H-108 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 102079
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Dwellers in Darkness
Ace H-94 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802895
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Orbits of the Unknown
Ace 63750 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 954222
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Out of This World
Ace 64475 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Inside covers browning.
Stock number: 117415
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Passport to the Unknown
Ace H-81 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954221
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Prelude to Nightmare
Ace 67700 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802897
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Strange Destinies
Ace K-222 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802898
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Strange Encounters
Ace K-305 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 908448
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Magre, Maurice. Return of the Magi
Sphere 0-7221-5845-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder mark on page edges. ... Publisher edition: Dennis Wheatley Library of Occult 36.
Stock number: 278086
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Maloney, Helen. Man and the Zodiac
Greywood 132 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914577
[Astrology]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Maple, Eric. The Realm of Ghosts
Pan 0-330-20219-7 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 769057
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| McGraw, Walter. The World of the Paranormal
Pyramid T-1956 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 764108
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| McLeod, W. L. Demonism Among Evangelicals and the Way to Victory
Western Tract Mission 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954128
[Possession, Autobiography, Christian]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Miller, R. DeWitt. Stranger Than Life
Ace K-168 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: You Do Take It with You.
Stock number: 350463
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Montgomery, Ruth. The World Before
Crest 0-449-23340-5 [1981], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 971737
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Montgomery, Ruth. A World Beyond; A Startling Message from the Eminent Psych Arthur Ford from Beyond the Grave
Crest Q2721 1972 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 420498
[Occult and Paranormal, Automatic Script, Death, Philosophy, Psychic Phenomena, Spiritualism]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Montgomery, Ruth. A World Beyond; A Startling Message from the Eminent Psych Arthur Ford from Beyond the Grave
Crest M1755 1972 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913249
[Occult and Paranormal, Automatic Script, Death, Philosophy, Psychic Phenomena, Spiritualism]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Nada-Yolanda. Mark Age Period and Program Channeled by the Spiritual Hierarchy Through Nada-Yolanda
Mark-Age 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 978322
[Spiritualism]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Natas, Eth. Exorcism
Manor 12206 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 954109
[Occult]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Naud, Yves. U.F.O.S And Extraterrestrials Vol. 4
Ferni 1978. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good.
Stock number: 438375
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Nichols, Elizabeth. The Devil's Sea
Award AQ1409 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 210674
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Niel, Fernand. The Mysteries of Stonehenge
Avon 0-380-25452-2 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 436411
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

23.99
add to cart
| O'Dair, Stan. Sex Witches & Warlocks
Brandon House 1050 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 816328
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Ockene, Robert M. Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
Dell 1191 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn, spine ends abraded.
Stock number: 815215
[Palm Reading]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Osborn, Arthur W. The Future Is Now: The Significance of Precognition
Quest Book (Theosophical Press) 1967, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. Previous owner's stamp., on front cover.
Stock number: 952170
[Precognition]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Phillips, P. (With S. Phillips.) Is Death the End
Corgi 0-552-09774-8 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Publisher series: Corgi Library of Psychic Exploration.
Stock number: 954094
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Pierce, Henry W. Science Looks at ESP
Signet (Canadian) T4274 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979344
[Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ramon, Baron Boris. The Magic Eye
New English Library 0-450-01518-1 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 862497
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Candlelight
Corgi 0-552-09390-4 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp, on bottom page edges. Age-darkened. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 432562
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Cave of the Ancients
Corgi 0-552-01320-X 1974, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease, edgewear. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 144980
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Cave of the Ancients
Corgi FG1320 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 987725
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Chapters of Life
Corgi FG7652 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 769662
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Doctor from Lhasa
Corgi FG7146 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 933101
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Doctor from Lhasa
Corgi 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... There is no publisher's book number on this paperback. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 987726
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Doctor from Lhasa
Corgi FG7146 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, pages discolored. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 989048
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Feeding the Flame
Corgi 0-552-08611-8 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous bookseller's stamp, on bottom page edges. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 807305
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Feeding the Flame
Corgi 0-552-08611-8 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 987727
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Hermit
Corgi 0-552-08765-3 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 984291
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Histoire de Rampa
J'ai Lu A210 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin. ... Language: French.
Stock number: 805720
[Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Rampa Story
Corgi 0-552-07249-4 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine crease, previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 240101
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Rampa Story
Corgi 0-552-07249-4 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 432556
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Rampa Story
Corgi 0-552-07249-4 1970, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine creases, the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 979023
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Third Eye
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-34038-8 1991, 32nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 805533
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. The Thirteenth Candle
Corgi 0-552-08880-3 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 432551
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Rampa, Lobsang. Wisdom of the Ancients
Corgi FG7248 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... With a Canadian price sticker on the front cover, added by the Canadian distributor of this title. ... Pseudonym of C. H. Hoskin.
Stock number: 807311
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Randles, Jenny. Beyond Explanation? The Paranormal Experiences of Famous People
Leisure Circle 0-7090-2386-3 1985. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Contributors include Winston Churchill, Arthur Conan Doyle, Anthony Hopkins, Roy Hudd, Kevin Keegan, Arthur Koestler, John Lennon, Pat Phoenix, Edgar Allan Poe, Donald Sutherland, Lindsay Wagner, Susannah York. Jacket design by Wendy Taylor.
Stock number: 974066
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Rhine, Louisa E. ESP in Life and Lab: Tracing Hidden Channels
Collier 07768 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 954073
[ESP]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Robb, Stewart. Prophecies on World Events
Ace 587014 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 281189
[Occult and Paranormal, Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Robb, Stewart. (editor) True Spirit Stories from the Beyond
Pyramid (Canadian) T2378 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 958707
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Robson, Peter. Dialogue with the Dead
Ace 14710 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 958705
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Roller, Gilbert. A Voice from Beyond
Popular Library 03100 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 947676
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Roulet, Alfred. The Search for Intelligent Life in Outer Space
Berkley 0-425-03319-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 103122
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

49.99
add to cart
| Russell, Eric Frank. Great World Mysteries
Roy 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. ... Previous owner's stamp. Printed in Great Britian, but published as by Roy Publishers, New York. ... Jacket illustration by Peter Rudland.
Stock number: 114672
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Sachs, Margaret. Celestial Passengers: UFO's and Space Travel
Penguin 0-14-004483-3 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine crease, spine lightly sunned. Illustrated.
Stock number: 764200
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Sadoul, Jacques. Le Tresor Des Alchiministes
J'ai Lu A258 1971. (Foreign language paperback) ... Very good. ... Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French.
Stock number: 978460
[Alchemy]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Saltzman, Pauline. The Strange and the Supernatural
Paperback Library 52-742 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Long tear in front cover.
Stock number: 975795
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Santesson, Hans Stefan. Understanding Mu
Paperback Library (Canadian) 64-809 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Based on the work of James Churchward.
Stock number: 811993
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Schul, Bill. The Psychic Frontiers of Medicine
Gold Medal 0-449-13889-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 769898
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.84
add to cart
| Schurmacher, Emile C. True Tales of Terror
Paperback Library (Canadian) 65-846 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases, some light spotting to front cover.
Stock number: 807359
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.49
add to cart
| Schuyler, Josephine. (With Phillippa Duke Schuyler.) Kingdom of Dreams
Award A389S 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Edgeworn, ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 962057
[Dreams]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Schwartz, Jean-Michel. The Mysteries of Easter Island
Avon 0-380-25189-2 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 121550
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Schwartz, Jean-Michel. The Mysteries of Easter Island
Avon 0-380-25189-2 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 805505
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Seargent, D. A. J. UFOs: A Scientific Enigma
Sphere 0-7221-7694-5 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 947691
[UFO's]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Shuttlewood, Arthur. The Flying Saucerers
Sphere 0-7221-7809-3 1977, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 952553
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Singer, Kurt. (editor) The Unearthly
Belmont 92-622 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by George Ziel.
Stock number: 431955
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Smith, Alson J. Immortality: The Scientific Evidence
Signet (Canadian) T3261 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 952552
[Occult and Paranormal, Immortality]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Smith, Eleanor Touhey. Psychic People
Bantam N4471 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases, age-darkened.
Stock number: 767356
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Smith, Eleanor Touhey. Psychic People
Bantam (Canadian) N4471 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. Age-darkened.
Stock number: 985501
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Adventures in the Supernormal
Pyramid T-1926 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Lester L. Krauss.
Stock number: 348271
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. ESP
Pyramid X-776 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some spotting to cover. Reading crease near spine. ... Cover illustration by T. H. Chibbaro.
Stock number: 431881
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. ESP
Pyramid X-776 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by T. H. Chibbaro.
Stock number: 440758
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. ESP
Pyramid X-776 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abrasion at top of cover. ... Cover illustration by T. H. Chibbaro.
Stock number: 805670
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. ESP
Pyramid X-776 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Damp stained. ... Cover illustration by T. H. Chibbaro.
Stock number: 810708
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.93
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Ghosts Around the House
Pocket (Canadian) 77327 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, previous owner's name.
Stock number: 670064
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.93
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Ghosts Around the House
Pocket 77327 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 952550
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Out-Of-Body Experiences for the Millions
Dell (Canadian) 6758 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 684925
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Prominent American Ghosts (Locale: United States.)
Dell (Canadian) 7140 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Locale: United States.
Stock number: 832121
[Occult and Paranormal, Ghosts]
|

3.48
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Reincarnation for the Millions
Dell (Canadian) 7343 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, spine slanted.
Stock number: 301868
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Reincarnation for the Millions
Dell (Canadian) 7343 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Clear tape repair on spine.
Stock number: 978848
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. Widespread Psychic Wonders
Ace 88700 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 978835
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. World of the Strange
Pyramid (Canadian) N-2165 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 952549
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Smith, Susy. World of the Strange
Pyramid R-871 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Some pages torn, but without loss of text. There is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine.
Stock number: 958039
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Smith, Warren. Strange Powers of the Mind
Ace K-296 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Back cover creases.
Stock number: 805666
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Smith, Warren. Strange Powers of the Mind
Ace K-296 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine.
Stock number: 805667
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Smyth, Frank. Modern Witchcraft
Harrow 0-06-087038-9 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 952282
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Somerville, Neil. Chinese Love Signs
Thorsons 1-85538-405-1 1995, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 975856
[Astrology]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Soule, George. The Shape of Tomorrow
Signet Key Ks352 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 813311
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Spencer, John Wallace. Limbo of the Lost
Bantam T8243 1973, 1st revised and expanded. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 114532
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Spencer, John Wallace. Limbo of the Lost
Bantam T8243 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 947731
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spencer, John Wallace. Limbo of the Lost
Bantam T8243 1974, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 949373
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Spencer, John Wallace. Limbo of the Lost
Phillips 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976048
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Spencer, John Wallace. No Earthly Explanation
Bantam X2346 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 670086
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.98
add to cart
| Spraggett, Allen. The Case for Immortality: The Story of Life After Death
Signet (Canadian) W6373 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings. Damp-wrinkled.
Stock number: 910467
[Life After Death]
|

4.48
add to cart
| Spraggett, Allen. The Unexplained
Signet (Canadian) Q3503 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 978693
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Spraggett, Allen. The World of the Unexplained
Signet (Canadian) Y5948 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 805636
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

84.99
add to cart
| St. Hill, Katharine. The Book of the Hand: A Scientific Guide to Palmistry
Freeway Press FP 2035 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, edgewear.
Stock number: 129626
[Palm Reading]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stanton, L. Jerome. Flying Saucers: Hoax or Reality?
Belmont B50-761 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 350124
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Stanton, L. Jerome. Flying Saucers: Hoax or Reality?
Belmont (Canadian) B50-761 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 809237
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Adventures into the Psychic
Signet 0-451-07822-5 1971 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 910441
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Adventures into the Psychic
Signet (Canadian) Y4512 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 952278
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. A Matter of Immortality
Signet (Canadian) 0-451-07652-4 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 910436
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Steiger, Brad. Alien Meetings
Ace 0-441-01571-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Review slip inlaid.
Stock number: 952274
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Steiger, Brad. ESP Your Sixth Sense
Award AS0756 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. Faint cover creases.
Stock number: 952272
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Steiger, Brad. Irene Hughes on Psychic Safari
Paperback Library 65-782 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 176721
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Steiger, Brad. The Occult World of John Pendragon
Ace K-307 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 945678
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Steiger, Brad. Voices from Beyond
Award A381S 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Back cover torn across. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 952269
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stoneley, Jack. (With A. T. Lawton.) Ceti*: *Communication with Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence
Star 0-352-39781-0 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 116952
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Stoneley, Jack. (With A. T. Lawton.) Ceti*: *Communication with Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence
Warner (Canadian) 0-446-88008-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Tear in front cover.
Stock number: 952242
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Sullivan, Walter. We Are Not Alone
Signet T2872 1966, 1st revised edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 934654
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.94
add to cart
| Sullivan, Walter. We Are Not Alone
Signet (Canadian) T2872 1966, 1st revised edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 952239
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Temple, Robert K. G. The Sirius Mystery
Futura 0-8600-7502-8 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Water-stained pages. Illustrated.
Stock number: 973016
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Thiering, Barry. (With Edgar Castle.) (editors) Some Trust in Chariots
Popular Library 00586 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... 16 views on von Daniken's book. Illustrated. ... Based on the work of Erich von Daniken--Chariots of the Gods.
Stock number: 955343
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Todeschi, Kevin J. The Persian Legacy and the Edgar Cayce Material
A.R.E. Press 0-87604-473-9 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 815575
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Toffler, Alvin. Future Shock
Bantam Y6700 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 951432
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Toffler, Alvin. Future Shock
Bantam 0-553-24649-6 1981, 41st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 959075
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Tomas, Andrew. Atlantis from Legend to Discovery
Sphere 0-7221-8551-0 1973, 1st thus. 151pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrated, source list, index. Old sticker on front cover.
Stock number: 952234
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Tono, Helen. Love, Sex & Marriage Through Astrology
MacFadden (Canadian) 75-257 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983591
[Astrology]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Trench, Brinsley le Poer. Mysterious Visitors: The U.F.O. Story
Pan 0-330-24252-0 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated. Spine and cover creases. ... Also released as: The Eternal Subject.
Stock number: 982466
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Trench, Brinsley le Poer. Le Peuple Du Ciel
J'ai Lu A252 1970. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near fine. ... Translation of The Sky People. ... Cover illustration by Jacques Douin. Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French.
Stock number: 978461
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Trench, Brinsley le Poer. Temple of the Stars
Fontana 0-00-633613-2 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Men Among Mankind.
Stock number: 968834
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Tyrrell, G. N. M. Apparitions
Collier 07809 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... With a Canadian price sticker on the front cover, added by the Canadian distributor of this title.
Stock number: 952226
[Occult and Paranormal, ESP, Ghosts]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Vallee, Jacques. Anatomy of a Phenomenon
Ace H-17 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn, cover creases.
Stock number: 280519
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Vandenberg, Philipp. The Curse of the Pharaohs
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-80810-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 947780
[Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Velikovsky, Immanuel. Earth in Upheaval
Dell 2203 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Pen doodle on front cover. Spine faded.
Stock number: 810656
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Velikovsky, Immanuel. Earth in Upheaval
Dell 2203 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn.
Stock number: 949078
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Velikovsky, Immanuel. Earth in Upheaval
Dell 2203 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Rubbed and nicked, spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 951533
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Velikovsky, Immanuel. Worlds in Collision
Pocket 0-671-81091-X 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Minor edgewear.
Stock number: 680566
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Velikovsky, Immanuel. Worlds in Collision
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-81091-X 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. Some page corners folded back.
Stock number: 951544
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Velikovsky, Immanuel. Worlds in Collision
Dell 9702 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities, previous owner's name. Damp-stain on some pages.
Stock number: 958224
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.29
add to cart
| Villeneuve, Roland. Sabbat Et Sortileges
J'ai Lu A307 1973. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near fine. ... Small corner crease. ... Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French.
Stock number: 978458
[Occult]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Wallace, C. H. Witchcraft in the World Today
Award A269S 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine. ... Pseudonym of Rosaylmer Burger.
Stock number: 111715
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Watson, Albert Durrant. The Twentieth Plane: A Psychic Revelation
McClelland & Stewart 1918, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 952191
[Psychic Phenomena]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wellard, James. The Search for Lost Worlds
Pan 0-330-24253-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Stain on front cover. Illustrated.
Stock number: 978383
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wellard, James. The Search for Lost Worlds
Pan 0-330-24253-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 989937
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Wheeler, David R. Journey to the Other Side: Life After Death
Ace 0-441-40913-X 1977, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... With an added postscript.
Stock number: 811188
[Life After Death]
|

3.99
add to cart
| White, Dale. Is Something Up There?
Scholastic TK 1469 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. Edgewear, cover creases.
Stock number: 684164
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Witchell, Nicholas. The Loch Ness Story
Penguin 0-14-004154-0 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgewear, light spine creases.
Stock number: 203154
[Occult and Paranormal]
|