BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Juvenile Delinquency  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

20.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Algren, Nelson.              Never Come Morning

Avon T-223 [1958]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 134788      [Juvenile Delinquency]

9.00

add to cart

Algren, Nelson.              Never Come Morning

Avon T-108 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 192089      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.61

add to cart

Algren, Nelson.              Never Come Morning

Avon 185 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Rubbed.

Stock number: 280220      [Juvenile Delinquency]

35.00

add to cart

Allen, Richard.              Boot Boys

New English Library 0-450-01697-8 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of James Moffatt.

Stock number: 693262      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.00

add to cart

Anderson, Edward.              Thieves Like Us

Avon (Canadian) 18416 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Movie tie-in. ... Cover photo features Keith Carradine & Shelley Duvall. ... Also released as: Your Red Wagon.

Stock number: 951066      [Juvenile Delinquency]

4.00

add to cart

Anderson, Edward.              Thieves Like Us

Avon 18416 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Creases, spine faded, a couple of small nicks, small black mark on first page from marking pen. ... Movie tie-in. ... Cover photo features Keith Carradine & Shelley Duvall. ... Also released as: Your Red Wagon.

Stock number: 695537      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.92

add to cart

Bernard, William.              Jailbait

Popular Library 1392 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 450769      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.50

add to cart

Bishop, Leonard.              The Desire Years

Gold Medal k1247 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 921077      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blishen, Edward.              This Right Soft Lot

Panther 0-586-03492-7 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 500700      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Booth, Ernest.              With Sirens Screaming

Pyramid (Canadian) 564 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abridged.

Stock number: 104209      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brossard, Chandler.              The Bold Saboteurs

Lancer 73-510 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 290778      [Juvenile Delinquency]

6.03

add to cart

Brossard, Chandler.              The Bold Saboteurs

Lancer 72-635 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 981270      [Juvenile Delinquency]

38.31

add to cart

Brown, Wenzell.              Run, Chico, Run

Gold Medal 292 1953, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 204725      [Juvenile Delinquency]

33.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Wenzell.              Teen-Age Terror

Gold Medal s734 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 162573      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Calitri, Charles.              Rickey

Popular Library 503 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 204559      [Juvenile Delinquency]

4.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Christy, Jim.              Streethearts

Simon & Pierre 0-88924-110-4 1981. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... 'Coming of age' in South Philadelphia, early 1950S. The author came to Canada in 1968 and founded the underground papers Guerilla and Dreadnaught. His first novel.

Stock number: 194652      [Juvenile Delinquency]

38.31

add to cart

Clifton, Bud.              The Bad Girls

Pyramid (Canadian) 610 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of David Stacton.

Stock number: 913754      [Juvenile Delinquency]

21.28

add to cart

Cooper, Morton.              Anything for Kicks

Avon T-311 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 711479      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cross, Victor.              Blood Sport

Award A204X 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Virginia Coffman.

Stock number: 164062      [Juvenile Delinquency]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Demaris, Ovid.              The Hoods Take Over

Gold Medal s1088 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Pseudonym of Ovide E. Desmarais.

Stock number: 129738      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.67

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Denzer, Peter W.              I'm No Good

Popular Library 744 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Find the Dreamer Guilty.

Stock number: 440909      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Donovan, Frank R.              Wild Kids

MacFadden 95-122 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 762100      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dortort, David.              Burial of the Fruit

Avon (Canadian) 183 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 50516      [Juvenile Delinquency]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dortort, David.              Burial of the Fruit

Avon 183 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 132791      [Juvenile Delinquency]

9.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dortort, David.              Burial of the Fruit

Avon 183 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.

Stock number: 203800      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.03

add to cart

Dortort, David.              Burial of the Fruit

Avon 541 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 970046      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dortort, David.              Burial of the Fruit

Avon 541 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 683379      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.03

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              The Deadly Streets

Pyramid V3931 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... A solid, clean copy. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.

Stock number: 400300      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

12.77

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              The Deadly Streets

Pyramid V3931 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Stamped by a library inside, also stamped Discard. Much nicer than that sounds. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.

Stock number: 432713      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

7.55

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              The Deadly Streets

Pyramid 0-515-03931-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Copy looks clean, but binding of pages to the inside covers seems a little shaky--pages may come loose upon reading. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.

Stock number: 984036      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

15.00

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              The Deadly Streets

Pyramid V3931 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.

Stock number: 937459      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

11.74

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              The Deadly Streets

Pyramid V3931 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases. ... Cover illustration by Leo and Diane Dillon.

Stock number: 958786      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

10.99

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              The Deadly Streets

Ace 0-441-14218-4 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Textblock discolored, spine creases.

Stock number: 762674      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

25.00

add to cart

Ellison, Harlan.              Gentleman Junkie and Other Stories of the Hung-Up Generation

Ace 0-441-27938-4 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Barclay Shaw.

Stock number: 701310      [Juvenile Delinquency, Collection]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ellison, Harlan.              Spider Kiss

Ace 0-441-77793-7 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Rockabilly.

Stock number: 104382      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ellison, Harlan.              Spider Kiss

Ace 0-441-77793-7 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Black and white picture of Ellison on the back cover. Withdrawn from circulation by the publisher, because photo was supposed to be in color. ... Also released as: Rockabilly.

Stock number: 910397      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.00

add to cart

Ellson, Hal.              Jailbait Street

Priory [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.

Stock number: 949872      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.03

add to cart

Ellson, Hal.              The Knife

Lancer 71-301 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 50800      [Juvenile Delinquency]

21.28

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ellson, Hal.              A Nest of Fear

Ace D-522 [1961], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 50263      [Juvenile Delinquency]

29.13

add to cart

Ellson, Hal.              A Nest of Fear

Ace D-522 [1961], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 983842      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ellson, Hal.              Nightmare Street

Belmont 90-316 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 50693      [Juvenile Delinquency]

25.54

add to cart

Ellson, Hal.              Stairway to Nowhere

Ballantine 319K 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 490424      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.77

add to cart

Freeman, Gillian.              The Leather Boys

Ballantine (Canadian) U5065 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 980644      [Juvenile Delinquency, Motorcycle Gangs]

6.78

add to cart

Giallombardo, Rose. (editor)              Juvenile Delinquency: A Book of Readings

John Wiley & Sons 1966. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 194161      [Juvenile Delinquency]

20.99

add to cart

Goerling, Lars.              491

Grove 1966, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 128074      [Juvenile Delinquency]

10.00

add to cart

Goerling, Lars.              491

Evergreen Black Cat BC-128 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 980225      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.00

add to cart

Goerling, Lars.              491

Evergreen Black Cat BC-128 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.

Stock number: 950406      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gonzales, John.              End of a J.D.

Gold Medal s1064 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 869691      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.00

add to cart

Gorham, Charles O.              The Future Mister Dolan

Signet 752 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.

Stock number: 300103      [Juvenile Delinquency]

21.28

add to cart

Hayes, Joseph.              The Hours After Midnight

Random House 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 242446      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hechinger, Grace. (With Fred M. Hechinger.)              Teen-Age Tyranny

Crest d705 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 640345      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hilton, Joseph.              Angels in the Gutter

Gold Medal 475 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Joseph Hilton Smyth. ... Also released as: City Jungle.

Stock number: 104245      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hilton, Joseph.              Angels in the Gutter

Gold Medal s913 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Joseph Hilton Smyth. ... Also released as: City Jungle.

Stock number: 157866      [Juvenile Delinquency]

18.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hilton, Joseph.              Angels in the Gutter

Gold Medal 475 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Joseph Hilton Smyth. ... Also released as: City Jungle.

Stock number: 510262      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.99

add to cart

Hinton, S. E.              Rumble Fish

Dell 0-440-97534-4 1982, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 502724      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

New English Library 2744 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 159212      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.99

add to cart

Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 170154      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.00

add to cart

Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 170183      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 178697      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 510807      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.99

add to cart

Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 510808      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 510809      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.00

add to cart

Hunter, Evan.              The Blackboard Jungle

Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain.

Stock number: 512083      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart

Hunter, Evan.              A Matter of Conviction

Cardinal GC-94 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.

Stock number: 188879      [Juvenile Delinquency]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunter, Evan.              A Matter of Conviction

Cardinal GC-94 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.

Stock number: 914974      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunter, Evan.              A Matter of Conviction

Cardinal GC-94 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.

Stock number: 943207      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart

Hunter, Evan.              A Matter of Conviction

Dell 5503 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Curt Cannon, and Ed McBain. ... Filmed as: The Young Savages.

Stock number: 510199      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


January, Steve.              Rusty Desmond

Avon 553 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 180740      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart

January, Steve.              Rusty Desmond

Avon 553 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 180809      [Juvenile Delinquency]

18.88

add to cart

Jenkins, Robin.              The Changeling

Corgi SN897 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 983015      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Karney, Jack.              Work of Darkness

Popular Library G212 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 181313      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Karney, Jack.              Yield to the Night

Monarch 157 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 117025      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kaufman, Lenard.              Juvenile Delinquents

Avon T-105 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.

Stock number: 135816      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kaufman, Lenard.              Juvenile Delinquents

Avon (Canadian) C755 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.

Stock number: 180410      [Juvenile Delinquency]

21.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kaufman, Lenard.              Juvenile Delinquents

Avon T-105 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.

Stock number: 434505      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kaufman, Lenard.              Juvenile Delinquents

Avon 433 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.

Stock number: 940222      [Juvenile Delinquency]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kaufman, Lenard.              Juvenile Delinquents

Avon 433 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Lower Part of the Sky.

Stock number: 520251      [Juvenile Delinquency]

10.22

add to cart

Kramer, Dale.              Violent Streets

Signet 1687 1959, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 180636      [Juvenile Delinquency]

9.99

add to cart

Masson, Rene.              Cage of Darkness

Bantam 1054 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Reading copy only. ... Beat up and very fragile. ... Also released as: Sicily Street.

Stock number: 391464      [Juvenile Delinquency]

16.99

add to cart

Masson, Rene.              Cage of Darkness

Bantam 1054 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Cover a bit beat up, textblock discolored and fragile. ... Also released as: Sicily Street.

Stock number: 391465      [Juvenile Delinquency]

18.44

add to cart

Masson, Rene.              Cage of Darkness

Bantam 1054 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Sicily Street.

Stock number: 822378      [Juvenile Delinquency]

10.22

add to cart

Mayer, Frederick.              Our Troubled Youth

Bantam A2088 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 934190      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart

McBain, Ed.              Gangs!

Avon 0-380-70757-8 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. ... Also released as: Walk Proud (as by Evan Hunter).

Stock number: 177356      [Juvenile Delinquency]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGivern, William P.              Savage Streets

Collins 1973. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 100334      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart

McGivern, William P.              Savage Streets

Book Club [1959]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 945353      [Juvenile Delinquency]

9.36

add to cart

McGivern, William P.              Savage Streets

Pocket 6101 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 822620      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morrison, Ray.              Angels Camp

Bantam 794 1950, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 769368      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Niall, Michael.              Run Like a Thief

Monarch 421 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Howard Breslin.

Stock number: 200238      [Juvenile Delinquency]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Niall, Michael.              Run Like a Thief

Monarch 421 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Howard Breslin.

Stock number: 411081      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart

Parkhurst, Helen.              Undertow

Monarch 494 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 660357      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rittwagen, Marjorie.              Sins of Their Fathers

Pyramid G398 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 410268      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.51

add to cart

Salisbury, Harrison E.              The Shook-Up Generation

Premier R355 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 145496      [Juvenile Delinquency, True Crime]

8.51

add to cart

Salisbury, Harrison E.              The Shook-Up Generation

Crest d775 1965, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 937943      [Juvenile Delinquency, True Crime]

10.22

add to cart

Salisbury, Harrison E.              The Shook-Up Generation

Crest s321 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 937944      [Juvenile Delinquency, True Crime]

63.85

add to cart

Shaw, Wilene.              Out for Kicks

Ace D-378 [1959], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Virginia M. Harrison.

Stock number: 823400      [Juvenile Delinquency]

23.00

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              The Amboy Dukes

Bantam (Canadian) F2285 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Filmed as: City Across the River.

Stock number: 948099      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Avon T-303 [1958], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 134603      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.92

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Avon (Canadian) 244 [1950]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 220385      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.99

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Avon 372 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair. ... Beat up and fragile.

Stock number: 391884      [Juvenile Delinquency]

10.00

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Pocket 77435 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cocked, heavily creased.

Stock number: 984299      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Avon (Canadian) 244 [1950]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 933361      [Juvenile Delinquency]

10.00

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Pocket 77435 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.

Stock number: 949479      [Juvenile Delinquency]

12.99

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              Cry Tough!

Avon 372 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 550637      [Juvenile Delinquency]

34.05

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              Platinum High School

Bantam A2103 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Based on the work of Howard Breslin.

Stock number: 823663      [Juvenile Delinquency]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shulman, Irving.              West Side Story

Pocket 77474 1971, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 301917      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.23

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              West Side Story

Pocket 0-671-50448-7 1983 edition, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Novelization of the Broadway musical.

Stock number: 982517      [Juvenile Delinquency]

6.00

add to cart

Shulman, Irving.              West Side Story

Pocket 0-671-72566-1 [1990], 37th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Stamped 'Tec Voc High School' on first page , and page edges. No other library markings. ... Novelization of the Broadway musical.

Stock number: 949584      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shulman, Irving.              West Side Story

Pocket 50139 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600348      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.00

add to cart

Simmons, Herbert.              Corner Boy

Dell D245 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 699251      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.47

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stearn, Jess.              The Wasted Years

Hillman 50-109 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 937845      [Juvenile Delinquency]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Summers, Hollis.              City Limit

Bantam 727 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 833206      [Juvenile Delinquency]

21.35

add to cart

Swados, Felice.              House of Fury

Avon 430 [1952], reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Also released as: Reform School Girl.

Stock number: 280005      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tunley, Roul.              Kids, Crime and Chaos: A World Report on Juvenile Delinquency

Dell 4449 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 175271      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tunley, Roul.              Kids, Crime and Chaos: A World Report on Juvenile Delinquency

Dell 4449 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 175291      [Juvenile Delinquency]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tunley, Roul.              Kids, Crime and Chaos: A World Report on Juvenile Delinquency

Dell 4449 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 231004      [Juvenile Delinquency]

25.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wagoner, David.              Rock

Viking Press 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair dust jacket. ... Jacket shows a small sticker pull on the front panel, and significant wear as well as a piece of matter removed from back panel.

Stock number: 133355      [Juvenile Delinquency]

15.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wagoner, David.              Rock

Bantam A2020 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 205097      [Juvenile Delinquency]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilkerson, David.              The Cross and the Switchblade

Spire 1973, 45th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 674665      [Juvenile Delinquency]

7.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilkerson, David.              The Cross and the Switchblade

Special Student Edition 1970, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 814121      [Juvenile Delinquency]

8.99

add to cart

Wilkerson, David. (With Phyllis Murphy.)              The Little People

Pyramid T-2014 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 387929      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilkerson, David. (With Phyllis Murphy.)              The Little People

Pyramid N2014 1973, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 610875      [Juvenile Delinquency]

14.47

add to cart

Wolfe, Bernard.              The Magic of Their Singing

MacFadden 50-151 1962. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 291388      [Juvenile Delinquency]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Young, I. S.              Jadie

Crest 130 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 684012      [Juvenile Delinquency]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Juvenile Delinquency  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image