BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart
  Science Fiction  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

3.99

add to cart

Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor)              Best Science Fiction for 1973

Ace 91360 1973, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10619      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)

Pan 0-330-32311-3 1993, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.

Stock number: 346389      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)

Heinemann 0-434-00926-1 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.

Stock number: 346559      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)

Pan 978-0-330-50858-2 2009, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.

Stock number: 812553      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)

Pan 0-330-32311-3 1993, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light edgewear. ... Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.

Stock number: 815719      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              The Restaurant at the End of the Universe

Pan 0-330-26213-0 [date not indicated], 51st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 957737      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 108509      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pan 0-330-28700-1 1985 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name.

Stock number: 974251      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pocket 0-671-52580-8 1985 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sticker residue.

Stock number: 989384      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Adler, Allen.              Terror on Planet Ionus

Paperback Library 52-941 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Mach 1.

Stock number: 10094      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Adler, Allen.              Terror on Planet Ionus

Paperback Library 52-941 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Also released as: Mach 1.

Stock number: 117074      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Wolves of Willoughby Chase

Puffin 0-14-030310-3 1984, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 104503      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Wolves of Willoughby Chase

Puffin 0-14-030310-3 1984, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 982037      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Armada of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 11.)

DAW (Canadian) UY1227 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover, and interior illustrations by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 189. ... Series: Dray Prescot 11.

Stock number: 806479      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Armada of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 11.)

DAW (Canadian) UY1227 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases, sun-faded spine. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... DAW Collector # 189. ... Series: Dray Prescot 11.

Stock number: 969908      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Krozair of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 14.)

DAW 0-87997-288-2 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 237. ... Series: Dray Prescot 14.

Stock number: 179327      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Krozair of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 14.)

DAW 0-87997-288-2 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 237. ... Series: Dray Prescot 14.

Stock number: 250257      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Krozair of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 14.)

DAW 0-88677-037-8 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name, light cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 237. Illustrations by Josh Kirby. ... Series: Dray Prescot 14.

Stock number: 905998      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Manhounds of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW UY1124 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... DAW Collector # 113. ... Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 311124      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Prince of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 5.)

DAW UY1104 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 97. ... Series: Dray Prescot 5.

Stock number: 310506      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Renegade of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 13.)

DAW 0-88677-035-1 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 221. Illustrations by Jack Gaughan. ... Series: Dray Prescot 13.

Stock number: 806584      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Renegade of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 13.)

DAW 0-87997-271-8 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... DAW Collector # 221. ... Series: Dray Prescot 13.

Stock number: 969026      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)

DAW UQ1049 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 49. ... Series: Dray Prescot 2.

Stock number: 801320      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)

DAW (Canadian) UY1191 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. ... Series: Dray Prescot 2.

Stock number: 806480      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Swordships of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 4.)

DAW UQ1085 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... DAW Collector # 81. ... Series: Dray Prescot 4.

Stock number: 905601      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)

Orbit 0-8600-7802-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Series: Dray Prescot 1.

Stock number: 760093      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Warrior of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot.)

Orbit 0-8600-7831-0 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 760483      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Warrior of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW (Canadian) UQ1065 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. ... Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 959689      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Albano, Peter.              Trial of the Seventh Carrier

Zebra 0-8217-3213-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 959691      [Science Fiction, Naval Aviation Thriller]

2.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Comic Inferno

New English Library 01636 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous dealer's stamp. ... Also released as: Book of Brian Aldiss.

Stock number: 137016      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Eighty Minute Hour

Triad Granada 0-586-06237-8 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 765921      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Evil Earths

Orbit 0-8600-7889-2 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Philip K. Dick (The Golden Man), Henry Kuttner (The Time Trap), R. A. Lafferty (Among the Hairy Earthmen), Jack Vance (The Men Return).

Stock number: 212246      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Intangibles Inc. And Other Stories

Corgi 0-552-10044-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 210251      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.75

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Interpreter

Digit R766 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Bow Down to Nul.

Stock number: 450166      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Last Orders

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-617-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 959694      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss

Gollancz 0-575-04530-2 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 195567      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Moment of Eclipse

Panther 0-586-03776-4 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 967331      [Science Fiction, Collection]

2.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Primal Urge

Sphere 10820 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 197776      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Space Opera

Orbit 0-8600-7847-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease.

Stock number: 675418      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Space Opera

Book Club [1974]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 919413      [Science Fiction]

6.25

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Signet D2411 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 809231      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Allen, Roger MacBride.              Isaac Asimov's Inferno

Ace 0-441-00023-1 1994, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Sequel to Caliban. ... Cover illustration by Ralph McQuarrie.

Stock number: 948654      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

2.50

add to cart

Alper, Gerald A.              My Name Is Vladimir Sloifoiski

Curtis 07088 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10263      [Science Fiction]

79.99

add to cart

Alverson, Chuck. (editor)              Wonder Wart-Hog, Captain Crud & Other Super Stuff

Gold Medal d1781 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Contributors include Terry Gilliam. Introduction by Harvey Kurtzman.

Stock number: 192073      [Science Fiction, Comics, Mystery]

5.99

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1947--11

Ziff-Davis (Pulp magazine 1947--November) ... Very good. ... Ziff-Davis. ... Contributors include Rog Phillips, Don Wilcox.

Stock number: 912408      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1961-- 8

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1961--August) ... Very good. ... Ziff-Davis. ... Contributors include John W. Jakes, Jeff Sutton.

Stock number: 140124      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1966--10

Ultimate Publishing (Digest magazine 1966--October) ... Very good. ... Ultimate Publishing. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Walter M. Miller Jr., Wallace West.

Stock number: 331027      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Amis, Kingsley.              Russian Hide and Seek

Penguin 0-14-005738-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 202947      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

2.50

add to cart

Amis, Kingsley.              Russian Hide and Seek

Penguin 5738 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 814738      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

13.99

add to cart

Amis, Martin.              Time's Arrow

Penguin 0-14-017166-5 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 687296      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Analog.              1962--12

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1962--December) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Tom Godwin, Allen Kim Lang, H. Beam Piper, Mack Reynolds.

Stock number: 140244      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Analog.              1965-- 8

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1965--August) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, James H. Schmitz (Sleep No More).

Stock number: 140257      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1966-- 5

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1966--May) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Christopher Anvil, Gordon R. Dickson, Charles L. Harness.

Stock number: 140275      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1967--11

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1967--November) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Piers Anthony, Jack Wodhams.

Stock number: 140313      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1968-- 5

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1968--May) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Vernor Vinge.

Stock number: 140325      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1970-- 8

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1970--August) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Ben Bova, Hal Clement, Harlan Ellison.

Stock number: 330177      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1970--12

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1970--December) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Christopher Anvil, Robert Chilson, Gordon R. Dickson.

Stock number: 330278      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1972-- 8

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1972--August) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Gordon R. Dickson, Joseph Green, Vernor Vinge.

Stock number: 330649      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1973-- 6

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1973--June) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Kelly Freas, Laurence M. Janifer, J. R. Pierce, Jerry Pournelle.

Stock number: 330888      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1974-- 4

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--April) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Charles Eric Maine, Larry Niven, Spider Robinson.

Stock number: 140360      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1974-- 5

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--May) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Lloyd Biggle Jr., John T. Phillifent.

Stock number: 140363      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1974-- 8

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1974--August) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Gordon R. Dickson, Tak Hallus, Robert B. Marcus.

Stock number: 140367      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1975-- 1

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1975--January) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester, Gordon R. Dickson, Joe W. Haldeman, Katherine MacLean, Barry N. Malzberg, Larry Niven.

Stock number: 330064      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1975-- 9

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1975--September) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Gregory Benford, Gordon R. Dickson, Gordon Eklund.

Stock number: 140388      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1976-- 4

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1976--April) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include L. Sprague de Camp, Frank Herbert.

Stock number: 140402      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1976-- 7

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1976--July) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Joe W. Haldeman, Stanley Schmidt, Norman Spinrad.

Stock number: 140407      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1976--11

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1976--November) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Sam Nicholson, Spider Robinson.

Stock number: 140414      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1977--10

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1977--October) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Keith Laumer, Mack Reynolds, Spider Robinson.

Stock number: 330969      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1978-- 3

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1978--March) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Michael A. McCollum, Vonda N. McIntyre, Joan D. Vinge.

Stock number: 140440      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1979-- 4

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1979--April) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Gregory Benford, Somtow Sucharitkul, John Varley.

Stock number: 140457      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1979-- 5

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1979--May) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Orson Scott Card, Samuel R. Delany, Eric Vinicoff.

Stock number: 140458      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1979-- 8

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1979--August) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Edward Bryant, Sam Nicholson, Stephen Tall.

Stock number: 140461      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Analog.              1979--12

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1979--December) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Donald Kingsbury, Dean McLaughlin, Clifford D. Simak.

Stock number: 140465      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1980-- 3

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1980--March) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include Barry N. Malzberg, Bill Pronzini, Mack Reynolds.

Stock number: 820418      [Science Fiction]

1.99

add to cart

Analog.              1980-- 5

Conde Nast Publications (Digest magazine 1980--May) ... Very good. ... Conde Nast Publications. ... Contributors include George O. Smith, William Tuning.

Stock number: 820422      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1981--12 7

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1981--December 7) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include David F. Bischoff, John Gribbin, Thomas F. Monteleone.

Stock number: 820416      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1982-- 3 1

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1982--March 1) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Donald Kingsbury, Rick Norwood, Timothy Zahn.

Stock number: 919714      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1982-- 5

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1982--May) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Cover illustration by Wayne Douglas Barlowe. Contributors include Robert Chilson, Donald Kingsbury, Timothy Zahn.

Stock number: 141121      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1982--11

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1982--November) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Pauline Ashwell, Lewis Shiner, Eric Vinicoff.

Stock number: 919713      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1983-- 4

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1983--April) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Ben Bova, Joseph H. Delaney, Susan Shwartz.

Stock number: 141133      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1984-- 2

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1984--February) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Ben Bova, John Dalmas, Michael P. Kube-McDowell.

Stock number: 141143      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1984-- 5

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1984--May) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Ben Bova, David Brin, Vernor Vinge.

Stock number: 141146      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1984--12

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1984--December) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Jack C. Haldeman II, Geoffrey A. Landis, Frederik Pohl.

Stock number: 939042      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1985-- 1

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1985--January) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... 55th anniversary issue. ... Contributors include Michael P. Kube-McDowell, George R. R. Martin.

Stock number: 435333      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1985-- 4

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1985--April) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Kevin O'Donnell Jr., Charles Sheffield, Timothy Zahn.

Stock number: 939045      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1985-- 5

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1985--May) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include James E. Gunn, Michael P. Kube-McDowell, Charles Sheffield.

Stock number: 939046      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1985-- 8

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1985--August) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Charles Sheffield, Timothy Zahn.

Stock number: 939047      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1985-- 9

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1985--September) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Robert Chilson, Gordon R. Dickson, Timothy Zahn.

Stock number: 943018      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1986-- 2

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1986--February) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Frederik Pohl, Susan Shwartz, Harry Turtledove.

Stock number: 939051      [Science Fiction]

1.59

add to cart

Analog.              1987-- 7

Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1987--July) ... Very good. ... Davis Publications. ... Contributors include Charles Sheffield, Harry Turtledove, Timothy Zahn.

Stock number: 207790      [Science Fiction]

74.99

add to cart

Anderson, Chester.              The Butterfly Kid

Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-83296-4 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgewear, crease in upper corner. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 805800      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              After Doomsday

Panther 0-586-02553-7 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 978492      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              A Circus of Hells (Series: Flandry.)

Signet T4250 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Flandry.

Stock number: 10199      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              The Corridors of Time

Lancer 73-505 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Small sticker pull.

Stock number: 131072      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              The Dancer from Atlantis

Signet 0-451-06166-7 [circa 1970s], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 192056      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Ensign Flandry (Series: Flandry.)

Coronet 0-340-19864-8 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Flandry.

Stock number: 232906      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Ensign Flandry (Series: Flandry.)

Lancer 75374 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Flandry.

Stock number: 808934      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Flandry of Terra (Series: Flandry.)

Ace 0-441-24073-9 1982, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Flandry.

Stock number: 210530      [Science Fiction, Collection]

1.87

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              The High Crusade

Berkley 0-425-04307-X 1978 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 276281      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul. (With Gordon Eklund.)              Inheritors of Earth

Pyramid (Canadian) 0-515-04068-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn.

Stock number: 951362      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              The Makeshift Rocket

Ace F-139 [1962], 1st thus. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with Poul Anderson (Un-Man and Other Novellas).

Stock number: 944288      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              The People of the Wind (Series: Polesotechnic League 2.)

Signet 0-451-05479-2 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Series: Polesotechnic League 2.

Stock number: 450260      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Planet of No Return

Ace D-199 [1957]. (Double paperback) ... Good. ... Bound with Andre Norton (Star Guard). ... Also released as: Question and Answer.

Stock number: 150628      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Planet of No Return

Ace D-199 [1957]. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases; there is some tearing or separating at the spine ends, sticker pull. ... Bound with Andre Norton (Star Guard). ... Also released as: Question and Answer.

Stock number: 811931      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Satan's World (Series: Polesotechnic League 3.)

Lancer 74698 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Polesotechnic League 3.

Stock number: 10821      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Seven Conquests

Collier 00907 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Also released as: Conquests.

Stock number: 450239      [Science Fiction, Collection]

2.50

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Shield

Berkley 0-425-04704-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 10453      [Science Fiction]

1.50

add to cart

Anderson, Poul. (With Gordon R. Dickson.)              Star Prince Charlie

Berkley Z3078 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Edgeworn, sticker pull.

Stock number: 920527      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              A Stone in Heaven (Series: Flandry.)

Ace 0-441-78657-X 1979 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Series: Flandry.

Stock number: 949436      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              Tales of the Flying Mountains

Collier 01626 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 914047      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              War of the Wing-Men (Series: Polesotechnic League 5.)

Ace G-634 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Price in ink on front cover. Previous owner's bookplate. ... Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. ... Series: Polesotechnic League 5. ... Also released as: The Man Who Counts.

Stock number: 696443      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart

Anderson, Poul.              The Winter of the World

Signet 0-451-11940-1 1982. (Double paperback) ... Near fine. ... Bound with Poul Anderson (The Queen of Air and Darkness).

Stock number: 903130      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anobile, Richard J.              Mork and Mindy: A Video Novel (Series: Mork and Mindy.)

Pocket 0-671-82754-5 1979 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Mork and Mindy.

Stock number: 251244      [Science Fiction]

1.99

add to cart

Anonymous.              Crisis on Citadel II (Series: Flash Gordon 3.)

Ace Tempo 0-448-17231-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Dampstained. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. ... Series: Flash Gordon 3. ... This title is attributed to David Hagberg.

Stock number: 402435      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              From the `S` File

Playboy Press 0-872-16110-2 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Jack Sharkey, Robert Sheckley, John Sladek, Henry Slesar, Norman Spinrad, Theodore Sturgeon.

Stock number: 11166      [Science Fiction, Collection]

2.99

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              The Frozen Planet and Four Other Science-Fiction Novellas

MacFadden 60-229 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. ... Contributors include Daniel Keyes, Keith Laumer, Clifford D. Simak.

Stock number: 450388      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Last Train to Limbo

Playboy Press 16106 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Contributors include Charles Beaumont, Fredric Brown, Richard Matheson.

Stock number: 10761      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Path into the Unknown

Dell (Canadian) 6862 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include A. Dneprov, Arkady Strugatsky, Boris Strugatsky. Introduction by Judith Merril.

Stock number: 954890      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              The Saturday Evening Post Reader of Fantasy and Science Fiction

Popular Library SP331 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Will F. Jenkins, Philip Wylie.

Stock number: 11068      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Time Untamed

Belmont Tower 0-508-50245-4 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Fritz Leiber, Theodore Sturgeon.

Stock number: 11277      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anonymous.              Walt Disney Productions' the Black Hole (Series: Black Hole.)

Golden Press 0-307-11295-0 1979. (Oversized paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull. The Illustrated adaptation of the film. A comic strip version of the movie. ... Series: Black Hole.

Stock number: 310012      [Science Fiction]

1.25

add to cart

Anonymous.              War of the Citadels (Series: Flash Gordon 2.)

Ace Tempo 0-441-17215-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Reading copy only. ... Badly dampstained. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. ... Series: Flash Gordon 2. ... This title is attributed to David Hagberg.

Stock number: 251028      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.)              The E.S.P. Worm

Paperback Library (Canadian) 63-357 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.

Stock number: 989383      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Anthony, Piers.              Executive (Series: Bio of A Space Tyrant 4.)

Avon 0-380-89834-9 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Series: Bio of A Space Tyrant 4.

Stock number: 909103      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anthony, Piers.              Omnivore

Ballantine 72014 1968, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.

Stock number: 450432      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Anthony, Piers.              Prostho Plus

Berkley (Canadian) 0-425-02137-8 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 960384      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Anthony, Piers.              Race Against Time

Tor 0-812-53110-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Reading Level Ages 14 and Up. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 157956      [Science Fiction, Teen Novel]

1.50

add to cart

Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.)              The Ring

Ace A-19 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 202956      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.)              The Ring

Tor 0-812-53118-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 450984      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Anthony, Piers.              Steppe

Tor 0-312-93748-2 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.

Stock number: 60189      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anvil, Christopher.              The Steel, the Mist, and the Blazing Sun

Ace 0-441-78570-0 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Walter Velez.

Stock number: 814791      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Anvil, Christopher.              Strangers in Paradise

Tower (Canadian) T-075-4 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Jeff Jones.

Stock number: 809272      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Anvil, Christopher.              Warlord's World

DAW UY1201 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 168.

Stock number: 173938      [Science Fiction]

1.99

add to cart

Anvil, Christopher.              Warlord's World

DAW (Canadian) UY1201 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Cover soiled. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 168.

Stock number: 673562      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Anvil, Christopher.              Warlord's World

DAW (Canadian) UY1201 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. Bottom left corner nicked. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 168.

Stock number: 987209      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Appel, Benjamin.              The Death Master

Popular Library 00220 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: The Funhouse.

Stock number: 141736      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

9.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker (Series: Tom Swift 23.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1964], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... 22 titles listed on the back cover. Spine slant. Some spotting to upper page edges. This is probably not the true first state of the book, as this copy does not have the ad reported to be included in the true first edition. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 23.

Stock number: 948724      [Science Fiction]

16.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker (Series: Tom Swift 23.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1964], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... 28 titles listed on the back cover. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 23.

Stock number: 986009      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker (Series: Tom Swift 23.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1964], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... 22 titles listed on the back cover. Previous owner's name. This is probably not the true first state of the book, as this copy does not have the ad reported to be included in the true first edition. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 23.

Stock number: 987083      [Science Fiction]

16.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome (Series: Tom Swift 11.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1958 edition, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... 22 titles listed on the back cover. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Illustrations by Graham Kaye. ... Series: Tom Swift 11.

Stock number: 805961      [Science Fiction]

16.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Diving Seacopter (Series: Tom Swift 7.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1956, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Last title listed is #28, Mystery Comet. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 7.

Stock number: 815995      [Science Fiction]

16.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope (Series: Tom Swift 14.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1959, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Last entry on back panel is [19] Triphibian Atomicar. Previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 14. ... Also released as: Tom Swift in the Jungle of the Mayas.

Stock number: 116288      [Science Fiction]

9.74

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Giant Robot (Series: Tom Swift 4.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1954, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Last title listed is 28 Mystery Comet. Previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Richard Sklar. ... Series: Tom Swift 4.

Stock number: 815994      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space (Series: Tom Swift 6.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1955 edition, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Several small cigarette burns on front cover. Previous owner's initials, on bottom page edges. Last title listed is #28. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 6. ... Also released as: Tom Swift and His Sky Wheel.

Stock number: 815029      [Science Fiction]

21.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Polar-Ray Dynasphere (Series: Tom Swift 25.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1965], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... 26 titles listed on the back cover. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 25.

Stock number: 816277      [Science Fiction]

13.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Repelatron Skyway (Series: Tom Swift 22.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1963, [1st] edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near fine. ... 22 titles listed on the back cover. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 22.

Stock number: 244843      [Science Fiction]

21.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Repelatron Skyway (Series: Tom Swift 22.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1963 edition, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Last entry on back panel is [29] Captive Planetoid. Previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 22.

Stock number: 816274      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector (Series: Tom Swift 15.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1960]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Blue weave cloth. Previous owner's signature. ... Last title listed on front ad page is Cosmic Astronauts. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 15. ... Also released as: Tom Swift and the City of Gold.

Stock number: 909636      [Science Fiction]

16.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Asteroid Pirates (Series: Tom Swift 21.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1963], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Last title listed on the back cover is #25 (Polar-Ray Dynosphere. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 21.

Stock number: 815992      [Science Fiction]

21.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Asteroid Pirates (Series: Tom Swift 21.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1963], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Last title listed on the back cover is #29 (Captive Planetoid). Some of the titles on the back cover have checkmarks in pen beside them. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 21.

Stock number: 816271      [Science Fiction]

32.49

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Captive Planetoid (Series: Tom Swift 29.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1967], [1st] edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Rubbed, a bit frayed at extremities. Previous owner's name. This title is the highest title listed on the back of the book. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Illustrations by Ray Johnson. ... Series: Tom Swift 29.

Stock number: 815991      [Science Fiction]

63.74

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Captive Planetoid (Series: Tom Swift 29.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1967], [1st] edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Slightly edgeworn, rubbed. This title is the highest title listed on the back of the book. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Illustrations by Ray Johnson. ... Series: Tom Swift 29.

Stock number: 819443      [Science Fiction]

16.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts (Series: Tom Swift 16.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1960, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Last title listed on the back cover is #22 (Repelatron Skyway. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 16.

Stock number: 816268      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts (Series: Tom Swift 16.)

Tempo 5558 1972. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 16.

Stock number: 957878      [Science Fiction]

16.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Electronic Hydrolung (Series: Tom Swift 18.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1961. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Last entry on back panel is #27 (Subocean Geotron. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 18.

Stock number: 815990      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Electronic Hydrolung (Series: Tom Swift 18.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1961. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Last entry on back panel is #28 (Mystery Comet) ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 18.

Stock number: 986000      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Visitor from Planet X (Series: Tom Swift 17.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1961], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Last title listed on the back cover is #33 (Galaxy Ghosts) previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Illustrations by Graham Kaye. ... Series: Tom Swift 17.

Stock number: 809870      [Science Fiction]

21.24

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift and the Visitor from Planet X (Series: Tom Swift 17.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1961], reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Last title listed on the back cover is #29 (Captive Planetoid). Some titles on the back cover are partially underlined. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 17.

Stock number: 985999      [Science Fiction]

11.99

add to cart

Appleton II, Victor.              Tom Swift on the Phantom Satellite (Series: Tom Swift 9.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1956], reprint. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Some small losses to the jacket at the corners. Short tear in back panel. Highest title listed is Space Solartron. Previous owner's name. ... House pseudonym used by Jim Lawrence. ... Series: Tom Swift 9.

Stock number: 910299      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Appleton, Victor.              Don Sturdy in the Port of Lost Ships (Series: Don Sturdy 6.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1926]. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Hinges failing; previous owner's markings on front endpaper. ... House pseudonym used by Edward Stratemeyer. ... Illustrations by Walter S. Rogers. ... Series: Don Sturdy 6.

Stock number: 126268      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Appleton, Victor.              Monster Machine (Series: Tom Swift.)

Archway 0-671-67827-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Debra Doyle & James D. MacDonald. ... Series: Tom Swift.

Stock number: 195545      [Science Fiction]

29.99

add to cart

Appleton, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Aerial Warship (Series: Tom Swift 18.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1915, later printing. (Hardcover) ... Good in fair dust jacket. ... Highest title listed on the jacket is Tom Swift and His Chest of Secrets. Front hinge weakened, spine slightly slanted. The jacket is edgeworn and chipped, with about a two inch loss to the top of the spine, and some other small losses, as well as a dampstain to the rear panel. Final title listed is Chest of Secrets. ... House pseudonym used by Howard R. Garis. ... Series: Tom Swift 18.

Stock number: 951757      [Science Fiction]

19.99

add to cart

Appleton, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Ocean Airport (Series: Tom Swift 37.)

Whitman 1934. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Series: Tom Swift 37.

Stock number: 986007      [Science Fiction]

17.99

add to cart

Appleton, Victor.              Tom Swift and His Wireless Message (Series: Tom Swift 6.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1911]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp. Frontispiece. Highest title listed is Electric Rifle. ... House pseudonym used by Howard R. Garis. ... Series: Tom Swift 6.

Stock number: 919419      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Asaro, Catherine.              Moon's Shadow (Series: Skolian Empire.)

Book Club 2003. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Series: Skolian Empire.

Stock number: 805068      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Ashby, Richard.              Act of God

Five Star 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10474      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Asher, Neal.              Cowl

Tor 0-765-31512-2 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 911447      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Asher, Neal.              The Gabble and Other Stories

Tor (British) 978-0-330-45759-0 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder dot on tail. Back cover crease. ... Cover illustration by Steve Rawlings.

Stock number: 989979      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Asher, Neal.              Shadow of the Scorpion

Night Shade Books 978-1-59780-154-6 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder dot on tail. ... Cover illustration by Bob Eggleton.

Stock number: 989980      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Asimov's Mysteries

Crest 0-449-23223-9 [copyright date 1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 450520      [Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Asimov's Mysteries

Dell (Canadian) 0307 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, light cover creases. ... Cover illustration by John Berkey.

Stock number: 806478      [Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery]

1.87

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Asimov's Mysteries

Crest 0-449-23223-9 [copyright date 1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 916503      [Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery]

2.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Caves of Steel (Award nominee: Retrospective Hugo 1954.)

Crest 0-449-20063-9 1982 edition, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Award nominee: Retrospective Hugo 1954.

Stock number: 760474      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Caves of Steel (Award nominee: Retrospective Hugo 1954.)

Crest (Canadian) T1659 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Award nominee: Retrospective Hugo 1954.

Stock number: 951056      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Currents of Space

Crest T1541 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10490      [Science Fiction]

3.75

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Currents of Space

Crest P2495 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 11408      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Currents of Space

Lancer 73-703 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 809294      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Currents of Space

Lancer (Canadian) 73-703 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 959400      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Earth Is Room Enough

Bantam A1978 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 946878      [Science Fiction, Collection]

5.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Face Aux Feux Du Soleil

J'ai Lu 468 1973. (Foreign language paperback) ... Very good. ... Translation of The Naked Sun. ... Language: French.

Stock number: 978472      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Fantastic Voyage

Bantam 0-553-12655-5 [1978], 30th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Movie tie-in. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 10485      [Science Fiction]

13.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Foundation Trilogy

Book Club 1970. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair dust jacket. ... In the checkerboard jacket. This is the earlier state of the jacket, with the non-glossy finish. Earlier states of the jacket were not glossy. The gutter code on this book is 52L, indicating that it was published in 1970. Front panel of jacket is OK except for some fraying at the corners, but the top of the spine of the jacket has more extensive fraying and tears, and there is a long tear along the back edge of the jacket spine, extending from the top about 2 / 3 of the height, which nearly detaches the back panel. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Includes Foundation, Foundation and Empire & Second Foundation. ... Also released as: An Isaac Asimov Omnibus.

Stock number: 805867      [Science Fiction]

13.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Foundation Trilogy

Book Club 1979. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... In the checkerboard jacket. This is the later state of the jacket, with the glossy finish. Earlier states of the jacket were not glossy. The gutter code on this book is J41, indicating that it was published in 1979. The jacket is chipped and edgeworn, with some creasing. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Includes Foundation, Foundation and Empire & Second Foundation. ... Also released as: An Isaac Asimov Omnibus.

Stock number: 810092      [Science Fiction]

3.75

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Joseph D. Olander.) (editors)              The Future I

Crest 0-449-24366-4 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 812187      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Gods Themselves (Award winner: Hugo 1972; Locus 1972; Nebula 1972.)

Crest P1829 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Sticker residue on spine. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. ... Award winner: Hugo 1972; Locus 1972; Nebula 1972.

Stock number: 11243      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors)              The Great Science Fiction Stories: 2 (1940)

DAW 0-87997-483-4 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. Spine a bit sunned. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 350.

Stock number: 814857      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors)              The Great Science Fiction Stories: 4 (1942)

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-570-9 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... DAW Collector # 405.

Stock number: 988104      [Science Fiction]

11.37

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors)              The Great Science Fiction Stories: 18 (1956)

DAW (Canadian) 0-88677-289-3 1988, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Robert Andre. DAW Collector # 754.

Stock number: 816066      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              The Hugo Winners

Avon S-127 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Contributors include Robert Bloch, Daniel Keyes, Walter M. Miller Jr.

Stock number: 11307      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              Hugo Winners Vol. 3

Book Club 1977. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 60756      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              The Hugo Winners Vol. 4

Book Club 1985. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 164797      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              The Hugo Winners Volume 3 Book 2

Crest 0-449-24045-2 1980 edition, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 945787      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              The Hugo Winners Volume 3 Book 2

Crest 0-449-24045-2 [1980], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.

Stock number: 951054      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              The Hugo Winners Volumes 1 & 2

Book Club 1962 edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 919426      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Le Livre D'or de la Science-Fiction

Presses Pocket 2-266-00935-4 1980. (Foreign language paperback) ... Near fine. ... Foreward, bibliography. ... Edited By Demetre Ioakimidis. Language: French.

Stock number: 978491      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Lucky Starr and the Big Sun of Mercury (Series: Lucky Starr 4.)

Signet Q6772 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Series: Lucky Starr 4. ... Also released as: The Big Sun of Mercury.

Stock number: 815286      [Science Fiction]

32.49

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Lucky Starr and the Moons of Jupiter (Series: Lucky Starr 5.)

Gregg Press 0-8398-2490-4 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Light shelfwear. ... Series: Lucky Starr 5. ... Also released as: The Moons of Jupiter.

Stock number: 511106      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Lucky Starr and the Oceans of Venus (Series: Lucky Starr 3.)

Signet Q6530 1972 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Lucky Starr 3. ... Also released as: The Oceans of Venus.

Stock number: 10952      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids (Series: Lucky Starr 2.)

Signet T4850 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Series: Lucky Starr 2. ... Also released as: The Pirates of the Asteroids.

Stock number: 815284      [Science Fiction]

32.49

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Lucky Starr and the Rings of Saturn (Series: Lucky Starr 6.)

Gregg Press 0-8398-2491-2 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Light shelfwear. Some spotting to page edges. ... Series: Lucky Starr 6. ... Also released as: The Rings of Saturn.

Stock number: 806415      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Martian Way

Crest R1289 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10488      [Science Fiction, Collection]

1.87

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Martian Way

Crest 0-449-23783-4 1981 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 979263      [Science Fiction, Collection]

1.87

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Naked Sun

Lancer (Canadian) 74644 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.

Stock number: 951051      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (editor)              Nebula Award Stories 8

Berkley 0-425-02951-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Harlan Ellison (on the Downhill Side).

Stock number: 903325      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Nightfall One

Panther 0-586-03466-8 1978, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Some loose pages.

Stock number: 969712      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Janet Asimov.)              Norby and Yobo's Great Adventure

Ace 0-441-58638-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Robert Grace.

Stock number: 760698      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Janet Asimov.)              Norby Through Time and Space

Ace 0-441-58637-6 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Barclay Shaw. Includes Norby and the Queen's Necklace & Norby Finds a Villain.

Stock number: 832644      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Opus 100

Dell 06695 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 11398      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Opus 100

Dell 0-440-16695-0 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 812245      [Science Fiction, Collection]

5.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Pebble in the Sky

Crest M1855 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Damp-stained and wrinkled pages, cover is indented as if a heavy weight lay across it. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 948969      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Pebble in the Sky

Crest M1855 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine creases, price in ink on front cover. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 959396      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Pebble in the Sky

Crest 0-449-23423-1 1982 edition, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 959920      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Pebble in the Sky

Corgi S583 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine, previous dealer's stamp. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 960411      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Pebble in the Sky

Bantam (Canadian) A1646 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 987438      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Les Robots de L'aube 1

J'ai Lu 2-277-21602-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Translation of The Robots of Dawn. ... Language: French.

Stock number: 967323      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              Second Foundation

Panther 0-586-17135-5 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: 2nd Foundation: Galactic Empire.

Stock number: 11423      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Stars, Like Dust

Del Rey 0-345-31194-9 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine sunned. ... Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. ... Also released as: The Rebellious Stars.

Stock number: 179904      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac.              The Stars, Like Dust

Lancer 72-103 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. ... Also released as: The Rebellious Stars.

Stock number: 450629      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1950-- 9

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1950--September) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include L. Sprague de Camp, Fritz Leiber, Lawrence O'Donnell.

Stock number: 141195      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1951--12

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1951--December) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Hal Clement, Irving E. Cox, Julian May, Chad Oliver.

Stock number: 330719      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Astounding.              1951--12

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1951--December) ... Good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Hal Clement, Irving E. Cox, Julian May, Chad Oliver.

Stock number: 820368      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1952-- 2

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1952--February) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Jerome Bixby, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun, William Tenn.

Stock number: 331189      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1952-- 3

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1952--March) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include H. B. Fyfe, Cyril Judd, Sam Merwin Jr., Jack Williamson.

Stock number: 331187      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1952-- 4

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1952--April) ... Good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Raymond F. Jones, Cyril Judd, Walter M. Miller Jr.

Stock number: 331181      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1952-- 5

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1952--May) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Mark Clifton, Cyril Judd, Chad Oliver, Eric Frank Russell.

Stock number: 331121      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Astounding.              1952-- 8

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1952--August) ... Good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Mark Clifton, Lester Del Rey, Walter M. Miller Jr.

Stock number: 330109      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1953-- 1

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1953--January) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Julian Chain, Everett B. Cole.

Stock number: 141219      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1953-- 1

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1953--January) ... Good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Julian Chain, Everett B. Cole.

Stock number: 331122      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Astounding.              1954-- 4

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1954--April) ... Good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Everett B. Cole, Murray Leinster, Chad Oliver.

Stock number: 141227      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1954-- 4

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1954--April) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Everett B. Cole, Murray Leinster, Chad Oliver.

Stock number: 331175      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1954-- 6

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1954--June) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Poul Anderson, Frank Herbert, Clifford D. Simak.

Stock number: 331177      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Astounding.              1957-- 7

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1957--July) ... Good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Algis Budrys, Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg.

Stock number: 141263      [Science Fiction]

1.50

add to cart

Astounding.              1959-- 3

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1959--March) ... Fair to good. ... Street & Smith ... Spine and cover creases. Text block detached from covers. Poor tape repair to fix nearly detached spine. ... Contributors include Algis Budrys, Murray Leinster, Robert Silverberg, George O. Smith.

Stock number: 330165      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Astounding.              1959-- 5

Street & Smith (Digest magazine 1959--May) ... Very good. ... Street & Smith. ... Contributors include Gordon R. Dickson, Frank Herbert, George O. Smith.

Stock number: 141289      [Science Fiction]

15.99

add to cart

Atherton, Gertrude.              Dido, Queen of Hearts

Horace Liveright 1929, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 195679      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Axler, James.              Bloodlines (Series: Deathlands 29.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62529-4 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 29.

Stock number: 687987      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Cerberus Storm (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63848-5 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 965409      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Cold Asylum (Series: Deathlands 20.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62520-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 20.

Stock number: 115451      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Deep Empire (Series: Deathlands 19.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62519-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 19.

Stock number: 346343      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Gemini Rising: The Baronies Trilogy Book 1 (Series: Deathlands 46.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62546-4 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta. ... Series: Deathlands 46.

Stock number: 275890      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Ghostwalk (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63858-2 2008, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946896      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Grailstone Gambit (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63857-4 2008, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946895      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Nightmare Passage (Series: Deathlands 40.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62540-5 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. ... Series: Deathlands 40.

Stock number: 138962      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Pantheon of Vengeance (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63859-0 2008, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946893      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Rim of the World (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63850-7 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover crease. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946890      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Axler, James.              Serpent's Tooth (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63861-2 2009, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946887      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadow Box (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63862-0 2009. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 946886      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Axler, James.              Trader Redux (Series: Deathlands 24.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62524-3 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Laurence James. ... Series: Deathlands 24.

Stock number: 197951      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Aylesworth, John.              Fee, Fei, Fo, Fum

Avon G-1166 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 113870      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Baen, James. (editor)              Destinies Vol. 1 No. 1

Ace 0-441-14281-8 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 171682      [Science Fiction]

6.37

add to cart

Baen, James. (editor)              Destinies Vol. 1 No. 3

Ace 0-441-14277-X 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10851      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Bahnson, Agnew H.              The Stars Are Too High

Bantam A2048 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 10675      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Balfour, Bruce.              The Forge of Mars

Ace 0-441-00954-9 2002. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 951034      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Ball, Brian N.              Planet Probability

DAW UQ1040 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40.

Stock number: 10710      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Ball, Brian N.              Timepiece

Ballantine 01903 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Mort Engle.

Stock number: 10718      [Science Fiction]

3.75

add to cart

Ball, Brian N.              Timepiece

Ballantine 01903 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Mort Engle.

Stock number: 809323      [Science Fiction]

19.99

add to cart

Ballard, J. G.              The Crystal World

Avon 0-380-55160-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Faint spine crease, otherwise looks unread. ... Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 816876      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Ballard, J. G.              The Day of Creation

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0-374-13527-4 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 696274      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Ballard, J. G.              The Day of Creation

Toronto: Lester & Orpen Denys 0-88619-181-5 1987, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 849782      [Science Fiction]

19.24

add to cart

Ballard, J. G.              The Four-Dimensional Nightmare

Penguin 0-14-002345-3 1977, 1st revised reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... 2 stories replaced from the 1965 Penguin edition. Rubbed, light edgewear. ... Cover illustration by David Pelham. ... Also released as: The Voices of Time (J. M. Dent Edition Only).

Stock number: 815832      [Science Fiction, Collection]

9.99

add to cart

Ballard, J. G.              The Impossible Man

Berkley F1204 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 923397      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.99

add to cart

Banks, Iain M.              The Bridge

Pan 0-330-30075-X 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases. ... Cover illustration by Mark Oldroyd.

Stock number: 962935      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Banks, Iain M.              The Business

Abacus 0-349-11244-4 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Peter Brown.

Stock number: 275892      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

9.99

add to cart

Banks, Iain M.              A Song of Stone

Simon & Schuster 0-684-85353-1 1998, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 275405      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

4.99

add to cart

Banks, Iain M.              A Song of Stone

Abacus 0-316-64172-3 1997, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 971476      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Banks, Iain M.              Use of Weapons

Orbit 1-85723-135-X 1998, reprint. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 815410      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Barbet, Pierre.              The Napoleons of Eridanus

DAW 0-87997-719-1 1976 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Karel Thole.

Stock number: 501854      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Barker, Thomas W.              Five for Infinity

Major 3050 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 921171      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Barnes, Arthur K.              Interplanetary Hunter

Ace 37100 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases.

Stock number: 450816      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Barnes, John.              Finity

Tor 0-812-57145-2 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 960497      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Barnes, John.              The Man Who Pulled Down the Sky

Congdon & Weed 0-86553-185-4 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 343165      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Barnes, John.              Sin of Origin

Worldwide 0-373-30307-6 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 682887      [Science Fiction]

11.99

add to cart

Barnes, John.              The Timeline Wars

Guildamerica 1997, [1st] edition. 682pp. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Some small tears and shelf-wear to dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Vincent di Fate. Includes Caesar's Bicycle, Patton's Spaceship & Washington's Dirigible.

Stock number: 194950      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Barnwell, William.              Imram

Pocket 0-671-83450-9 1981. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10796      [Science Fiction]

1.99

add to cart

Baron, Nick.              Glory's End (Series: Robert Silverberg's Time Tours 2.)

Harper 0-06-106013-5 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Series: Robert Silverberg's Time Tours 2.

Stock number: 687124      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              Aldair, Across the Misty Sea (Series: Aldair 3.)

DAW 0-87997-525-3 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 379. ... Series: Aldair 3.

Stock number: 346338      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              Aldair, Master of Ships

DAW 0-87997-326-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 259.

Stock number: 11126      [Science Fiction]

19.99

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              A Different Vintage

Subterrannean Press 1-931081-20-4 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... #32 of 600 signed and numbered copies. ... Jacket illustration by Don Ivan Punchatz.

Stock number: 213664      [Science Fiction, Collection]

2.50

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              The Gates of Time

Ace 27400 1970, 1st thus. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with K. M. O'Donnell (Dwellers of the Deep).

Stock number: 150466      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              Highwood

Ace 33710 1972. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with Barrington J. Bayley (Annihilation Factor).

Stock number: 150473      [Science Fiction]

3.75

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              Kelwin

Lancer 75133 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Jim Steranko.

Stock number: 11247      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Barrett Jr., Neal.              Perpetuity Blues and Other Stories

Golden Gryphon 0-9655901-4-3 2000. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 801801      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Barrett, William E.              The Fools of Time

Cardinal 50003 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 11139      [Science Fiction]

17.99

add to cart

Bartlett, Vernon.              Tomorrow Always Comes

MacMillan Company of Canada 1943, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 148684      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              Empire of Two Worlds

Ace 20565 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine crease.

Stock number: 10660      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Garments of Caean

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-519-9 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. DAW Collector # 375.

Stock number: 811633      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Grand Wheel

DAW 0-87997-318-8 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz. DAW Collector # 255.

Stock number: 450858      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Grand Wheel

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-318-8 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Don Maitz. DAW Collector # 255.

Stock number: 811632      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Pillars of Eternity

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-717-5 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Wayne Douglas Barlowe. DAW Collector # 474.

Stock number: 811631      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Rod of Light

Arbor House 0-87795-935-8 1987, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 923278      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Zen Gun

DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-851-1 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 541.

Stock number: 193557      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Bayley, Barrington J.              The Zen Gun

Methuen 0-413-55440-6 1984. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 984132      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bear, Elizabeth.              Scardown

Bantam Spectra 0-553-58751-X 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Based on the work of Pink Floyd.

Stock number: 960590      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bear, Elizabeth.              Undertow

Bantam 978-0-553-58905-4 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 946917      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bear, Elizabeth.              Worldwired

Bantam Spectra 0-553-58749-8 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 960591      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Beyond Heaven's River

Tor 0-812-53172-8 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 905819      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Darwin's Radio

Ballantine 0-345-43524-9 2000, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 946918      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Hardfought

Tor 0-812-55971-1 1988, 1st thus. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with Timothy Zahn (Cascade Point).

Stock number: 905516      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Hegira

Dell 0-440-13473-0 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Stephen Fabian.

Stock number: 178257      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Slant

Tor 0-812-52482-9 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 138753      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Strength of Stones

Warner Questar 0-446-36193-3 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn.

Stock number: 760763      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.12

add to cart

Beeching, Jack.              Dakota Project

Sphere 15202 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10885      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Beeching, Jack.              The Dakota Project

Delacorte Press 1968, 1st American. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 957010      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

1.87

add to cart

Belden, David.              To Warm the Earth

Signet 0-451-15485-1 1988, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 202396      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Bell, Clare.              People of the Sky

Tor 0-812-50261-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 972421      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Bellamy, Edward.              Looking Backward: 2000-1887

Signet Classic CW870 1962 edition, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 976504      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Benford, Gregory.              Beyond Infinity

Warner 0-446-53059-X 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 980918      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Benford, Gregory. (With Gordon Eklund.)              If the Stars Are Gods

Berkley 0-425-03761-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good.

Stock number: 301930      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Benford, Gregory. (With George Zebrowski.) (editors)              Skylife: Space Habitats in Story and Science

Harcourt 0-15-100292-4 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Stephen Baxter, Greg Bear, James Blish, Ray Bradbury, David Brin, Arthur C. Clarke` , Paul J. McAuley, Larry Niven, Joan D. Vinge, Don Wilcox.

Stock number: 972976      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Benford, Gregory.              Tides of Light

Bantam 0-553-28214-X 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Paul Swendsen.

Stock number: 209972      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Benford, Gregory. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors)              What Might Have Been Volumes 1 & 2

Book Club 1989 edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Pat Morrissey. Contributors include James P. Hogan (Leapfrog), Kim Stanley Robinson (Remaking History), Judith Tarr (Roncesvalles), Harry Turtledove (Counting Potsherds).

Stock number: 692966      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bennett, Marcia J.              Seeking the Dream Brother

Del Rey 0-345-36001-X 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 131077      [Science Fiction]

1.99

add to cart

Bennett, Marcia J.              Shadow Singer

Del Rey 0-345-31776-9 1988, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 974786      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bennett, Marcia J.              Where the Ni-Lach

Del Rey 0-345-33123-0 1986, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 450990      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Berk, Howard.              The Sun Grows Cold

Dell 8433 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 10631      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Berna, Paul.              Threshold of the Stars

Black Knight 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases, cover abraded, with some paint speckles.

Stock number: 231556      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Berry, Bryan.              Return to Earth

Hamilton 1951. (Digest paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 10998      [Science Fiction]

2.46

add to cart

Bester, Alfred.              The Deceivers

Tor 0-523-48524-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.

Stock number: 809372      [Science Fiction]

38.99

add to cart

Bester, Alfred.              The Deceivers

Severn House 0-7278-0996-2 1984, 1st British & first hardcover. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.

Stock number: 908060      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bester, Alfred.              The Deceivers

Tor 0-812-53186-8 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 909064      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Bester, Alfred.              Extro

Eyre Methuen 0-413-34460-6 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Pages browning as is common with this title. ... Published serially as The Indian Giver. ... Cover illustration by Peter Tybus. ... Also released as: The Computer Connection.

Stock number: 60137      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

5.99

add to cart

Bester, Alfred.              Starburst

Signet (Canadian) D2672 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 11013      [Science Fiction, Collection]

1.87

add to cart

Betancourt, John Gregory.              Rememory

Popular Library 0-445-21045-1 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Paul Youll.

Stock number: 682797      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.12

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The Fury Out of Time

Leisure 318ZK 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 989067      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The Light That Never Was

DAW UQ1052 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 52.

Stock number: 10880      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              Monument

Book Club [1975]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 60729      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The World Menders

DAW UQ1015 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... DAW Collector # 15.

Stock number: 11105      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The World Menders

Arrow 0-09-911090-3 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 11261      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The World Menders

DAW (Canadian) UQ1015 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's name. ... Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 15.

Stock number: 811637      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The World Menders

Arrow 0-09-911090-3 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases.

Stock number: 960595      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Binder, Eando.              The Impossible World

Curtis 07113 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Joint pseudonym of Earl Binder, and Otto O. Binder.

Stock number: 10184      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Binder, Eando.              The Mind from Outer Space

Curtis 07188 [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Joint pseudonym of Earl Binder, and Otto O. Binder.

Stock number: 909063      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bishop, Michael.              Eyes of Fire

Pocket 0-671-82835-5 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Revision of A Funeral for the Eyes of Fire.

Stock number: 191543      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bishop, Michael.              A Little Knowledge

Berkley 0-425-04305-3 [1979], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 114656      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Bishop, Michael.              Stolen Faces

Harper & Row 0-06-010362-0 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 60088      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Bishop, Michael. (With Ian Watson.)              Under Heaven's Bridge

Ace 0-441-84481-2 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 913917      [Science Fiction]

17.99

add to cart

Blackburn, John.              A Scent of New-Mown Hay

New English Library 0-450-03138-1 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Remainder cut. Slight sticker pull. ... Also released as: The Reluctant Spy.

Stock number: 20577      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Blackburn, John.              A Scent of New-Mown Hay

Book Club [1958]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Several tears in the edgeworn jacket. ... Also released as: The Reluctant Spy.

Stock number: 985005      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

1.00

add to cart

Blackwulf.              # 1 (1994)

Marvel (Comic book) ... Near fine. ... Marvel.

Stock number: 116666      [Science Fiction]

12.99

add to cart

Blaine, John.              100 Fathoms Under (Series: Rick Brant 4.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1962, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Edgeworn. Final title listed is Flaming Mountain. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 4.

Stock number: 876043      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

9.74

add to cart

Blaine, John.              The Electronic Mind Reader (Series: Rick Brant 12.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1964, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Good. ... Final title listed is Ruby Ray Mystery. Front hinge broken. Large previous owner's name, with doodle, in red ink which bled through to the next page. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 12.

Stock number: 815943      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

5.99

add to cart

Blaine, John.              The Lost City (Series: Rick Brant 2.)

Grosset & Dunlap [1947], reprint. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Brown boards. Appears to be from a school library, with evidence of the removal of a pocket on the inside front cover, and school stamps on the title page. Very clean, though. Frontispiece. Highest title listed inside is the Golden Skull. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Uncredited co-author Peter J. Harkins. ... Series: Rick Brant 2.

Stock number: 970323      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

16.24

add to cart

Blaine, John.              The Phantom Shark (Series: Rick Brant 6.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1962, reprint. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name, Last title listed is Flaming Mountain. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 6.

Stock number: 815942      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

162.49

add to cart

Blaine, John.              Rocket Jumper (Series: Rick Brant 21.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near fine. ... Evidence of previous owner's name, scratched out on inside board. Probably a 1st, as the highest title listed is the previous one, Veiled Raiders. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 21.

Stock number: 870189      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

64.99

add to cart

Blaine, John.              The Ruby Ray Mystery (Series: Rick Brant 19.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near fine. ... Probably a first, as Ruby Ray Mystery is the last title listed. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 19.

Stock number: 610495      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

22.74

add to cart

Blaine, John.              The Scarlet Lake Mystery (Series: Rick Brant 13.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1958. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Brown cloth, decorated endpapers. Slight spine slant. Probably a first edition, as it is the final title listed. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 13.

Stock number: 959932      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

19.49

add to cart

Blaine, John.              Smugglers' Reef (Series: Rick Brant 7.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1960, reprint. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Dust jacket chipped at extremities, with some small losses. Creased and rubbed. Highest title listed is Blue Ghost Mystery. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 7.

Stock number: 815940      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

11.99

add to cart

Blaine, John.              Stairway to Danger (Series: Rick Brant 9.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1952. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Reddish brown cloth. Highest book listed is Electronic Mind Reader. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 9.

Stock number: 954340      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

16.24

add to cart

Blaine, John.              The Wailing Octopus (Series: Rick Brant 11.)

Grosset & Dunlap 1958, reprint. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Last title listed is the Pirates of Shan. ... Pseudonym of Harold Leland Goodwin. ... Series: Rick Brant 11.

Stock number: 815939      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

7.99

add to cart

Blake's 7.              Blake's 7 Annual 1979 (Series: Blake's 7.)

World 1978. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Blake's 7.

Stock number: 310044      [Science Fiction]

19.99

add to cart

Blatty, William Peter.              Twinkle, Twinkle, `Killer` Kane

Orbit 0-8600-7859-0 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 400354      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Bleiler, Everett F. (With T. E. Dikty.) (editors)              Frontiers in Space

Bantam 1328 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Ray Bradbury, Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, A. E. van Vogt.

Stock number: 460354      [Science Fiction]

2.39

add to cart

Bleiler, Everett F. (With T. E. Dikty.) (editors)              Frontiers in Space

Bantam 1328 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pages sprung. ... Contributors include Ray Bradbury, Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, A. E. van Vogt.

Stock number: 954871      [Science Fiction]

17.99

add to cart

Bleiler, Everett F. (With T. E. Dikty.) (editors)              Science Fiction Omnibus

Garden City 1952. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Includes The Best Science Fiction Stories 1949 & The Best Science Fiction Stories 1950.

Stock number: 946637      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              And All the Stars a Stage

Avon 0-380-61739-0 1974 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.

Stock number: 192654      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Cities in Flight

Avon 0-380-49908-8 1971 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Includes Earthman, Come Home, A Life for the Stars, They Shall Have Stars & The Triumph of Time.

Stock number: 20656      [Science Fiction]

8.12

add to cart

Blish, James.              Cities in Flight

Avon W187 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Corner crease. ... Includes Earthman, Come Home, A Life for the Stars, They Shall Have Stars & The Triumph of Time.

Stock number: 192653      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James.              Cities in Flight

Avon 0-380-54494-6 1971 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Includes Earthman, Come Home, A Life for the Stars, They Shall Have Stars & The Triumph of Time.

Stock number: 960601      [Science Fiction]

1.00

add to cart

Blish, James. (With Robert A. W. Lowndes.)              The Duplicated Man

Airmont SF8 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair. ... Water damage where the book was stuck to another book, and cover peeled away.

Stock number: 959150      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Earthman, Come Home

Avon T-225 [1958], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abridged.

Stock number: 20072      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Fallen Star

Avon 0-380-62463-X 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: The Frozen Year.

Stock number: 250794      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James.              Fallen Star

Avon (Canadian) 0-380-62463-X 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: The Frozen Year.

Stock number: 811342      [Science Fiction]

1.87

add to cart

Blish, James.              Galactic Cluster

Signet (Canadian) D2790 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 954870      [Science Fiction, Collection]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James.              Jack of Eagles

Arrow 0-09-909710-9 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: ESPer.

Stock number: 20083      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James.              Jack of Eagles

Avon S337 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: ESPer.

Stock number: 21021      [Science Fiction]

59.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Jack of Eagles

Greenberg 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... The author's first book. ... Also released as: ESPer.

Stock number: 163015      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Life for the Stars

Avon G1280 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Price in ink on front cover.

Stock number: 20086      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.12

add to cart

Blish, James.              The Night Shapes

Ballantine (Canadian) F647 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 960602      [Science Fiction]

6.25

add to cart

Blish, James.              Titan's Daughter

Berkley F1163 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 20038      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James. (With Norman L. Knight.)              A Torrent of Faces

Ace A-29 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 20576      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James.              The Triumph of Time

Avon S221 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: A Clash of Cymbals.

Stock number: 20132      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Triumph of Time

Avon T-279 [1958], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Also released as: A Clash of Cymbals.

Stock number: 20133      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              Vor

Avon S313 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Don Crowley.

Stock number: 20138      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blish, James.              Vor

Corgi S681 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover creases, Previous owner's stamp., number in ink on front cover.

Stock number: 460232      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              The Warriors of Day

Galaxy SF Novel 16 [1953], 1st edition. (Digest paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 20077      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Blish, James.              The Warriors of Day

Lancer 73-580 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 20589      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Blish, James.              Year 2018!

Avon T-193 1957, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: They Shall Have Stars.

Stock number: 20707      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Atoms and Evil

Gold Medal s1231 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.

Stock number: 20147      [Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery]

9.99

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Atoms and Evil

Gold Medal s1231 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 177086      [Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Ladies' Day

Belmont Tower 50759 1974. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Bound with Robert Bloch (This Crowded Earth).

Stock number: 910188      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Blum, Ralph.              The Simultaneous Man

Bantam N5878 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 20111      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

2.99

add to cart

Bond, Nelson S.              Exiles of Time

Paperback Library 52-804 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... There are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.

Stock number: 20566      [Science Fiction]

4.99

add to cart

Bone, J. F.              The Lani People

Bantam J2363 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 192622      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Boothby, Guy.              Dr. Nikola Returns

Newcastle 0-87877-034-8 1976, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed cover. ... Also released as: Doctor Nikola.

Stock number: 918002      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

4.99

add to cart

Boucher, Anthony. (editor)              The Best from F&SF 8th Series

Ace F-217 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White. ... Cover illustration by Ed Emsh.

Stock number: 20877      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Boucher, Anthony. (With J. Francis McComas.) (editors)              The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction 3rd Series

Ace D-422 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White. ... Contributors include Alfred Bester (Star Light, Star Bright), Philip Jose Farmer (Attitudes), Manly Wade Wellman (Vandy, Vandy).

Stock number: 679030      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Boucher, Anthony. (editor)              A Treasury of Great Science Fiction Vol. 2

Book Club [1959]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of William A. P. White.

Stock number: 377607      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben. (editor)              Analog Annual

Pyramid 0-515-04016-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 920949      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              Colony

Pocket 0-671-81916-X 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 20838      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              Forward in Time

Popular Library 08310 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 460279      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bova, Ben. (With Gordon R. Dickson.)              Gremlins Go Home

Tor 0-812-53221-X 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Tom Kidd. Illustrations by Kelly Freas.

Stock number: 824288      [Science Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              Orion

Tor 0-812-53215-5 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 877453      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              Out of the Sun

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-068635-0 1972, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Clean ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 946351      [Science Fiction]

2.50

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              Privateers

Tor 0-812-53223-6 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 162100      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben. (editor)              The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Vol. II B

Avon (Canadian) 0-380-00054-7 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Would be near fine, but the upper corner of the back cover has a one by two inch area where the cover matter was adhered to another book, and pulled away when the books were separated. ... Also released as: The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume 3.

Stock number: 815326      [Science Fiction]

8.12

add to cart

Bova, Ben. (editor)              The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume II A

Avon 0-380-00038-5 1974 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine slanted, creased. Previous owner's bookplate. ... Also released as: The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume 2.

Stock number: 815902      [Science Fiction]

25.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume II a & B (Two Volumes)

Book Club 1973. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Edgewear, short tear in volume 2B jacket.

Stock number: 205015      [Science Fiction]

3.12

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              The Starcrossed

Jove 0-515-05133-0 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Ken Barr.

Stock number: 21369      [Science Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Bova, Ben.              The Weathermakers

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1969, 2nd edition, library binding. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Clean ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 948963      [Science Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Boyd, John.              The Girl with the Jade Green Eyes

Viking 0-670-34164-9 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Pseudonym of Boyd Upchurch.

Stock number: 60570      [Science Fiction]

Page 1 of 10
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]
  Science Fiction  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image