| price (USD) |
Information |

3.99
add to cart
| Adcock, Larry. How to Weigh Less for the Rest of Your Life!
Warner 0-446-92084-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 932209
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Amit, Zalman. (With E. Ann Sutherland.) Stay Slim for Good
Charter 0-441-78540-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 930561
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. High-Speed Healing
Bantam 0-553-56476-5 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 929833
[Healing]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Manitoba Senior Citizens' Handbook
Manitoba Health Council on Aging 1993. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 983323
[Aging]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Your Natural Health Sampler
Pivot Health Book 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928753
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Armstrong, Donald B. What to Do Till the Doctor Comes
Pocket 220 1943, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 271221
[Health and Well-Being]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bayrd, Edwin. The Thin Game: Dieting Scams and Dietary Sense
Avon 0-380-47142-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928055
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Blauer, W. Clarke. Alive & Well Naturally
Bantam 0-553-24105-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 927037
[Health and Well-Being, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Borland, Joan. (With Barbara Dacks.) Cast a Thin Shadow: A Complete Program of Diet, Exercise & Stress Management
Bantam Seal 41846 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 926952
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Brannin, Marilyn. Your Body in Mind
Ballantine 0-345-29787-3 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 926904
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Brean, Herbert. The Only Diet That Works
Award A740S 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 926902
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Carter, Mildred. Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology
Reward Books 0-13-386532-0 1979, 17th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 965701
[Health and Well-Being, Reflexology]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Chase, Alice. Nutritution for Health
Lancer 34106 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912915
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cinberg, Bernard L. For Women Only
Dell 2678 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 157437
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Colligan, Douglas. Creative Insomnia
Franklin Watts 0-531-09901-6 1978. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 276556
[Insomnia]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Constantine, Lynne M. (With American Council on Headache Education & Suzanne Scott.) Migraine: The Complete Guide
Dell 0-440-50458-9 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964985
[Illness]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Cooper, Kenneth H. (With Mildred Cooper.) Aerobics for Women
Bantam T2078 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 983292
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Coyle, Neva. (With Marie Chapian.) There's More to Being Thin Than Being Thin
Bethany House 0-87123-443-2 1984. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 962311
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Christianity]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Dobbert, John. The Love Diet
Spire 0-8007-8297-6 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Foreword by James Dobson.
Stock number: 923620
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Inspiration]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Edelstein, Barbara. The Woman Doctor's Diet for Women
Ballantine 0-345-28015-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922788
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Eiteljorg, Sonja. The Sweet Way to Diet
Pocket 0-671-77192-2 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922781
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Filson, Sydney. (With Claudia Jessup.) Jump into Shape
Ballantine 0-345-28052-0 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922683
[Fitness]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Flath, Carl I. The Miracle Nutrient; How Dietary Fiber Can Save Your Life
Bantam Y7906 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922547
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Fleck, Henrietta. (With Elizabeth Munves.) Everybody's Book of Modern Diet and Nutrition
Dell First Edition D53 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover creases, there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.
Stock number: 869261
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Fraser, Sarah. Living with Depression - and Winning
Tyndale House 0-8423-3680-X 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 972319
[Depression]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Fredericks, Carlton. Carlton Fredericks' High-Fiber Way to Total Health
Pocket 0-671-80269-0 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921980
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Fredericks, Carlton. Nutrition: Your Key to Good Health
London Press 902 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 158676
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Halcomb, Ruth. You Can Challenge Heredity: A Guide to Better Health for Yourself and Your Family
Major 0-89041-029-1 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 10532
[Health and Well-Being]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hayden, Naura. Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About Energy... But Were Too Weak to Ask
Pocket 0-671-81289-0 1977, 1st thus, nutri book edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920570
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hayden, Naura. Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About Energy... But Were Too Weak to Ask
Pocket 0-671-81289-0 1977, 1st thus, nutri book edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920576
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hayden, Naura. The Hip, High-Prote, Low-Cal, Easy-Does-It Cookbook
Dell 3638 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920489
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Hayden, Naura. The Hip, High-Prote, Low-Cal, Easy-Does-It Cookbook
Pocket 0-671-42390-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920567
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Healthful Living Digest. Vol. 31, # 1
Healthful Living Digest (Digest magazine) ... Very good. ... Healthful Living Digest.
Stock number: 987964
[Health and Well-Being]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hendricks, Jennifer. Slim to None: A Journey Through the Wasteland of Anorexia Treatment
Contemporary Books 0-07-141069-4 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Shawn Whelan.
Stock number: 980882
[Health and Well-Being, Anorexia, Memoir, Psychology]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Henig, Robin Marantz. A Dancing Matrix: How Science Confronts Emerging Viruses
Vintage 0-679-73083-4 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Piece clipped from endpaper. Spine slanted.
Stock number: 967567
[Viruses]
|

21.99
add to cart
| Hildemann, W. H. Immunogenetics
Holden-Day 1970. (Hardcover) ... Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 964946
[Immunology]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Hrachovec, Josef P. Keeping Young & Living Longer
Signet Y5721 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919431
[Health and Well-Being]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Imrie, David. (With Colleen Dimson.) Goodbye Backache
Prentice-Hall/Newcastle 0-13-360263-X 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 973784
[Backache]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Inkeles, Gordon. The New Sensual Massage
Bantam 0-553-37092-8 1992, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Photographs.
Stock number: 966348
[Massage]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Kalkhoff, Ronald K. (With Marlea Krueger.) A Nutrition Monograph for Taking Off Pounds Sensibly
Tops Club 1980. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 977533
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Kitchin, C. Harcourt. You May Smoke
Tandem T64 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Price in ink on front cover.
Stock number: 150993
[Health and Well-Being, Tobacco and Smoking]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Kordel, Lelord. Stay Alive Longer!
MacFadden 125-114 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Live to Enjoy the Money You Make.
Stock number: 919049
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Kotkin, Leonid. Eat, Think and Be Slender
Paperback Library 53-424 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 157342
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lappe, Frances Moore. Diet for a Small Planet
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-27429-6 1979, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 815766
[Diet]
|

2.99
add to cart
| le Gette, Bernard. Le Gette's Calorie Encyclopedia
Warner 0-446-90919-X [circa 1980s]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 158667
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Lee, Laurel. Walking Through the Fire: A Hospital Journal
Bantam 0-553-11430-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 915834
[Cancer]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Lee, Laurel. Walking Through the Fire: A Hospital Journal
Book Club [1977]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Laurel Lee.
Stock number: 974869
[Cancer]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Lewis, James. (With E. Roy Berger.) New Guidelines for Surviving Prostate Cancer
Health Education Literary Publisher 1-883257-13-1 1997, 2nd revised. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's label.
Stock number: 911634
[Cancer]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Magonet, A. Philip. The Healing Voice: A Study of Treatment by Hypnosis
Icon G7 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 954220
[Hypnosis]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Mannerberg, Don. (With June Roth.) Aerobic Nutrition
Berkley 0-425-06076-4 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914150
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Marcus, Rory. The Nibbler's Diet
Award A688N 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914147
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Marshall, W. A. Development of the Brain
Oliver & Boyd 0-05-001758-6 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 971398
[Brain]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Miller, Andrea Wells. Body Care: A Proven Program for Successful Diet, Fitness and Health
Word 0-8499-0389-0 1984. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 964252
[Health and Well-Being]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Millman, Marcia. Such a Pretty Face: Being Fat in America
Berkley 0-425-04849-7 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913282
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Monique. The Way to Massage Your Man
Manor 12195 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 981060
[Massage]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Morehouse, Laurence E. (With Leonard Gross.) Total Fitness in 30 Minutes a Week
Simon & Schuster 1975 edition, 9th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 972656
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Morton, Marcia Colman. Pregnancy Notebook
Bantam P7357 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913229
[Pregnancy]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Moyer, Anne. The Fiber Factor
Berkley 0-425-03460-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913217
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Nelson, Miriam E. Strong Women Eat Well
Perigee 0-399-52782-6 2002, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Sticker on front cover.
Stock number: 959078
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Norfolk, Donald. The Habits of Health
Avon 0-380-01935-3 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912525
[Health and Well-Being]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Novich, Max M. (With Ted Kaufman.) The High Energy Diet for Dynamic Living
Ballantine 0-345-25153-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912422
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Null, Gary. Herbs for the Seventies
Dell 3549 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912343
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.99
add to cart
| O'Connor, Paul. Multiple Sclerosis: The Facts You Need
Key Porter Books 1-55263-528-7 2003, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 973002
[Illness]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Patano, Patricia. (With Linette Savage.) Muscle Aerobics: The Ultimate Workout for Body Shaping
Body Press 0-89586-361-8 1985, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Foreword by Rafer Johnson.
Stock number: 965519
[Fitness]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Pembrook, Linda. How to Beat Fatigue
Avon 0-380-00671-5 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912048
[Fatigue]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Poel, Richard Alan. Nutrition and Recipes for Progressive Resistance Exercise
Richard Alan Company 1956, 1st thus. 60pp. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Near very good. ... Tables, bibliography. Frontispiece. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 965842
[Fitness]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Powter, Susan. Stop the Insanity!
Pocket 0-671-52292-2 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 601167
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Preston, Harry. (With Emil J. Halley.) The Natural Food Reducing Diet
Books For Better Living 0-87056-357-2 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911797
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Rama, Gloria. (With Bright Light.) Our Method of Gentle Massage
Privately Printed 1948. 32pp. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Near fine. ... Limited to 777 copies.
Stock number: 440682
[Health and Well-Being]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Rosenthal, Gary. Fitness Guide for the Weekend Athlete
Tempo 14621 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 971363
[Fitness]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Scala, James. Making the Vitamin Connection: The Food Supplement Story
Harper & Row 0-06-015107-2 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 964259
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Steincrohn, Peter J. Don't Die Before Your Time (Or You Can Live to Be 100)
Belmont Tower 50888 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 910306
[Health and Well-Being]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Steincrohn, Peter J. How to Be Lazy, Healthy and Fit
Award A557S 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 910303
[Health and Well-Being]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Stromberg, Bob. Why Geese Fly Farther Than Eagles
Focus on the Family Publishing 1-56179-074-5 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 978612
[Memory]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Taub, Edward A. Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life: Dr. Taub's 28-Day Permanent Weight Loss Plan
Kensington 1-57566-386-4 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 974145
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

3.51
add to cart
| Tebbel, John. Your Body: How to Keep It Healthy
Hillman 50-111 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 833374
[Health and Well-Being, Hygiene]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Ulene, Art. Feeling Fine
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-27384-2 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983572
[Fitness]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ulene, Art. (With Val Ulene.) The Vitamin Strategy
Ulysses Press 0-915233-94-0 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964803
[Vitamins]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Walters, A. A. Noise and Prices
Clarendon Press 0-19-828197-8 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... The relationship between noise and property values. Charts.
Stock number: 967155
[Noise, Real Estate]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Wolff, William. Psychic Self-Improvement for the Millions: The Story of Concept Therapy
Sherbourne Press 1966 edition, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983395
[Therapy]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wyden, Peter. The Overweight Society
Pocket 75128 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Back cover crease.
Stock number: 814407
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Sociology]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wyden, Peter. The Overweight Society
Pocket 75128 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 989864
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Sociology]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Zarit, Steven H. (With Nancy K. Orr & Judy M. Zarit.) The Hidden Victims of Alzheimer's Disease: Families Under Stress
New York University Press 0-8147-9662-1 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 964659
[Disease]
|