| price (USD) |
Information |

5.99
add to cart
| Adams, John Crawford. Outline of Orthopaedics, Sixth Edition
E. & S. Livingstone 1968, reprint. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 964135
[Medicine]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to Compatibilitiy Testing
Ortho Diagnostics 1967. (Spiral-bound stiff card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974582
[Medicine]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to Hemolytic Disease of the Newborn
Ortho Diagnostics 1968. (Spiral-bound stiff card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974583
[Medicine]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to the Abo & RH Systems
Ortho Diagnostics 1969. (Spiral-bound stiff card) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974584
[Medicine]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Brown, Joe. (editor) A Promise to Remember: The Names Project: Book of Letters
Avon 0-380-76711-2 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 972951
[Aids]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Calder, Ritchie. The Life Savers
Pan G507 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980773
[Medicine]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Deparrie, Paul. The Rescuers
Wolgemuth & Hyatt 0-943497-54-X 1989, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Photographs.
Stock number: 981496
[Abortion]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dubos, Rene. Man Adapting
Yale University Press 1967, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed. ... Jacket design by Leslie Jackson.
Stock number: 964976
[Medicine]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Francke, Linda Bird. The Ambivalence of Abortion
Dell 0-440-10162-X 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 922066
[Abortion]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Franklyn, Robert Allan. Beauty Surgeon
Pyramid Royal RL7 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 869349
[Medicine]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Friedrich, Rudolph. (editor) Frontiers of Medicine
Collier BS 195 1964. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 150974
[Medicine]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Heiser, Victor. An American Doctor's Odyssey; Adventures in Forty-Five Countries
Norton 1936, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Map endpapers. ... Biography of Victor Heiser.
Stock number: 157568
[Medicine, Autobiography, Biography, Travel, Travel/Adventure]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Hersey, Harry. New Answers to Old Questions: The Free Radical Story
HMHT Corporation 1989. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 911660
[Medicine]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hudson, James A. The Blunderers
Tower 44-184 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 712771
[Medicine]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hunter, Edmund. The Story of Medicine
Ladybird Books 0-7214-0333-6 1972. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Near very good. ... Illustrations by Robert Ayton.
Stock number: 699016
[Medicine]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Kremer, E. J. (With E. A. Synan.) (editors) Death Before Birth: Canada and the Abortion Question
Griffin House 0-88760-070-0 1974. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 981549
[Abortion]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Kuhne, Paul. Home Medical Encyclopedia
Crest d350 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 801945
[Medicine]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Lapierre, Dominique. Beyond Love
Warner 0-446-51438-1 1991, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Index. ... Translated from the French by Kathryn Spink.
Stock number: 293778
[Aids]
|

3.99
add to cart
| McKenzie, Nancy F. (editor) The Aids Reader: Social, Political and Ethical Issues
Meridian 0-452-01072-1 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964778
[Aids]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Reid, Edith Gittings. The Great Physician; A Short Life of Sir William Osler
Oxford University Press 1931, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... A few photographs, index. ... Biography of William Osler.
Stock number: 948397
[Medicine, Biography, Doctors]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Sharon L. Behavioural Concepts and the Critically Ill Patient
Prentice-Hall 0-13-074476-X 1976, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 974599
[Terminal Care]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Safford, Henry Barnard. Tell Me, Doctor
Pyramid (Canadian) 505 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 803444
[Medicine]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Sava, George. Surgery Holds the Door
Pan X144 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of George Alexis Milkomanov Milkomane.
Stock number: 977784
[Medicine]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Selzer, Richard. Taking the World in for Repairs
Morrow 0-688-06489-2 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Dave Gatti.
Stock number: 973021
[Medicine]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Silvers, Lewis J. Doctor Silvers' Extraordinary Remedies and Prescriptions for Health and Longevity
Paperback Library 54-448 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 910874
[Medicine]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Wachtel, Curt S. A Doctor's Personal Files
Belmont L92-543 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover creases.
Stock number: 977863
[Medicine]
|

8.67
add to cart
| Walker, Kenneth. Human Physiology
Pelican A102 1963, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's name. With a Canadian price sticker on the front cover, added by the Canadian distributor of this title.
Stock number: 809035
[Physiology]
|