| price (USD) |
Information |

8.50
add to cart
| A-Ha. East of the Sun, West of the Moon
Warner [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960654
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| ABC. Lexicon of Love
Mercury Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960151
[Music]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Adams, Bryan. Bryan Adams
Firefly Books LTD 1-895565-83-9 1995, 1st thus. 108pp. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Some spine and cover wear and creasing. photos. ... BRYAN ADAMS, is a unique book that takes a personal look at the world of rock and roll songwriter, recording artist and performer, Bryan Adams.
Stock number: 709325
[Music]
|

2.55
add to cart
| Age of Electric. Make a Pest a Pet
Universal Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969736
[Rock and Roll]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Air Miami. Me Me Me
Warner [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950352
[Music]
|

13.46
add to cart
| Air. 10,000 HZ Legend
Emi Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950033
[Music]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Air. Premieres Symptomes
European Union: Source [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950032
[Music]
|

3.70
add to cart
| Alice in Chains. Unplugged
Sony Music (Canada) 1996. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 982111
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Andreas Vollenweider. Down to the Moon
CBS Inc 1990. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960387
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Andreas Vollenweider. Eolian Minstrel
SBK Records Canada 1993. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960388
[Music]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Anger, J. Humfrey. A Treatise on Harmony (With Exercises) in Three Parts: Part II Only
Toronto: Wm. Tyrrell & Co. 1905. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 965866
[Music]
|

5.95
add to cart
| Animals. The Best of the Animals (Remastered)
Abkco [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960670
[Music]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Beatle Book
Lancer 72-732 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good.
Stock number: 192017
[Music, Beatles, Rock and Roll]
|

27.40
add to cart
| Anonymous. Heart Songs: Dear to the American People and by Them Contributed in the Search for Treasured Songs: Initiated by the National Magazine
World Syndicate [1909]. 518pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Index, classified index, dictionary of musical terms. ... A treasury of words and music.
Stock number: 167481
[Music]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Playboy's Music Scene
Playboy Press 0-872-16190-0 [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Includes 8 page color photo insert featuring cast members from the musical Hair.
Stock number: 376884
[Rock and Roll]
|

25.50
add to cart
| Anything Box. Recovered
Boxwerk.Past [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960622
[Music]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Armstrong, Louis. Satchmo
Signet S1245 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 201960
[Music, Jazz]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Armstrong, Louis. Satchmo
Signet S1245 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 270926
[Music, Jazz]
|

29.80
add to cart
| Ash Ra Tempel. Le Berceau de Cristal
Spalax (France) [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960319
[Music]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Ash Ra Tempel. Dream & Desire (Manuel Gottsching . Ashra)
France: Spalax [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960322
[Music]
|

27.22
add to cart
| Ash Ra Tempel. E2-E4 (Manuel Gottsching)
Spalax 14 241 [1992]. (CD) ... Very good. ... 1992 release by Spalax France.
Stock number: 960324
[Music]
|

2.95
add to cart
| Avalon. A Maze of Grace
Sparrow SPD1639 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974860
[Music]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bacharach, A. L. The Music Masters 4
Pelican A391 1957. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 208431
[Music]
|

59.97
add to cart
| Bacon, Tony. The Classic Guitars of the 50s and 60s
Merchant 1-904779-06-9 2004, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 946942
[Music]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Baez, Joan. And a Voice to Sing with; A Memoir
Summit 0-671-40062-2 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in dust jacket. ... Remainder mark. Bottom corner bumped. ... Biography of Joan Baez.
Stock number: 948820
[Music, Biography, Rock and Roll]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Baily, Leslie. The Gilbert and Sullivan Book
Spring 1966. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... There is a spot of discolouration on the front cover, some light wear on the corners and edges.
Stock number: 703636
[Music]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Barton, Fred B. Music As a Hobby: How to Have Fun with Music As a Performer and As a Listener
Harper & Brothers 1941, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 231306
[Music]
|

4.80
add to cart
| Beattie, David J. The Romance of Sacred Song
Marshall, Morgan & Scott 1960, 4th printing. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 979450
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Belly. King
Sire/Reprise Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960124
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Belly. Star
Sire/Bmg Direct [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960123
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Berlin. Best of Berlin 1979-1988
Canada: Geffen [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960253
[Music]
|

21.93
add to cart
| Bernard Butler. Friends and Lovers
Creation/Columbia [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960536
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Bernard Butler. People Move On
Creation/Columbia 1998. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960047
[Music]
|

2.55
add to cart
| Better Than Ezra. Deluxe
Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969737
[Rock and Roll]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Bill Nelson. The Love That Whirls (Diary of a Thinking Heart)
Cocteau Records (Canada) [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960492
[Music]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Birosik, Patti Jean. The New Age Music Guide: Profiles and Recordings of 500 Top New Age Musicians
Collier 0-02-041640-7 1989, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 972652
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bjork. Debut
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960128
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bjork. Homogenic
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960132
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bjork. Post
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960130
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bjork. Selmasongs
Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960728
[Music]
|

11.22
add to cart
| Bjork. Venus As a Boy
England: TP [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960129
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bjork. Vespertine
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950035
[Music]
|

3.49
add to cart
| Bob Marley and the Wailers. Feel Alright
Universal Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974857
[Music]
|

6.94
add to cart
| Boni, Margaret Bradford. (editor) Songs of the Gilded Age (Locale: United States.)
New York: Golden Press [1960]. 156pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Illustrated endpapers, music, color illustrations, index. ... Time period Victorian Era. ... Contributors include Norman Lloyd. Illustrations by Lucille Corcos. ... Locale: United States.
Stock number: 266018
[Music]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Born for Bliss. Arabia
Nuclear Blast 7027 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Spinoff band from Xymox.
Stock number: 961076
[Music]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Born for Bliss. Flowing with the Flue
Nuclear Blast [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Burned.
Stock number: 960877
[Music]
|

3.65
add to cart
| Boyden, David D. An Introduction to Music: Second Edition
Alfred A. Knopf 1970. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 176091
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Boyz II Men. Cooleyhighharmony
Motown [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960530
[Music]
|

5.55
add to cart
| Bronski Beat. The Age of Consent
London Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960677
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bryan Ferry. Boys and Girls
Canada: Warner [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960304
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bryan Ferry. Mamouna
Canada: Virgin [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960307
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Bryan Ferry. Taxi
Canada: Reprise 1993. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960306
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Caedmon's Call. 40 Acres
Essential Records Canada 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976696
[Music]
|

5.05
add to cart
| Campbell, James. The Picador Book of Blues and Jazz
Picador 0-330-34445-5 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 973593
[Music]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Canadian Pacific Railway Radio. Melody Mike's Favorite Irish Songs - No. 1 -
Canadian Pacific Railway [circa 1930]. 18pp. (Stapled wrappers) ... Near fine. ... Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. ... The inside back cover includes a list of music festivals sponsored by the Canadian Pacific Railway across Canada.
Stock number: 707220
[Music]
|

13.47
add to cart
| Captain Beyond. Sufficiently Breathless
Capricorn [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960471
[Music]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Cardigans. The First Band on the Moon
Canada: Stockholm [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960119
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Catatonia. Equally Cursed and Blessed
Atlantic [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960718
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Catatonia. International Velvet
Warner [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960688
[Music]
|

9.95
add to cart
| Chailley, Jacques. 40,000 Years of Music: Man in Search of Music
MacDonald & Co. 1964, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 977341
[Music History]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Chilton, John. Who's Who of Jazz: Storyville to Swing Street
Time-Life 1979, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 437981
[Music]
|

4.91
add to cart
| Chilton, John. Who's Who of Jazz: Storyville to Swing Street
Time-Life Records Special Edition 1978. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 946750
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Christopher Franke. Klemania
Sonic Images [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960378
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Christopher Franke. The London Concert
Sonic Images 1993. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960376
[Music]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Chrysanthemums. Odessey and Oracle
Madagascar 1989. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 951218
[Music]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Church. Magician Among the Spirits
Deep Karma [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960115
[Music]
|

7.49
add to cart
| Church. Sometime Anywhere
BMG Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960114
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Clan of Xymox. Clan of Xymox
4AD [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Skips.
Stock number: 960066
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Clan of Xymox. Medusa
4AD 1986. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960067
[Music]
|

38.31
add to cart
| Clan of Xymox. Subsequent Pleasures
Holland: Pseudonym [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960072
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Clannad. Anam
BMG Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960394
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Clannad. Banba
Canada: Atlantic [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960395
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Clannad. Pastpresent
BMG Music 1989. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960393
[Music]
|

29.75
add to cart
| Clare, Eva. Musical Appreciation; and, The Studio Club
Longmans, Green 1930, 2nd revised. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Foreword by Granville Bantock.
Stock number: 159775
[Music]
|

2.73
add to cart
| Coal Chamber. Chamber Music
Attic Records 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963973
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Cocteau Twins. Blue Bell Knoll
4AD 1992. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960502
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cocteau Twins. Four-Calendar Cafe
Polygram Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960504
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cocteau Twins. Head Over Heels
4AD [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960499
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Cocteau Twins. Heaven or Las Vegas
4AD 1990. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960506
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cocteau Twins. Otherness
Capitol Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960503
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Cocteau Twins. Victorialand
Canada: 4AD 1991. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960501
[Music]
|

5.31
add to cart
| Cohen, Daniel. (With Susan Cohen.) Rock Video Superstars
Archway 0-671-55831-5 1985 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Photographs.
Stock number: 380685
[Rock and Roll, Biographical Sketches]
|

4.92
add to cart
| Cole, Richard. Stairway to Heaven; Led Zeppelin Uncensored
New York: HarperCollins 0-06-018323-3 1992, 1st Ed. . 391p.. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... Photos, discography, index.
Stock number: 247392
[Rock and Roll]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Cole, Richard. Stairway to Heaven; Led Zeppelin Uncensored
HarperCollins 0-06-109021-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Photos, discography, index.
Stock number: 391906
[Rock and Roll]
|

12.10
add to cart
| Colin Blunstone. The Light Inside
Mystic Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950037
[Music]
|

23.98
add to cart
| Colin Blunstone. (With Rod Argent.) Out of the Shadows
England: Redhouse [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950038
[Music]
|

4.29
add to cart
| Colin Blunstone. Some Years: It's the Time of Colin Blunstone
Sony Music [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960604
[Music]
|

2.70
add to cart
| Collective Soul. Disciplined Breakdown
Atlantic [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963980
[Music]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Colles, H. C. The Growth of Music: A Study in Musical History for Schools: Part 1: From the Troubadours to J. S. Bach
Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1939, 2nd edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 213778
[Music]
|

15.18
add to cart
| Colles, H. C. The Growth of Music: A Study in Musical History for Schools: Part 2: The Age of the Sonata, from C. P. E. Bach to Beethoven
Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1933, 7th printing. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Some underlining.
Stock number: 176127
[Music]
|

39.99
add to cart
| Colles, H. C. The Growth of Music: A Study in Musical History for Schools: Part 3: Ideals of the Nineteenth Century
Oxford University Press [1933]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 231247
[Music]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Colles, H. C. The Growth of Music; A Study in Musical History
Oxford University Press 1962, 4th printing, third edition. 161, 179, 210pp. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Some underlining of text in pencil. ... Includes Part 1: From the Troubadours to J. S. Bach, Part 2: The Age of the Sonata from C. P. E. Bach to Beethoven & Part 3: The Ideals of the Nineteenth Century, the Twentieth Century.
Stock number: 967049
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Colourhaus. Water to the Soul
Interscope Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960134
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Concrete Blonde. Bloodletting
International Record Syndicate [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960477
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Concrete Blonde. Mexican Moon
Capitol [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960479
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Concrete Blonde. Still in Hollywood
Canada: I.R.S. Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960480
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Concrete Blonde. True
International Record Syndicate [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960475
[Music]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Cooke, James Francis. Standard History of Music: A First History for Students of All Ages
Theodore Presser Company 1910. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Bookplate of previous owner, who received this as an award in 1921. Corners bumped, edgeworn.
Stock number: 974609
[Music History]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Copland, Aaron. What to Listen for in Music
Mentor M81 1953, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340205
[Music]
|

16.17
add to cart
| Copland, Aaron. What to Listen for in Music
Mentor M81 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340223
[Music]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Copland, Aaron. What to Listen for in Music
Mentor M81 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 340231
[Music]
|

20.09
add to cart
| Copland, Aaron. What to Listen for in Music
Mentor M81 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 340235
[Music]
|

2.78
add to cart
| Corrs. Forgiven, Not Forgotten
143 Records/Lava/Atlantic (Canada) 92612 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974858
[Music]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Corrs. In Blue
143 Records/Lava/Atlantic (Canada) 83352 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974849
[Music]
|

2.78
add to cart
| Cranberries. Bury the Hatchet
Canada: Island 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960038
[Music]
|

2.70
add to cart
| Cranberries. Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We?
Island (Canada) 1993. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960120
[Music]
|

2.71
add to cart
| Cranberries. No Need to Argue
Canada: Island [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960121
[Music]
|

2.72
add to cart
| Cranberries. To the Faithful Departed
Canada: Island 1996. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960122
[Music]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Crawdaddy. 1977-- 8
(Magazine 1977--August) ... Fair to good.
Stock number: 147208
[Rock and Roll]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Crawdaddy. 1978--11
(Magazine 1978--November) ... Fair to good.
Stock number: 147207
[Rock and Roll]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Cream. Goodbye
Polygram Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960054
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cream. Live Cream
Polygram [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960647
[Music]
|

100.00
add to cart
| Crisafulli, Chuck. Moonlight Drive: The Stories Behind Every Doors' Song
Carlton 1-85868-117-0 1995, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... *****The story of the Doors is the Rock 'N' Roll story - a young sexy, charismatic singer, Jim Morrison, forms a group that quickly becomes one of the most popular bands in the world. His personal rise coincides with his personal disintegration, fuelled by drug and alcohol excesses. He dies tragically young and thereafter becomes a revered icon whose fame continues to grow year after year. Beginning with the 1967 hit single, 'Light My Fire' and a landmark debut album, the Doors, Jim Morrison, Ray Manzarek, Robbie Krieger and John Densmore set into motion a musical mythology that has not faded. They made music for an audience that expected free love but got the Vietnam War. Whilst their contemporaries sang of peace and love the Doors sang about blood on the streets, about dancing on fire and most memorably about 'The End'. MOONLIGHT DRIVE examines each album in chronological sequence and methodically explores the creative context from which each song emerged. Using first-person accounts and in-depth interviews a wealth of little-known detail emerges not just about every son but about southern California in the 1960s - a place and time as legendary as the band Jim Morrison took to international superstardom.*****.
Stock number: 707741
[Music]
|

53.75
add to cart
| Croker, Thomas Crofton. (editor) Popular Songs of Ireland
George Routledge 1886, 1st thus. 320pp. (Hardcover) ... Near fine, no dust jacket. ... Dark red cloth, with gilt spine lettering. Morley's Universal Library 40.
Stock number: 968339
[Music]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Cross, Milton. Stories of the Great Operas
Perma M-5004 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Includes the stories of 36 of the 72 operas covered by the hardcover edition, which was titled Milton Cross' Complete Stories of the Great Operas.
Stock number: 114927
[Music]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Culver, Charles A. Musical Acoustics
McGraw-Hill 1956 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 502264
[Musical Theory, Physics]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Bloodflowers
Canada: Fiction/Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960529
[Music]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Cure. Boys Don't Cry
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960195
[Music]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Cure. Concert: The Cure Live
West Germany: Fiction Records 1984. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960201
[Music]
|

9.12
add to cart
| Cure. Faith
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960197
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. The Head on the Door
Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960202
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Mixed Up
Elektra 1990. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960207
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Paris
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960210
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Pornography
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960198
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Cure. Seventeen Seconds
Elektra 1990. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960196
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Show
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960211
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Wild Mood Swings
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960212
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Cure. Wish
Canada: Elektra [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960209
[Music]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Curwen, J. Spencer. Folk Songs of Many Lands
J. Curwen & Sons 6268 [1911]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 167228
[Music]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Dachs, David. Pop/Rock Question and Answer Book
Scholastic TK1802 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 270589
[Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Dachs, David. Rock's Biggest Ten
Scholastic TK4411 1979. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Book about Kiss.
Stock number: 252540
[Rock and Roll]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Darnton, Christian. You and Music
Pelican (American) P3 1946. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 270687
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Darnton, Christian. You and Music
Pelican (American) P3 1946. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 270689
[Music]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Darrell, R. D. Good Listening
Mentor MD122 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 132949
[Music]
|

16.17
add to cart
| Darrell, R. D. Good Listening
Mentor MD122 1955. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 711780
[Music]
|

2.77
add to cart
| David Gilmour. About Face
Columbia [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960597
[Music]
|

15.32
add to cart
| David Sylvian. Brilliant Trees
Virgin Records (U.K.) 1984. (CD) ... Very good. ... Imported by EMI Canada.
Stock number: 960237
[Music]
|

25.54
add to cart
| David Sylvian. Everything and Nothing
Virgin Records / Emi Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... 2 CD'S.
Stock number: 972988
[Music]
|

38.62
add to cart
| Day, Barry. (editor) The Complete Lyrics of P. G. Wodehouse
Scarecrow Press 0-8108-4994-1 2004, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine, no dust jacket. ... Based on the work of P. G. Wodehouse. ... Contributors include Tony Ring.
Stock number: 969399
[Lyrics]
|

17.88
add to cart
| de Blasio, Edward. All About the Beatles
MacFadden 50-210 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 290264
[Rock and Roll, Beatles]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Dead Can Dance. Aion
4AD [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960520
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Dead Can Dance. Spiritchaser
4AD Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960523
[Music]
|

62.48
add to cart
| Dent, Edward J. Mozart's Operas; A Critical Study
Oxford University Press 1949, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Frontispiece - engraving of Mozart from unfinished portrait by Josef Lange painted in 1791 -, illus. - plates / ports., musical examples.
Stock number: 946575
[Music, Opera]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Dent, Edward J. Opera
Pelican Special S40 1940, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 965384
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Depeche Mode. Black Celebration
Sire [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960144
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Depeche Mode. Catching Up with Depeche Mode
Wea Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960143
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Depeche Mode. Exciter
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960726
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Depeche Mode. Music for the Masses
Sire [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960145
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Depeche Mode. Some Great Reward
Sire [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960140
[Music]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Dinn, Freda. The Observer's Book of Music
Frederick Warne & Co [1962]. (Hardcover) ... Near very good in dust jacket. ... Illustrations by Paul Sharp.
Stock number: 302135
[Music]
|

16.50
add to cart
| Dione Taylor. I Love Being Here with You
Marquis 77471 81363 2 9 2006. (CD) ... Very good. ... Front insert is signed by Dione Taylor.
Stock number: 974500
[Music]
|

16.96
add to cart
| Divine Comedy. A Secret History
Setanta [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964007
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Donovan. The Best of Donovan
Pegasus (Ec) [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 972989
[Music]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Doors. The Doors Supertab for Guitar: Melody Line and Guitar Tablature Arrangements of Fourteen Great Doors Hits
Wise Publications 0-7119-1722-1 [circa 1989]. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine. ... Side-stapled. ... *****Presented in clear, straightforward tablature, showing you exactly how to lay the notes and positions on the neck of the guitar, the arrangements in this book will enable you to play these Doors hits just as originally written. This book is complete with cord boxes and full lyrics and includes an introduction to tablature.*****.
Stock number: 707743
[Music]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Downes, Olin. The Lure of Music: Depicting the Human Side of Great Composers, with Stories of Their Inspired Creations
Harper & Brothers 1918. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Boards soiled.
Stock number: 175866
[Music]
|

6.89
add to cart
| Downes, Olin. The Lure of Music: Depicting the Human Side of Great Composers, with Stories of Their Inspired Creations
Harper & Brothers 1918. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 968370
[Music]
|

16.52
add to cart
| Duffy, Timothy. Music Makers: Portraits and Songs from the Roots of America
Music Maker Press 0-9743947-0-X 2004, 2nd printing. (Oversized oblong hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Has a library stamp, but it looks unread. This copy does not have the CD advertised on the front panel of the jacket.
Stock number: 978194
[Music]
|

2.73
add to cart
| Duran Duran. Duran Duran
Capitol Records-Emi Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960273
[Music]
|

15.32
add to cart
| Durutti Column. Bread & Circuses
Movement of the 24th January (Austria) [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960403
[Music]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Earhart, Will. The Eloquent Baton
M. Witmark & Sons 1931. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Some pages with sheet music.
Stock number: 966756
[Conducting]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Edgar Froese. Beyond the Storm
Caroline Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... 2 CD'S.
Stock number: 972991
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Electronic. Electronic
Warner 1991. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960100
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Electronic. Raise the Pressure
Warner (Canadian) 1996. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960101
[Music]
|

16.98
add to cart
| Electronic. Twisted Tenderness
Parlophone (E.U.) 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960377
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Elvis Costello. All This Useless Beauty
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960573
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Elvis Costello. The Best of Elvis Costello and the Attractions
CBS Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960567
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Elvis Costello. Brutal Youth
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960570
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Elvis Costello. Punch the Clock
Rykodisc Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960566
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Elvis Costello. Spike
Wea Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960571
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Elvis Costello. The Very Best of Elvis Costello and the Attractions
Rykodisc Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960572
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Enigma. 2: The Cross of Changes
Virgin Records Canada 1993. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960004
[Music]
|

2.77
add to cart
| Enigma. Enigma 3: Le Roi Est Mort...Vive le Roi!
Charisma Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960007
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Enigma. The Screen Behind the Mirror
Emi Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960724
[Music]
|

2.49
add to cart
| Eric Burdon. Sings the Animals Greatest Hits
Rhino Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960186
[Music]
|

2.76
add to cart
| Eric Matthews. It's Heavy in Here
Sub-Pop [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950026
[Music]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Eric Matthews. The Lateness of the Hour
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950055
[Music]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Erickson, Robert. The Structure of Music: A Listener's Guide
Noonday 1968, 10th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 502041
[Classical Music]
|

31.99
add to cart
| Eroc. Wolkenreisen
Repertoire [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... 2 CD'S.
Stock number: 972994
[Music]
|

19.87
add to cart
| Everhardus, Sally. 100 Years of Music at Michigan 1880-1980
University of Michigan Press 1979. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 947441
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Everything But the Girl. Amplified Heart
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960044
[Music]
|

2.34
add to cart
| Everything But the Girl. Home Movies: The Best of Everything But the Girl
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960043
[Music]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Everything But the Girl. Walking Wounded
Warner Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960045
[Music]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Ewen, David. The Home Book of Musical Knowledge
Prentice-Hall 1954. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 157885
[Music]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Ewen, David. Music for the Millions
Mentor M47 1950. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 203568
[Music]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Ewen, David. Music for the Millions
Mentor M47 1950. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 340599
[Music]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Exner, Max V. Music of One World: U.N. Songs for U.S. Singing
Extension Music Office, Iowa State College [1960]. (Undersized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 967066
[Music]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Faithless. Outrespective
BMG Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950044
[Music]
|

2.25
add to cart
| Faulkner, Anne Shaw. What We Hear in Music
Rca [1943], 10th revised edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 701810
[Music History, Instruction]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Fiona Apple. When the Pawn
Sony Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960637
[Music]
|

2.71
add to cart
| Frank Black. The Cult of Ray
American Recordings 9-43070-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960291
[Music]
|

2.70
add to cart
| Frank Black. Teenager of the Year
Polygram Canada 769 742 021-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960290
[Music]
|

21.90
add to cart
| Freeth, Nick. (With Cliff Douse.) Great Guitarists: A History in Photographs 1900-2000
Thunder Bay Press 1-57145-574-4 2001, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 946941
[Music]
|

6.19
add to cart
| Fruit. Hark at Her
One Little Indian (England) TPLP75CD [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950514
[Music]
|

2.78
add to cart
| Future Sound of London. Isdn
Virgin Records (Holland) CDVX 2755 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950048
[Music]
|

2.77
add to cart
| Future Sound of London. Lifeforms Paths 1-7
Caroline/Virgin ASW 6114-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Remixes.
Stock number: 960507
[Music]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Galatopoulos, Stelios. Italian Opera
Dent 0-460-05798-7 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Illustrated.
Stock number: 948375
[Opera]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Garbarini, Vic. (With Brian Cullman & Barbara Graustark.) Strawberry Fields Forever: John Lennon Remembered
Bantam 0-553-20121-2 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Biography of John Lennon.
Stock number: 916223
[Rock and Roll]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Garbarini, Vic. (With Brian Cullman & Barbara Graustark.) Strawberry Fields Forever: John Lennon Remembered
Bantam 0-553-20121-2 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Biography of John Lennon.
Stock number: 961889
[Rock and Roll]
|

3.95
add to cart
| Gary Myrick & Havana 3AM. Texas Glitter & Tombstone Tales
Burnside Records BCD-0024-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 951216
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Gene Loves Jezebel. Heavenly Bodies
BMG Music Canada 74785-50210-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960561
[Music]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Gene Loves Jezebel. Kiss of Life
Polygram Canada 842 641-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960560
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Gene Loves Jezebel. Love Lies Bleeding
Triple X 51261-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950050
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Gene Loves Jezebel. VII
Robison Records RRCD 0001 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950049
[Music]
|

3.41
add to cart
| Ginger. Far Out
Nettwerk Canada W2-30096 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960192
[Music]
|

2.76
add to cart
| Girls Town. Original Sound Track
Mercury Records [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 973226
[Music]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Glazer, Tom. A New Treasury of Folk Songs
Bantam H2888 1964, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976913
[Music]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Glazer, Tom. A New Treasury of Folk Songs
Bantam H2888 1964, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine abraded near the base. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 950433
[Music]
|

47.50
add to cart
| Goddard, Peter. Van Halen
Stoddart 0-7737-1082-5 1984, 10th pr.. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Photography by Philip Kamin.
Stock number: 948993
[Music]
|

2.78
add to cart
| Golden Earring. The Continuing Story of Radar Love
Mca Records Canada MCAMD-6355 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960268
[Music]
|

14.99
add to cart
| Goodgold, Edwin. Compleat Beatles Quiz Book
Warner 0-446-84644-9 [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 270232
[Rock and Roll]
|

2.98
add to cart
| Grapes of Wrath. Now and Again
Emi Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960266
[Music]
|

63.85
add to cart
| Grobschnitt. Ballermann
Metronome Germany 843076-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960444
[Music]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Harman, Carter. A Popular History of Music
Dell First Edition C102 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 135702
[Music]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Harman, Carter. A Popular History of Music
Dell First Edition C102 1956. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 340093
[Music]
|

21.27
add to cart
| Harold Budd. (With Hector Zazou.) Glyph
Made to Measure (Austria) [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950041
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Harold Budd. Moon and the Melodies
4AD [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... With Simon Raymonde, Robin Guthrie, Elizabeth Fraser. Better known as the Cocteau Twins.
Stock number: 960535
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Harold Budd. The Pavilion of Dreams
Caroline/Virgin EEGCD30 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950040
[Music]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Harris, Kenn. The Ultimate Opera Quiz Book: The Passionate Operagoer's Companion
Penguin 0-14-005884-2 1982, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 703659
[Opera, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

30.45
add to cart
| Hartman, James B. The Organ in Manitoba: A History of the Instruments, the Builder, and the Players
University of Manitoba Press 0-88755-644-2 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Looks close to new. Signed and inscribed by the author to Joyce and Drummond Bowden(?), the author signed his full name and also added "Best Wishes Jami". ... Manitoba is home to over 100 church organs, some over 100 years old. They represent the work of twenty-eight organ builders from Canada, the United States, England, and Europe. In the early 1900s, organ concerts by local and visiting recitalists - some of them internationally acclaimed - played a major role in public musical education and entertainment. The instruments and the musicians received close attention in daily and weekly newspapers, and the arrival of a new instrument, especially in a newly constructed church, was often reported in great technical detail. The history of the organ is part of the larger musical, cultural, and church history of the province. THE ORGAN IN MANITOBA portrays the history of the instruments, builders, players, and critics from the date of the earliest known installations to the 1990s, and it includes information about musical organizations such as the Winnipeg Center of the Royal Canadian College of Organists. It documents over a century of changes, from concepts of tonal design to styles of musical commentary and tastes, and it includes an inventory of installations and specifications for over 100 organs. Well-illustrated with photographs and excerpt from historical reviews and other documents, THE ORGAN IN MANITOBA will be of interest to musicians and historians alike.
Stock number: 705737
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hawkwind. The Best of & the Rest of Hawkwind Live
Action Replay Records (England) CDAR 1018 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960461
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hawkwind. The Best of Hawkwind Friends and Relations
Anagram (England) CDM GRAM 61 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960463
[Music]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Hawkwind. In the Beginning
Charley Records (England) CDCD 1131 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960457
[Music]
|

30.67
add to cart
| Healy, W. J. Women of Red River: Being a Book Written from the Recollections of Women Surviving from the Red River Era (Locale: Red River; Winnipeg.)
Winnipeg: Peguis Publishers 1967, Centennial edition. 261pp. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Illustrations, mapped endpapers. A reprint of the 1923 edition. Peel 2850. ... Illustrations by Charles Comfort & Walter J. Phillips. ... Locale: Red River; Winnipeg.
Stock number: 946985
[Songs, Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Fur Trade, Hudson's Bay Company, Pioneers, Women, Women's Studies]
|

28.59
add to cart
| Healy, W. J. Women of Red River: Being a Book Written from the Recollections of Women Surviving from the Red River Era (Locale: Red River; Winnipeg.)
Winnipeg: Peguis Publishers 0-919566-58-8 1977, reprint. 274pp. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Mapped endpapers. A reprint of the 1923 edition. Illustrated. This edition adds an index. ... Locale: Red River; Winnipeg.
Stock number: 909671
[Songs, Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Fur Trade, Hudson's Bay Company, Pioneers, Women, Women's Studies]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Heather Bishop. Chickee's on the Run!
Mother Of Pearl 1997. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976692
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Heidi Berry. Below the Waves
Rockville (Canada) ROCK6063-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960526
[Music]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Heidi Berry. Heidi Berry
4AD 9 45301-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960527
[Music]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Heidi Berry. Love
4AD Canada 510 563-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960612
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Heidi Berry. Miracle
4AD 9 46020-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960528
[Music]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Hit Parader. 1981--10
(Magazine 1981--October) ... Good. ... Cover illustration features Queen.
Stock number: 147211
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Holly Mcnarland. Stuff
Universal Records Canada 53075 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974856
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hooverphonic. Magnificent Tree
Epic (Canada) EK 62209 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950024
[Music]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Martin. Canadian Wilds: Tells About the Hudson's Bay Company, Northern Indians and Their Modes of Hunting, Trapping, Etc
Columbus: A. R. Harding Publishing Co. 1935. 277pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 948924
[Songs, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Hudson's Bay Company, North, North American Indian]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Illing, Robert. A Dictionary of Music
Penguin Reference R4 1951, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 300646
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Iron Butterfly. Light and Heavy: The Best of Iron Butterfly
Rhino Records R2 71166 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960469
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Jack Bruce. Willpower: A Twenty Year Retrospective
Polydor 837 806-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960652
[Music]
|

7.66
add to cart
| Jacobs, Arthur. (With Stanley Sadie.) The Pan Book of Opera
Pan Piper 0-330-33055-1 1969, 2nd revised. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 210744
[Music]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Jacobs, Arthur. A Short History of Western Music
Pelican 0-14-021421-6 1981, 5th printing, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 273769
[Music History]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Jakubowski, Maxim. The Rock Album Vol. Two
Zomba Books 0-946391-26- 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fine.
Stock number: 271156
[Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll]
|

17.02
add to cart
| Japan. Gentlemen Take Polaroids
Virgin Records (Austria) CDV2180 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960232
[Music]
|

17.98
add to cart
| Japan. Oil on Canvas
Virgin Records (U.K.) CDVD 2513 1992. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960234
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Japan. The Other Side of Japan
Receiver Records (U.K.) RRCD150 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960230
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Jeff Beck. Best of Beck
Epic EK 64689 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960427
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Jesus Jones. Doubt
BMG [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960244
[Alternative]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Jewel. Spirit
Atlantic Canada 82950 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960018
[Music]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Joan Osborne. Relish
BMG Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 973873
[Music]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Johnson, Gerald W. A Little Night Music
Armed Services 735 [1945]. (Oblong paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 280016
[Music]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Johnson, Gerald W. A Little Night Music
Armed Services 735 [1945]. (Oblong paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 763902
[Music]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Jon Parks. Out Here
Jon Parks PARKS01 2005. (CD) ... Very good. ... Signed by the artist.
Stock number: 974504
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| JP Hoe and the Truly Richards. The Live Beta Project
Manitoba Film and Sound 2006. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974501
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| K. D. Lang. Drag
Warner (Canadian) W2 46623 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960308
[Music]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Kahn, Steve. Tops in Pops
MacFadden 50-114 1961. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover lightly rubbed. ... A few photographs.
Stock number: 290862
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kalan Porter. Wake Up Living
Sony BMG Music Canada 2007. (CD) ... Very good. ... Still sealed.
Stock number: 974853
[Music]
|

25.99
add to cart
| Karshner, Roger. The Music Machine
Nash 0-8402-1242-9 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 389963
[Rock and Roll]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Kasbah, Mimi. David Lee Roth: What a Guy!
Ballantine 0-345-33255-5 1986, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 948995
[Music]
|

67.42
add to cart
| Kayak. Royal Bed Bouncer
Pseudonym CDP 1012 DD 2003. (CD) ... Very good. ... Limited edition gold disc 500 copies.
Stock number: 960555
[Music]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Kelly, Danny. (editor) The Q/Omnibus Press Rock'n'roll Reader
Q/Omnibus Press [1994]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Originally presented free with Q / 91. ... Article about Beatles, Jimi Hendrix & Elvis Presley.
Stock number: 138735
[Rock and Roll, Essays]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kindness of Strangers. Hope
Time Warner 7 92241-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960008
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| King Crimson. Thrak
Virgin Records America 7243 8 40313 2 9 1995. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960942
[Music]
|

17.22
add to cart
| Kinley, Ethel A. (With Burton L. Kurth & Mildred McManus.) (editors) Sing Hey Ho! A Song Book for Canadian Boys and Girls
Clarke, Irwin & Co. 1948. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 255252
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kitchens of Distinction. Strange Free World
One Little Indian [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950517
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Klaus Schulze. Blackdance
Virgin Records (U.K.) CDCA2003 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960335
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kristin Hersh. Hips and Makers
Sire/Reprise Canada CDW 45413 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960127
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kula Shaker. K
Columbia Canada CK 67822 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960193
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Lamb. Fear of Fours
Fontana (Canadian) 314 558 821-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960493
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Lamb. Lamb
Fontana (Canadian) 532 968-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960163
[Music]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Larkin, Rochelle. The Beatles: Yesterday...Today..Tomorrow
Scholastic TK2663 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 163522
[Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Lauder, Harry. Between You and Me
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1919. 324p.. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 784206
[Music/Dance, Autobiography, Humor, Music, World War 1, World War 2]
|

60.00
add to cart
| Lauder, Harry. A Minstrel in France
McClelland and Stewart Ltd 1918. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Boards stained, photos.
Stock number: 149759
[Music/Dance, Autobiography, World War 1]
|

3.39
add to cart
| Laura Esquivel. The Law of Love
Crown 1997. (CD) ... Good. ... Not issued in jewel case, but in a paper sleeve.
Stock number: 974193
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Laurie Anderson. Mister Heartbreak
Warner Bros. 25077-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960538
[Music]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Lewisohn, Mark. The Beatles Day by Day: A Chronology 1962-1989
Harmony Books 0-517-57750-X 1990, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 948737
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Liberace. Liberace; An Autobiography
Star 0-352-30010-8 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Biography of Liberace.
Stock number: 979746
[Music/Dance, Biography, Music]
|

67.25
add to cart
| Liberace. Liberace; An Autobiography
Longman Canada Limited 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Signed by Liberace, with a special Liberace bookmark laid in. ... Biography of Liberace.
Stock number: 957887
[Music/Dance, Biography, Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Lisa Germano. Excerpts from a Love Circus
4AD 9 46217-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950052
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Lisa Germano. Happiness
Polygram Canada 769 742 020-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960763
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Lisa Germano. Slide
4AD Canada CAD 8014 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960737
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Live. Mental Jewelry
Radioactive 10346 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960250
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Live. Secret Samadhi
Radioactive (Canada) 11590 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960252
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Live. Throwing Copper
Radioactive (Canada) 10997 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960251
[Music]
|

27.40
add to cart
| Lucchese, John A. Joey Dee and the Story of the Twist
MacFadden 50-126 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 979903
[Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Lush. Hypocrite
4AD (British) BAD 4008 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960959
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Lush. Lovelife
4AD Canada 76974 2080-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960160
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Madder Rose. Panic On
Atlantic Canada 82581 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 973333
[Music]
|

17.98
add to cart
| Maggi May Robinson. It Hurts Me Too
Canada: No Publisher Indicated 2000. (CD) ... Very good. ... Signed by the artist.
Stock number: 974502
[Blues]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Manfred Mann. The Best of Manfred Mann: The Definitive Collection
Emi 596096 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960666
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Manfred Mann. The Best of the Emi Years
Emi Canada 89490 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960661
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Mansun. Attack of the Grey Lantern
Epic 67935 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960533
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Mansun. Little Kix
Emi (U.K.) 27782 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950234
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Mansun. Six
Epic (Canada) 69748 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960630
[Music]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Marc Almond. Enchanted
Capitol CDP 7 94404 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Formerly of Soft Cell.
Stock number: 960296
[Music]
|

35.82
add to cart
| Marc Almond. Singles 1984-1987
Virgin Records (U.K.) CDFAITH 3 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960294
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Marc Almond. The Stars We Are
Capitol 7 91042 2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960295
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Marc Almond. Tenement Symphony
Sire/Reprise 26764-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960297
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| March, Ivan. (With Edward Greenfield & Robert Layton.) The Penguin Guide to Compact Discs and Cassettes; New Edition
Penguin 0-14-046918-4 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine. ... Clean throughout.
Stock number: 377080
[Classical Music, Reference]
|

12.77
add to cart
| March, Ivan. (With Edward Greenfield & Robert Layton.) The Penguin Guide to Compact Discs; Revised and Updated
Penguin 0-14-051367-1 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 964364
[Classical Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Maris Callas. La Divinia
Emi Canada 554702 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974815
[Music]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Mark Stuart. Songs from a Corner Stage
Gearle Records 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976691
[Music]
|

8.98
add to cart
| Martin L. Gore. Counterfeit E.P.
Sire 25980-2 1989. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960700
[Music]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Martin, Nancie S. John Lennon - Julian Lennon (Series: Avon Superstars.)
Avon 0-380-75083-X 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Series: Avon Superstars.
Stock number: 962324
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Massive Attack. 100th Window
Virgin Records Canada 724358132120 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950368
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Massive Attack. Blue Lines
Virgin Records Canada 3126 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960048
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Massive Attack. Protection
Virgin Records Canada 39883 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960049
[Music]
|

8.32
add to cart
| Matthew Good Band. Underdogs
Darktown Records (Canada) 1997. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 982110
[Rock and Roll]
|

5.48
add to cart
| McCabe, Peter. John Lennon: For the Record
Bantam 0-553-24802-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Creases, some pages gouged outside of the text area.
Stock number: 973031
[Beatles]
|

16.74
add to cart
| McKinney, Howard D. (With W. R. Anderson.) How to Listen to Good Music
Blue Ribbon Books 1947. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 175842
[Music]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Men's Musical Club of Winnipeg. Manitoba Musical Competition Festival 1939 Official Programme
Men's Musical Club of Winnipeg 1939. 162pp. (Oversized paperback) ... Good. ... Damp-stain. Some damage along spine, creases. ... With many ads.
Stock number: 984220
[Music]
|

13.24
add to cart
| Mic Holwin. Starting to Remember
Lifestyle 3105 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960398
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Michael Aston. Why Me Why This Why Now
Triple X Records 51205-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950350
[Music]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Mick Karn. Collector's Edition
CMP Records (Germany) CD 1014 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950054
[Music]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Midge Ure. Answers to Nothing
Chrysalis Records (Canada) VKX-41649 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960281
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Midge Ure. Pure
BMG Canada 0-7863-61010-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960282
[Music]
|

6.27
add to cart
| Mike Oldfield. Islands
Griffin 0-54421-03522-6 1995. (CD) ... Very good. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. The Wind Chimes (Part One and Part Two)< / li><li>2. Islands< / li><li>3. Flying Start< / li><li>4. Northpoint< / li><li>5. Magic Touch< / li><li>6. The Time Has Come< / li><li>7. When the Nights on Fire< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 960439
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Mike Oldfield. Tubular Bells II
Warner Music Canada CD 90618 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950062
[Music]
|

24.10
add to cart
| Miller, Paul Eduard. Esquire's 1945 Jazz Book
Da Capo 0-306-79526-4 1979, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's stamp. ... A reproduction of the 1945 edition.
Stock number: 946974
[Music, Jazz]
|

24.10
add to cart
| Miller, Paul Eduard. Esquire's 1946 Jazz Book
Da Capo 0-306-79527-2 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's stamp. ... Reproduction of the 1946 edition. ... Introduction by Arnold Gingrich.
Stock number: 946976
[Music]
|

33.00
add to cart
| Miller, Paul Eduard. Miller's Yearbook of Popular Music
Pem Publications 1943. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 194022
[Music]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Modern English. After the Snow
Sire Records 9 23821-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 955033
[Music]
|

4.26
add to cart
| Moist. Silver
Emi 29608 1994. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 963978
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Monaco. Music for Pleasure
Polygram 31453 7629 2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960099
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Moore, Dudley. Off-Beat: My World of Music
Arbor House 0-87795-914-5 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 968999
[Music]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Morehead, James. (With Albert H. Morehead.) (editors) 101 Favorite Hymns
Pocket 925 1953. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 436422
[Music]
|

8.32
add to cart
| Morgan, Dan. Playing the Guitar
Bantam P3444 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 982626
[Guitar]
|

25.54
add to cart
| Nettel, Reginald. The Orchestra in England: A Social History
Jonathan Cape 1946, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 980148
[Music]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Neufeld, K. H. Singet Dem Herrn: Liedersammlung Fuer Gemischte Choere
Winkler, Manitoba: Self Published 1943. 16pp. (Oversized paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Somewhat ragged. Music, some of which was arranged by the author. ... Language: German.
Stock number: 280049
[Music, Mennonite]
|

8.50
add to cart
| New Order. Movement
Polygram Canada 830 404-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960087
[Music]
|

5.92
add to cart
| New Order. Republic
Canada: Polygram 1993. (CD) ... Very good. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. Regret< / li><li>2. World< / li><li>3. Ruined in a Day< / li><li>4. Spooky< / li><li>5. Everyone Everywhere< / li><li>6. Young Offender< / li><li>7. Liar< / li><li>8. Chemical< / li><li>9. Times Change< / li><li>10. Special< / li><li>11. Avalanche< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 960094
[Music]
|

14.90
add to cart
| New Order. Technique
Polygram Canada 1989. (CD) ... Very good. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. Fine Time< / li><li>2. All the Way< / li><li>3. Love Less< / li><li>4. Round & Round< / li><li>5. Guilty Partner< / li><li>6. Run< / li><li>7. Mr. Disco< / li><li>8. Vanishing Point< / li><li>9. Dream Attack< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 960093
[Music]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Nicolette. Let No One Live Rent Free in Your Head
Mercury Records Ltd. (London) 1996. (CD) ... Very good. ... Of 'Massive Attack' fame. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. Don't Be Afraid< / li><li>2. We Never Know< / li><li>3. Song for Europe< / li><li>4. Beautiful Day< / li><li>5. Always< / li><li>6. Nervous< / li><li>7. Where Have All the Flowers Gone< / li><li>8. No Government (Plaid Remix)< / li><li>9. Nightmare< / li><li>10. Judgement Day< / li><li>11. You Are Heaven Sent< / li><li>12. Just to Say Peace and Love< / li><li>13. No Government< / li><li>14. Don't Be Ashamed (Don't Be Afraid Part Ii)< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 960078
[Music]
|

2.55
add to cart
| No Doubt. Tragic Kingdom
Canada: Trauma Records 1995. (CD) ... Very good. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. Spiderwebs< / li><li>2. Excuse Me Mr.< / li><li>3. Just a Girl< / li><li>4. Happy Now?< / li><li>5. Different People< / li><li>6. Hey You< / li><li>7. The Climb< / li><li>8. Sixteen< / li><li>9. Sunday Morning< / li><li>10. Don't Speak< / li><li>11. You Can Do It< / li><li>12. World Go 'round< / li><li>13. End It on This< / li><li>14. Tragic Kingdom< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 963974
[Music]
|

19.58
add to cart
| Norman, Philip. Symphony for the Devil: The Rolling Stones Story
Linden Press 0-671-44975-3 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in good dust jacket. ... Several gouges and closed tears in dust jacket.
Stock number: 980894
[Rock and Roll]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Offen, Carol. (editor) Country Music: The Poetry
Ballantine 0-345-25606-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 973208
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Olive. Trickle
Maverick [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Promo copy.
Stock number: 960738
[Alternative]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Olsen, David C. Movie Award Songs
Columbia Pictures 1986. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Say You Say Me, Separate Lives, theme from Silverado, Power of Love & 18 other hits. Words and music.
Stock number: 272858
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Op8 Featuring Lisa Germano. Slush
Thirsty Ear 57030.2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950349
[Music]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Ostick, Stephen. Superman's Song: The Story of Crash Test Dummies
Quarry Rocks! 1-55082-130-X 1995, 1st edition. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 956385
[Rock and Roll, Biography, Discography]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ostransky, LeRoy. Understanding Jazz
Prentice-Hall 0-13-936534-6 [1977]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 383029
[Jazz]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Other Two. The Other Two and You
QWEST Records 1993. (CD) ... Very good. ... The name of Gillian Gilbert and Stephen Morris' solo project, the Other Two, is a joke about their status as the least acknowledged members of New Order. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. Tasty Fish< / li><li>2. The Greatest Thing< / li><li>3. Selfish< / li><li>4. Movin' On< / li><li>5. Ninth Configuration< / li><li>6. Feel This Love< / li><li>7. Spirit Level< / li><li>8. Night Voice< / li><li>9. Innocence< / li><li>10. Loved It (The Other Track)< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 960118
[Music]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Patti Rothberg. Between the 1 and the 9
Emi Music Canada 7243-8-36834-2-0 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974182
[Music]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Penguin Music Magazine. # 6, 1948
Penguin (Digest magazine) ... Poor. ... Penguin.
Stock number: 580497
[Music]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Pet Shop Boys. Behavior
Emi Records 7-94310-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960106
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Pet Shop Boys. Bilingual
Parlophone Canada 7243 8 53102 2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960112
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Pet Shop Boys. Disco 2
Emi Canada 7243 8 28105 2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960109
[Music]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Pet Shop Boys. Introspective
Emi Records 7-90868-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960105
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Pet Shop Boys. Please
Emi Records 7462712 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960102
[Music]
|

148.98
add to cart
| Peter Baumann. Phase by Phase: A Retrospective '76-'81
Virgin Records (U.K.) CDOVD 464 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960631
[Music]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Peters Drury Trio. When Old Met New
Peters Drury Trio PDT001 1999. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974497
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Philip Glass. Songs from Liquid Days
Cbs 39564 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960009
[Music]
|

8.51
add to cart
| Philosopher Kings. Castles
Sony BMG Music Canada 73435-2 2005. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 978274
[Music]
|

21.28
add to cart
| Pink Floyd. A Saucerful of Pink: A Tribute to Pink Floyd
Cherry Red 1995. (CD) ... Very good. ... 2-cd set.
Stock number: 968226
[Music]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Pixies. Bossanova
Canada: 4AD 1990. (CD) ... Very good. ... <p>Contents:<ul><li>1. Cecilia Ann< / li><li>2. Rock Music< / li><li>3. Velouria< / li><li>4. Allison< / li><li>5. Is She Weird< / li><li>6. Ana< / li><li>7. All Over the World< / li><li>8. Dig for Fire< / li><li>9. Down to the Well< / li><li>10. Happening< / li><li>11. Blown Away< / li><li>12. Hang Wire< / li><li>13. Stormy Weather< / li><li>14. Havalina< / li>< / ul>.
Stock number: 960162
[Music]
|

2.55
add to cart
| Pluto. Pluto
Virgin Music Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969732
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Poe. Haunted
Fishkin 83362-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960735
[Music]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Poe. Hello
Warner Music Canada 92605 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960060
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Portishead. Portishead
Polygram Canada 314-539-189-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960057
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Portishead. Roseland NYC Live
Polygram Canada 314-559 424-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960058
[Music]
|

14.09
add to cart
| Poston, Elizabeth. (editor) The Penguin Book of Christmas Carols
Penguin Q30 1965, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... Spine cracked, taped.
Stock number: 977332
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Pretenders. Packed!
Sire/Warner 9 26219-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960255
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Pretty Things. Parachute
Snapper Music 155662 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960633
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Pritikin, Karin. The King & I: A Little Gallery of Elvis Impersonators
Chronicle Books 0-8118-0244-2 1992. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 974020
[Rock and Roll]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Race, Wes. Cryptic Whalin'!
Cool Groove CD108 2008. (CD) ... Very good. ... Still sealed.
Stock number: 984716
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Radiohead. I Might Be Wrong
Emi Music Canada 36616 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950071
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Radiohead. My Iron Lung
Emi Records Italy 8 31478 2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960603
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Rain Tree Crow. Rain Tree Crow
Virgin Records Canada CDV 2659 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960235
[Music]
|

8.32
add to cart
| Rainbow Butt Monkeys. Letters from Chutney
Mercury (Canada) 1995. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 982109
[Rock and Roll]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Raker, Muck. Rock Bottom: The Book of Pop Atrocities
Proteus 0-906071-79-8 1981. (Oversized paperback) ... Good. ... Photos. Ex-library with usual markings. This copy does not have the flexidisc promoted on the front cover.
Stock number: 978587
[Rock and Roll]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Raves. 1975-- 4
(Magazine 1975--April) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration features Robin Trower.
Stock number: 147209
[Rock and Roll]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Red Flag. Naive Art
Enigma Records 772564-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960482
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Red House Painters. Down Colorful Hill
4AD Canada CAD 2014 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960511
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Red House Painters. Ocean Beach
4AD Canada 5005 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960514
[Music]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Red House Painters. Red House Painters
4AD Canada 76974 2003-2 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960512
[Music]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Robbie Williams. Rudebox
Emi Canada [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good. ... Remainder cut on case, still sealed copy.
Stock number: 974852
[Music]
|

8.70
add to cart
| Robert Naumko. Some Time Seduced
Intermission Music (Canada) 1994. (CD) ... Very good. ... Booklet is signed by the artist with a brief inscription. Piano pieces on audio CD.
Stock number: 976694
[Music]
|

11.07
add to cart
| Robertson, Alec. (With Denis Stevens.) (editors) The Pelican History of Music 1: Ancient Forms to Polyphony
Pelican A492 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 970551
[Music]
|

14.47
add to cart
| Robin Trower. The Essential Robin Trower
BMG [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950076
[Music]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Robison, Nancy. Bruce Springsteen
Modern Publishing 0-87449-049-9 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 674417
[Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll]
|

5.11
add to cart
| Rock Express. 1988-- 4 (#123)
(Magazine 1988--April (#123)) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration features Glass Tiger.
Stock number: 147169
[Rock and Roll]
|

7.18
add to cart
| Rolling Stone. 1985-- 9 12
(Magazine 1985--September 12) ... Very good. ... Special issue dedicated to great artists of the '60s and '70s.
Stock number: 601112
[Rock and Roll]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Rosenbaum, Helen. The Beatles Trivia Quiz Book
Signet 0-451-08225-7 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 803183
[Beatles, Puzzles and Quizzes, Rock and Roll]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Rowes, Barbara. Rock Talk
Scholastic TK3725 1978, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 167482
[Rock and Roll, Biographical Sketches]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Roxy Music. Avalon
Warner (Canadian) 23686 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960302
[Music]
|

12.77
add to cart
| Ruhlmann, William. The Doors
Bison 0-86124-892-9 1991, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Photos.
Stock number: 975725
[Rock and Roll]
|

29.80
add to cart
| Ruhlmann, William. The History of the Grateful Dead: 25th Anniversary Edition with Poster
Bison Group 0-86124-644-6 [circa 1990]. 96pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... The book shows some wear on the edges and corners. The dust jacket is lightly worn and creased on the edges. The poster has marks from tape on the back of the corners. ... The year 1990 marks the 25th anniversary of the Grateful Dead, now the longest-lived musical group from the days of the San Francisco psychedelic rock movement of the mid-1960s. Though they got their start at the Bay Area "acid tests," the Dead's "long, strange trip" has taken them across the United States, to Europe, and to the Middle East, in hundreds of concerts that have earned them a loyal following of fans who call themselves "Deadheads" as well as a more widespread popularity in recent years. The HISTORY of the GRATEFUL DEAD examines the band's long career in words and pictures.
Stock number: 709366
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Sarah Cracknell. Lipslide
Instinct 2000. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960686
[Music]
|

17.03
add to cart
| Sargeant, Winthrop. Jazz, Hot and Hybrid: Third Edition
Da Capo 0-306-80001-2 1976, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 974090
[Jazz]
|

3.58
add to cart
| Sarlin, Bob. Turn It Up! (I Can't Hear the Words)
Coronet 0-340-17848-5 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Stain on last 50 pages.
Stock number: 963023
[Music]
|

10.22
add to cart
| Savage Garden. Savage Garden
Columbia CK 67954 1997. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960918
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Shawn Colvin. A Few Small Repairs
Sony/Columbia CK 67119 1996. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960929
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Sianspheric. Somnium
Sonic Unyon Records Canada SUNCD021 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960346
[Music]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Sianspheric. The Sound of the Colour of the Sun
Sonic Unyon Records Canada SUNCD072 [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 960764
[Music]
|

29.80
add to cart
| Siegmeister, Elie. (editor) The Music Lover's Handbook
William Morrow 1943. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 176211
[Music]
|

14.09
add to cart
| Siegmeister, Elie. (editor) The Music Lover's Handbook
William Morrow 1943. (Hardcover) ... Good, no dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed, front hinge broken.
Stock number: 274794
[Music]
|

13.62
add to cart
| Simon Raymonde. Blame Someone Else
Bella Union [date not indicated]. (CD) ... Very good.
Stock number: 950028
[Music]
|

16.99
add to cart
| Simon, Henry W. (With Abraham Veinus.) Pocket Book of Great Operas
Pocket 622 1949, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 270925
[Music]
|

12.99
add to cart
| Simon, Henry W. (With Abraham Veinus.) Pocket Book of Great Operas
Pocket 622 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 301247
[Music]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Simon, Henry W. (With Abraham Veinus.) The Pocket Book of Great Operas
Pocket Library PL21 1957, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Very badly discolored and several interior pages have detached and are laid in.
Stock number: 823786
[Music]
|

11.99
add to cart
| Simon, Henry W. (With Abraham Veinus.) The Pocket Book of Great Operas
Pocket 622 1949, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 823787
[Music]
|

17.99
add to cart
| Simon, Henry W. (With Abraham Veinus.) The Pocket Book of Great Operas
Pocket 622 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 823788
[Music]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Simon, Henry W. (With Abraham Veinus.) The Pocket Book of Great Operas
Pocket 622 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Poor.
Stock number: 823789
[Music]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Simon, Paul. Bridge Over Troubled Water: Simon & Garfunkel: For S.A.T.B. Chorus
Charing Cross Music 1970. (Trade paperback booklet) ... Very good. ... Various school stamps on front cover and some pages. Music for chorus supported by piano.
Stock number: 984735
[Music, Sheet Music]
|