| price (USD) |
Information |

2.99
add to cart
| Aaron, David. State Scarlet
Pocket 0-671-65090-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 351316
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lowlands
Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450008
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal k1304 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 10097
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Gold Medal s1036 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 818106
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal d1849 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 10415
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal R2024 [1968], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 166639
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Peking
Gold Medal R2145 [1969], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 113370
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Quayle Question
Gold Medal P3224 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 10076
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Star Stealers
Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 174796
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal k1497 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 10025
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal D1967 [1968], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 202421
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal T2616 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 924800
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ab Hugh, Dafydd. Swept Away
Harper 0-06-106289-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 191275
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Adams, Ian. S: Portrait of a Spy
Virgo 0-920528-35-X 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 962270
[Suspense Thriller, RCMP - Mounties]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Aellen, Richard. Crux
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-135-5 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 986522
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Aellen, Richard. Flash Point
Sphere 0-7474-1042-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 981313
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Agniel, Lucien D. Pressure Point
Paperback Library 64-463 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 677736
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Agniel, Lucien D. Pressure Point
Paperback Library (Canadian) 64-463 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Binding a little loose.
Stock number: 985054
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Bridle the Wind
Puffin 0-14-031896-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 985055
[Suspense Thriller, Fantasy]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. The Linden Affair
Berkley G487 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. ... Also released as: The Story That Could Not Be Told.
Stock number: 10117
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. The Linden Affair
Avon 0-380-15230-4 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. ... Also released as: The Story That Could Not Be Told.
Stock number: 909140
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Alexander, Patrick. Ryfka
Arrow 0-09-961810-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 351320
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Alpha List
Mayflower 0-583-12936-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 944154
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Children of Tender Years
New English Library 0-450-39006-3 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 206791
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Children of Tender Years
New English Library 0-450-39006-3 1991, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969351
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. A Choice of Enemies
Mayflower 0-583-12493-3 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 805118
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Crossing
New English Library 0-450-48772-5 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 922535
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Crossing
General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-8067-5 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 922536
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Dangerous Edge
New English Library 0-450-56640-4 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954787
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Deep Purple
New English Library 0-450-52087-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 944153
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Girl from Addis
Granada 0-583-13607-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 171517
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Girl from Addis
Granada 0-583-13607-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cocked.
Stock number: 971851
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Judas Factor
New English Library 0-450-05851-4 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 942073
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Lantern Network
Mayflower 0-583-12930-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 171524
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Other Side of Silence
Granada 0-583-13389-4 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 10237
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Pay Any Price
Granada 0-583-13605-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 293782
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Pay Any Price
Granada 0-246-11854-7 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 348764
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Seeds of Treason
New English Library/General 0-450-41904-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 922533
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Seeds of Treason
New English Library/General 0-450-41904-5 1988, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 969349
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Shadow of Shadows
Granada 0-586-13486-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 171521
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Snowball
Mayflower 0-583-12492-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450884
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Special Collection
Mayflower 0-583-12597-2 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 178028
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Twentieth Day of January
Granada 0-586-12935-9 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 922530
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Altman, John. A Gathering of Spies
Jove 0-515-13110-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 701967
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Altman, John. A Gathering of Spies
Fourth Estate 1-84115-525-X 2001, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 948757
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Background to Danger
Dell D238 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library. ... Also released as: Uncommon Danger.
Stock number: 450072
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Epitaph for a Spy
Hodder 431 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 154721
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Journey into Fear
Pocket 193 1943, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 11207
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Journey into Fear
Dell 4264 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, spine crease. ... Cover illustration by George Ziel. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library.
Stock number: 197544
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Journey into Fear
Fontana 1321 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Text block split at page 162-3.
Stock number: 959704
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Judgment on Deltchev
Pocket 887 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover illustration by George Mayers.
Stock number: 11387
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. The Levanter (Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1972.)
Fontana 0-00-613259-6 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1972.
Stock number: 171541
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. The Light of Day (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1964.)
Signet T3248 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Filmed as: Topkapi. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1964.
Stock number: 450214
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. The Light of Day (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1964.)
Signet (Canadian) T5457 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Rubbed, sticker pull. ... Filmed as: Topkapi. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1964.
Stock number: 985060
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. The Mask of Dimitrios
Pan G426 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. ... Cover illustration by Bolders. ... Also released as: Coffin for Dimitrios.
Stock number: 806790
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Ames, Clyde. Bang the Doll Slowly
Lancer 73-826 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases, reading crease near spine, previous bookseller's stamp. ... Free-lance soldier of fortune Brick Barnes and BESS, the girl from PORGY (a take-off on Lancer's Man from ORGY), on the trail of Titus Oates' Super Sex Machine. ... Also writes as Clyde Allison. Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 805528
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. The Anti-Death League
Penguin 2803 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Paul Psorakis.
Stock number: 815278
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. (With Robert Conquest.) The Egyptologists
Penguin 2769 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name, inside covers darkened.
Stock number: 815287
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Andrew, Joseph J. The Disciples
Simon & Schuster 0-671-79599-6 1993, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Price-clipped.
Stock number: 900640
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Avenue of the Dead
Arrow 0-09-929390-0 1987, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 981299
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Company of Saints
Arrow 0-09-936930-3 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 980536
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Defector
Arrow 0-09-926740-3 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 962138
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Grave of Truth
Arrow 0-09-924180-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. ... Also released as: The Janus Imperative.
Stock number: 944134
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Grave of Truth
Arrow 0-09-924180-3 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. ... Also released as: The Janus Imperative.
Stock number: 969340
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The House of Vandekar
Arrow 0-09-960400-0 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 677980
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Rendezvous
Arrow 099 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 980849
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. Voices on the Wind
Arrow 0-09-945830-6 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 171597
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. Voices on the Wind
Hutchinson 0-09-162000-7 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 671208
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anthony, Joseph Mac. The Blood God
Grafton 0-586-20096-7 1988. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 768982
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Archer, Jeffrey. Honor Among Thieves
HarperCollins 0-06-017945-7 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 964490
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Atlee, Philip. The Fer-De-Lance Contract
Gold Medal (Canadian) T2370 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Atlee Phillips.
Stock number: 805600
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Atlee, Philip. The Irish Beauty Contract
Gold Medal d1694 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Atlee Phillips.
Stock number: 10600
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Atlee, Philip. The Paper Pistol Contract
Gold Medal d1634 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Atlee Phillips.
Stock number: 450468
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Atlee, Philip. The Trembling Earth Contract (Main character: Joe Gall 10.)
Gold Medal R2181 1969, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Atlee Phillips. ... Main character: Joe Gall 10.
Stock number: 10616
[Suspense Thriller]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Axton, David. Prison of Ice
Crest 0-449-23345-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, spine edgeworn. ... Revised as Dean R. Koontz--Icebound. ... Various authors have used this byline. This title is attributed to Dean R. Koontz.
Stock number: 830751
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. The Enemy
Fontana 0-00-615479-4 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 805168
[Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. Flyaway
Collins 0-00-222236-1 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Small loss to rear panel; other small tears.
Stock number: 137040
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. Flyaway
Fontana 0-00-615875-7 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450489
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. Flyaway
Fontana 0-00-615875-7 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 814891
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. The Freedom Trap
Fontana 0-00-615266-X 1979, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Mackintosh Man.
Stock number: 814892
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. The Freedom Trap
Fontana 0-00-615266-X 1978, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Mackintosh Man.
Stock number: 976480
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. The Golden Keel
Fontana 2829 1972, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974439
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. The Golden Keel
Fontana 0-00-612829-7 1974, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976481
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. The Tightrope Men
Fontana 3426 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 138755
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Baker, W. Howard. The Dirty Game (Series: Quintain.)
Lancer 73-671 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Quintain. ... Also released as: The Guardians.
Stock number: 155967
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Ballinger, W. A. The Exterminator (Series: Danger Man; Secret Agent.)
MacFadden 50-342 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Faint cover creases, ink-stripe on tail. ... TV tie-in. ... House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker. ... Series: Danger Man; Secret Agent.
Stock number: 251782
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Banks, Iain M. Canal Dreams
MacMillan 0-333-51768-7 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 973127
[Suspense Thriller, Fantasy]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Banks, Iain M. Canal Dreams
Abacus 0-349-10171-X 2000, reprint. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 986012
[Suspense Thriller, Fantasy]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Barker, Wade. Dragon Rising
Warner 0-446-32391-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Richard S. Meyers.
Stock number: 132663
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Barlay, Stephen. Tsunami
London: Hamish Hamilton 0-241-11721-6 1986, 1st edition. 327pp. (Hardcover) ... About fine in dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Pat Doyle.
Stock number: 686851
[Suspense Thriller, Sea Adventure]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Baynes, Jack. Morocco Jones in the Case of the Golden Angel
Crest 325 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Bertram Baynes Fowler.
Stock number: 242378
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Behn, Noel. The Shadowboxer
Simon & Schuster 0-671-20193-X 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 972965
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Behn, Noel. The Shadowboxer
Simon & Schuster 0-671-20193-X 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 986530
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Benford, Timothy B. Hitler's Daughter
Pinnacle 0-523-43058-2 1983. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 805192
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Beste, R. Vernon. The Moonbeams
Lancer 73-444 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Faith Has No Country.
Stock number: 10558
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Blackburn, John. Broken Boy
Lancer 73-475 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 824164
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Blackburn, John. The Gaunt Woman
Lancer 73-583 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine slanted, spine creases.
Stock number: 102597
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Blacker, Irwin R. The Kilroy Gambit
World 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 948283
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Whisper in the Gloom
Perennial Library P418 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. ... Also released as: Catch and Kill.
Stock number: 689902
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Whisper in the Gloom
Perennial Library 0-06-080418-1 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. ... Also released as: Catch and Kill.
Stock number: 809495
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Blanco, L. W. Spykill
Lancer 72-995 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Lionel White.
Stock number: 20650
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Jove 0-515-08106-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 143579
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Gold Medal d1869 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull. Spine and cover creases, previous bookseller's label inside. ... Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 501010
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Thief Who Couldn't Sleep
Jove 0-515-07870-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 241620
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Thief Who Couldn't Sleep
Jove 0-515-07870-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover tear, cocked. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 971493
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Boland, John. Counterpol
Award A344S 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 916622
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Brett, Michael. Diecast
Gold Medal k1360 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Various authors have used this byline. This title is attributed to Miles Tripp.
Stock number: 20526
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Brett, Michael. Diecast
Gold Medal k1360 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Various authors have used this byline. This title is attributed to Miles Tripp.
Stock number: 936820
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Bridge, Ann. The Portuguese Escape
Penguin 1461 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Mary Dolling O'Malley.
Stock number: 255642
[Suspense Thriller, Mystery]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Browne, Gerald A. Stone 588
Book Club 1986 edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 958593
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. Greenmantle
Peacock PK37 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 805242
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. Greenmantle
Hodder & Stoughton 1939, reprint. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Bookplate from school library, but no other markings. Jacket appears to be damp-wrinkied, and there are some dampstains on the leading page edges.
Stock number: 810255
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The House of the Four Winds
Penguin 1137 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 976154
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Island of Sheep
Penguin 1131 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Man from the Norlands.
Stock number: 760388
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Island of Sheep
Penguin 1131 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... The cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Also released as: The Man from the Norlands.
Stock number: 989419
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. Mr. Standfast (Main character: Hannay, Richard.)
Pan M58 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Main character: Hannay, Richard.
Stock number: 972419
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. Mr. Standfast (Main character: Hannay, Richard.)
Penguin 1134 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Main character: Hannay, Richard.
Stock number: 985127
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Thirty-Nine Steps
Pan G218 1967, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 20817
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Thirty-Nine Steps
Pan G218 1964, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Water-wrinkled. Hole punch in front cover. ... Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. ... Cover illustration by Peff.
Stock number: 814067
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Thirty-Nine Steps
Pan 14 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 913372
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Thirty-Nine Steps
Pan G218 1963, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 965540
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Three Hostages
Zephyr 95 1947. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 20037
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Buchan, John. The Three Hostages
Peacock PK15 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 824462
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Buckley Jr., William F. Who's on First
Avon 0-380-52555-0 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 908981
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Burch, James. Lubyanka
Charter 0-441-49840-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 710145
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Butler, William. Mr. Three
Four Square 1452 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 21271
[Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Butler, William. Mr. Three
Four Square 1452 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 961002
[Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Caillou, Alan. A League of Hawks (Series: Ian Quayle Secret Agent.)
Critic's Choice 1-55547-105-6 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Alan Lyle-Smythe. ... Series: Ian Quayle Secret Agent.
Stock number: 165957
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Canning, Victor. The Limbo Line
Pan 0-330-10423-3 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 30086
[Suspense Thriller, Golf]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Canning, Victor. The Limbo Line
Heinemann 1963, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 970376
[Suspense Thriller, Golf]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Catto, Max. Bird on the Wing
Pan 0-330-02272-5 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 876923
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Cheyney, Peter. Dark Interlude
Bantam 730 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Also released as: The Terrible Night.
Stock number: 762981
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Childers, Erskine. The Riddle of the Sands
Pocket 84 1940, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover crease, edgeworn.
Stock number: 191455
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Childers, Erskine. The Riddle of the Sands
Dover 0-486-23280-8 1976. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 962431
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cleary, Jon. Autumn Maze (Main character: Scobie Malone.)
Grafton 0-261-67191-X 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Main character: Scobie Malone.
Stock number: 917107
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.59
add to cart
| Cleary, Jon. Autumn Maze (Main character: Scobie Malone.)
HarperCollins 0-00-647932-4 1995. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor. ... Corner clipped. Reading copy only. ... Main character: Scobie Malone.
Stock number: 947554
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cleary, Jon. The Golden Sabre
Fontana 0-00-616472-2 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creasing.
Stock number: 126943
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Cleary, Jon. Justin Bayard
Collins 1955, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Jacket edgeworn, a bit frayed, especially at the top of the spine. Book itself is in great condition. ... Cover illustration by Petty. ... Also released as: Dust in the Sun.
Stock number: 271718
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Cleary, Jon. The Liberators
Morrow 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Glue residue on front free endpaper and tape ghosts on boards are the only indications that this was an ex-library book. A couple of small closed tears at the top of the spine. ... Also released as: Mask of the Andes.
Stock number: 953859
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Cleary, Jon. Peter's Pence (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1975.)
Fontana 0-00-613776-8 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine slant. Light spine creases. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1975.
Stock number: 839154
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Cleeve, Brian. Dark Blood, Dark Terror
Lancer 73-543 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 40285
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cleeve, Brian. Dark Blood, Dark Terror
Lancer 73-543 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 989444
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Clifford, Francis. Drummer in the Dark
Book Club Associates 1976. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Arthur Leonard Bell Thompson. ... Jacket design by Colin Andrews.
Stock number: 958298
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Coburn, Andrew. Company Secrets
Dell 0-440-11372-5 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 903605
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. The Basle Express
Book Club [circa 1956]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good, chipped dust jacket. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning.
Stock number: 801081
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. Drink to Yesterday (Locale: Germany.)
Book Club 1941. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair to good dust jacket. ... Long tear along spine of edgeworn jacket. Spine looks a bit sunned. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning. ... Locale: Germany.
Stock number: 987194
[Suspense Thriller, Espionage, World War 1]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. The Fifth Man
Berkley F880 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases; there is some tearing or separating at the spine ends. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning.
Stock number: 815464
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. The Fifth Man
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-263-X 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning.
Stock number: 839342
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. Green Hazard
Musson 1945, 1st Canadian edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning.
Stock number: 673779
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. They Tell No Tales
Hodder (Canadian) 83 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning.
Stock number: 950804
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Coles, Manning. Without Lawful Authority
Musson (Canadian) 1944, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Unclipped, priced dust jacket. There are several small nicks to the jacket, and one fingernail sized loss at the top of the front panel, near the spine. Pages are unmarked, clean and bright. Binding solid. ... Joint pseudonym of Cyril Henry Coles, and Adelaide Manning.
Stock number: 347946
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Outbreak
Book Club [1987]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 600877
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cook, Thomas H. Peril
Bantam 0-553-58251-8 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 380763
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Cordell, Alexander. The Bright Cantonese
Coronet 0-340-20803-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of George Alexander Graber. ... Also released as: The Deadly Eurasian.
Stock number: 977609
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Corrigan, Mark. Shanghai Jezebel
Harlequin 187 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair. ... Spine has some small tears. One inch by two inch piece out of bottom right corner of front cover. ... Pseudonym of Norman Lee.
Stock number: 983789
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Cory, Desmond. Deadfall
Corgi GC7623 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Shaun McCarthy.
Stock number: 40495
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Cory, Desmond. Deadfall
Walker 0-8027-3062-0 1984. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Shaun McCarthy.
Stock number: 711492
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Cory, Desmond. Timelock
Walker 0-8027-3052-3 1984. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Shaun McCarthy. ... Cover illustration by Alix Berenzy.
Stock number: 924872
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Coulter, Stephen. An Account to Render
Pan 0-330-23170-7 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as James Mayo.
Stock number: 179609
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Coulter, Stephen. Embassy
Pan 0-330-02691-7 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as James Mayo.
Stock number: 177189
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Coulter, Stephen. Offshore!
Pan M224 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as James Mayo.
Stock number: 119145
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Coulter, Stephen. Offshore!
Pan 0-330-20224-3 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as James Mayo.
Stock number: 765625
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Coulter, Stephen. Threshold
Pan X536 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as James Mayo.
Stock number: 765108
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Cox, Richard. Ground Zero
Grafton 0-586-06686-1 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.
Stock number: 255462
[Suspense Thriller]
|

35.99
add to cart
| Crais, Robert. The Last Detective
Doubleday 0-385-50426-8 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Signed by the author. ... Jacket design by Amy C. King.
Stock number: 805911
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Crais, Robert. The Last Detective
Doubleday 0-385-50426-8 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Amy C. King.
Stock number: 953238
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Creed, John. The Sirius Crossing
Faber & Faber 0-571-21086-4 2003. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 950765
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Cross, David. Chant
Jove 0-515-08441-7 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of George C. Chesbro.
Stock number: 711583
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cummings, John W. The Ultimate Game
Major 3098 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Byline sometimes Jack Cummings.
Stock number: 904267
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Curtis, Wade. Red Dragon
Berkley S1996 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Jerry Pournelle. ... Also released as: Red Dragon (as by Jerry Pournelle).
Stock number: 912486
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| da Cruz, Daniel. Fire Kill
Coronet 0-340-20143-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976757
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dagmar. The Spy with the Blue Kazoo
Lancer 73-614 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cocked. ... Pseudonym of Lou Cameron.
Stock number: 41337
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Daniels, J. R. Firegold
Corgi 0-552-10422-1 1977. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 109864
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Norman. Overkill (Series: Man from A.P.E.)
Pyramid R-1052 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Man from A.P.E.
Stock number: 311017
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Norman. Spy Hunt (Series: Man from A.P.E.)
Pyramid R-1393 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Man from A.P.E.
Stock number: 40949
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dark, James. The Sword of Genghis Khan
Signet P3271 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of J. E. MacDonnell.
Stock number: 480654
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Catch a Falling Spy
No Publisher Indicated [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... This appears to be an Asian pirate edition. There is no copyright page, and the pages are printed on a very thin, coarse paper common to such editions. ... Jacket design by Raymond Hawkey. ... Also released as: Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Spy.
Stock number: 964535
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. An Expensive Place to Die
Jonathan Cape 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair dust jacket. ... As is common with this title, there are tears where the front cover meets the spine, with some small losses.
Stock number: 815055
[Suspense Thriller, Mystery]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. The Ipcress File
Franklin Library [1988]. (Leatherbound) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 148843
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. The Ipcress File
Panther 026193 1969, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp.
Stock number: 204975
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Mamista
Arrow (Canadian) 0-09-991880-3 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 344032
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Mexico Set
Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-53525-1 1985, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Small tear in front panel. front inside flap creased. ... Cover illustration by Hargrave Hands.
Stock number: 986604
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Spy Hook
Hutchinson 0-09-173642-0 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Hargrave Hands.
Stock number: 986605
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Spy Story
Triad Grafton 0-586-07409-0 1987, Silver Jubilee Edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969213
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Spy Story
Panther 0-586-04142-7 1976, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976774
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Winter
Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-55177-X 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by John Rush.
Stock number: 172258
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Winter
Grafton 0-586-06895-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 941240
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Yesterday's Spy
Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Raymond Hawkey.
Stock number: 964537
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Deighton, Len. Yesterday's Spy
Book Club Associates 1976. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Raymond Hawkey.
Stock number: 968442
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| DeMille, Nelson. By the Rivers of Babylon
Berkley 0-425-04431-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 982869
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Denning, Mark. The Golden Lure
Tower 0-505-51664-0 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of John Stevenson.
Stock number: 927249
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dennis, Charles. The Periwinkle Assault (Series: Broken Sabre Quartet 2.)
Futura 0-8600-7593-1 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Broken Sabre Quartet 2.
Stock number: 691906
[Suspense Thriller, Humor]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Derby, Mark. The Bad Step
Perma M-3028 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Pseudonym of Harry Wilcox. ... Also released as: Out of Asia Alive.
Stock number: 961107
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Derby, Mark. Echo of a Bomb
Bantam A1824 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Harry Wilcox.
Stock number: 490004
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Derby, Mark. Ghost Blonde
Viking 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good, edgeworn dust jacket. ... Some small losses. ... Pseudonym of Harry Wilcox.
Stock number: 131545
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dickinson, Richard H. The Silent Men
Penguin 0-14-200339-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 293834
[Suspense Thriller, Vietnam, War Fiction]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Diment, Adam. The Dolly Dolly Spy
Michael Joseph 1967, Second impression before publication. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Slightly cocked. ... Jacket design by Broom Lynne.
Stock number: 48126
[Suspense Thriller]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Diment, Adam. The Great Spy Race
Dutton 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near very good dust jacket. ... Some tearing at top of spine of jacket. ... Jacket design by Stephen Gosnell.
Stock number: 964540
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.84
add to cart
| Doyle, Monte. Intrigue (Series: Intrigue.)
Fontana 1622 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Intrigue.
Stock number: 103362
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| du Brul, Jack B. Vulcan's Forge
Forge 0-812-56461-8 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 167205
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Durbridge, Francis. The World of Tim Frazer (Series: World of Tim Frazer.)
Hodder 544 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases, tiny sticker pull. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: World of Tim Frazer.
Stock number: 921689
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Early, Charles. The Tigers Are Hungry
Curtis 07194 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 762917
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Easterman, Daniel. The Last Assassin
Grafton 0-586-21163-2 1991. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin.
Stock number: 232822
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Eastwood, James. The Chinese Visitor
Cassell 1965, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Section of back panel folded back, some light foxing on text block leading edge. Previous owner's signature. ... Jacket design by Sam Suliman.
Stock number: 964750
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Eden, Matthew. Flight of Hawks
Pinnacle P033-N 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine slanted. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 208599
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Edwards, Samuel. Neptune
Pan 0-330-25006-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson. ... Also released as: (as by Noel B. Gerson).
Stock number: 212453
[Suspense Thriller, Sea Adventure, Submarines]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Egleton, Clive. A Conflict of Interests
Coronet 0-340-38456-5 1988, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 117934
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Egleton, Clive. Gone Missing
Coronet 0-340-49488-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Missing from the Record.
Stock number: 917478
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.59
add to cart
| Evans, John P. (With John B. Mannion.) A Breach of Fate
Gold Medal 0-449-14325-2 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 971366
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Faucher, Elizabeth. The Rescue
Scholastic 0-590-41532-8 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 157239
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Faur Jr., Michael P. A Friendly Place to Die
Tandem T.112 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 50107
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Fenton, Edward. The Double Darkness
Curtis 07229 [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 947206
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Fitzgerald, Kevin. Trouble in West Two
Pan G338 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 490405
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.63
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. Doctor No (Series: James Bond.)
Pan 0-330-10237-0 1975, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. Corner bent. Base of spine abraded. ... Sometimes identified as Dr. No. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 815829
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. Doctor No (Series: James Bond.)
Penguin 0-141-00287-5 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Sometimes identified as Dr. No. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 950576
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Pan X239 1964, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 311392
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Pan (Canadian) X239 1965, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 345554
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Pan 0-330-10239-7 1974, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 815523
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Pan X239 1964, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... With plain Canadian 60 cent price sticker over U.K. Price. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 947545
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Pan X239 1964, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... With boxed Canadian 60 cent price sticker over U.K. Price. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 947546
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Pan (Canadian) X239 1964, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 947547
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. For Your Eyes Only (Series: James Bond.)
Triad Granada 0-586-04596-1 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 961894
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. Goldfinger (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club 1959 edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 816041
[Suspense Thriller, Golf]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun (Series: James Bond.)
Pan (Canadian) X527 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. Rubbed. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 310152
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club [1965]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... This is the plain white jacket with black dots to represent bullet holes. Ink marks on front panel. Piece clipped from endpaper. ... Jacket design by Paul Bacon. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 805870
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club [1965]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Previous owner's name, This is the blue-green jacket with the silhouette of a woman in a bikini, and a gun. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 807055
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club [1965]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 816039
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club [1965]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Tear in jacket at base of spine. This is the blue-green jacket with the silhouette of a woman in a bikini, and a gun. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 964555
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club [1965]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... This is the plain white jacket with black dots to represent bullet holes. ... Jacket design by Paul Bacon. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 986712
[Suspense Thriller]
|

57.00
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. Octopussy (Series: James Bond.)
Toronto: Pan (Canadian) X668 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases, inferior quality glue used on the spine making the contents a little shaken and fragile. Tanned as usual. Scarce. ... Series: James Bond. ... Also released as: Octopussy and the Living Daylights.
Stock number: 817514
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. On Her Majesty's Secret Service (Series: James Bond.)
General Coronet (Canadian) 0-7736-7208-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 950569
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Spy Who Loved Me (Series: James Bond.)
Signet P2733 1963 edition, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease, light spine creases. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 678616
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Spy Who Loved Me (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club 1962. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair to good dust jacket. ... Long tear at the back top of spine. Cover is girl in bikini and gun. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 805869
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Spy Who Loved Me (Series: James Bond.)
Pan (Canadian) X653 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 805984
[Suspense Thriller]
|

599.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Spy Who Loved Me (Series: James Bond.)
Jonathan Cape 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... This is a gorgeous copy, clean and showing no prior ownership markings. The only flaws are some glue ghosts on the tops and bottoms of the inside boards, where the paper backing of the Plasti-Kleer plastic cover which was placed over the dust jacket, was glued to the boards. As well, three of the four corners show small bumps. This copy appears to be unread. Jacket is price-clipped. Silver embossed dagger on front cover. ... Jacket design by Richard Chopping. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 959281
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. The Spy Who Loved Me (Series: James Bond.)
Signet D2280 1964, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 981193
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. You Only Live Twice (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club 1964. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Jacket has several tears, with some small losses. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 805868
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fleming, Ian. You Only Live Twice (Series: James Bond.)
General Coronet (Canadian) 0-7736-8044-6 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Small tear at base of spine. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 946680
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Flett, Alfred. Never Shake a Skeleton
Sphere 0-7221-3573-4 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 160022
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Bryan. The Endless Game
Fontana 0-00-617400-0 1989, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in.
Stock number: 970308
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Avalanche Express
Pan 0-330-25324-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 160170
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Avalanche Express
Collins 0-00-222006-7 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 979133
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Cover Story
Pan 0-330-29456-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 115325
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Deadlock
Pan 0-330-30311-2 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 149565
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Fury
Pan 0-330-34164-2 [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 969154
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. The Janus Man
Pan 0-330-29721-X [date not indicated], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 976869
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. The Stockholm Syndicate
Pan 0-330-26769-8 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 157136
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. The Stone Leopard
Pan 0-330-24817-0 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 731572
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. The Stone Leopard
Perennial Library P700 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 806327
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. The Stone Leopard
Collins 0-00-222455-0 1975, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 963982
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Target Five
Pan 0-330-24023-4 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins. ... Sometimes identified as Target 5.
Stock number: 292220
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Terminal
Pan 0-330-28813-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 168773
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Terminal
Pan 0-330-28813-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 806328
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Forbes, Colin. Year of the Golden Ape
Pan 0-330-24627-5 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Pseudonym of Raymond H. Sawkins.
Stock number: 731577
[Suspense Thriller]
|

42.50
add to cart
| Forsyth, Frederick. The Day of the Jackal (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1972.)
Heron Books (Edito-Service) 1981. (Hardcover) ... Very good. Issued without dust jacket. ... Imitation leather-bound, ribbon marker. ... Frontispiece by Sheilagh Noble. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1972.
Stock number: 816044
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Forsyth, Frederick. The Day of the Jackal, the Dogs of War, the Devil's Alternative
Smithbooks 0-88665-212-X 1992. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 964320
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Forsyth, Frederick. The Fourth Protocol
Viking 0-670-32637-2 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in rubbed dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Peter Thorpe.
Stock number: 145257
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Frances, Stephen D. To Love and Yet to Die
Award AN1196 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 160083
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fredman, John. The Fourth Agency
Arrow 390 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 160432
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Blind Run
Bantam 0-553-05161-X 1986, 1st American. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Tony Randazzo. ... Also released as: Charlie Muffin and the Russian Rose.
Stock number: 162617
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Button Man
St. Martin's 0-312-08716-0 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Jack Ribik. ... Also released as: In the Name of a Killer.
Stock number: 102296
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Charlie Muffin
Heron Books (Edito-Service) 1981. (Leatherbound) ... Very good. ... Faux leather. Ribbon marker. ... Frontispiece by Sheilagh Noble. ... Also released as: Charlie M.
Stock number: 162613
[Suspense Thriller]
|

25.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Goodbye to an Old Friend
Jonathan Cape 0-224-00785-8 1973, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Jacket design by Colin Andrews.
Stock number: 953278
[Suspense Thriller]
|

37.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Here Comes Charlie M
Doubleday 0-385-13022-8 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near very good dust jacket. ... Small loss at top of spine, review slip inlaid. ... Jacket design by Doug Bergstresser. ... Also released as: Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie.
Stock number: 953279
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Inscrutable Charlie Muffin
New York: Doubleday 0-385-14391-5 1979, 1st American. 182pp. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Remainder speckled.
Stock number: 773679
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Inscrutable Charlie Muffin
Ballantine 0-345-28854-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Faint reading creases.
Stock number: 834569
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Iron Cage
Severn House 0-7278-5490-9 2000, 1st American thus. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Spine a little sunned. ... Expansion of Jack Winchester--The Solitary Man. ... Also released as: The Solitary Man (as by Jonathan Evans).
Stock number: 176874
[Suspense Thriller]
|

99.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Kremlin Kiss
Century (British) 0-7126-9437-4 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Scarce. ... Also released as: The Lost American.
Stock number: 684147
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Little Grey Mice
Arrow 0-09-993350-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Cover illustration by Raymond Hawkey.
Stock number: 293954
[Suspense Thriller]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Little Grey Mice
Century (British) 0-7126-4659-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... A little crimping at the top of the front panel. ... Jacket illustration by Raymond Hawkey.
Stock number: 684146
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Lost American
Tor 0-812-58250-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases. ... Also released as: Kremlin Kiss.
Stock number: 209651
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Man Who Wanted Tomorrow
Sphere 0-7221-3663-3 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 160598
[Suspense Thriller]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. The Man Who Wanted Tomorrow
Stein & Day 0-8128-1870-9 1976, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. ... Sticker residue on front free endpaper. ... Jacket design by Tim Gaydos.
Stock number: 501384
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. No Time for Heroes
St. Martin's 0-312-11866-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Spine a little sunned.
Stock number: 953283
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. No Time for Heroes
Orion 1-85797-122-1 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 961434
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. No Time for Heroes
Orion 0-75282-401-5 1995, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, sticker residue.
Stock number: 969021
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. O'Farrell's Law
Tor 0-312-85004-2 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Les Katz.
Stock number: 761714
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. Rules of Engagement
Century (British) 0-7126-0459-6 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Also released as: The Vietnam Legacy.
Stock number: 712143
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Freemantle, Brian. See Charlie Run (Main character: Muffin, Charlie.)
Bantam 0-553-05213-6 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Larry Lurin. ... Main character: Muffin, Charlie. ... Also released as: Charlie Muffin San.
Stock number: 162610
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Gallico, Paul. The Boy Who Invented the Bubble Gun
Dell 0719 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 954144
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Amber Nine (Series: Boysie Oakes.)
Crest R1173 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease. ... Series: Boysie Oakes.
Stock number: 161234
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Amber Nine (Series: Boysie Oakes.)
Corgi GC7716 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Boysie Oakes.
Stock number: 500618
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.90
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Amber Nine (Series: Boysie Oakes.)
Corgi GC7716 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous bookseller's stamp. ... Series: Boysie Oakes.
Stock number: 965669
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Brokenclaw (Series: James Bond.)
Putnam 0-399-13541-3 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Spine lightly sunned. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 686940
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Confessor
Warner 0-446-60332-5 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Spine creases. ... Cover illustration by Tony Greco.
Stock number: 136921
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Confessor
Warner 0-446-60332-5 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Tony Greco.
Stock number: 952877
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Dancing Dodo
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-24504-2 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine slanted, creased.
Stock number: 161370
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Dancing Dodo
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-24504-2 1986, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 952878
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Day of Absolution
Scribner 0-684-82461-2 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 185844
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. For Special Services (Main character: Bond, James. Series: James Bond.)
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-32111-3 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Main character: Bond, James. Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 969028
[Suspense Thriller, Espionage]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Garden of Weapons
Coronet 0-340-27107-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover somewhat discolored, but the textblock is fine.
Stock number: 901418
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Licence Renewed (Main character: Bond, James.)
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-26873-5 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Main character: Bond, James.
Stock number: 250170
[Suspense Thriller, Espionage]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Liquidator (Series: Boysie Oakes.)
Corgi GC7224 1968, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Movie tie-in. ... Series: Boysie Oakes.
Stock number: 500029
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Madrigal (Series: Boysie Oakes.)
Viking 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Series: Boysie Oakes.
Stock number: 901412
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Maestro
Warner 0-446-60168-3 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Tony Greco.
Stock number: 952882
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Man from Barbarossa (Series: James Bond.)
Putnam 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Slight spine slant. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 174886
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. No Deals, Mr. Bond (Series: James Bond.)
Book Club 1987. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 196840
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. No Deals, Mr. Bond (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-7736-8035-7 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 906174
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. No Deals, Mr. Bond (Series: James Bond.)
Putnam 0-399-13254-6 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Jacket abraded at bottom corners. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 923343
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Nostradamus Traitor
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-25858-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine slant, light spine creases.
Stock number: 161243
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Quiet Dogs
Charter 1-55773-053-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good.
Stock number: 678850
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Scorpius (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet 0-340-48839-5 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine cocked, creases. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 177609
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Scorpius (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-7736-7205-2 [1989], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 232814
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Scorpius (Series: James Bond.)
Putnam 0-399-13347-X 1988, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 923341
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Scorpius (Series: James Bond.)
Stoddart (Canadian) 0-7737-2197-5 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 989533
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Secret Generations
Heinemann 0-434-28250-2 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 439153
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Secret Generations
Charter 0-441-75760-X 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light creasing, previous owner's name.
Stock number: 906175
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Secret Houses
Jove 0-515-10237-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 174680
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. To Run a Little Faster
Sphere 0-7221-3760-5 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine sunned.
Stock number: 692252
[Suspense Thriller]
|

14.84
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Understrike (Series: Boysie Oakes.)
Crest D1126 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... The cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Series: Boysie Oakes.
Stock number: 161279
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. The Werewolf Trace
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-22820-2 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 500020
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Win, Lose or Die (Series: James Bond.)
Putnam 0-399-13436-0 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 435765
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Win, Lose or Die (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet 0-340-52032-9 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by David Scutt. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 988136
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Gardner, John. Win, Lose or Die (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet 0-340-52032-9 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by David Scutt. ... Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 988137
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Garfield, Brian. Hopscotch (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1976.)
Crest X2747 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1976.
Stock number: 164751
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Garner, William. The Deep, Deep Freeze
Fontana 2225 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 806727
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Garner, William. Rats' Alley
Methuen 0-413-56680-3 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 912633
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Garner, William. Rats' Alley
Methuen 0-413-56680-3 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 969932
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Garner, William. Us or Them War
Companion Book Club [1969]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Price-clipped. ... Jacket design by Mike Charlton.
Stock number: 80477
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Garner, William. The Us or Them War
Fontana 2530 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 161309
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gaskin, Catherine. The File on Devlin
Collins 1965. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Long tear in front panel. ... Jacket design by Leigh Taylor.
Stock number: 964563
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gaunt, John. The Man from Sphere
Sphere 81477 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Edgeworn, previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 983864
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Geddes, Paul. A November Wind
Lancer 75329 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 500402
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Gilbert, Michael. Death in Captivity
Hodder & Stoughton 0-340-22578-5 1978, uniform edition. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Several short tears in the jacket. ... Also released as: Danger Within.
Stock number: 810895
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Gilbert, Michael. Death in Captivity
Pan 412 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also released as: Danger Within.
Stock number: 980625
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Gilbert, Michael. Sky High
Hodder C327 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Also released as: The Country-House Burglar.
Stock number: 950449
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Goddard, Kenneth. First Evidence
Bantam 0-553-57913-4 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 977300
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Goldman, William. Brothers
Warner 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Previous owner's stamp., blacked out, on inside front cover and bottom page edges. ... Sequel to The Marathon Man.
Stock number: 712240
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Goldman, William. Marathon Man
Delacorte Press 0-440-05327-7 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Spine is faded, as is common with this title. Price-clipped dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Paul Bacon.
Stock number: 921403
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Grady, James. White Flame
Dove 0-7871-0903-7 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Rick Penn-Kraus.
Stock number: 142216
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Graham, Winston. Greek Fire
Hodder 425 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities.
Stock number: 160894
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Graham, Winston. Greek Fire
Hodder & Stoughton 1957. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Gift inscription to previous owner.
Stock number: 958406
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Grant, Charles L. Jackals
Tor 0-812-53368-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 100925
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Honorary Consul
Bodley Head (Canada) 0-370-01486-3 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Filmed as: Beyond the Limit. ... Jacket design by Michael Harvey.
Stock number: 683648
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Honorary Consul
Penguin 0-14-003911-2 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Filmed as: Beyond the Limit.
Stock number: 767723
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Honorary Consul
Penguin 0-14-003911-2 [date not indicated], 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Filmed as: Beyond the Limit.
Stock number: 980354
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Ministry of Fear
Penguin 0-14-001897-2 1981, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 807029
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Ministry of Fear
Penguin 0-14-001897-2 1972, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease.
Stock number: 814765
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Power and the Glory
Penguin 0-14-001791-7 1972, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Labyrinthine Ways.
Stock number: 962539
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Griffin, W. E. B. The Witness (Series: Badge of Honor 4.)
Jove 0-515-10747-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of W. E. Butterworth. ... Series: Badge of Honor 4.
Stock number: 969100
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Grimwood, Ken. Into the Deep
William Morrow 0-688-08799-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near very good dust jacket. ... Closed tear at base of spine of dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Bryan Leister.
Stock number: 155449
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Grimwood, Ken. Into the Deep
William Morrow 0-688-08799-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in very good dust jacket. ... Front cover has an indentation at the bottom, where it has been heavily bumped. ... Jacket design by Bryan Leister.
Stock number: 986729
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gulvin, Jeff. The Procession
Orion 0-7528-4943-3 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cocked.
Stock number: 917580
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Haggard, William. The Arena
Penguin 1879 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton.
Stock number: 161120
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Haggard, William. The Hard Sell
Penguin C2642 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton.
Stock number: 500685
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Haggard, William. The Old Masters
Corgi 0-552-10059-5 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton. ... Also released as: The Notch on the Knife.
Stock number: 906180
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Haggard, William. The Powder Barrel
Penguin C2751 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton.
Stock number: 500686
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Haggard, William. The Telemann Touch
Penguin C2420 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton.
Stock number: 161134
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Haggard, William. Venetian Blind
Penguin C2174 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton.
Stock number: 161138
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The 9th Directive (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-614094-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... TV tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 946850
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The 9th Directive (Series: Quiller.)
Book Club [1966]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Tear in front panel. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Paul Bacon. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 972849
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The 9th Directive (Series: Quiller.)
Heinemann 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 983092
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)
Collins 0-00-222-487-9 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Bill Mayblin. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 100631
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)
Doubleday 0-385-05108-5 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. ... Remainder speckled. ... Artist is the son of the author. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket illustration by Jean-Pierre Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 383796
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-614536-1 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Lightly edgeworn. Previous bookseller's stamp. Light cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 767804
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)
Collins 0-00-222487-9 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Slight slant to spine. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Bill Mayblin. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 811094
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-615286-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases, cocked. Previous dealer's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 949119
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Kobra Manifesto (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-616128-6 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases. Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 949120
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. Quiller Barracuda
William Morrow 0-688-08784-1 1990, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Jacket design by Mike Stromberg.
Stock number: 972841
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. Quiller KGB
Charter 1-55773-217-5 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.
Stock number: 910012
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.90
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Quiller Memorandum (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966.)
Fontana 0-00-614042-4 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Faint spine creases, previous owner's name, blacked out. ... TV tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966. ... Also released as: The Berlin Memorandum.
Stock number: 251765
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.90
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Quiller Memorandum (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966.)
Fontana 0-00-614042-4 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1966. ... Also released as: The Berlin Memorandum.
Stock number: 952481
[Suspense Thriller]
|

79.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. Quiller Meridian
William Morrow 0-688-11797-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Signed by the author with a brief inscription. ... Bookmark with Q and Adam Hall on it, inlaid. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.
Stock number: 106202
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. Quiller Salamander
Otto Penzler Books 1994. (Advance uncorrected proof) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor.
Stock number: 104730
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Sinkiang Executive (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-615898-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 161241
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Sinkiang Executive (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana (Canadian) 0-00-615898-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, sticker pull. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 987088
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Striker Portfolio (Series: Quiller.)
New English Library 0-450-02523-3 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some creasing and edgewear. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 410531
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-613525-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 118238
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-613525-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 161229
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.94
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Dell 8517 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 660169
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-615779-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 948832
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Book of the Month Club [1973]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's bookplate. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 958608
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-615779-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 970006
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Book of the Month Club [1973]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 979403
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-613909-4 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 987375
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-613525-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 988138
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hall, Adam. The Tango Briefing (Series: Quiller.)
Fontana 0-00-615779-3 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Previous owner's name blacked out with a marking pen. ... Pseudonym of Elleston Trevor. ... Series: Quiller.
Stock number: 988139
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hallahan, William H. The Trade
Avon 0-380-57737-2 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 161362
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Ambushers
Gold Medal R2132 [1969], [9th] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 173746
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Ambushers
Gold Medal d1860 1967, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 209235
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Ambushers
Gold Medal T2249 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 816071
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Ambushers
Hodder Fawcett Coronet 0-340-02420-8 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. ... Movie tie-in. ... Cover photo features Senta Berger & Dean Martin.
Stock number: 987586
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Betrayers
Gold Medal T2433 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 117892
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Betrayers
Gold Medal T2433 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 209231
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Betrayers
Gold Medal (Canadian) d1736 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 610533
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Betrayers
Gold Medal (Canadian) d1736 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 807236
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Devastators
Gold Medal (Canadian) R2185 [1970], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 278186
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Devastators
Gold Medal (Canadian) R2185 [1970], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 816072
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Devastators
Gold Medal (Canadian) d1608 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 985277
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Frighteners
Gold Medal (Canadian) 0-449-14521-2 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Fair to good. ... Spine slanted and creased.
Stock number: 985321
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Interlopers
Gold Medal Q3498 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 127197
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Interlopers
Gold Medal (Canadian) T2073 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 816073
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.59
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Interlopers
Gold Medal (Canadian) T2073 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... A section of this book has detached, and been reglued off-register.
Stock number: 951929
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Interlopers
Gold Medal (Canadian) T2073 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... 2 letters written on front cover in ink.
Stock number: 958998
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Interlopers
Gold Medal P3011 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 975131
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Intimidators
Gold Medal 0-449-14110-1 1976 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine, large 'X' in ink on front cover. Stamped 'non-returnable' on the page edges.
Stock number: 170599
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Intimidators
Gold Medal (Canadian) P2938 1974, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 987094
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Intriguers
Coronet 0-340-17829-9 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Has a perfumy odor.
Stock number: 832994
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Intriguers
Coronet 0-340-17829-9 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Edgeworn, previous dealer's stamp. Spine creases.
Stock number: 985279
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hamilton, Donald. The Intriguers
Gold Medal M2659 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 985345
[Suspense Thriller]
|