BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Arthurian  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

6.99

add to cart

Ab Hugh, Dafydd.              Far Beyond the Wave (Series: Arthur War Lord 2.)

AvoNova 0-380-77717-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Cover illustration by Glenn Orbick. ... Series: Arthur War Lord 2.

Stock number: 276440      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart

Anonymous.              The Quest of the Holy Grail

Penguin Classics 0-14-044220-0 1981, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 980539      [Arthurian]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ashley, Mike. (editor)              The Chronicles of the Round Table

Carroll & Graf 0464 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Fine. ... Remainder mark.

Stock number: 378934      [Arthurian]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ashley, Mike. (editor)              The Pendragon Chronicles

Wings 0-517-09371-5 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 176802      [Arthurian]

12.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ashley, Mike. (editor)              The Pendragon Chronicles

Wings 0-517-09371-5 [1993], 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 378399      [Arthurian]

16.49

add to cart

Ashley, Mike.              The Pendragon Chronicles

Peter Bedrick 0-87226-228-6 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 391530      [Arthurian]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ashley, Mike. (editor)              The Pendragon Chronicles

Quality Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... The bottom of the textblock is dampstained and has obviously been wet. The boards are okay, but the entire block is stained.

Stock number: 439102      [Arthurian]

21.28

add to cart

Barber, Richard. (editor)              The Arthurian Legends: An Illustrated Anthology

Littlefield, Adams 0-8226-0600-3 1979, 1st American. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 953074      [Arthurian]

7.83

add to cart

Barber, Richard.              King Arthur in Legend and History

Cardinal (Sphere) 0-351-15269-5 1973. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 972015      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barron, T. A.              The Lost Years of Merlin

Tor 0-812-57777-9 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 699956      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barron, T. A.              The Mirror of Merlin (Series: Lost Years of Merlin 4.)

Ace 0-441-00846-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Lost Years of Merlin 4.

Stock number: 273178      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barron, T. A.              The Seven Songs of Merlin (Series: Lost Years of Merlin 2.)

Ace 0-441-00701-5 2000. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Lost Years of Merlin 2.

Stock number: 273847      [Arthurian]

55.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Berger, Thomas.              Arthur Rex

Delacorte Press 0-440-00362-8 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. ... Price-clipped.

Stock number: 240175      [Arthurian]

29.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Berger, Thomas.              Arthur Rex

Delacorte Press 0-440-00362-8 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near very good, sunned dust jacket.

Stock number: 401365      [Arthurian]

20.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Borchardt, Alice.              The Dragon Queen

Del Rey 0-345-44399-3 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 382219      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Mists of Avalon

Del Rey 0-345-35049-9 [copyright date 1987], 51st printing. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... A bit beat up. ... TV tie-in.

Stock number: 388336      [Arthurian]

7.83

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Mists of Avalon

Del Rey 0-345-35049-9 [date not indicated], 51st printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 978204      [Arthurian]

9.39

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Mists of Avalon

Del Rey 0-345-31452-2 1984. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Edge wear.

Stock number: 900739      [Arthurian]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Mists of Avalon

Del Rey 0-345-31452-2 1984. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 903191      [Arthurian]

11.49

add to cart

Bradshaw, Gillian.              In Winter's Shadow

Bantam 0-553-29899-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 382951      [Arthurian]

11.49

add to cart

Bradshaw, Gillian.              Kingdom of Summer

Signet 0-451-11550-3 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... A bit beat up.

Stock number: 390887      [Arthurian]

11.99

add to cart

Bradshaw, Gillian.              Kingdom of Summer

Signet 0-451-11550-3 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 830579      [Arthurian]

25.49

add to cart

Burgess, Anthony.              Any Old Iron

Hutchinson 0-09-173842-3 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of John Anthony Burgess Wilson.

Stock number: 784343      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

3.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Canning, Victor.              The Crimson Chalice

Charter 0-441-12190-X [date not indicated], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Remainder drilled.

Stock number: 906766      [Arthurian]

9.36

add to cart

Chapman, Vera.              The Green Knight

Avon 0-380-33795-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 710370      [Arthurian]

5.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chapman, Vera.              King Arthur's Daughter (Series: Three Damosels.)

Avon 0-380-01958-2 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cocked, spine creases. ... Series: Three Damosels.

Stock number: 193344      [Arthurian]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chapman, Vera.              King Arthur's Daughter (Series: Three Damosels.)

Avon 0-380-01958-2 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Three Damosels.

Stock number: 255107      [Arthurian]

5.18

add to cart

Chapman, Vera.              King Arthur's Daughter (Series: Three Damosels.)

Avon 0-380-01958-2 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Library stamp on front cover. ... Series: Three Damosels.

Stock number: 922035      [Arthurian]

6.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chapman, Vera.              King Arthur's Daughter (Series: Three Damosels.)

Avon 0-380-01958-2 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Three Damosels.

Stock number: 710371      [Arthurian]

25.00

add to cart

Chapman, Vera.              The Three Damosels

Methuen Magnum 0-417-02650-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Edgeworn. Spine and cover creases. ... Includes The Green Knight, King Arthur's Daughter & The King's Damosel.

Stock number: 193549      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Charrette, Robert N.              A Prince Among Men

Warner 0-446-60037-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Keith Birdsong.

Stock number: 177741      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chopra, Deepak.              The Return of Merlin

Columbine 0-449-91074-1 1996. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 126631      [Arthurian, Mystery]

11.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chopra, Deepak.              The Return of Merlin

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 244725      [Arthurian, Mystery]

27.99

add to cart

Cochran, Molly. (With Warren Murphy.)              The Broken Sword

Tor 0-312-86283-0 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Sequel to The Forever King.

Stock number: 176868      [Arthurian]

8.51

add to cart

Coney, Michael G.              Fang, the Gnome

Signet 0-451-15847-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 983662      [Arthurian]

4.70

add to cart

Coney, Michael G.              King of the Scepter'd Isle

ROC (Canadian) 0-451-45042-6 [1990], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn.

Stock number: 761376      [Arthurian]

2.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crompton, Anne Eliot.              Merlin's Harp

ROC 0-451-45583-5 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 377978      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crume, Vic.              Unidentified Flying Oddball

Scholastic 0-590-30061-X 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Based on the work of Mark Twain--A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court. Novelized, from the screenplay by Don Tait.

Stock number: 145370      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

3.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Darby, Catherine.              A Dream of Fair Serpents

Popular Library 0-445-04436-5 [1979]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Maureen Peters.

Stock number: 173608      [Arthurian, Mystery]

5.11

add to cart

David, Peter.              Knight Life

Ace 0-441-45130-6 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 760244      [Arthurian]

19.99

add to cart

de Lint, Charles.              Moonheart

Orb 0-312-89004-4 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 169213      [Arthurian]

17.03

add to cart

de Lint, Charles.              Moonheart

Ace 0-441-53719-7 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly.

Stock number: 761981      [Arthurian]

17.03

add to cart

de Lint, Charles.              Yarrow

Ace 0-441-94000-5 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 711845      [Arthurian]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


de Lint, Charles.              Yarrow

Ace 0-441-94000-5 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 879087      [Arthurian]

22.99

add to cart

Gerard, Francis.              Secret Sceptre

Tom Stacey 0-85468-155-8 1971. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 806623      [Arthurian, Mystery, Science Fiction]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Godwin, Parke.              Beloved Exile

Bantam 0-553-24924-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 377327      [Arthurian]

4.00

add to cart

Godwin, Parke.              Beloved Exile

Bantam 0-553-24924-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 972298      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Godwin, Parke.              Beloved Exile

Bantam 0-553-24924-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 907009      [Arthurian]

7.99

add to cart

Godwin, Parke.              Firelord

Bantam 0-553-25269-0 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Reading copy only. ... Pretty beat up but the textblock is clean.

Stock number: 390599      [Arthurian]

25.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goodrich, Norma Lorre.              Guinevere

Harper 0-06-016442-5 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 908835      [Arthurian, Books About Books]

8.00

add to cart

Haldeman, Linda.              The Lastborn of Elvinwood

Avon 0-380-47985-0 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 130689      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Haldeman, Linda.              The Lastborn of Elvinwood

Avon 0-380-47985-0 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 601707      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Hanratty, Peter.              The Book of Mordred

Ace 0-441-07018-3 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 207114      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hanratty, Peter.              The Last Knight of Albion

New Infinities 50-7002 1987. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 698275      [Arthurian]

7.00

add to cart

Hawke, Simon.              The Wizard of Sunset Strip

Popular Library 0-445-20702-7 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Nicholas Yermakov.

Stock number: 168143      [Arthurian]

15.65

add to cart

Holland, Rupert Sargent. (editor)              King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

Grosset & Dunlap 1919. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Frontispiece by Lancelot Speed.

Stock number: 978303      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


James, Cary.              King & Raven

Tor 0-812-55176-1 1997. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 143683      [Arthurian]

7.00

add to cart

Kane, Gil. (With John Jakes.)              Excalibur!

Dell 0-440-12291-0 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 947396      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Karr, Phyllis Ann.              The Idylls of the Queen

Ace 0-441-35848-9 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 849343      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Katz, Welwyn Wilton.              The Third Magic

Groundwood 0-88899-126-6 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 674396      [Arthurian]

27.99

add to cart

Kennealy, Patricia.              The Hedge of Mist (Series: Tales of Arthur 3.)

HarperPrism 0-06-105230-2 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Byline sometimes Patricia Kennealy-Morrison. ... Series: Tales of Arthur 3.

Stock number: 387226      [Arthurian]

22.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kennealy, Patricia.              The Oak Above the Kings

ROC 0-451-45352-2 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket. ... Byline sometimes Patricia Kennealy-Morrison. ... Jacket illustration by Thomas Canty.

Stock number: 877769      [Arthurian]

9.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Landis, Arthur H.              Camelot in Orbit

DAW 0-87997-417-6 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... DAW Collector # 315.

Stock number: 902697      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

3.91

add to cart

Landis, Arthur H.              Home-To Avalon

DAW UE1778 #505 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... DAW Collector # 505.

Stock number: 971951      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Landis, Arthur H.              Home-To Avalon

DAW 0-87997-778-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 505.

Stock number: 905165      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Landis, Arthur H.              The Magick of Camelot

DAW UE1623 #437 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 437.

Stock number: 852158      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Landis, Arthur H.              A World Called Camelot

DAW UE1781 [1976], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 521013      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

3.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Landis, Arthur H.              A World Called Camelot

DAW UE1418 [1976], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 693684      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

14.99

add to cart

Landis, Arthur H.              A World Called Camelot

DAW UY1244 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... DAW Collector # 202.

Stock number: 808339      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

7.44

add to cart

Landis, Arthur H.              A World Called Camelot

DAW UY1244 #202 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 202.

Stock number: 878136      [Arthurian, Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart

Lawhead, Stephen R.              Arthur (Series: Pendragon Cycle 3.)

Avon 0-380-70890-6 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Pendragon Cycle 3.

Stock number: 939950      [Arthurian]

11.07

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lawhead, Stephen R.              Merlin (Series: Pendragon Cycle 2.)

Crossway Books 0-89107-436-8 1989, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Pendragon Cycle 2.

Stock number: 438623      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Lawhead, Stephen R.              Merlin (Series: Pendragon Cycle 2.)

Eos 0-380-70889-2 [date not indicated], 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Pendragon Cycle 2.

Stock number: 976670      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lawhead, Stephen R.              Merlin (Series: Pendragon Cycle 2.)

Avon 0-380-70889-2 1990. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Pendragon Cycle 2.

Stock number: 939949      [Arthurian]

27.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lawhead, Stephen R.              Pendragon (Series: Pendragon Cycle 4.)

AvoNova Morrow 0-688-13714-8 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Series: Pendragon Cycle 4.

Stock number: 253621      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Lawhead, Stephen R.              Taliesin

Avon 0-380-70613-X [date not indicated], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 211374      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lawhead, Stephen R.              Taliesin

Crossway Books 0-89107-407-4 1989, 6th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 438624      [Arthurian]

3.91

add to cart

Lawhead, Stephen R.              Taliesin

Avon 0-380-70613-X [date not indicated], 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 970546      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Lawhead, Stephen R.              Taliesin

Avon 0-380-70613-X [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 975207      [Arthurian]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


MacLeod, Mary.              King Arthur and His Knights

A. L. Burt [1920]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 345946      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

22.99

add to cart

MacLeod, Mary.              King Arthur and His Knights

Wells Gardner, Darton 1902, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 346035      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McKenzie, Nancy.              Grail Prince

Del Rey 0-345-45648-3 2003, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 379141      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart

Meaney, Dee Morrison.              Iseult

Ace 0-441-37387-9 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Thomas Canty.

Stock number: 174254      [Arthurian]

38.31

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Millar, Ronald.              Will the Real King Arthur Please Stand Up?

Cassell 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 211229      [Arthurian, Mythology and Folklore]

21.28

add to cart

Miller, Olive Beaupre. (editor)              From the Tower Window of My Book House

My Book House 1956. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine, no dust jacket. ... Paste-down on cover, decorated endpapers, color and black and white illustrations. ... Publisher series: My Book House 10.

Stock number: 959386      [Arthurian, Mythology and Folklore]

1.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Monaco, Richard.              Broken Stone

Ace 0-441-08134-7 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair. ... Dampstained. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 275949      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Monaco, Richard.              Broken Stone

Ace 0-441-08134-7 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 914681      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Monaco, Richard.              The Final Quest

Berkley 0-425-05143-9 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 976126      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Monaco, Richard.              The Grail War

Berkley 0-425-05842-5 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 941515      [Arthurian]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Monaco, Richard.              Parsival or a Knight's Tale

Pocket 0-671-82225-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 132703      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Monaco, Richard.              Parsival or a Knight's Tale

Pocket 0-671-82225-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 909413      [Arthurian]

22.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Moncrieff, A. R. Hope. (editor)              Romance & Legend of Chivalry

Crescent 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 515366      [Arthurian]

27.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, Charles.              King Arthur Vol. 1 (Series: Historical Tales 13.)

Angelus University [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Front hinge cracked. ... Series: Historical Tales 13.

Stock number: 126904      [Arthurian]

38.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, Charles.              King Arthur Vol. 2 (Series: Historical Tales 14.)

Angelus University [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Series: Historical Tales 14.

Stock number: 126907      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart

Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Godson

Del Rey 0-345-27101-7 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 401993      [Arthurian]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Godson

Ballantine 0-345-25298-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet.

Stock number: 928504      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Godson

Del Rey 0-345-27101-7 1977, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 769357      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Godson

Del Rey 0-345-30499-3 1981, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 904758      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Ballantine 0-345-24010-3 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 200318      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart

Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Del Rey 0-345-29667-2 1981, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 437313      [Arthurian]

1.79

add to cart

Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Del Rey 0-345-29667-2 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Reading copy only. ... Hole worn through front cover.

Stock number: 971721      [Arthurian]

7.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Ballantine 0-345-24010-3 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 684277      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Ballantine 0-345-24010-3 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 686234      [Arthurian]

11.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Ballantine 0-345-24010-3 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 817250      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart

Munn, H. Warner.              Merlin's Ring

Ballantine 0-345-24010-3 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 908237      [Arthurian]

21.28

add to cart

Murphy, Warren. (With Molly Cochran.)              The Forever King

Tor 0-312-85227-4 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Remainder mark on tail. ... Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy.

Stock number: 344150      [Arthurian]

25.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nathan, Robert.              Sir Henry

Alfred A. Knopf 1955, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 694231      [Arthurian]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nathan, Robert.              Sir Henry

Borgo Press B-236 1979. (Trade paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 808986      [Arthurian]

12.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Sharan.              The Chessboard Queen

St. Martin's 0-312-13177-1 1983, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 701590      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Sharan.              Guinevere

Tor 0-312-86233-4 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 382085      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart

Newman, Sharan.              Guinevere

St. Martin's 0-312-35321-9 [1981], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... A bit beat up.

Stock number: 701591      [Arthurian]

13.39

add to cart

Newman, Sharan.              Guinevere Evermore

St. Martin's 0-312-35324-3 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 701592      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 103819      [Arthurian]

5.54

add to cart

Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW 0-87997-340-4 1975 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 200078      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UE2052 1975 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Segrelles.

Stock number: 252258      [Arthurian]

3.91

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 401330      [Arthurian]

5.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 433173      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 501450      [Arthurian]

14.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 601379      [Arthurian]

5.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 842382      [Arthurian]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, Andre.              Merlin's Mirror

DAW UY1175 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 152.

Stock number: 849660      [Arthurian]

14.99

add to cart

Paxson, Diana L.              The Book of the Spear (Series: Hallowed Isle 2.)

Avon Eos 0-380-80546-4 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Hallowed Isle 2.

Stock number: 391791      [Arthurian]

17.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Powers, Tim.              The Drawing of the Dark

Del Rey Impact 0-345-43081-6 1999. (Trade paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 173614      [Arthurian]

17.99

add to cart

Powers, Tim.              The Drawing of the Dark

Del Rey 0-345-27604-3 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Minor color flaking on spine edges.

Stock number: 769598      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pyle, Howard.              The Book of King Arthur

Classic Press 1970. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 346012      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Radford, Irene.              Guardian of the Balance (Series: Merlin's Descendants 1.)

DAW 0-88677-875-1 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 1113. ... Series: Merlin's Descendants 1.

Stock number: 293826      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Radford, Irene.              Guardian of the Trust (Series: Merlin's Descendants 2.)

DAW 995 #1145 2001. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... DAW Collector # 1145. ... Series: Merlin's Descendants 2.

Stock number: 212116      [Arthurian]

12.77

add to cart

Roberson, Jennifer.              Lady of Sherwood

Kensington Books 1-57566-475-5 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 382521      [Arthurian]

16.99

add to cart

Roberson, Jennifer.              Lady of Sherwood

Kensington Books 1-57566-587-5 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 386770      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rush, Alison.              The Last of Danu's Children

Tor 0-812-55250-4 1984. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 221490      [Arthurian]

19.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Saberhagen, Fred.              Merlin's Bones

Tor 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Tim Jacobus.

Stock number: 198525      [Arthurian]

8.00

add to cart

Sampson, Fay.              Taliesin's Telling (Series: Daughter of Tintagel 4.)

Headline 0-7472-3568-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. Previous dealer's stamp. ... Series: Daughter of Tintagel 4.

Stock number: 513539      [Arthurian]

9.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sherrell, Carl.              Raum

Avon 0-380-33043-1 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 905465      [Arthurian]

15.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


St. John, Nicole.              Guinever's Gift

Random House 0-394-41167-6 1977, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good, sunned dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Norma Johnston.

Stock number: 401356      [Arthurian]

9.49

add to cart

St. John, Nicole.              Guinever's Gift

Book Club [1977]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Norma Johnston.

Stock number: 513325      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart

Steinbeck, John.              The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights

Del Rey 0-345-28955-2 1984, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 347095      [Arthurian]

6.99

add to cart

Steinbeck, John.              The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights

Del Rey 0-345-28955-2 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 386734      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart

Steinbeck, John.              The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights

Del Rey 0-345-28955-2 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 431760      [Arthurian]

8.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Crystal Cave

Coronet 0-340-15133-1 1974, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 213175      [Arthurian]

9.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Crystal Cave

Hodder 0-340-15133-1 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 436672      [Arthurian]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Crystal Cave

Coronet 0-340-15133-1 1974, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 512414      [Arthurian]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Crystal Cave

Hodder 0-340-15133-1 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 677892      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Coronet 0-340-18611-9 1990, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 194477      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Crest X2089 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 230409      [Arthurian]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Coronet 0-340-18611-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 253785      [Arthurian]

27.99

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Hodder & Stoughton 0-340-17275-4 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 390808      [Arthurian]

11.92

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Coronet 0-340-18611-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 410086      [Arthurian]

10.49

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 958583      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-18611-9 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 959591      [Arthurian]

8.51

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Coronet 0-340-18611-9 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 766233      [Arthurian]

8.51

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Hollow Hills

Coronet 0-340-18611-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 908821      [Arthurian]

10.00

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Book Club Associates 1980. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Shelf-worn.

Stock number: 167712      [Arthurian]

17.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Musson/Hodder & Stoughton 0-340-23917-4 1979, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 301968      [Arthurian]

12.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Morrow 0-688-03481-0 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 401341      [Arthurian]

21.28

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Morrow 1979, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 683198      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 693584      [Arthurian]

22.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Hodder & Stoughton 1979, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 695437      [Arthurian]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Coronet 0-340-25292-8 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 697040      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Last Enchantment

Coronet 0-340-25292-8 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 813793      [Arthurian]

18.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Prince and the Pilgrim

Hodder & Stoughton 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 121679      [Arthurian]

15.32

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Prince and the Pilgrim

Hodder & Stoughton 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 149396      [Arthurian]

25.99

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Prince and the Pilgrim

Morrow [1996], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) ... About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 384239      [Arthurian]

22.99

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Wicked Day

Hodder & Stoughton 0-340-32237-3 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, slightly cocked in slightly discolored dust jacket. ... This copy carries the Canadian jacket which was not priced.

Stock number: 391676      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Wicked Day

Coronet 0-340-35214-0 1984. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 945193      [Arthurian]

10.99

add to cart

Stewart, Mary.              The Wicked Day

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 693593      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Mary.              The Wicked Day

Crest 0-449-20519-3 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 903042      [Arthurian]

8.00

add to cart

Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Light Beyond the Forest: The Quest for the Holy Grail

Knight 0-340-25821-7 1989, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, sticker pull on back cover.

Stock number: 104584      [Arthurian]

7.66

add to cart

Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Light Beyond the Forest: The Quest for the Holy Grail

Knight 0-340-25821-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 675152      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart

Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Road to Camlann: The Death of King Arthur

Knight 0-340-32100-8 1989, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 104402      [Arthurian]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Sword and the Circle

Puffin 0-14-037149-4 1994 edition, 11th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 274275      [Arthurian]

9.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Sword and the Circle

Puffin 0-14-037149-4 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 351600      [Arthurian]

13.99

add to cart

Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Sword and the Circle

Red Fox 0-09-997460-6 [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 385622      [Arthurian]

6.66

add to cart

Sutcliff, Rosemary.              The Sword and the Circle

Knight 0-340-28562-1 1987, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 982208      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Taylor, Keith.              Bard

Ace 0-441-04912-5 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 348137      [Arthurian]

8.00

add to cart

Taylor, Keith.              Bard

Ace 0-441-05000-X 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 909200      [Arthurian]

7.99

add to cart

Taylor, Keith.              Bard II

Ace 0-441-04909-5 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz.

Stock number: 252605      [Arthurian]

10.99

add to cart

Taylor, Keith.              Bard II

Ace 0-441-04909-5 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz.

Stock number: 909201      [Arthurian]

7.99

add to cart

Taylor, Keith.              Bard III: The Wild Sea

Ace 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.

Stock number: 252606      [Arthurian]

5.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tolstoy, Nikolai.              The Coming of the King

Bantam 0-553-28395-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 212284      [Arthurian]

17.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tolstoy, Nikolai.              The Coming of the King

Bantam 0-553-05269-1 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 401360      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tolstoy, Nikolai.              The Coming of the King

Bantam 0-553-28395-2 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 954605      [Arthurian]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tolstoy, Nikolai.              The Coming of the King

Bantam 0-553-28395-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 694299      [Arthurian]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tolstoy, Nikolai.              The Coming of the King

Bantam 1989. (Advance uncorrected proof) ... Fine.

Stock number: 901118      [Arthurian]

7.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Trevelyan, Marie. (editor)              Arthurian Legends

Siena 0-75252-683-9 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Originally published as The Land of Arthur.

Stock number: 293617      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Twain, Mark.              A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

Tor 0-812-50436-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Samuel L. Clemens.

Stock number: 971009      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

15.00

add to cart

Twain, Mark.              A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

Pocket 497 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Samuel L. Clemens.

Stock number: 560764      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart

Twain, Mark.              A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

Pocket 497 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Bet up and fragile. ... Pseudonym of Samuel L. Clemens.

Stock number: 560765      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

50.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, T. H.              The Book of Merlyn

University of Texas Press 0-292-70718-5 [1977], 1st ?. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... The jacket is priced at $9.95.

Stock number: 101062      [Arthurian]

17.99

add to cart

White, T. H.              The Book of Merlyn

Berkley 0-425-03826-2 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.

Stock number: 240019      [Arthurian]

5.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, T. H.              The Book of Merlyn

Berkley 0-425-03826-2 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 241402      [Arthurian]

5.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, T. H.              The Book of Merlyn

Berkley 0-425-03826-2 1978 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 241405      [Arthurian]

7.66

add to cart

White, T. H.              The Once and Future King

Berkley D1662 1969, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Filmed as: Camelot.

Stock number: 132820      [Arthurian]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, T. H.              The Once and Future King

Fontana 0-00-612201-9 1977, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Filmed as: Camelot.

Stock number: 255666      [Arthurian]

10.91

add to cart

White, T. H.              The Once and Future King

Fontana 1671 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Filmed as: Camelot. ... Cover photo features Richard Harris.

Stock number: 982193      [Arthurian]

10.22

add to cart

White, T. H.              The Once and Future King

Fontana 1671 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Filmed as: Camelot. ... Cover photo features Richard Harris.

Stock number: 956611      [Arthurian]

10.99

add to cart

White, T. H.              The Once and Future King

Fontana 0-00-615310-0 1982, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Filmed as: Camelot.

Stock number: 679883      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, T. H.              The Once and Future King

Berkley N1320 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Filmed as: Camelot.

Stock number: 905692      [Arthurian]

33.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, T. H.              The Sword in the Stone

Putnam 1939, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed.

Stock number: 512877      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Eagles' Brood (Series: Dream of Eagles 3.)

Penguin 0-14-017048-0 [circa 1995], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 3.

Stock number: 213258      [Arthurian]

33.00

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Eagles' Brood (Series: Dream of Eagles 3.)

Forge [1997]. (Advance reading copy) ... Fine. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 3.

Stock number: 387517      [Arthurian]

12.77

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Eagles' Brood (Series: Dream of Eagles 3.)

Viking 0-670-84521-3 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback with French flaps) ... Very good. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 3.

Stock number: 975958      [Arthurian]

13.30

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Fort at River's Bend: The Sorcerer Book I (Series: Dream of Eagles 5.)

Viking 0-670-86763-2 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 5.

Stock number: 253435      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

9.99

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Fort at River's Bend: The Sorcerer Book I (Series: Dream of Eagles 5.)

Tor 0-812-54418-8 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 5.

Stock number: 389221      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

15.49

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Fort at River's Bend: The Sorcerer Book I (Series: Dream of Eagles 5.)

Penguin 0-14-025467-6 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 5.

Stock number: 391602      [Arthurian, Arthurian]

13.95

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              Metamorphosis: The Sorcerer Book II (Series: Dream of Eagles 6.)

Viking 0-670-87823-5 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback with French flaps) ... Very good. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 6.

Stock number: 975957      [Arthurian]

7.00

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Metamorphosis: The Sorcerer Book II (Series: Dream of Eagles 6.)

Penguin 0-14-027026-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Some light edgewear, and light creasing to cover and spine. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 6.

Stock number: 949185      [Arthurian]

12.99

add to cart

Whyte, Jack.              The Metamorphosis: The Sorcerer Book II (Series: Dream of Eagles 6.)

Penguin 0-14-027026-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Dream of Eagles 6.

Stock number: 501947      [Arthurian]

15.32

add to cart

Woolley, Persia.              Child of the Northern Spring

Poseidon Press 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 382442      [Arthurian]

8.99

add to cart

Wurts, Janny.              That Way Lies Camelot

HarperPrism 0-06-105778-9 1997. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 175195      [Arthurian, Collection]

22.99

add to cart

Wurts, Janny.              That Way Lies Camelot

HarperPrism 0-06-105221-3 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 391428      [Arthurian, Collection]

10.22

add to cart

Yolen, Jane.              Merlin's Booke

Ace 0-441-52552-0 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Thomas Canty.

Stock number: 767504      [Arthurian]

14.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Yolen, Jane.              Sword of the Rightful King

Harcourt 0-15-202527-8 [2003], 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 378718      [Arthurian]

6.00

add to cart

Yolen, Jane.              Sword of the Rightful King

Magic Carpet 0-15-205474-X 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 382727      [Arthurian]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Arthurian  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image