BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Pulp Heroes  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

5.99

add to cart

Gibson, Walter B.              Grove of Doom (Series: Shadow.)

Tempo 5320 1969, 1st Appearance in book form. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Shadow.

Stock number: 430129      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

99.99

add to cart

Gibson, Walter B.              Jade Dragon & House of Ghosts (Series: Shadow.)

Crime Club 0-385-17823-9 1981. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Walter Gibson has also signed this book as Maxwell Grant. ... Includes House of Ghosts. Signed by Walter Gibson. ... Series: Shadow.

Stock number: 195500      [Pulp Heroes]

4.99

add to cart

Goulart, Ron.              Weird Heroes 3: Quest of the Gypsy (Series: Weird Heroes 3.)

Pyramid 0-515-04034-7 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Weird Heroes 3.

Stock number: 310042      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Goulart, Ron.              Weird Heroes 3: Quest of the Gypsy (Series: Weird Heroes 3.)

Pyramid 0-515-04034-7 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Weird Heroes 3.

Stock number: 832963      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

15.00

add to cart

Grant, Maxwell.              Charg, Monster (Series: Shadow 20.)

Jove 0-515-04284-6 1977, 1st Appearance in book form. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Walter B. Gibson. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ... Series: Shadow 20.

Stock number: 815500      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

12.00

add to cart

Grant, Maxwell.              The Death Giver (Series: Shadow 23.)

Jove (Canadian) 0-515-04282-X 1978, 1st Appearance in book form. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Bottom right corner trimmed. ... House pseudonym used by Walter B. Gibson. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ... Series: Shadow 23.

Stock number: 815499      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

10.50

add to cart

Grant, Maxwell.              The Eyes of the Shadow (Series: Shadow.)

Bantam (Canadian) H4056 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Walter B. Gibson. ... Series: Shadow.

Stock number: 815498      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Grant, Maxwell.              Kings of Crime (Series: Shadow 11.)

Pyramid (Canadian) 0-515-03967-5 1976, 1st Appearance in book form. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Light spine and cover creases, tiny piece of upper right corner clipped (size of a fingernail clipping. ... House pseudonym used by Walter B. Gibson. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ... Series: Shadow 11.

Stock number: 815497      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Black Spot (Series: Doc Savage 76.)

Bantam S8305 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. ... Series: Doc Savage 76.

Stock number: 817455      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Brand of the Werewolf (Series: Doc Savage 5.)

Bantam S7523 1972, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 5.

Stock number: 250653      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Crimson Serpent (Series: Doc Savage 78.)

Bantam 0-553-08367-8 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 78.

Stock number: 817456      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

4.49

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Derrick Devil (Series: Doc Savage 74.)

Bantam S7637 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by James Bama. ... Series: Doc Savage 74.

Stock number: 310234      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

4.74

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Devil Genghis (Series: Doc Savage 79.)

Bantam S8772 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 79.

Stock number: 310544      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

29.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Doc Savage Omnibus # 8 (Series: Doc Savage 156to 159.)

Bantam 0-553-27861-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Bob Larkin. Includes The Mental Monster, The Pink Lady, Trouble on Parade & Weird Valley. ... Series: Doc Savage 156to 159.

Stock number: 115889      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

34.97

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Doc Savage Omnibus #13 (Series: Doc Savage 178to 182.)

Bantam 0-553-28626-9 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Bob Larkin. Includes The Derelict of Skull Shoal, The Green Master, Return from Cormoral, Terror Wears No Shoes & Up from Earth's Center. ... Series: Doc Savage 178to 182.

Stock number: 119017      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

9.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Dust of Death (Series: Doc Savage 32.)

Bantam F3937 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by James Bama. ... Series: Doc Savage 32.

Stock number: 310733      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

2.39

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Dust of Death (Series: Doc Savage 32.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3937 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Damp-stained. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by James Bama. ... Series: Doc Savage 32.

Stock number: 811968      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Evil Gnome (Series: Doc Savage 82.)

Bantam Q2134 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 82.

Stock number: 250800      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

4.98

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Flaming Falcons (Series: Doc Savage 30.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3897 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine. Pages browned. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent & Alan Hathway. ... Series: Doc Savage 30.

Stock number: 815041      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Frosted Death (Series: Avenger 5.)

Warner 0-446-64939-2 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 5.

Stock number: 116057      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Frosted Death (Series: Avenger 5.)

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-64939-2 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 5.

Stock number: 310922      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

5.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Ghost Legion (Series: Doc Savage 16.)

Golden Press 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near fine, no dust jacket. ... Decorated endpapers. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by Ben Otero. Illustrations by Arnie Kohn. ... Series: Doc Savage 16. ... Also released as: The Spook Legion.

Stock number: 311081      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Glass Mountain (Series: Avenger 8.)

Warner 0-446-74008-X 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 8.

Stock number: 115180      [Pulp Heroes]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Glass Mountain (Series: Avenger 8.)

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74008-X 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 8.

Stock number: 310255      [Pulp Heroes]

7.50

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Glass Mountain (Series: Avenger 8.)

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74008-X 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 8.

Stock number: 816680      [Pulp Heroes]

10.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Golden Peril (Series: Doc Savage 55.)

Bantam H5652 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 55.

Stock number: 945303      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

12.50

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Green Eagle (Series: Doc Savage 24.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3782 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 24.

Stock number: 815553      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

8.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Hex (Series: Doc Savage 37.)

Bantam (Canadian) H4707 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn, pages browned. ... House pseudonym used jointly by William G. Bogart & Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by James Bama. ... Series: Doc Savage 37.

Stock number: 815687      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              House of Death (Series: Avenger 15.)

Warner 0-446-74261-9 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Cover illustration by George Gross. ... Series: Avenger 15.

Stock number: 114443      [Pulp Heroes]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Mad Mesa (Series: Doc Savage 66.)

Bantam S6912 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 66.

Stock number: 250196      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Man from Atlantis (Series: Avenger 25.)

Warner 0-446-75609-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Ron Goulart. ... Series: Avenger 25.

Stock number: 114186      [Pulp Heroes]

6.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Men Who Smiled No More (Series: Doc Savage 45.)

Bantam H4875 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, there is some short separating at the base of the spine. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. ... Series: Doc Savage 45.

Stock number: 815340      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Midnight Murder (Series: Avenger 24.)

Warner 0-446-75483-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 24.

Stock number: 115602      [Pulp Heroes]

6.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Motion Menace (Series: Doc Savage 64.)

Bantam S6653 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. ... Series: Doc Savage 64.

Stock number: 945295      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Munitions Master (Series: Doc Savage 58.)

Bantam S5788 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... House pseudonym used by Harold A. Davis. ... Cover illustration by James Bama. ... Series: Doc Savage 58.

Stock number: 987749      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

6.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Murder Mirage (Series: Doc Savage 71.)

Bantam S7418 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease near base of spine. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. ... Series: Doc Savage 71.

Stock number: 251030      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Murder on Wheels (Series: Avenger 13.)

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74254-6 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 13.

Stock number: 114444      [Pulp Heroes]

15.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Other World (Series: Doc Savage 29.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3877 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgewear, light cover creases. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent & Alan Hathway. ... Series: Doc Savage 29.

Stock number: 816092      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

11.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Pirate Isle (Series: Doc Savage 115.)

Bantam 0-553-23364-5 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 115. ... Bound with Doc Savage #116 Speaking Stone).

Stock number: 811098      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

23.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Pirate Isle (Series: Doc Savage 115.)

Bantam 0-553-23364-5 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 115. ... Bound with Doc Savage #116 Speaking Stone).

Stock number: 910577      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Purple Dragon (Series: Doc Savage 91.)

Bantam 0-553-11116-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name, reading crease near spine. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by Bob Larkin. ... Series: Doc Savage 91.

Stock number: 310846      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

9.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Python Isle (Series: Doc Savage 184.)

Bantam 0-553-29357-5 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Interior cover pages discolored but otherwise fine. ... House pseudonym used by Will Murray. ... Series: Doc Savage 184.

Stock number: 439505      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Quest of Qui (Series: Doc Savage 12.)

Bantam (Canadian) E3110 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine, and back cover near spine, browned. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 12.

Stock number: 811973      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Red Skull (Series: Doc Savage 17.)

Bantam F3387 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 17.

Stock number: 310193      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Red Skull (Series: Doc Savage 17.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3387 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, wrinkled. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 17.

Stock number: 811974      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Red Terrors (Series: Doc Savage 83.)

Bantam 0-553-06486-X 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 83.

Stock number: 250810      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Resurrection Day (Series: Doc Savage 36.)

Bantam (Canadian) F4403 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases, previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 36.

Stock number: 816678      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              River of Ice (Series: Avenger 11.)

Warner 0-446-74134-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 11.

Stock number: 117487      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

9.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Satan Black (Series: Doc Savage 97.)

Bantam 0-553-13421-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, age-darkened. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Includes Doc Savage #98 Cargo Unknown). ... Series: Doc Savage 97.

Stock number: 817458      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Secret in the Sky (Series: Doc Savage 20.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3533 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, slight spine slant. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 20.

Stock number: 807854      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

12.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Seven Agate Devils (Series: Doc Savage 73.)

Bantam S7492 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by Pfeiffer. ... Series: Doc Savage 73.

Stock number: 117166      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

2.39

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Sky Walker (Series: Avenger 3.)

Paperback Library 0-446-64898-1 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, some scratches on cover. Original price scatched out. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 3.

Stock number: 310252      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Smiling Dogs (Series: Avenger 10.)

Warner 0-446-74142-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 10.

Stock number: 117488      [Pulp Heroes]

6.00

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The South Pole Terror (Series: Doc Savage 77.)

Bantam S7571 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 77.

Stock number: 310751      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Spook Legion (Series: Doc Savage 16.)

Bantam F3340 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 16. ... Also released as: The Ghost Legion.

Stock number: 310192      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Spook Legion (Series: Doc Savage 16.)

Bantam (Canadian) F3340 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 16. ... Also released as: The Ghost Legion.

Stock number: 811975      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

5.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Stockholders in Death (Series: Avenger 7.)

Warner 0-446-64985-6 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 7.

Stock number: 114330      [Pulp Heroes]

2.39

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Stockholders in Death (Series: Avenger 7.)

Warner 0-446-64985-6 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Scratch across face on front cover. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 7.

Stock number: 945288      [Pulp Heroes]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Stone Man (Series: Doc Savage 81.)

Bantam 0-553-06419-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 81.

Stock number: 250796      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Terror in the Navy (Series: Doc Savage 33.)

Bantam F3969 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Slightly discolored. Previous owner's signature. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 33.

Stock number: 712636      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Three Gold Crowns (Series: Avenger 14.)

Warner 0-446-74260-0 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 14.

Stock number: 205528      [Pulp Heroes]

39.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              The Three Wild Men (Series: Doc Savage 121.)

Bantam 0-553-24528-7 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Minor flaws include some wear along the front cover near the spine that breaks color and wear on the bottom edge of the back cover, as well as some lite ink marks on the bottom edge of the text block and some light tanning on the top of the interior cover. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Cover illustration by Bob Larkin. ... Series: Doc Savage 121. ... Bound with Doc Savage #122 Fiery Menace).

Stock number: 712655      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Robeson, Kenneth.              Tuned for Murder (Series: Avenger 9.)

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74025-X 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases, sticker pull. ... House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. ... Series: Avenger 9.

Stock number: 310919      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Spider.              Book Three: Blood Mask (1991) (Series: Spider.)

Eclipse (Comic book) ... Near fine. ... Eclipse. ... Series: Spider.

Stock number: 116642      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Stockbridge, Grant.              Death and the Spider (Series: Spider 4.)

Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-77953-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases. ... House pseudonym used by Norvell W. Page. ... Cover illustration by Robert Maguire. ... Series: Spider 4.

Stock number: 808555      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

16.94

add to cart

Zorro.              12 Must Die (Series: Doctor Death 1.)

Corinth CR118 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease. ... Pseudonym of Harold Ward. ... Series: Doctor Death 1.

Stock number: 919333      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Pulp Heroes  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image