| price (USD) |
Information |

4.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Ananga Ranga
Lancer 75-004 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Introduction by L. T. Woodward.
Stock number: 439997
[Sexuality]
|

3.12
add to cart
| Anonymous. Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Panther 01597 1970, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Translated by F. F. Arbuthnot & Sir Richard Burton.
Stock number: 985063
[Sexuality]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Anonymous. My Secret Life, Volume One
Collectors Publication 1967. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 986969
[Victorian Erotica]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Pearl Volume Two: A Journal of Facetiae and Voluptuous Reading: Further Selections from Volumes 1-18 July 1879-December 1880
New English Library 0-450-04637-0 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 985065
[Victorian Erotica]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Baker, Lewis J. The High Cost of Loving
Tower 44-676 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 936234
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Bloch, Iwan. The Marquis de Sade: His Life and Works
Castle Books 1968. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Stain on front board. Previous owner's signature. ... A detailed, analytical study of the life and times of this brilliant but bizarre personality (and the sexually erotic times he lived in), containing the essence of all his writings, based on research by Bloch in private archives of the French Government, and Bloch's discovery of de Sade's unpublished manuscript of 120 Days of Sodom in Marseilles. The work contains a precis of the 120 Days of Sodom, the first attempt systematically to catalog and describe abnormal sexual behavior -- 100 years before Krafft-Ebing. A serious academic study of France during de Sade's time, its sexual morality, de Sade's works, and the role of sadism in literature, etc., this biography precedes de Beauvoir's Faut-il Brule de Sade? And began the resuscitation and modern study of de Sade. The author Iwan Bloch, a German physician, won a distinguished name in the world of science in the fields, of medical history and anthropology.
Stock number: 975326
[Sexuality, Biography]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bourne, Evelyn. How Come a Nice Girl Like You Isn't Married?
Ace 34461 1969, revised and enlarged. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 926945
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Bradley, Matt. New American Sexual Appetites
Brandon House 968 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... Byline sometimes Matthew Bradley. Pseudonym of Peter T. Scott.
Stock number: 677714
[Sexuality]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. The Kept Man
Lancer 72-769 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 410159
[Sexuality]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. The Kept Woman
Lancer 74-897 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 185645
[Sexuality]
|

1.87
add to cart
| Caprio, Frank S. (With Donald R. Brenner.) Sexual Behavior: Psycho-Legal Aspects
Paperback Library 55-900 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine, small piece out of bottom right corner of cover.
Stock number: 161191
[Sexuality]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 02517 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 924030
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 02517 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964898
[Sexuality]
|

1.87
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 0-345-27670-1 1978, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976606
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. What Turns Women On
Ballantine 0-345-23775-7 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 677744
[Sexuality]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Chesser, Eustace. Sexual Behaviour
Corgi FG1482 1964, 1st thus. 287pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a spot of sticker removal damage on the front cover. ... A newly revised, authoritative guide to sexual habits and their influence on our everyday lives.
Stock number: 709579
[Sexuality]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Comfort, Alex. The Koka Shastra: The Indian Art of Love
Ballantine U7009 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, small nick from leading edge of front cover.
Stock number: 811706
[Sexuality]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Comfort, Alex. The Koka Shastra: The Indian Art of Love
Tandem 5290 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 965081
[Sexuality]
|

5.00
add to cart
| de Beauvoir, Simone. The Woman Destroyed
Fontana 2525 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 947138
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| de Beauvoir, Simone. The Woman Destroyed
Fontana 0-00-613598-6 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 947929
[Sexuality]
|

2.99
add to cart
| de Beauvoir, Simone. The Woman Destroyed
Fontana 0-00-613598-6 1981, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. Previous ownership identification.
Stock number: 950732
[Sexuality]
|

3.99
add to cart
| de Beauvoir, Simone. The Woman Destroyed
Fontana 0-00-613598-6 1979, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp.
Stock number: 985188
[Sexuality]
|

5.00
add to cart
| de Gourmont, Remy. The Physiology of Love
Hillman 14 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some foxing.
Stock number: 290764
[Sexuality]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Dee, R. Digiacomo. Curiosities of Medicine
Newsstand Library U504 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 936706
[Sexuality]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Ellis, Albert. Sex without Guilt
Hillman 106 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 839898
[Sexuality]
|

3.12
add to cart
| Epton, Nina. Love and the English
Collier AS 496V 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good.
Stock number: 293966
[Sexuality, Social Studies]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Everett, Millard Spencer. The Hygiene of Marriage
Eton 103 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 290329
[Sexuality]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fairly, James B. Sex & the Coed
Gold Star IL7-40 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 925208
[Sexuality]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Sex and the Love-Life
Perma Hardbound P6 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 675917
[Sexuality]
|

82.74
add to cart
| Ford, Clellan S. (With Frank A. Beach.) Patterns of Sexual Behavior
Ace K-128S [1960]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 106667
[Sexuality, Sexual Behavior]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Frank, Lisa. (With Paul Smith.) (editors) Madonnarama: Essays on Sex and Popular Culture
Cleis Press 0-939416-71-9 1993, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include Susie Bright, Pat Califiia, John Champagne, Cathay Che, Douglas Crimp, Simon Frith, Thomas Allen Harris, Bell Hooks, Kirsten Marthe Lentz, Carol Queen, Andrew Ross, Michael Warner.
Stock number: 984992
[Sex, Gay and Lesbian Life]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Gantry, Michael. The Virile Male
Triumph TNC115 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 869461
[Sexuality]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Glover, Leland E. The Impotent Male
Monarch MB533 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 926319
[Sexuality]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. The Law and the Marriage Bed
Monarch 472 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 660117
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. Sex in Business
Monarch MB550 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Old price in ink on inside front cover, stamp on endpaper.
Stock number: 940847
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Groeschel, Benedict J. The Courage to Be Chaste
Paulist Press 0-8091-2705-9 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... Previous owner's signature blacked out with a marking pen., on the front cover.
Stock number: 981511
[Chastity]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Harris, Sara. Nobody Cries for Me
Signet S1613 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 940737
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Hirsch, Edwin W. Modern Sex Life
Perma P21 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 678158
[Sexuality]
|

5.00
add to cart
| James, Don. The Sexual Side of Life
Monarch MB502 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 940061
[Sexuality, Case Histories]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) The Anatomy of Love
Dell Laurel LC141 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 801919
[Sexuality]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience
Dell First Edition D15 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 801920
[Sexuality]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Women
Dell First Edition D3 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 801927
[Sexuality]
|

4.99
add to cart
| LaHaye, Tim. (With Beverly LaHaye.) The Act of Marriage; A Christian Guide to Sexual Love
Bantam 0-553-11460-3 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916607
[Sexuality, Christian Life, Relationships]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Leigh, Michael. The Velvet Underground Revisited
MacFadden (Canadian) 75-215 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creased.
Stock number: 816778
[Sexuality]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Lundin, John Philip. Mistresses
New English Library 2333 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also released as: Ghosts of Venery.
Stock number: 977116
[Sexuality]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Masterton, Graham. How to Make His Wildest Dreams Come True
Signet 0-451-18753-9 1996, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 211814
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Masterton, Graham. The Secrets of Sexual Play
Onyx 0-451-40903-5 1999, 1st thus. 295pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. ... All work and no play makes sex b-o-r-i-n-g! New studies show that laughter and joy are tremendous turn-ons. So liven up your love life and put the sparkle back into your relationship with sexpert Graham Masterton's frisky and fun advice on the games you can play - in bed or out! You and your lover can discover the spirited side of sensuality through games, role-playing, and rediscovering the joy of sex . . . Read how real people break all the rules - to make playful sex their outlet to ecstasy!
Stock number: 709441
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Maxwell, Roger. The Sensual Generation
VP Books VP300 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Price in ink on front cover.
Stock number: 677246
[Sexuality]
|

3.12
add to cart
| McManus, Virginia. Not for Love
Dell F159 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 822654
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

3.12
add to cart
| McManus, Virginia. Not for Love
Dell 6480 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 822655
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

9.99
add to cart
| McManus, Virginia. Not for Love
Dell F159 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 939389
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

3.12
add to cart
| McPartland, John. Sex in Our Changing World
MacFadden 60-181 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, edgewear.
Stock number: 942378
[Sexuality]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Mozes, Eugene B. Plain Facts About Sex
Lancer 72-608 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 291415
[Sexuality]
|

3.12
add to cart
| Nefzawi, Shaykh. The Perfumed Garden
Lancer 75-002 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Byline sometimes Sheikh Nefzaoui.
Stock number: 291025
[Sexuality]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Nefzawi, Shaykh. The Perfumed Garden
Putnam 6880 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Byline sometimes Sheikh Nefzaoui.
Stock number: 829651
[Sexuality]
|

3.99
add to cart
| O'Neill, Scott. Sex and the Divorcee
Gold Star IL7-61 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 871465
[Sexuality]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Pendleton, Don. The Truth About Sex
Late-Hour Library LL802 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 211801
[Sexuality]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Penney, Alexandra. How to Make Love to a Man
Dell 0-440-13529-X 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 804369
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

3.12
add to cart
| Playboy. Playboy on Sex
Playboy 16137 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Damp-stained and wrinkled top right corner. Cover creases. Discolored area on back cover where another book was damp-adhered to it. ... Now stimulate your mind, lively, provocative, informative, this spirited exchange of opinion between playboy's readers and editors takes up marriage - adultery - premarital sex - sex education - prostitution - sex in prison - sex and the law - sexual morality - abortion - feminism - contraception - homosexuality - sex and censorship. A veritable catalog of controversy that is sure to provoke new thinking.
Stock number: 705868
[Sexuality]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Rainer, Jerome. (With Julia Rainer.) Sexual Adventure in Marriage
Pocket 0-671-78636-9 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911420
[Sexuality]
|

4.82
add to cart
| Sanders, Martin. Dear Daughter
Lancer 33012 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911025
[Sex]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Simpson, Jay. Secrets of Famous Mistresses
Wisdom House W106 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 931761
[Sexuality]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Sprague, W. D. Patterns of Adultery
Lancer 74-833 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 291406
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Sprague, W. D. Sex and the Secretary
Lancer 72-745 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Originally published as Sex Behavior of the American Secretary.
Stock number: 936629
[Sexuality]
|

79.99
add to cart
| Sterling, Anthony. Harem Island
Monarch MA310 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Bottom corner bumped, faint reading crease. ... Book about James Jesse Strang. ... Cover illustration by Ray Johnson.
Stock number: 345661
[Sexuality]
|

59.99
add to cart
| Sterling, Anthony. King of the Harem Heaven (Series: House of David.)
Publisher Not Identified 1994, reprint, limited to 250 copies. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: House of David.
Stock number: 810566
[Sexuality]
|

79.99
add to cart
| Sterling, Anthony. King of the Harem Heaven (Series: House of David.)
Monarch MA300 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Some faint cover creasing. Some chipping at base of cover, looks like a binding flaw. ... Cover illustration by Robert Maguire. ... Series: House of David.
Stock number: 810567
[Sexuality]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Stopes, Marie Carmichael. Enduring Passion
McClelland & Stewart 1946, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167521
[Sexuality]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Strunk, Gordon B. Sex Is Everywhere
Anchor Publications WL103 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 350759
[Sexuality]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Valverde, Mariana. Sex, Power and Pleasure
Women's Press 0-88961-097-5 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. ... Cover illustration by Lynne Fernie.
Stock number: 974152
[Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

39.99
add to cart
| Wells, John Warren. Tricks of the Trade: A Hooker's Handbook of Sexual Technique
Information Incorporated 1970, 1st hardcover. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Some pen marks on dust jacket front panel. ... Pseudonym of Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 953188
[Sexuality]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Whitman, Howard. Let's Tell the Truth About Sex
Monarch MB542 1963, 1st revised and updated. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Star shaped stamp on front cover. ... Cover illustration by George Fried.
Stock number: 937660
[Sexuality]
|