| price (USD) |
Information |

20.99
add to cart
| Algren, Nelson. Never Come Morning
Avon T-223 [1958]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 134788
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Algren, Nelson. Never Come Morning
Avon T-108 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 192089
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.61
add to cart
| Algren, Nelson. Never Come Morning
Avon 185 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Rubbed.
Stock number: 280220
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Allen, Richard. Boot Boys
New English Library 0-450-01697-8 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Moffatt.
Stock number: 693262
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Edward. Thieves Like Us
Avon (Canadian) 18416 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Movie tie-in. ... Cover photo features Keith Carradine & Shelley Duvall. ... Also released as: Your Red Wagon.
Stock number: 951066
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Edward. Thieves Like Us
Avon 18416 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Creases, spine faded, a couple of small nicks, small black mark on first page from marking pen. ... Movie tie-in. ... Cover photo features Keith Carradine & Shelley Duvall. ... Also released as: Your Red Wagon.
Stock number: 695537
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Bernard, William. Jailbait
Popular Library 1392 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 450769
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bishop, Leonard. The Desire Years
Gold Medal k1247 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921077
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Blishen, Edward. This Right Soft Lot
Panther 0-586-03492-7 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 500700
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Booth, Ernest. With Sirens Screaming
Pyramid (Canadian) 564 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abridged.
Stock number: 104209
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Brossard, Chandler. The Bold Saboteurs
Lancer 73-510 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 290778
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

6.03
add to cart
| Brossard, Chandler. The Bold Saboteurs
Lancer 72-635 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 981270
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

38.31
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Run, Chico, Run
Gold Medal 292 1953, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 204725
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

33.00
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Teen-Age Terror
Gold Medal s734 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 162573
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Calitri, Charles. Rickey
Popular Library 503 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 204559
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

4.94
add to cart
| Christy, Jim. Streethearts
Simon & Pierre 0-88924-110-4 1981. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... 'Coming of age' in South Philadelphia, early 1950S. The author came to Canada in 1968 and founded the underground papers Guerilla and Dreadnaught. His first novel.
Stock number: 194652
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

38.31
add to cart
| Clifton, Bud. The Bad Girls
Pyramid (Canadian) 610 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of David Stacton.
Stock number: 913754
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Cooper, Morton. Anything for Kicks
Avon T-311 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 711479
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Cross, Victor. Blood Sport
Award A204X 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Virginia Coffman.
Stock number: 164062
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Demaris, Ovid. The Hoods Take Over
Gold Medal s1088 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Pseudonym of Ovide E. Desmarais.
Stock number: 129738
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.67
add to cart
| Denzer, Peter W. I'm No Good
Popular Library 744 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Find the Dreamer Guilty.
Stock number: 440909
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Donovan, Frank R. Wild Kids
MacFadden 95-122 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 762100
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Dortort, David. Burial of the Fruit
Avon (Canadian) 183 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 50516
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Dortort, David. Burial of the Fruit
Avon 183 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 132791
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Dortort, David. Burial of the Fruit
Avon 183 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.
Stock number: 203800
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Dortort, David. Burial of the Fruit
Avon 541 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 970046
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Dortort, David. Burial of the Fruit
Avon 541 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 683379
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. The Deadly Streets
Pyramid V3931 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... A solid, clean copy. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.
Stock number: 400300
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. The Deadly Streets
Pyramid V3931 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Stamped by a library inside, also stamped Discard. Much nicer than that sounds. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.
Stock number: 432713
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

7.55
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. The Deadly Streets
Pyramid 0-515-03931-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Copy looks clean, but binding of pages to the inside covers seems a little shaky--pages may come loose upon reading. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.
Stock number: 984036
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. The Deadly Streets
Pyramid V3931 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.
Stock number: 937459
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

11.74
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. The Deadly Streets
Pyramid V3931 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.
Stock number: 958786
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. The Deadly Streets
Ace 0-441-14218-4 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Textblock discolored, spine creases.
Stock number: 762674
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. Gentleman Junkie and Other Stories of the Hung-Up Generation
Ace 0-441-27938-4 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Barclay Shaw.
Stock number: 701310
[Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. Spider Kiss
Ace 0-441-77793-7 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Rockabilly.
Stock number: 104382
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Ellison, Harlan. Spider Kiss
Ace 0-441-77793-7 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Black and white picture of Ellison on the back cover. Withdrawn from circulation by the publisher, because photo was supposed to be in color. ... Also released as: Rockabilly.
Stock number: 910397
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ellson, Hal. Jailbait Street
Priory [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 949872
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Ellson, Hal. The Knife
Lancer 71-301 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 50800
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Ellson, Hal. A Nest of Fear
Ace D-522 [1961], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 50263
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

29.13
add to cart
| Ellson, Hal. A Nest of Fear
Ace D-522 [1961], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983842
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Ellson, Hal. Nightmare Street
Belmont 90-316 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 50693
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Ellson, Hal. Stairway to Nowhere
Ballantine 319K 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 490424
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Freeman, Gillian. The Leather Boys
Ballantine (Canadian) U5065 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980644
[Juvenile Delinquency, Motorcycle Gangs]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Giallombardo, Rose. (editor) Juvenile Delinquency: A Book of Readings
John Wiley & Sons 1966. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 194161
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

20.99
add to cart
| Goerling, Lars. 491
Grove 1966, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 128074
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Goerling, Lars. 491
Evergreen Black Cat BC-128 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980225
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Goerling, Lars. 491
Evergreen Black Cat BC-128 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.
Stock number: 950406
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Gonzales, John. End of a J.D.
Gold Medal s1064 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Robert Terrall.
Stock number: 869691
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Gorham, Charles O. The Future Mister Dolan
Signet 752 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.
Stock number: 300103
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Hayes, Joseph. The Hours After Midnight
Random House 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 242446
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Hechinger, Grace. (With Fred M. Hechinger.) Teen-Age Tyranny
Crest d705 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 640345
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Hilton, Joseph. Angels in the Gutter
Gold Medal 475 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Joseph Hilton Smyth. ... Also released as: City Jungle.
Stock number: 104245
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Hilton, Joseph. Angels in the Gutter
Gold Medal s913 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Joseph Hilton Smyth. ... Also released as: City Jungle.
Stock number: 157866
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

18.99
add to cart
| Hilton, Joseph. Angels in the Gutter
Gold Medal 475 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Joseph Hilton Smyth. ... Also released as: City Jungle.
Stock number: 510262
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Hinton, S. E. Rumble Fish
Dell 0-440-97534-4 1982, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 502724
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
New English Library 2744 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 159212
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 170154
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 170183
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 178697
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 510807
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 510808
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 510809
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.
Stock number: 512083
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Cardinal GC-94 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 188879
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Cardinal GC-94 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 914974
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Cardinal GC-94 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 943207
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Dell 5503 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 510199
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.99
add to cart
| January, Steve. Rusty Desmond
Avon 553 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 180740
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| January, Steve. Rusty Desmond
Avon 553 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 180809
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

18.88
add to cart
| Jenkins, Robin. The Changeling
Corgi SN897 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 983015
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Karney, Jack. Work of Darkness
Popular Library G212 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 181313
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Karney, Jack. Yield to the Night
Monarch 157 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 117025
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Kaufman, Lenard. Juvenile Delinquents
Avon T-105 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.
Stock number: 135816
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Kaufman, Lenard. Juvenile Delinquents
Avon (Canadian) C755 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.
Stock number: 180410
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

21.99
add to cart
| Kaufman, Lenard. Juvenile Delinquents
Avon T-105 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.
Stock number: 434505
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Kaufman, Lenard. Juvenile Delinquents
Avon 433 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.
Stock number: 940222
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Kaufman, Lenard. Juvenile Delinquents
Avon 433 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.
Stock number: 520251
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Kramer, Dale. Violent Streets
Signet 1687 1959, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 180636
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Masson, Rene. Cage of Darkness
Bantam 1054 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Reading copy only. ... Beat up and very fragile. ... Also released as: Sicily Street.
Stock number: 391464
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Masson, Rene. Cage of Darkness
Bantam 1054 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Cover a bit beat up, textblock discolored and fragile. ... Also released as: Sicily Street.
Stock number: 391465
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

18.44
add to cart
| Masson, Rene. Cage of Darkness
Bantam 1054 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Sicily Street.
Stock number: 822378
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Mayer, Frederick. Our Troubled Youth
Bantam A2088 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 934190
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| McBain, Ed. Gangs!
Avon 0-380-70757-8 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. ... Also released as: Walk Proud (as by Evan Hunter).
Stock number: 177356
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

20.00
add to cart
| McGivern, William P. Savage Streets
Collins 1973. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 100334
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| McGivern, William P. Savage Streets
Book Club [1959]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 945353
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

9.36
add to cart
| McGivern, William P. Savage Streets
Pocket 6101 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 822620
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Morrison, Ray. Angels Camp
Bantam 794 1950, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 769368
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Niall, Michael. Run Like a Thief
Monarch 421 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Howard Breslin.
Stock number: 200238
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Niall, Michael. Run Like a Thief
Monarch 421 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Howard Breslin.
Stock number: 411081
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Parkhurst, Helen. Undertow
Monarch 494 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 660357
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Rittwagen, Marjorie. Sins of Their Fathers
Pyramid G398 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 410268
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Salisbury, Harrison E. The Shook-Up Generation
Premier R355 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 145496
[Juvenile Delinquency, True Crime]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Salisbury, Harrison E. The Shook-Up Generation
Crest d775 1965, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 937943
[Juvenile Delinquency, True Crime]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Salisbury, Harrison E. The Shook-Up Generation
Crest s321 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 937944
[Juvenile Delinquency, True Crime]
|

63.85
add to cart
| Shaw, Wilene. Out for Kicks
Ace D-378 [1959], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Virginia M. Harrison.
Stock number: 823400
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. The Amboy Dukes
Bantam (Canadian) F2285 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Filmed as: City Across the River.
Stock number: 948099
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Avon T-303 [1958], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 134603
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Avon (Canadian) 244 [1950]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 220385
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Avon 372 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair. ... Beat up and fragile.
Stock number: 391884
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Pocket 77435 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cocked, heavily creased.
Stock number: 984299
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Avon (Canadian) 244 [1950]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 933361
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Pocket 77435 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.
Stock number: 949479
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Cry Tough!
Avon 372 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 550637
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

34.05
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. Platinum High School
Bantam A2103 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Based on the work of Howard Breslin.
Stock number: 823663
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. West Side Story
Pocket 77474 1971, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 301917
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. West Side Story
Pocket 0-671-50448-7 1983 edition, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Novelization of the Broadway musical.
Stock number: 982517
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. West Side Story
Pocket 0-671-72566-1 [1990], 37th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Stamped 'Tec Voc High School' on first page , and page edges. No other library markings. ... Novelization of the Broadway musical.
Stock number: 949584
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Shulman, Irving. West Side Story
Pocket 50139 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600348
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Simmons, Herbert. Corner Boy
Dell D245 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 699251
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.47
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. The Wasted Years
Hillman 50-109 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 937845
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Summers, Hollis. City Limit
Bantam 727 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 833206
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

21.35
add to cart
| Swados, Felice. House of Fury
Avon 430 [1952], reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Also released as: Reform School Girl.
Stock number: 280005
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Tunley, Roul. Kids, Crime and Chaos: A World Report on Juvenile Delinquency
Dell 4449 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 175271
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Tunley, Roul. Kids, Crime and Chaos: A World Report on Juvenile Delinquency
Dell 4449 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 175291
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Tunley, Roul. Kids, Crime and Chaos: A World Report on Juvenile Delinquency
Dell 4449 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 231004
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Wagoner, David. Rock
Viking Press 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair dust jacket. ... Jacket shows a small sticker pull on the front panel, and significant wear as well as a piece of matter removed from back panel.
Stock number: 133355
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Wagoner, David. Rock
Bantam A2020 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 205097
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Wilkerson, David. The Cross and the Switchblade
Spire 1973, 45th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 674665
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Wilkerson, David. The Cross and the Switchblade
Special Student Edition 1970, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 814121
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Wilkerson, David. (With Phyllis Murphy.) The Little People
Pyramid T-2014 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 387929
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Wilkerson, David. (With Phyllis Murphy.) The Little People
Pyramid N2014 1973, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 610875
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

14.47
add to cart
| Wolfe, Bernard. The Magic of Their Singing
MacFadden 50-151 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 291388
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Young, I. S. Jadie
Crest 130 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 684012
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|