| price (USD) |
Information |

9.36
add to cart
| Abell, Richard G. (With Corlis Wilber Abell.) Own Your Own Life
Bantam 0-553-10219-2 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 932213
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Abell, Richard G. (With Corlis Wilber Abell.) Own Your Own Life
Berkley 0-425-04282-0 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 932218
[Self Help]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Adams, Clifford R. (With Vance Packard.) How to Pick a Mate
Dell 224 [1948], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 291292
[Self Help, Relationships]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Adams, Theodore F. Tell Me How
Harper & Row 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176081
[Self Help]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Addeo, Edmond G. (With Robert E. Burger.) Egospeak: Why No One Listens to You
Bantam Y8427 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 931985
[Self Help]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Akhurst, B. A. How to Assess Intellectual Ability
Coles 1978. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 150465
[Thinking]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Allen, Gina. (With Clement G. Martin.) Intimacy: Sensitivity, Sex, and the Art of Love
Pocket 78558 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 931194
[Relationships]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Alvarez, Walter C. Live at Peace with Your Nerves
Award A783N [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 930855
[Self Help]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Anonymous. Champion of Liberty: Charles Bradlaugh
Watts & Co. 1933, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 176227
[Freethought]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Anonymous. Living Recovery
Ballantine 0-345-36785-5 1991, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 929708
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Anthony, Robert (Dr.). The Ultimate Secrets of Total Self-Confidence
Berkley 0-425-10170-3 1984, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928730
[Self-Confidence]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Arieti, Silvano. (With James Arieti.) Love Can Be Found: A Guide to the Most Desired and Most Elusive Emotion
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0-15-154722-X [circa 1978], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. ... Chapter notes, index.
Stock number: 389044
[Relationships]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Armstrong, Richard. Add Meaning to Your Life
Christopher Books 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829163
[Self Help]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Arnold, Pauline. Rate Yourself
Perma M-4084 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829167
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Augsburger, David. Cherishable Love & Marriage
Herald Press 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 155036
[Relationships]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Augsburger, David. Man Uptight
Mennonite Broadcasts [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 392671
[Self Help, Christian Life]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Austin Jr., R. B. How to Make It with Another Person: Getting Close, Staying Close
Pocket 81108 1977. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 157391
[Relationships]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Bach, George R. (With Herb Goldberg.) Creative Aggression
Avon 0-380-24612-0 1976, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Cver creases.
Stock number: 387606
[Self Help, Relationships]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Backus, William. Finding the Freedom of Self-Control
Bethany House 0-87123-676-1 1987. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 975699
[Self Actualization, Christian Life]
|

4.95
add to cart
| Baguedor, Eve. Separation: Journal of a Marriage
Book Club [1974]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 167793
[Relationships]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Baker, Samm Sinclair. Your Key to Creative Thinking
Bantam N3815 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928642
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Baker, Samm Sinclair. Your Key to Creative Thinking
Bantam P5780 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928645
[Self Help]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Banmen, John. (editor) Meditations of Virginia Satir: Peace Within, Peace Between, Peace Among
Avanta 0-9729867-0-7 2003. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 948202
[Self Help]
|

4.95
add to cart
| Bartusis, Marry Ann. Every Other Man: How to Cope with Infidelity and Keep Your Relationship Whole
Dutton 0-525-10064-4 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 158848
[Relationships]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Battista, O. A. How to Enjoy Work and Get More Fun Out of Life
Collier AS300X 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 928062
[Self Help]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Beecher, Willard. (With Marguerite Beecher.) Beyond Success and Failure
Pocket 0-671-83569-6 1971, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 927968
[Self Help]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Bender, James. (With Lee Graham.) Your Way to Popularity and Personal Power
Signet 889 1951. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 440056
[Self Help]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Bender, James. (With Lee Graham.) Your Way to Popularity and Personal Power
Signet Key K313 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829325
[Self Help]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Bergson, Anika. (With Vladimir Tuchak.) Shiatzu: Japanese Pressure Point Massage
Pinnacle 0-523-00916-X 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 155794
[Self Help, Massage]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Biggs, J. B. Information and Human Learning
Cassell Australia 1968. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 156286
[Thinking, Psychology]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Bird, Lois. How to Make Your Wife Your Mistress
Bantam T7638 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 927439
[Relationships]
|

8.09
add to cart
| Bisch, Louis E. Cure Your Nerves Yourself
Crest 0-449-23433-9 [1975], revised. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 927435
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Blanton, Smiley. Love or Perish
Crest T1247 [1969], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 927046
[Self Help]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Bloomfield, Harold H. (With Robert B. Kory.) Happiness: The TM Program, Psychiatry, and Enlightenment
Pocket 0-671-81294-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... The spine ends have been reinforced with scotch tape, although no damage is visible. ... Introduction by Maharishi Mahesh Yogi.
Stock number: 927029
[Self Help]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Bloomfield, Harold H. Inner Joy
Playboy Press 0-867-21034-6 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963965
[Self Actualization]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Bloomfield, Harold H. (With Leonard Felder.) Making Peace with Yourself: Turning Your Weaknesses into Strengths
Ballantine 0-345-32206-1 1990, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: The Achilles Syndrome.
Stock number: 927028
[Self Help]
|

4.95
add to cart
| Bowskill, Derek. All the Lonely People: Desperate Roads to Intimacy, from Underground Sex to Encounter Groups
Bobbs-Merrill 0-672-52000-1 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Also released as: Person to Person.
Stock number: 166721
[Relationships]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Braheny, Mary. (With Diane Halperin.) Mind, Body, Spirit: Connecting with Your Creative Self
Health Communciations 1-55874-039-2 1989. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 157727
[Self Help]
|

20.49
add to cart
| Brennan, Joseph G. A Handbook of Logic, Second Edition
Harper & Row [circa 1961]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 390403
[Logic]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Broadbent, W. W. How to Be Loved
Warner 0-446-89142-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 926798
[Self Help]
|

5.58
add to cart
| Brook, Charles. Never Again!
Award A354X 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829574
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Brothers, Joyce. The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
Avon 15834 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 926693
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Brothers, Joyce. How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life
Ballantine 0-345-28542-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Blue cover.
Stock number: 926673
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Brothers, Joyce. How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life
Ballantine 0-345-28542-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Red cover.
Stock number: 926685
[Self Help]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Brown, Barbara B. New Mind, New Body: Bio-Feedback: New Directions for the Mind
Harper & Row 0-06-010549-6 1974. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 194056
[Self Help]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bry, Adelaide. Friendship: How to Have a Friend and Be a Friend
Ace 0-441-25310-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 926549
[Self Help]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Bry, Adelaide. The TA Primer: Transactional Analysis in Everyday Life
Perennial Library P297 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 157343
[Self Help]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Burns, David D. Intimate Connections
Signet 0-451-14845-2 [date not indicated], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976578
[Self Help]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Buscaglia, Leo. Living, Loving and Learning
Columbine 0-449-90024-X 1983 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 301761
[Self Help, Relationships]
|

5.54
add to cart
| Buscaglia, Leo. Love
Crest 0-449-23452-5 [1982], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 201633
[Self Help]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Buscaglia, Leo. Loving Each Other: The Challenge of Human Relationships
Columbine 0-449-90157-2 [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 301760
[Self Help, Relationships]
|

10.49
add to cart
| Buscaglia, Leo. The Way of the Bull
Crest 0-449-20090-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good plus.
Stock number: 391658
[Self Help]
|

5.36
add to cart
| Buscaglia, Leo. The Way of the Bull
Crest 0-449-20090-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 962315
[Self Help]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Byrne, Brendan. Three Weeks to a Better Memory
John C. Winston 1951, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... Illustrations by Richard Decker. Introduction by James A. Farley.
Stock number: 231280
[Self Help]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Byrne, Brendan. Three Weeks to a Better Memory
Bantam A1414 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 280997
[Self Help]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Byrne, Brendan. Three Weeks to a Better Memory
Bantam A1414 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829660
[Self Help]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Calden, George. I Count - You Count; The "Do It Ourselves" Marriage Counselling and Enrichment Book
Argus 0-913592-64-1 [circa 1970s], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 391181
[Relationships]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Calkin, Ruth Harms. (With Isabel Anders.) Letters to Kristi
Living Books 0-8423-2834-3 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 980324
[Relationships]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Cameron, Julia. The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity
Tarcher Putnam 0-87477-694-5 1992 edition, 65th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 977244
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Develop Self-Confidence and Influence People by Public Speaking
Pocket 0-671-80649-1 1977, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 925113
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Enjoy Your Life and Your Job
Pocket 0-671-77919-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 924804
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Enjoy Your Life and Your Job
Pocket 0-671-77919-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 924835
[Self Help]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Enjoy Your Life and Your Job
Pocket 0-671-41761-4 [date not indicated], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good.
Stock number: 601166
[Self Help]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Stop Worrying and Start Living
Cardinal C-112 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 420950
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Stop Worrying and Start Living
Pocket 75290 1968, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964181
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Stop Worrying and Start Living
Pocket 0-671-78921-X 1974, 37th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 924802
[Self Help]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Stop Worrying and Start Living
Cardinal C-112 1960, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 829757
[Self Help]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Carnegie, Dale. How to Stop Worrying and Start Living
Cardinal C-112 1957, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829761
[Self Help]
|

4.95
add to cart
| Carter, Jimmy. (With Rosalynn Carter.) Everything to Gain: Making the Most of the Rest of Your Life
Random House 0-394-55858-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 973618
[Relationships, Biography]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Cerney, J. V. Dynamic Laws of Thinking Rich
Reward Books 0-13-221374-5 1976. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983390
[Thinking]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Chapian, Marie. Staying Happy in an Unhappy World
Bantam 0-553-25405-7 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 924039
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Charell, Ralph. How to Get the Upper Hand
Avon 0-380-42796-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 970336
[Self Help]
|

9.22
add to cart
| Charell, Ralph. How to Get the Upper Hand
Book Club [1978]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 701037
[Self Help]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Chesser, Eustace. Grow Up--And Live
Pelican A149 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 251970
[Self Help]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Chesser, Eustace. Successful Living
Penguin Handbook PH 16 1952. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 829959
[Self Help]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Clark, LeMon. The Enjoyment of Love in Marriage
Crest s318 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Also released as: Sex and You.
Stock number: 956325
[Relationships, Sexuality]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Cohen, Chapman. Did Jesus Christ Exist?
Pioneer Press [1935]. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Publisher edition: Pamphlets for the People 1.
Stock number: 193899
[Freethought]
|

22.74
add to cart
| Cohen, Chapman. What Is Freethought?
Pioneer Press [1935]. (Mass market paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Publisher edition: Pamphlets for the People 7.
Stock number: 193901
[Freethought]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Cowan, Connell. (With Melvyn Kinder.) Women Men Love; Women Men Leave
Signet 0-451-15306-5 [1988], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 701645
[Relationships]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Dale, Arbie M. Change Your Job, Change Your Life
Playboy Press 0-872-16461-6 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 923878
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Daniels, Anna K. It's Never Too Late to Love
Pyramid R619 1965, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Edited By Victor Rosen.
Stock number: 187378
[Relationships]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Daniels, Anna K. It's Never Too Late to Love
Pyramid R619 1965, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull. ... Edited By Victor Rosen.
Stock number: 923828
[Relationships]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Davis, Alan. What Your Dreams Mean
Bantam S4662 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 154704
[Self Help, Psychology]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Davis, Dexter. 7-Day System for Gaining Self-Confidence
Ace D-88 [1955]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 280888
[Self Help]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Davis, Dexter. 7-Day System for Gaining Self-Confidence
Ace D-88 [1955]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 351203
[Self Help]
|

12.25
add to cart
| Deaux, Kay. The Behavior of Women and Men
Brooks/Cole [1976], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 156034
[Relationships]
|

12.25
add to cart
| Deaux, Kay. The Behavior of Women and Men
Brooks/Cole 1976, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 167650
[Relationships]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Debono, Edward. Practical Thinking
Pelican 0-14-021900-5 1979, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 947950
[Thinking]
|

2.71
add to cart
| Detrich, Richard Lewis. Positive Living in Tough Times
Horizon House 0-88965-046-2 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 923791
[Self Help]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Deville, Jard. Nice Guys Finish First: How to Get People to Do What You Want, and Thank You for It
Morrow 0-688-03471-3 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Boards soiled.
Stock number: 973651
[Self Help]
|

2.76
add to cart
| DeVos, Richard M. (With Charles Paul Conn.) Believe!
Pocket 80791 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 923786
[Self Help]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Dimnet, Ernest. The Art of Thinking
Pocket 160 1942. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 650252
[Self Help]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Douglas, Mack R. How to Make a Habit of Succeeding
Zondervan 9536P 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 923526
[Self Help]
|

2.77
add to cart
| Douglas, Mack R. How to Make a Habit of Succeeding
Zondervan 9536P 1974, 12th thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 923527
[Self Help]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Douglas, Mack R. How to Make a Habit of Succeeding
Zondervan 9536P 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 839751
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Dowling, Colette. The Cinderella Complex: Women's Hidden Fear of Independence
Pocket 0-671-44834-X 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 136432
[Self Help, Women's Studies]
|

5.51
add to cart
| Dowling, Colette. The Cinderella Complex: Women's Hidden Fear of Independence
Pocket 0-671-44834-X 1982 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 701762
[Self Help, Women's Studies]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Drews, Toby Rice. Getting Them Sober
Haven 0-88270-460-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: Getting Them Sober Vol. 1.
Stock number: 380238
[Self Help, Alcoholism]
|

2.78
add to cart
| Dubrin, Andrew J. Bouncing Back: How to Handle Setbacks in Your Work and Personal Life
PaperJacks 0-7701-0318-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 923358
[Self Help]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Dubrin, Andrew J. The New Husbands and How to Become One
Nelson-Hall 0-88229-358-3 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 158844
[Relationships]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Gifts from Eykis
Pocket 0-671-50079-1 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922840
[Self Help]
|

6.42
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Pulling Your Own Strings
Avon 0-380-44388-0 1979 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 157351
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Pulling Your Own Strings
Avon 0-380-44388-0 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922814
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. The Sky's the Limit
Pocket 0-671-43109-9 1981, 1st later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922812
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. You'll See It When You Believe It
Avon 0-380-70658-X 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922813
[Self Help]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Your Erroneous Zones
Avon 0-380-46243-5 [date not indicated], 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 388444
[Self Help, Self Actualization]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Your Erroneous Zones
Avon 0-380-01669-9 [date not indicated], 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979290
[Self Help, Self Actualization]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Your Erroneous Zones
Avon 0-380-01669-9 1977, 1st export edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922798
[Self Help, Self Actualization]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Your Erroneous Zones
Avon 0-380-01669-9 1977, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 922799
[Self Help, Self Actualization]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Your Erroneous Zones
Avon 0-380-01669-9 1977, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922801
[Self Help, Self Actualization]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Dyer, Wayne W. Your Erroneous Zones
Avon 0-380-01669-9 1977, 49th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922804
[Self Help, Self Actualization]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Eckert, Judith H. The Joy Around You
Dell 4966 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922797
[Self Help]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Eichenlaub, John E. The Minnesota Doctor's Home Treasury of Unusual Stress Easers and Strong Shields Against Emotional and Physical Upset
Award A848N [copyright date 1964]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922783
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Elgin, Suzette Haden. The Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 169920
[Self Help, Language/Linguistics]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Elgin, Suzette Haden. The Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense
Dorset Press 0-88029-030-7 [date not indicated], 20th printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 942915
[Self Help, Language/Linguistics]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Engstrom, Ted W. (With R. Alec MacKenzie.) Managing Your Time: Practical Guidelines on the Effective Use of Time
Zondervan 1975, 13th thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922773
[Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Evans Jr., Louis H. Creative Love
Gold Medal 0-449-14021-0 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922767
[Self Help]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Faelten, Sharon. (With David Diamond.) Tension Turnaround: The 30-Day Program for Inner Calm, Confidence and Control
Book of the Month Club [1990]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 194116
[Self Help]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Fanning, Tony. (With Robbie Fanning.) Get It All Done and Still Be Human
Ballantine 0-345-29035-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922750
[Self Help]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Fassel, Diane. Growing Up Divorced: A Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce
Pocket 0-671-70009-X 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 973686
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Fast, Julius. Body Language
Pocket 0-671-78524-9 1975, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 957446
[Self Help, Gender Studies]
|

29.80
add to cart
| Feinman, Jeffrey. How to Stop Being Shy and Get Out of Your Shell!
Zebra 0-89083-320-6 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922731
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Fensterheim, Herbert. (With Jean Baer.) Don't Say Yes When You Want to Say No
Dell 0-440-15413-8 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922729
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Fensterheim, Herbert. (With Jean Baer.) Don't Say Yes When You Want to Say No
Dell 0-440-15413-8 1979, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922730
[Self Help]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Fields, W. J. Unity in Marriage
Concordia 1974, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 167710
[Relationships]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Fink, David Harold. Release from Nervous Tension
Pocket 0-671-78635-0 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922671
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Fink, David Harold. Release from Nervous Tension
Pocket 0-671-80119-8 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922682
[Self Help]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Finkelhor, Dorothy C. How to Make Your Emotions Work for You
Berkley N2284 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 922668
[Self Help]
|

26.49
add to cart
| Fisher, Marsh. The Idea Fisher
Peterson's/Pacesetter 1-56079-567-0 [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Bibliography. Marsh Fisher is the co-founder of Century 21 Real Estate Corporation.
Stock number: 387497
[Creative Thinking, Problem Solving]
|

41.88
add to cart
| Fletcher, Peter. How to Practise Auto-Suggestion
Psychologist Magazine 0-85385-000-3 1973, 2nd revised and enlarged. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 922436
[Self Help]
|

7.04
add to cart
| Fosdick, Harry Emerson. A Great Time to Be Alive
Pocket 980 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 271367
[Self Help]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Fosdick, Harry Emerson. A Great Time to Be Alive
Pocket 980 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 271386
[Self Help]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. Hope for the Troubled
Cardinal C-147 1954. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 291098
[Self Help, Women's Studies]
|

13.49
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. Search for Love
Avon G1057 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 869368
[Self Help]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. (editor) Troubled Women
Signet D1925 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 938943
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. (With Martin Theodores.) (editors) The Why Report
Pocket 95017 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 869369
[Self Help, Health and Well-Being]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Frisch, Ann. Discovering Your Hidden Self: Your Personal Guide to Getting in Touch with Your Feelings for a More Creative, Fulfilled Life
Signet E6994 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921903
[Self Help]
|

8.32
add to cart
| Gallagher, Chuck. Love Is a Couple
William H. Sadlier, Inc. 0-8215-6464-1 1976. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp.
Stock number: 981506
[Relationships]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Gaylin, Willard. Feelings
Ballantine 0-345-28543-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921543
[Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Girodo, Michael. Shy? You Don't Have to Be!
Pocket 0-671-82599-2 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921300
[Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Girodo, Michael. Shy? You Don't Have to Be!
Pocket 0-671-81807-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921320
[Self Help]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Gomez, Joan. How Not to Die Young
Pocket 0-671-78627-X 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921229
[Self Help]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Gore, Michael. 2001 Household Hints and Dollar Stretchers
Hanover House 1455 [1957]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 129324
[Self Help]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Gould, Lawrence. Your Most Intimate Problems
Avon (Canadian) 200 [1950], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 402303
[Self Help]
|

34.05
add to cart
| Gray, Frank. Scoremanship
Bantam N4749 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 909743
[Relationships]
|

8.94
add to cart
| Greenwald, Harold. (With Elizabeth Rich.) The Happy Person: A Seven-Step Plan
Avon 0-380-69850-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 921044
[Self Help]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Greenwald, Jerry. Be the Person You Were Meant to Be
Dell 3325 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good.
Stock number: 869810
[Self Help]
|

2.89
add to cart
| Grossack, Martin. Love, Sex, and Self-Fulfillment
Signet 0-451-08021-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also released as: Love and Reason.
Stock number: 920995
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Guder, Eileen. God, But I'm Bored!
Dell 3198 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920939
[Self Help]
|

4.30
add to cart
| Gutwirth, Samuel W. How to Free Yourself from Nervous Tension
Arthur Barker 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 176213
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Haggai, John Edmund. How to Win Over Fear
Harvest House 0-89081-654-9 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 967748
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Haggai, John Edmund. How to Win Over Worry
Harvest House 0-89081-574-7 1987, expanded edition. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 967747
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Haggai, John Edmund. How to Win Over Worry
Zondervan 1970, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920863
[Self Help]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Haimes, Leonard. (With Richard Tyson.) How to Triple Your Energy
Signet 0-451-07998-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... The spine ends have been reinforced with scotch tape, although no damage is visible.
Stock number: 920851
[Self Help]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Halas, Celia. I've Done So Well - Why Do I Feel So Bad?
Ballantine 0-345-28553-0 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 980604
[Self Help]
|

14.47
add to cart
| Halas, Celia. Why Can't a Woman Be More Like a Man?
MacMillan 0-02-547430-8 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 166705
[Relationships, Psychology]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Halcomb, Ruth. Get Yours! Dynamic Assertiveness Training Techniques for Men & Women
Major 0-89041-105-0 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920776
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Hanley, Jesse Lynn. (With Nancy Deville.) Tired of Being Tired: Rescue, Repair, Rejuvenate
Putnam 0-399-14749-7 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 909591
[Self Help]
|

5.54
add to cart
| Hanson, Dian. How to Pick Up a Man
Book Club [1981]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 157421
[Relationships]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Hardy, Marshall. (With John Hough.) Against the Wall: Men's Reality in a Codependent Culture
Ballantine 0-345-37454-1 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 388251
[Self Help, Codependency, Men's Studies]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Harris, Thomas A. I'm OK-- You're OK
Avon 0-380-14662-2 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802181
[Self Help]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Hartley, William. (With Ellen Hartley.) Your Important Years
Popular Library PC1016 [1962]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 802183
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Hauser, Gayelord. Gayelord Hauser's New Treasury of Secrets
Crest C2864 1974, 2nd revised and updated. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920586
[Self Help]
|

17.88
add to cart
| Hauser, Gayelord. Look Younger, Live Longer
Crest t1094 [copyright date 1951], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920583
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Helmstetter, Shad. You Can Excel in Times of Change
Pocket 0-671-74889-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 920280
[Self Help]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Hill, Napoleon. Grow Rich! With Peace of Mind
Crest 0-449-22918-1 [copyright date 1967]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919712
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hill, Napoleon. Grow Rich! With Peace of Mind
Crest T1119 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919734
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Hill, Napoleon. The Master-Key to Riches
Crest M1400 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 849200
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hill, Napoleon. Think and Grow Rich
Crest t872 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919669
[Self Help]
|

8.27
add to cart
| Hill, Napoleon. Think and Grow Rich
Crest 0-449-23504-1 [1982], 60th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919673
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Hill, Napoleon. You Can Work Your Own Miracles
Gold Medal T2405 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 849205
[Self Help]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hite, Shere. Women and Love
St. Martin's 0-312-91378-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 503050
[Relationships, Women's Studies]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. How to Win at Life
Pinnacle 0-523-40397-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919495
[Self Help]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Houston, Marilyn M. Know Yourself Better
Pyramid 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 168554
[Self Help]
|

9.22
add to cart
| Howard, Jane. A Different Woman
Book of the Month Club [1973]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 213781
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Howard, Jane. A Different Woman
Avon 0-380-39263-1 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919470
[Self Help]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Howard, John. (With David Cunningham & Peter Rechnitzer.) Rusting Our, Burning Out, Bowing Out
Financial Post/Gage 0-88896-077-8 [1978]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802190
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Dianetics 55!
American Saint Hill Organization 0-88404-003-8 1974, 10th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 879072
[Self Help]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Dianetics the Evolution of a Science
American Saint Hill Organization 0-88404-017-8 1974, 10th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 199489
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Dianetics the Evolution of a Science
Publications Organization 0-88404-017-8 1977. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 879064
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. The Dynamics of Life
Bridge 0-88404-343-6 1988. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 208142
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Purpose
Bridge Publications 1993. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 113063
[Self Help]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought
Bridge 0-88404-341-X 1988. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 438951
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought
Publications Organization 0-88404-018-6 1976, 17th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 879068
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hubbard, L. Ron. Scientology: Fundamentals of Thought
Publications Organization 0-88404-018-6 1980, 19th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 879069
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Hunter, Col. Wm. C. P E P Poise - Efficiency - Peace; A Book of Hows Not Whys for Physical and Mental Efficiency
Reilly & Britton 1916, 6th printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 230992
[Thinking]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Hutschnecker, Arnold A. Hope: The Dynamics of Self-Fulfillment
Putnam 0-399-12589-2 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176165
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Huxley, Laura Archera. Between Heaven and Earth
Avon 0-380-00704-5 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919391
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| J. Total Loving
Pocket 0-671-81641-1 1978. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Terry Garrity.
Stock number: 154741
[Relationships]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Jacobs, Cindy. Possessing the Gates of the Enemy: A Training Manual for Militant Intercession: Second Edition with Study Guide
Chosen Books 0-8007-9223-8 1998, 7th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 951402
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Jampolsky, Gerald G. Love Is Letting Go of Fear
Bantam 0-553-27333-7 1985, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919358
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Jampolsky, Gerald G. Love Is Letting Go of Fear
Bantam 0-553-23079-4 1981, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919359
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Jesop, J. C. Golf
Hodder Teach Yourself 0-340-05286-4 1977, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 502076
[Self Help, Golf]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Johnson, Stephen M. First Person Singular: Living the Good Life Alone
Signet 0-451-08048-3 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919346
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Journal of Lifetime Living. 1955-- 6
(Digest magazine 1955--June) ... Very good.
Stock number: 146648
[Self Help]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Journal of Lifetime Living. 1955--10
(Digest magazine 1955--October) ... Very good.
Stock number: 231683
[Self Help]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Journal of Lifetime Living. 1955--12
(Digest magazine 1955--December) ... Very good.
Stock number: 231684
[Self Help]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Journal of Lifetime Living. 1959-- 2
(Digest magazine 1959--February) ... Very good.
Stock number: 146649
[Self Help]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Journal of Lifetime Living. 1959-- 3
(Digest magazine 1959--March) ... Very good.
Stock number: 146650
[Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1949-- 6
(Digest magazine 1949--June) ... Very good.
Stock number: 166760
[Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1949-- 7
(Digest magazine 1949--July) ... Very good.
Stock number: 166762
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1950-- 2
(Digest magazine 1950--February) ... Very good.
Stock number: 166761
[Self Help]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1951-- 6
(Digest magazine 1951--June) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Jackie Robinson.
Stock number: 231686
[Self Help]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1952-- 3
(Digest magazine 1952--March) ... Very good.
Stock number: 231687
[Self Help]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1953--11
(Digest magazine 1953--November) ... Very good.
Stock number: 213085
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1954-- 4
(Digest magazine 1954--April) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Red Skelton.
Stock number: 146644
[Self Help]
|

8.08
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1954-- 5
(Digest magazine 1954--May) ... Very good.
Stock number: 213086
[Self Help]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1954-- 8
(Digest magazine 1954--August) ... Good. ... Contributors include Ozzie Nelson.
Stock number: 146646
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1954-- 9
(Digest magazine 1954--September) ... Very good. ... Contributors include Lauren Bacall.
Stock number: 174894
[Self Help]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1955-- 1
(Digest magazine 1955--January) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 174895
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1955-- 4
(Digest magazine 1955--April) ... Very good.
Stock number: 146647
[Self Help]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kane, Thomas A. Happy Are You Who Affirm
Affirmation Books 0-89571-010-2 1980, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 948205
[Self Help, Catholic]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Karlins, Marvin. (With Lewis M. Andrews.) Biofeedback
Warner 0-446-76018-8 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 300089
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Karlins, Marvin. (With Lewis M. Andrews.) Biofeedback
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-76018-8 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 977702
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Katz, Stan J. (With Aimee E. Liu.) Success Trap: Rethink Your Ambitions to Achive Greater Personal and Professional Fulfillment
Ticknor & Fields 0-89919-855-4 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 213719
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Kaufman, Barry Neil. To Love Is to Be Happy With
Crest 0-449-20374-3 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919276
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Keen, Sam. (With Anne Valley Fox.) Telling Your Story: A Guide to Who You Are and Who You Can Be
Signet W6115 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919195
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Kelly, Charles P. The Natural Way to Healthful Sleep
Award A165S 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 801479
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Kessler, Gail. How to Marry a Good Man
Signet 0-451-12864-8 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919117
[Relationships]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Kilgore, James. Being a Man in a Woman's World
Harvest House 1975. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 158952
[Relationships]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Knickerbocker, Charles H. Hide and Seek
Curtis 07041 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... The effect of mind, body, and emotion on personality and behavior in ourselves and others.
Stock number: 182599
[Self Help, Psychology]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Knickerbocker, Charles H. Hide and Seek
Curtis 07041 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... The effect of mind, body, and emotion on personality and behavior in ourselves and others.
Stock number: 919071
[Self Help, Psychology]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Korda, Michael. Power! How to Get It, How to Use It
Ballantine 0-345-25195-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Somewhat discolored.
Stock number: 134578
[Self Help]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Korda, Michael. Success!
Ballantine 0-345-27741-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 392443
[Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Korda, Michael. Success!
Ballantine 0-345-27741-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919060
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Kugler, Hans J. Doctor Kugler's Seven Keys to a Longer Life
Crest 0-449-23811-3 [1979], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 919022
[Self Help]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Kushner, Harold S. When All You've Ever Wanted Isn't Enough
Pocket 0-671-73212-9 [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 132030
[Self Help, Pastoral Counselling]
|

16.49
add to cart
| Kushner, Harold S. When All You've Ever Wanted Isn't Enough
Summit 0-671-54342-3 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in slightly discolored, price-clipped dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature clipped from front free endpaper.
Stock number: 392457
[Self Help, Pastoral Counselling]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Kushner, Harold S. When All You've Ever Wanted Isn't Enough
Pocket 0-671-55181-7 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 601168
[Self Help, Pastoral Counselling]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Kushner, Harold S. When All You've Ever Wanted Isn't Enough
Pocket 0-671-55181-7 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 801955
[Self Help, Pastoral Counselling]
|

19.99
add to cart
| la Barre, Harriet. A Life of Your Own
David McKay 1973, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 391117
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| la Barre, Harriet. Live Alone and Be Happier Than Anybody
Popular Library 0-445-08613-0 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 916660
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Lackner, Stephan. Discover Your Self
Premier s43 1957. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 821113
[Self Help]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Lackner, Stephan. Discover Your Self
Premier d86 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 821114
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Lair, Jess. Ain't I a Wonder... And Ain't You a Wonder Too!
Crest 0-449-23688-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916658
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Lair, Jess. (With Jacqueline Carey Lair.) Hey , God, What Should I Do Now?
Crest X2548 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916626
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Lair, Jess. I Ain't Much, Baby-But I'm All I've Got
Crest X2293 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916610
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Lair, Jess. I Ain't Much, Baby-But I'm All I've Got
Crest 0-449-23585-8 [date not indicated], 28th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916612
[Self Help]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Lair, Jess. I Ain't Well-But I Sure Am Better
Crest 0-449-24193-9 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916609
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Lair, Jess. I Don't Know Where I'm Going, But I Sure Ain't Lost
Crest 0-449-20056-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916608
[Self Help]
|

5.54
add to cart
| Lakein, Alan. How to Get Control of Your Time and Your Life
Signet 0-451-13430-3 1974 edition, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963339
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Lakein, Alan. How to Get Control of Your Time and Your Life
Signet W5931 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916601
[Self Help]
|

11.09
add to cart
| Lakein, Alan. How to Get Control of Your Time and Your Life
Signet 0-451-15447-9 1974 edition, 24th thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 916606
[Self Help]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Lamott, Kenneth. Escape from Stress
Berkley Windhover T2944 1975. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... Relaxation and meditation techniques.
Stock number: 194612
[Self Help]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Laroe, Marlene Shelton. (With Lee Herrick.) How Not to Ruin a Perfectly Good Marriage
Bantam 0-553-13818-9 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916501
[Relationships]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Lazarus, Arnold. (With Allen Fay.) I Can If I Want To
Warner 0-446-89096-0 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916105
[Self Help]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Lecron, Leslie M. Make Your Magic Mind Power Work for You
Gold Medal T2120 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 916064
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Legler, Henry. How to Make the Rest of Your Life the Best of Your Life
Pocket 0-671-77168-X 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 915751
[Self Help, Retirement]
|

10.22
add to cart
| LeShan, Eda. The Wonderful Crisis of Middle Age
Warner 0-446-82551-4 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 915558
[Self Help]
|

5.00
add to cart
| LeShan, Eda. The Wonderful Crisis of Middle Age
Warner 0-446-82551-4 1974 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 821298
[Self Help]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Lewis, Howard R. (With Harold S. Streitfeld.) Growth Games: How to Tune in Yourself, Your Family, Your Friends
Bantam X2561 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 915551
[Self Help]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Liebman, Joshua Loth. Peace of Mind
Signet W6869 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 915373
[Self Help]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Liebman, Joshua Loth. Peace of Mind
Bantam A1320 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802413
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Lightfoot, Mary W. (editor) The Heart of a Father
World Gift Books 1970. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... In gift box. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 231186
[Relationships]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. Gift from the Sea
Signet D1859 1961, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 149272
[Self Help]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. Gift from the Sea
Signet S1367 1957. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802433
[Self Help]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Lindgren, Henry Clay. How to Live with Yourself and Like It
Premier d71 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also released as: The Art of Human Relations.
Stock number: 158613
[Self Help, Relationships]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Lindgren, Henry Clay. Meaning: Antidote to Anxiety
Thomas Nelson 1956, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 213755
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Littauer, Florence. Lives on the Mend: Vivid and Inspiring Stories of Troubled Women Who Found Hope
Word (British) 0-85009-093-8 1986. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 611595
[Self Help, Inspiration]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Livsey, Clara G. The Marriage Maintenance Manual: How to Get into It & How to Keep It Growing
Dial Press 0-8037-5435-3 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 194066
[Relationships]
|

58.00
add to cart
| Loeschen, Sharon. The Satir Process: Practical Skills for Therapists
Halcyon Publishing Design 2002. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Includes an Interactive Learning CD for use with the book. ... Also released as: Magic of Satir: Practical Skills for Therapists.
Stock number: 948203
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Luce, Gay Gaer. (With Julius Segal.) Sleep
Arena V2785 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 158542
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Luce, Gay Gaer. (With Julius Segal.) Sleep
Lancer 74-874 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 291036
[Self Help]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Luce, Gay Gaer. (With Julius Segal.) Sleep
Lancer 74-874 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 392429
[Self Help]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Lundin, Stephen C. (With John Christensen & Harry Paul.) Fish! Sticks
Hyperion 0-7868-6816-3 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 948319
[Self Help]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Lurton, Douglas. The Power of Positive Living
Premier S12 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 300589
[Self Help]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Lurton, Douglas. The Power of Positive Living
Premier s12 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802693
[Self Help]
|

17.99
add to cart
| MacDonald, Gordon. (With Gail MacDonald.) Till the Heart Be Touched; Building Intimacy in Marriage, Family and Friendship
Revell 0-8007-1672-8 [1992], 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 390950
[Relationships, Christian Life, Marriage]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Mager, N. H. (With Sylvia K. Mager.) A Guide to Better Living
Perma M 4148 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 300229
[Self Help]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Mager, N. H. (With Sylvia K. Mager.) A Guide to Better Living
Perma M-4148 1959. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802954
[Self Help]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. (With Raymond C. Barker.) The Conquest of Frustration
Grosset & Dunlap 1970. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983393
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. (With Raymond C. Barker.) The Conquest of Frustration
Ballantine 0-345-24761-2 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914576
[Self Help]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Creative Living for Today
Pocket 0-671-82477-5 1970, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 391650
[Self Help]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Creative Living for Today
Pocket 0-671-77158-2 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914554
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Creative Living for Today
Pocket 0-671-78167-7 1972, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914563
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Live and Be Free Thru Psycho-Cybernetics
Warner 0-446-89628-4 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914520
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Live and Be Free Thru Psycho-Cybernetics
Warner 0-446-92670-1 1978, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914539
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetic Principles for Creative Living
Pocket 0-671-78697-0 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914465
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics
Pocket 78092 1974, 26th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 161164
[Self Help]
|

9.17
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics
Essandess 1968 edition, 7th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 167745
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics
Pocket 80188 1975, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Some underlining.
Stock number: 441292
[Self Help]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics
Essandess 1968, 11th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983381
[Self Help]
|

5.04
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics
Pocket 0-671-78092-1 1971, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 914461
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics
Pocket 77075 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 802988
[Self Help]
|

11.16
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics & Self-Fulfillment
Bantam T7286 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 974712
[Self Help]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics & Self-Fulfillment
Bantam T7286 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 914460
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. The Search for Self-Respect
Bantam 0-553-08527-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 914459
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Thoughts to Live By
Pocket 0-671-46402-7 1975, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979722
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Maltz, Maxwell. Thoughts to Live By
Pocket 0-671-78972-4 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 914458
[Self Help]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Markun, Leo. Memory: What It Is and How to Use It
Little Blue Book 1097 1926. (Undersized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 201588
[Self Help]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Marone, Nicky. How to Father a Successful Daughter
Crest 0-449-21687-X [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 971389
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Martin, Albert. One Man, Hurt
Ballantine 0-345-24956-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine creases, textblock discolored.
Stock number: 392309
[Relationships, Divorce]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Masters, Roy. How Your Mind Can Keep You Well
Crest P1987 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913991
[Self Help]
|

10.00
add to cart
| McCarthy, Kevin W. The On-Purpose Person: Making Your Life Make Sense
Pinon Press 0-89109-705-8 1992, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 950512
[Self Help, Christian]
|

5.96
add to cart
| McCullough, Christopher J. (With Robert Woods Mann.) Managing Your Anxiety: Regaining Control When You Feel Stressed, Helpless, and Alone
Berkley 0-425-14295-7 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913457
[Self Help, Psychology]
|

9.36
add to cart
| McDonald, Paula. (With Dick McDonald.) Life Scripts from "Loving Free"
Ballantine 0-345-25766-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... TV tie-in.
Stock number: 913452
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| McGinnis, Alan Loy. Bringing Out the Best in People
Augsburg 0-8066-2151-6 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913443
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| McGinnis, Alan Loy. Confidence: How to Succeed at Being Yourself
Augsburg 0-8066-2262-8 1987, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913439
[Self Help]
|

5.11
add to cart
| McGraw, Phillip C. Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters
Hyperion 0-7868-8459-2 [date not indicated], 31st printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 973851
[Self Actualization]
|

5.11
add to cart
| McGraw, Phillip C. Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters
Hyperion 0-7868-8459-2 [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 962164
[Self Actualization]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Mental Health and You Including Popular Psychiatry. 1955-- 7
Skye Publishing (Digest magazine 1955--July) ... Very good. ... Skye Publishing.
Stock number: 146643
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Meyer, Jerome S. Handwriting Analyzer
Avon S223 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 133967
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Miller, Judi. How to Ask a Man
Dell 0-440-13724-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913283
[Relationships]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Mitchell, David. An Introduction to Logic
Doubleday Anchor A714 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... There are 9 chapters in the book: only Chapter 2 has underlining of text by a previous owner.
Stock number: 965612
[Logic]
|

7.39
add to cart
| Molloy, John T. The Woman's Dress for Success Book
Warner 0-446-97572-9 1980 edition, 10th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 175379
[Self Help]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Mooney, Elizabeth C. Men and Marriage: The Changing Role of Husbands
Franklin Watts 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176139
[Relationships]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Morgan, Marabel. Total Joy
Berkley 0-425-03800-9 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 913239
[Relationships]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Mow, Anna B. The Secret of Married Love
Pillar Books 0-89129-190-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 913227
[Relationships]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Mullan, Bob. In Search of Love
Sphere 0-7474-0778-9 1990, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 381707
[Relationships, Love]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Narramore, Clyde M. (With Ruth Narramore.) How to Handle Pressure
Tyndale 1518 1978, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913188
[Self Help]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Narramore, Clyde M. This Way to Happiness
Zondervan 10418P 1974, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Would be very good but for a small dampstain on the top outward edge of all pages.
Stock number: 389408
[Self Help, Christianity]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Narramore, Clyde M. A Woman's World
Zondervan 1973, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913148
[Self Help]
|

11.12
add to cart
| Nemiroff, Greta Hofmann. Women and Men: Interdisciplinary Readings on Gender
Fitzhenry & Whiteside 0-88902-649-1 1990. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 194139
[Relationships]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Newburger, Howard M. (With Marjorie Lee.) Winners and Losers
Signet W6504 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913084
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Newman, Mildred. (With Bernard Berkowitz.) How to Be Awake and Alive
Ballantine 0-345-25139-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913076
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Newman, Mildred. (With Bernard Berkowitz.) How to Be Your Own Best Friend
Ballantine 0-345-24333-1 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842252
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Newman, Mildred. (With Bernard Berkowitz.) How to Take Charge of Your Life
Bantam 0-553-11416-6 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913075
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Nierenberg, Gerard I. How to Give and Receive Advice
Pocket 0-671-80204-6 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 913065
[Self Help]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Nierenberg, Gerard I. (With Henry H. Calero.) How to Read a Person Like a Book
Pocket 0-671-73557-8 [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 392244
[Self Help]
|

18.99
add to cart
| Nolte, Claude. (With Dorothy Nolte.) Wake Up in Bed, Together!
Stein & Day 0-8128-1739-7 1976, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Glossary, bibliography.
Stock number: 907701
[Relationships, Self Help, Sexuality]
|

24.69
add to cart
| Norvell. Universal Secrets of Telecosmic Power
Signet W6810 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912423
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Null, Gary. Biofeedback, Fasting & Meditation
Pyramid 0-515-03400-2 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912419
[Self Help]
|

8.82
add to cart
| O'Farrell, Ralph W. It Is Easier to Succeed Than to Fail
Castle Books [1966]. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 230861
[Self Help]
|

14.09
add to cart
| O'Neill, Nena. (With George O'Neill.) Open Marriage
Evans 1972. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176130
[Relationships]
|

10.22
add to cart
| O'Neill, Nena. (With George O'Neill.) Open Marriage
Avon 14084 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912311
[Relationships]
|

6.81
add to cart
| O'Neill, Nena. (With George O'Neill.) Shifting Gears: Finding Security in a Changing World
Avon 0-380-00281-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842473
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| O'Neill, Nena. (With George O'Neill.) Shifting Gears: Finding Security in a Changing World
Avon 0-380-00281-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912309
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Olson, Ken. The Art of Hanging Loose in an Uptight World
Crest X2533 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912296
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Olson, Ken. Can You Wait Till Friday?
Crest 0-449-23022-8 [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 842514
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Olson, Ken. Hey Man! Open Up and Live!
Gold Medal 0-449-14038-5 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912283
[Self Help]
|

13.95
add to cart
| Osborne, Cecil. The Art of Understanding Your Mate
Zondervan 1975, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912254
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Osborne, Cecil. The Art of Understanding Yourself
Pyramid T-1866 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912253
[Self Help]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Osborne, Cecil. Release from Fear and Anxiety
Word [copyright date 1976]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 392621
[Self Help]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Osborne, Cecil. Release from Fear and Anxiety
Key-Word Books 0-87680-805-4 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842532
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Osborne, Cecil. You're in Charge
Pillar Books 0-89129-221-7 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912247
[Self Help]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Crest R792 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 184153
[Self Help]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Crest 0-449-20304-2 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 385017
[Self Help]
|

5.51
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Spire 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 611588
[Self Help]
|

8.27
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Crest M1605 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912221
[Self Help]
|

7.15
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Art of Living
Perma M-4009 1955, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 440651
[Self Help]
|

4.18
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Art of Living
Perma Hardbound P42 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good.
Stock number: 764671
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Art of Real Happiness
Crest 0-449-24062-2 [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912217
[Self Help]
|

11.09
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Art of Real Happiness
Crest 0-449-23039-2 [1976]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912219
[Self Help]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. Enthusiasm Makes the Difference
Crest 0-449-23698-6 [date not indicated], 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 250499
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. Enthusiasm Makes the Difference
Crest T1274 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842716
[Self Help]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. Enthusiasm Makes the Difference
Crest M1512 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912202
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. Enthusiasm Makes the Difference
Crest T1274 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912203
[Self Help]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. A Guide to Confident Living
Foundation for Christian Living 1977. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 975695
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. A Guide to Confident Living
Crest R667 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842713
[Self Help]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. A Guide to Confident Living
Crest R667 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 901051
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. A Guide to Confident Living
Crest R667 1966, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 912198
[Self Help]
|

7.15
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. (editor) Guideposts
Ace D-281 [1958]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 351315
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The New Art of Living
Crest M1798 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 956884
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The New Art of Living
Crest M1798 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912193
[Self Help]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Positive Principle Today
Crest 0-449-20029-9 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 966326
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Positive Principle Today
Crest 0-449-23260-3 [1977], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912189
[Self Help]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Power of Positive Thinking
Crest R608 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842717
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Power of Positive Thinking
Crest R608 1967, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842718
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. Stay Alive All Your Life
Crest 0-449-23513-0 [date not indicated], 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912184
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Tough-Minded Optimist
Crest R1078 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842720
[Self Help]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Tough-Minded Optimist
Crest R1078 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912170
[Self Help]
|

14.47
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. The Tough-Minded Optimist
Crest M1945 [copyright date 1961], reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912175
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Peale, Norman Vincent. You Can If You Think You Can
Crest X2690 [copyright date 1974], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912169
[Self Help]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Pelmanism. Lesson 4: Knowledge and the Senses
Pelman Institute of America 1929. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 166949
[Self Help]
|

13.42
add to cart
| Pelmanism. Lesson 5: Will and Effort
Pelman Institute of America 1929. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 175998
[Self Help]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Pelmanism. Lesson 9: Imagination and Originality
Pelman Institute of America 1929. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 149883
[Self Help]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Pember, Alexander W. Making the Most of Your Minutes
Institute of Self Betterment 1950. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842737
[Self Help]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Pennington, Sheila. Healing Yourself: Understanding How Your Mind Can Heal Your Body
McGraw-Hill Ryerson 0-07-551269-6 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 983378
[Self Help]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Plan
Bantam 0-553-02977-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 842765
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Prescription
Bantam T7644 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 965054
[Self Help]
|

7.39
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Prescription
Book Club [1972]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 965636
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Prescription
Bantam T7644 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842766
[Self Help]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Principle
Bantam T8563 1972, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 971681
[Self Help, Business]
|

11.01
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Principle
Bantam Q5433 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 946371
[Self Help, Business]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Principle
Bantam Q5433 1972, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 949662
[Self Help, Business]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Principle
Bantam Q5433 1970, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 949663
[Self Help, Business]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Peter, Laurence J. The Peter Principle
Bantam Q5433 [circa 1970], 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 959779
[Self Help, Business]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Petri, Darlene. The Hurt and Healing of Divorce
David C. Cook A2205 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Darlene McRoberts.
Stock number: 156376
[Relationships]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Petrie, Sidney. (With Robert B. Stone.) How to Reduce and Control Your Weight Through Self-Hypnotism
Signet Q4194 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 912009
[Self Help, Fitness and Nutrition Diet, Hypnotism]
|

24.69
add to cart
| Petrie, Sidney. (With Florence Rhyn Serlin.) How to Stop Smoking in 3 Days
Warner 0-446-88194-5 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911998
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Potter, Alice. The Positive Thinker
Berkley 0-425-14257-4 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911862
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Powell, John. The Secret of Staying in Love
Argus 0-913592-29-3 [1974], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 842903
[Self Help, Inspiration]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Powell, John. Why Am I Afraid to Tell You Who I Am
Argus 0-913592-02-1 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 979511
[Self Help]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Price, Eugenia. Make Love Your Aim
Zondervan 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 967518
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Rathus, Spencer A. (With Jeffrey S. Nevid.) BT Behavior Therapy
Signet 0-451-08085-8 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911417
[Self Help]
|

6.44
add to cart
| Ringer, Robert J. Looking Out for #1
Crest 0-449-23576-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963167
[Self Actualization]
|

11.04
add to cart
| Ringer, Robert J. Looking Out for #1
Crest 0-449-23576-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911256
[Self Actualization]
|

4.40
add to cart
| Ringer, Robert J. Looking Out for #1
Crest 0-449-23576-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 911267
[Self Actualization]
|

9.36
add to cart
| Ringer, Robert J. Looking Out for #1
Crest 0-449-23576-9 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911270
[Self Actualization]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Ringer, Robert J. Winning Through Intimidation
Crest 0-449-22836-3 [1976], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 175286
[Self Help]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Robbins, Jhan. (With Dave Fisher.) How to Make and Break Habits
Dell 4739 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911252
[Self Help]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Roleder, George. (editor) Marriage Means Encounter
Wm. C. Brown 1974, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 150420
[Relationships]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Ross, John A. How to Be Happily Divorced
Paperback Library 54-779 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 803203
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Ruben, Harvey L. C.I. Crisis Intervention
Popular Library 08522 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 803297
[Self Help]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Rubin, Theodore Isaac. The Angry Book
Collier 07782 1976, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963690
[Self Help]
|

11.92
add to cart
| Rubin, Theodore Isaac. The Angry Book
Collier 07782 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 909756
[Self Help]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Rubin, Theodore Isaac. The Winner's Notebook
Collier 07781 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911054
[Self Help]
|

2.66
add to cart
| Samples, Bob. (With Bob Wohlford.) Opening: A Primer for Self-Actualization
Addison-Wesley [1975]. (Trade paperback) ... Poor. ... Copyright page removed but otherwise very good.
Stock number: 381708
[Self Actualization]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Scarf, Maggie. Intimate Partners: Patterns in Love and Marriage
Random House 0-394-55485-X 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 293438
[Relationships]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Schreiber, Charles. (With Maxwell Maltz.) Live and Be Free Thru Psycho-Cybernetics
Warner 0-446-89127-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 911003
[Self Help]
|