| price (USD) |
Information |

3.99
add to cart
| Ald, Roy. After Work Cookbook
Lancer 75-024 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 185675
[Cookbooks]
|

28.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Baker's Cut-Up Cake Party Book
Dell/General Foods 1174 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases; there is some tearing or separating at the spine ends.
Stock number: 815767
[Cookbooks]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Bread Basket
Standard Brands / Fleischman's Yeast 1943. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 982063
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Canadian Spice Manual and Cookbook
Winnipeg: Canadian Spice Association 1969. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 809017
[Cookbooks]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Seagram's the Spirit of Hospitality
Joseph E. Seagram & Sons 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 277784
[Cookbooks, Entertaining]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Treats for Teachers: 1977-78
Winnipeg: Schoolmasters' Wives Association 1978. (Spiral bound paperback) ... Very good. ... Some writing on endpapers.
Stock number: 909726
[Cookbooks, Manitoba]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ashley, Jane. Mazola Classics with Golden Mazola Corn Oil
Canada Starch Company 1960. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 987960
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Benoit, Jehane. Madame Benoit's Microwave Cook Book
McGraw-Hill 0-07-082291-3 1975, 4th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Gravy recipe hand-written on front free endpaper.
Stock number: 972975
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Boorman, Syliva. Wild Plums in Brandy: Wild Books Cookery
McGraw-Hill Ryerson 0-07-077687-3 1973, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, previous owner's name. ... Cover illustration by Kalman Banitz. Illustrations by R. T. Lambert.
Stock number: 809022
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Campbell Soup Company. Cooking with Soup
Campbell Soup Company 1973. 204pp. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Ring-bound within hardcovers.
Stock number: 815053
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Carter, Winifred S. A Little Book of Favorite Recipes
Procter & Gamble 1933. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 987956
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Cawley, Stacy. (With Bonnie Hamm, Monaliza Mendoza, Cherie Polenski, Lisa Sawotin & Markian Yereniuk.) (editors) Class of '92
Sisler High School 1992. (Spiral bound paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 989113
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Chatelaine. My Favorite Recipes for Desserts and Pies
Chatelaine 1952. 24pp. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Corner out of back cover.
Stock number: 814042
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Chatelaine. My Favorite Recipes for Meats Fish and Poultry
Chatelaine 1952. 24pp. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 814043
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Consumers Health Organizations of Manitoba. Cooking Health Oriented Meals
Consumers Health Organizations of Manitoba [1979]. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 280087
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cook Book. Hazel M. Kellington School: Our Favourite Recipes Cookbook
Neepawa, Manitoba: Hazel M. Kellington School 1982. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 946802
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cook Book. Northern Kitchen
Ft. Churchill, Manitoba: Women's Auxiliary, Chapel of the Good Shepard 1973. (Spiral-bound card) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 946661
[Cookbooks]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Cook Book. Our Favorite Recipes Cookbook: The Congregation of St. John's Presbyterian Church, Winnipeg, Manitoba
St. John's Presbyterian Church 1995. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 946662
[Cookbooks]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Cook Book. Recipes of the Stars
Manitoba Eastern Star Chalet Inc. 1986. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 983327
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cook Book. Something Special from the Church of the Good Shepherd
Winnipeg: Church of the Good Shepherd [1982]. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 946801
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Cypress River Agricultural Society. A Century of Home Cooking 1895-1995
Cypress River, MB: Cypress River Agricultural Society 1995. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Includes an 8 page history of the Society and its annual fairs.
Stock number: 949164
[Cookbooks]
|

2.99
add to cart
| District de Sante St. Claude Health District. Bon Appetit!
Manitoba: District de Sante St. Claude Health District 1992. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 984245
[Cookbooks]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Dyer, Ceil. Best Recipes from the Backs of Boxes, Bottles, Cans & Jars
Bantam 0-553-20036-4 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 158663
[Cookbooks]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Dyer, Ceil. Wok Cookery
Dell 0-440-19663-9 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980412
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Elk Lake Baptist. The Church by the Lake W. A. Cook Book
Victoria, B.C.: Elk Lake Baptist [1975]. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 984621
[Cookbooks]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Elkon, Juliette. The Honey Cookbook
Paperback Library (Canadian) 65-819 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 811194
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Feinman, Jeffrey. The Yogurt Cookbook
Zebra 0-89083-273-0 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 909741
[Cookbooks]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Fleischmann. Fleischmann's Creative World of Baking
Standard Brands Canada 1970. 31pp. (Oversized oblong paperback) ... Very good. ... From the makers of Fleischmann's Yeast.
Stock number: 815862
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Gauer, Mat. Cook's Tour with Mat Gauer
Uncredited 1964. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... From the CBC (Canadian) TV series. Several pages at the center of the book have become detached from the stapled binding. ... TV tie-in.
Stock number: 809016
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Good Housekeeping Library of Cooking. Poultry and Game, Eggs and Cheese
Sphere 39306 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 948028
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Good Housekeeping Library of Cooking. Savouries, Snacks and Appetisers; With a Supplement on Picnics
Sphere 39330 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 948027
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Good, Phyllis Pellman. (With Rachel Thomas Pellman.) Casseroles from Amish and Mennonite Kitchens
Good Books 1983. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Publisher series: Pennsylvania Dutch Cookbooks.
Stock number: 815144
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Grace General Hospital. Class of '83 Cookbook
Grace General Hospital 1983. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 947894
[Cookbooks, Manitoba]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Grossman, Ruth. (With Bob Grossman.) The Chinese-Kosher Cookbook
Pocket 0-671-75625-7 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983874
[Cookbooks]
|

63.75
add to cart
| Halliday, Donna-Joy. Cooking with Cents: Revised Edition
Calgary: Cooking with Cents Publishing 0-9691311-0-0 1983, 3rd printing. 185pp. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Index, illustrated.
Stock number: 815855
[Cookbooks]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Hamm, Marie Roberson. The Gold Medal Fondue Cookbook
Gold Medal T2298 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 976944
[Cookbooks]
|

10.63
add to cart
| Harvison, E. D. (With Joan Fielden.) (editors) It's Mainly Because of the Meat Cookbook from Dominion
Dominion Stores Limited 1969. 145pp. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. Illustrated, index.
Stock number: 815857
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hobson, Wendy. The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes
Tormont 2-89429-327-5 1993, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 970471
[Cookbooks]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Holy Family Parent Committee. Holy Family Favourites
Thunder Bay, Ontario: Holy Family Parent Committee 1987. (Spiral-bound card) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Cover a bit soiled.
Stock number: 815858
[Cookbooks]
|

12.75
add to cart
| James, Glenda. Master Your Microwave
Moose Jaw, SK: Mainly Microwave 0-9692721-0-3 1986. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 815860
[Cookbooks]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Kaufman, William I. The Sugar-Free Cookbook
Dolphin C444 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 156779
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ketcham, Hank. Someone's in the Kitchen with Dennis
Gold Medal 0-449-14253-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings. ... Ya wanna know somethin'? For some dumb reason, the most important part of the whole meal comes at the end! If you saved room for dessert and it turns out there isn't any . . . It can just about ruin what's left of your day. SO . . . Let's start with some of my favorite dessert recipes. I call 'em "Meal Savers" cause even if the dinner didn't turn out so good, at least everybody will leave the table happy!
Stock number: 706104
[Cookbooks]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Knox Ladies Guild. Best by Test
Baddeck, Nova Scotia: Knox Presbyterian Church 1987. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 815859
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| M.N.R. (editor) 60th Anniversary Signature Recipes
St. Agnes' Guild of the Winnipeg Children's Hospital 1970. (Spiral-bound card) ... Near very good. ... Paperback size.
Stock number: 978239
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Manitoba Silent Sports Association. European and Canadian Cooking
Manitoba Silent Sports Association 1974. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 951796
[Cookbooks]
|

35.99
add to cart
| McCaffrey, Anne. (editor) Cooking Out of This World
Ballantine 23413 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine lightly sunned. ... One of Anne McCaffrey's scarcest books--a cookbook with recipes and commentaries from 58 science fiction writers and / or spouses. ... Cover illustration by Jacques Wyrs.
Stock number: 130867
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Mehta, Nita. Different Ways with Chaawal
New Delhi, India: Snab 81-86004-29-7 2001, 4th printing. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Although stamped 'Withdrawn' on an interior page, this was not a library book. It was probably donated to a library at some point, then sold without library processing other than this stamp., photographs.
Stock number: 982064
[Cookbooks]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Meyer, Anna. So You've Purchased a Freezer! The Freezing and Cooking Book
Meyer Visual Productions 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 815764
[Cookbooks]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Miloradovich, Milo. The Art of Fish Cookery
Bantam Reference Library HR47 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 946288
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| National Presto Cooker. Model 40 Recipe Book: Instructions and Cooking Time Tables
National Pressure Cooker Company (Canada) Limited 1945. 78pp. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 812591
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Norman, Barbara. The Spanish Cookbook
Bantam SE4389 1967, 5th thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 949722
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Nurses Alumnae, Grace Hospital. Favorite Recipes of Nurses Alumnae
Grace Hospital Nurses Alumnae 1964. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 949163
[Cookbooks]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Pillsbury, Ann. 100 Prize-Winning Grand National Recipes from Pillsbury's 6th Grand National $100,000 Recipe and Baking Contest
Pillsbury 1955, 1st thus. 96pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases, there is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine, small chip out of back cover. Happy face stuck to front cover. Illustrated.
Stock number: 810282
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Poirier Jr., Etienne. The Memory Lane Cookbook
Key Porter Books 1-55013-567-8 1994, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 970461
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Proctor-Silex. It's Ice Cream Time!
Proctor-Silex 1965. 12pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Near very good. ... Undated, but from the sixties. A bit beat-up, with some small stains and tears. ... Ideas for how to use your Proctor-Silex ice cream maker.
Stock number: 816078
[Cookbooks]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Staff of Children's Hospital Neonatal Intensive Care Unit. Nicu Book of Culinary Delights: A Second Collection of Recipes
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit [1990]. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Edited By Doris Sawatsky.
Stock number: 984693
[Cookbooks]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Steet, Colleen. Meatless Meals for Vegetarians and Would-Be Vegetarians
Lotus Ashram, Inc. 1979, 14th printing. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Near very good. ... Damp-wrinkled. Small stain on back cover.
Stock number: 815861
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Uncredited. 100 Favourite Recipes Made Better Pure Barbados Fancy Molasses
Nova Scotia: Barbados Fancy Molasses Company 1960. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 987958
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. Bean Ideas from Libby's
Libby's (Canadian) 1965. 16pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Undated, but probably from the sixties. ... Ideas for cooking with Libby's Beans products.
Stock number: 816081
[Cookbooks]
|

10.63
add to cart
| Uncredited. Favourite Festival Foods: A Collection of Recipes from Community Art Festivals Across Canada
Associated Manitoba Arts Festivals 1-55099-065-9 1996. (Spiral-bound card) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 815856
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. The Five Roses Food'n Fun Book for Young Canada
Five Roses Flour 1963. 16pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Near very good. ... Creased, with some small stains.
Stock number: 816082
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. A Folio of Nabisco 100% Bran Recipes Specially for You and Your Family
Nabisco 1965. 12pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Undated, but probably from the sixties. Some creasing.
Stock number: 816076
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. Holiday Entertaining by Robin Hood
Robin Hood 1965. 30pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Undated but probably from the sixties. From the makers of Robin Hood flour products.
Stock number: 816077
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. Nabob Premium Catalogue 1967-68
Nabob (Canadian) 1967. 24pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... A catalog of products which could be redeemed for Nabob coupons, which were included in the company's products: tea, coffee, jelly powder,pie filling, etc.
Stock number: 816083
[Cookbooks]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Uncredited. The New Exciting Recipe Ideas
Robin Hood 1960. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good.
Stock number: 987948
[Cookbooks]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Uncredited. Quick Easy Jell-O Wonder Dishes
General Foods Corporation 1930. 21pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 810281
[Cookbooks]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Uncredited. Twelve Tempting Minute Potato Treats
General Foods Kitchens 1965. 8pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Folded in half. From the makers of Minute Mashed Potatoes and Minute Sliced Potatoes. Undated, but likely the mid-60's.
Stock number: 816075
[Cookbooks]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Waldo, Myra. The Complete Book of Wine Cookery
Bantam Cookbook Shelf HE1 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Dampstain along spine.
Stock number: 810239
[Cookbooks]
|