| price (USD) |
Information |

5.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Hollywood Needlework Patterns
Canada: Hollywood Pattern Service 1946. 62pp. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Spiral bound. Index on the back inside cover (scribble in ink at the top of the index). This has nothing to do with Hollywood the movie capital, the Hollywood in the title refers to the name of the publisher who put out this book. ... A catalog of available patterns from Hollywood Pattern Service, nothing to do with the movies.
Stock number: 958938
[Needle Crafts]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Barrick, Helen. Whippersnappers Volume 4
Barrick Publications 1980. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 808099
[Crafts]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Barton, Fred B. Photography As a Hobby
Perma Hardbound P32 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 191659
[Hobbies]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Colle, Vivienne. (With Marjorie P. Katz.) Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique
Pocket 0-671-77213-9 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Illustrations by Mary Suzuki.
Stock number: 972463
[Crafts, Clothing, Fashion, Manuals, Patterns]
|

3.99
add to cart
| De Nitto, Elisabeth Brenner. Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
New York: Charles Scribner's 0-684-15534-6 [1978], 1st edition. 127pp. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Photographs, illustrations, glossary.
Stock number: 256995
[Crafts, Needlepoint]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Edmonson, Harold A. The Abc's of Model Railroading
Kalmbach books 0-89024-536-3 1985, 5th printing. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Side-stapled. From the pages of Model Railroader.
Stock number: 983310
[Model Railroads]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Harding, Mary. Make It Yourself: The Complete Step-By Step Library of Needlework and Crafts, Volume 1
Columbia House 1975. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good. Issued without dust jacket.
Stock number: 964052
[Needle Crafts]
|

59.99
add to cart
| Max, Peter. Peter Max Paper Airplane Book
Pyramid T2482 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Intact.
Stock number: 873266
[Hobbies]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Mercer, Eileen. Let's Make It from Junk
Stackpole 0-8117-0939-6 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Edges of jacket curling up.
Stock number: 973869
[Crafts]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Nelson, Norbert N. Selling Your Crafts
Reinhold Book Corporation 1968, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) ... Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 978050
[Crafts]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Paterson, Annie S. (With Helen M. Paton & Sarah G. Service.) (editors) The Big Book of Needlecraft
Odhams [1935]. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Front hinge cracked. Many illustrations, 16 page monochrome picture insert, color frontispiece. Previous owner's stamp.
Stock number: 963595
[Needle Crafts]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Rodgers, Barbara Jean. More Playing with Plastic
Domtar Consumer Products Javex Division [1960]. 65pp. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... One page has been crayoned.
Stock number: 966344
[Crafts]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Sara, Dorothy. Key to Needlepoint
Tower T-095-5 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Old price sticker on front cover.
Stock number: 948179
[Needlepoint]
|