| price (USD) |
Information |

3.99
add to cart
| Agee, Doris. Edgar Cayce on ESP
Warner (Canadian) 0-446-76423-X 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954897
[Parapsychology]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Barton, Winifred G. Metaphysics: What Is It?
Psi Science Productions 1973. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Stamps from a high school library, but appears almost unread.
Stock number: 983404
[Metaphysics]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bolton, Brett. (editor) Edgar Cayce Speaks
Avon 0-380-45260-X 1969 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine. ... Foreword by William McGarey.
Stock number: 806585
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

1.87
add to cart
| Bradley, Dorothy Bomar. (With Robert A. Bradley.) Psychic Phenomena
Paperback Library 64-081 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 117546
[Parapsychology]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Brown, Kingdon L. The Power of Psychic Awareness
Reward Books 0-13-686741-3 1973, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983399
[New Age]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Carter, Mary Ellen. (With William McGarey.) Edgar Cayce on Healing
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-76870-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 924274
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cayce, Edgar Evans. Edgar Cayce on Atlantis
Warner 0-446-35102-4 1988, 28th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 809713
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Cayce, Hugh Lynn. (editor) The Edgar Cayce Reader
Paperback Library 64-037 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954840
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Cayce, Hugh Lynn. (editor) The Edgar Cayce Reader
Paperback Library 64-037 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954841
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Cayce, Hugh Lynn. Venture Inward
Paperback Library 53-370 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 209962
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cayce, Hugh Lynn. Venture Inward
Paperback Library 54-792 1969, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829880
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Cayce, Hugh Lynn. Venture Inward
Paperback Library 53-370 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954837
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Cayce, Hugh Lynn. Venture Inward
Paperback Library (Canadian) 53-370 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954838
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) The Psychic Scene
Signet 0-451-05917-4 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 762598
[Parapsychology]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) Reincarnation in the Twentieth Century
Signet (Canadian) P4119 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954727
[Reincarnation]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) Reincarnation in the Twentieth Century
Signet (Canadian) T5478 1973, 2nd revised. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954728
[Reincarnation]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Finkley, K. Thomas. Mental Dynamics: Power Thinking for Personal Success
Reward Books 0-13-575894-7 1976, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983389
[Parapsychology]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Born Again: The Truth About Reincarnation
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-77461-1 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... The upper part of the spine is mangled.
Stock number: 950195
[Reincarnation, Reincarnation]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Born Again: The Truth About Reincarnation
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-77461-1 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 950196
[Reincarnation, Reincarnation]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Born Again: The Truth About Reincarnation
Pocket 0-671-77461-1 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 985396
[Reincarnation, Reincarnation]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Kahn, David E. My Life with Edgar Cayce
Crest (Canadian) T1558 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... As told to Will Oursler.
Stock number: 954291
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Langley, Noel. Edgar Cayce on Reincarnation
Paperback Library (Canadian) 65-752 1971, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954281
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Langley, Noel. Edgar Cayce on Reincarnation
Paperback Library 54-559 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 954282
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Millard, Joseph. Edgar Cayce: Mystery Man of Miracles
Gold Medal R1831 [1967], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine slanted. ... Byline sometimes Joe Millard.
Stock number: 974577
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Montgomery, Ruth. A Gift of Prophecy
Bantam S3189 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913250
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Norvell, Anthony. Mind Cosmology
Reward Books 0-13-583252-7 1974, 9th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 983394
[New Age]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Puryear, Herbert B. The Edgar Cayce Primer
Bantam 0-553-25278-X 1982 edition, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 989631
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Randall, Rona. Watchman's Stone
Fontana 0-00-614279-6 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Tiny sticker pull. ... Pseudonym of Rona Shambrook.
Stock number: 964352
[Second Sight, Mystery]
|

1.50
add to cart
| Robb, Stewart. Strange Prophecies That Came True
Ace K-288 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, edgeworn.
Stock number: 979056
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

1.00
add to cart
| Schlotterbeck, Karl. Living Your Past Lives: The Psychology of Past-Life Regression
Ballantine 0-345-34028-0 1989, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Cover heavily creased.
Stock number: 981002
[Past Life Regression]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Smith, Robert E. Doc Anderson: The Healing Faith
Paperback Library 65-880 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 936650
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Squire, Elizabeth Daniels. Fortune in Your Hand
Signet 0-451-16406-7 [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn.
Stock number: 963968
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet
Bantam N3654 1968, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 702326
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet
Bantam Q6764 1971, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 804539
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet
Bantam 0-553-26085-5 1986, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases, previous owner's name.
Stock number: 809236
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet
Bantam 0-553-26085-5 1986, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, light cover creasing.
Stock number: 910272
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet
Bantam N3654 1969, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 952276
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stearn, Jess. Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet
Bantam (Canadian) N3654 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. Cover creases.
Stock number: 952277
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Trevelyan, George. A Vision of the Aquarian Age
Stillpoint 0-913299-03-0 1984, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by William Giese.
Stock number: 979406
[New Age]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Willemsen, Bernard. (With Penny Margolis.) Beyond a Shadow: The Path of the Spirit
Winnipeg: Quasar Books 0-9680351-2-4 1997. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 959275
[Parapsychology]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Willemsen, Bernard. (With Penny Margolis.) Don't Water the Stick: The Path of the Psyche
Quasar Books 0-9680351-0-8 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 959276
[Parapsychology]
|

4.98
add to cart
| Woldben, A. After Nostradamus
Mayflower Granada 0-586-12468-3 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 952205
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

4.98
add to cart
| Woldben, A. After Nostradamus
Granada 0-586-12468-3 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 966893
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Woodward, Mary Ann. Edgar Cayce's Story of Karma
Berkley (Canadian) N2188 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 952203
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Woodward, Mary Ann. Edgar Cayce's Story of Karma
Berkley (Canadian) N2188 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Small sticker pull.
Stock number: 989876
[Prophecy and Fortune Telling]
|