| price (USD) |
Information |

4.99
add to cart
| Abbott, Alice. Good-Bye, Julie Scott
Ace 29825 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as Jane Land. Joint pseudonym of Kathryn Kilby Borland, and Helen Ross Smith Speicher.
Stock number: 501043
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Shadow Guests
Puffin 0-14-031388-5 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 946868
[Gothic, Fantasy]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Alcott, Cynthia. Storm Over Windmere
Ace 78750 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 383387
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. The One-Faced Girl
Ace G-533 [1965]. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. ... Bound with Charlotte Armstrong (The Black-Eyed Strangers).
Stock number: 150428
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. Something Blue
Ace G-514 [1967], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 981298
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Barrett, Mary Ellin. Castle Ugly
World Books 1968. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 968438
[Gothic]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Bauman, Carolyn. The Secret of Haverly House
Bantam N6447 1975, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 989395
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. Stranger on a Cliff
Ace K-198 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball. ... Also released as: To Let, Furnished.
Stock number: 824102
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Benchley, Alexandra Jane. The Dream of Romy Jackson
Leisure 00164 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 35513
[Gothic]
|

2.12
add to cart
| Bishop, Sheila. The Durable Fire
Ace K-212 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) ... About good. ... Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 106679
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. House of Distant Voices
Belmont B50-662 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 161976
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Bristowe, Anthony. The Tunnel
Belmont B60-656 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light reading crease.
Stock number: 805688
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. The Dark Summer
Ace 138412 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 195046
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Carroll, Theodus. Evil Is a Quiet Word
Warner 0-446-78844-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 162384
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Beckoning
Ace 0-441-05271-1 1965 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 204884
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Cliffs of Dread
Lancer 75311 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 711399
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Evil at Queen's Priory
Lancer 75424 1973. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 950808
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The High Terrace
Signet 0-451-06763-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.
Stock number: 164070
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The High Terrace
Lancer 73-481 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine slanted. Previous owner's name. ... Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.
Stock number: 811351
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. Isle of the Undead
Signet (Canadian) 0-451-08032-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Also released as: Voodoo Widow.
Stock number: 917120
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Mist at Darkness
Signet (Canadian) P3600 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, previous owner's name.
Stock number: 808057
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Rest Is Silence
Lancer 73-585 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 921447
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Cooper, Parley J. The Shuddering Fair One
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-77729-7 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 983814
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Corren, Grace. Evil in the Family
Lancer 75402 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins.
Stock number: 45051
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Crowcroft, Jane. Of Love Incarnate
Popular Library 00418 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Peter Crowcroft.
Stock number: 45832
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Dalton, Claire. The Second Life of Cecily Pride
Beagle 94336 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Alma Burns.
Stock number: 204064
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Bell
Warner 0-446-84964-2 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 293670
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Blue Devil Suite
Unibook 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 901222
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Carson Inheritance
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75562-1 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 176657
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Carson Inheritance
Paperback Library 64-674 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 186715
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Carson Inheritance
Paperback Library 63-123 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good.
Stock number: 671084
[Gothic]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Dark Stage
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75553-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Creased. Previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 947128
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Dark Villa
Lancer (Canadian) 73-682 1967. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases, reading crease near spine. Cover crease.
Stock number: 983238
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Darkhaven
Paperback Library 63-225 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 906045
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Diablo Manor
Paperback Library 64-650 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 344030
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Eagle's Nest
Lancer (Canadian) 74-970 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 950747
[Gothic]
|

1.25
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Eagle's Nest
Lancer 74-970 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Spine and cover creases, spine slanted, previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 967650
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The House of Broken Dolls
Paperback Library (Canadian) 0-446-65778-6 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine creases.
Stock number: 812728
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The House on Circus Hill
Warner 0-446-76853-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, edgeworn. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 947129
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Island of Bitter Memories
Warner Paperback Library 75-474 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Vic Prezio.
Stock number: 711770
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Lanier Riddle
Warner 0-446-84806-9 1972 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 503549
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Larrabee Heiress
Warner 0-446-65981-9 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover scratched at top of girl's face. ... Sometimes identified as The Larabee Heiress.
Stock number: 936354
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Leland Legacy
Pyramid N3325 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good.
Stock number: 976379
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Mystic Manor
Warner Paperback Library (Canadian) 0-446-75903-1 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Vic Prezio. ... Also released as: Mystic Manor (as by Helen Gray Weston).
Stock number: 989463
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Prisoner of Malville Hall
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75129-4 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Franco Accornerno.
Stock number: 947131
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Raging Waters
Pyramid T2346 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Price written in ink on front cover.
Stock number: 917210
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. The Sevier Secrets
Lancer (Canadian) 73-655 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Large print.
Stock number: 987512
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Daniels, Dorothy. Voice on the Wind
Paperback Library 64-599 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 936352
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Darby, Catherine. The Falcon Tree
Popular Library (Canadian) 00374 [1976], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine slanted, there is some tearing or separating at the top of the spine. Edgeworn. ... Pseudonym of Maureen Peters.
Stock number: 810901
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Darby, Catherine. Falcon's Claw
Popular Library (Canadian) 0-445-04281-8 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases, previous owner's initials. ... Pseudonym of Maureen Peters.
Stock number: 134212
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Delmonico, Andrea. Eyrie of an Eagle
Ace 22435 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, spine slanted. Previous owner's signature. ... Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.
Stock number: 343908
[Gothic]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Dinesen, Isak. Seven Gothic Tales
Armed Services 687 [1945]. (Oblong paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 166074
[Gothic, Fantasy, Short Stories]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Donahue, Marilyn. Sutter's Sands
Unibook [1974]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous bookseller's stamp.
Stock number: 834329
[Gothic]
|

129.99
add to cart
| Dwyer, Deanna. Children of the Storm
Lancer 75365 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine bowed a bit. ... Pseudonym of Dean R. Koontz.
Stock number: 805931
[Gothic]
|

99.99
add to cart
| Dwyer, Deanna. Dance with the Devil
Magnum 75309 [1975], reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, slight spine slant. Spine creases. Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Pseudonym of Dean R. Koontz.
Stock number: 805932
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Eden, Dorothy. Cat's Prey
Hodder 0-340-14785-7 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 197524
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Eden, Dorothy. The Deadly Travellers
Coronet 0-340-10787-1 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 762612
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Eden, Dorothy. The Pretty Ones
Hodder 715 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 984297
[Gothic]
|

1.87
add to cart
| Eden, Dorothy. The Sleeping Bride
Ace 77125 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, previous owner's initials.
Stock number: 762633
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Erskine, Margaret. Case with Three Husbands
Bantam 0-553-23783-7 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Pseudonym of Margaret Wetherby Williams.
Stock number: 954915
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Erskine, Margaret. The Woman at Belguardo
Bantam 0-553-22836-6 1982. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ... Pseudonym of Margaret Wetherby Williams.
Stock number: 731368
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Eyre, Katherine Wigmore. The Sandalwood Fan
Dell 7602 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.
Stock number: 118257
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Farnsworth, Mona. Starcrossed Road
Pinnacle 0-523-00162-2 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Muriel Newhall.
Stock number: 762762
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ferrand, Georgina. Dangerous Inheritance
Beagle (Canadian) 26627 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Brenda Castle.
Stock number: 989493
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Fletcher, Dorothy. The Late Contessa
Lancer 75255 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 157475
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Gaskin, Catherine. A Falcon for a Queen
Crest P1828 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976903
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Gellis, Roberta. Sing Witch, Sing Death
Bantam N8719 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine crease.
Stock number: 602077
[Gothic]
|

1.87
add to cart
| Giles, Elizabeth. As Darker Grows the Night
Magnum 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of John Holt.
Stock number: 950448
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Gray, Angela. The Ghost Dancers
Lancer 75239 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cocked. ... Pseudonym of Dorothy Daniels.
Stock number: 958086
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Hale, Jennifer. The Secret of Devil's Cave
Lancer (Canadian) 75468 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of Frank Ellis Smith.
Stock number: 811787
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Heath, Monica. Dunleary
Signet P3093 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Arlene J. Fitzgerald.
Stock number: 343799
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holt, Victoria. King of the Castle
Fontana 0-00-611987-5 1973, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Also writes as Philippa Carr, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice B. Hibbert.
Stock number: 971888
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holt, Victoria. Lord of the Far Island
Fontana 0-00-616822-1 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp, blacked out. ... Also writes as Philippa Carr, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice B. Hibbert.
Stock number: 969044
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Holt, Victoria. On the Night of the Seventh Moon
Fontana 0-00-613244-8 1973, 1st Continental edition. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Philippa Carr, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice B. Hibbert.
Stock number: 137673
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Holt, Victoria. The Shadow of the Lynx
Fontana 0-00-612991-9 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Philippa Carr, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice B. Hibbert.
Stock number: 925744
[Gothic, Mystery]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Howatch, Susan. The Dark Shore
Pan 0-330-23548-6 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 965340
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Howatch, Susan. The Dark Shore
Ace 13822 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 969619
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Howatch, Susan. The Devil on Lammas Night
Crest P2213 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cocked.
Stock number: 914987
[Gothic, Horror]
|

3.99
add to cart
| James, Barbara. Beauty That Must Die
Ace G-684 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Pages browned. Previous owner's notation on endpaper. Fragile.
Stock number: 133555
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Johnston, Velda. House Above Hollywood
Dell 3791 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 938583
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Kimbrough, Katheryn. Augusta, the First (Series: Saga of the Phenwick Women 1.)
Popular Library 00271 [1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of John M. Kimbro. ... Series: Saga of the Phenwick Women 1.
Stock number: 385436
[Gothic]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Kimbrough, Katheryn. Carol, the Pursued (Series: Saga of the Phenwick Women 29.)
Popular Library 0-445-04505-1 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... Pseudonym of John M. Kimbro. ... Series: Saga of the Phenwick Women 29.
Stock number: 65237
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lamb, Antonia. Greystones
Pyramid X-1276 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Frank Kalan.
Stock number: 916591
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| le Fanu, J. Sheridan. Uncle Silas
Dover T1715 [1966]. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Stamped with a File number. ... Introduction by Frederick Shroyer.
Stock number: 513478
[Gothic]
|

7.99
add to cart
| le Fanu, J. Sheridan. Uncle Silas
Penguin 279 1947, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Name in ink on front cover. ... Edited By Christine Longford.
Stock number: 929703
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Lee, Edna. The Web of Days
Bantam 709 1949, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 280067
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lee, Edna. The Web of Days
Bantam 709 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Damp-wrinkled.
Stock number: 821351
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Lee, Edna. The Web of Days
Bantam H3149 1966, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 983196
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lynch, Miriam. Blacktower
Beagle 0-345-26595-5 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Claire Vincent. Pseudonym of Mary Wallace.
Stock number: 762200
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lynch, Miriam. The Brides of Lucifer
Manor 12414 1976. (Mass market paperback) ... About very good. ... Cover creases and abrasions. ... Also writes as Claire Vincent. Pseudonym of Mary Wallace.
Stock number: 907569
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lynch, Miriam. The Doomsday Bells
Lancer 73-725 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's name. ... Also writes as Claire Vincent. Pseudonym of Mary Wallace.
Stock number: 602070
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Lynch, Miriam. Where Evil Waits
Beagle 26644 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Also writes as Claire Vincent. Pseudonym of Mary Wallace.
Stock number: 190259
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Malherbe, Catherine. Requiem for Mignon
Berkley Z2880 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp. ... Cover illustration by Charles Copeland.
Stock number: 964067
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Marchant, Catherine. House of Men
Corgi 0-552-09796-9 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Catherine Cookson.
Stock number: 291297
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Marchant, Catherine. House of Men
Lancer 73-436 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Catherine Cookson.
Stock number: 983943
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Marshall, Edison. Castle in the Swamp
Dell 487 [1951], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Abridged. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 400526
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Maybury, Anne. Brides of Bellenmore
Ace K-191 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Anne Buxton. ... Also released as: My Dearest Elizabeth.
Stock number: 983946
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| McCrae, Elizabeth. House of the Whispering Winds
Signet D2903 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 982647
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| McEvoy, Marjorie. The Wych Stone
Beagle 26605 1974. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 345244
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| McNamara, Lena B. Pilgrim's End
Ace G-635 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 436352
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| McNamara, Lena B. Pilgrim's End
Ace 66381 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 900376
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Minton, Paula. Engraved in Evil
Lancer 72-926 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Also writes as Hugo Paul. Pseudonym of Paul Hugo Little.
Stock number: 164946
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Minton, Paula. Fog Hides the Fury
Lancer 74-882 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Also writes as Hugo Paul. Pseudonym of Paul Hugo Little.
Stock number: 164945
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Minton, Paula. Orphan of the Shadows
Lancer 72-978 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous dealer's stamp. ... Also writes as Hugo Paul. Pseudonym of Paul Hugo Little.
Stock number: 164944
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Morley, Ellen. Sinister Isle of Love
Manor 0-532-15269-7 1977. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 689348
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Newman, Robert. The Enchanter
Paperback Library (Canadian) 53-455 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 210973
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Newman, Robert. The Enchanter
Paperback Library (Canadian) 53-455 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 962602
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Noone, Edwina. Seacliffe
Signet D3357 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Michael Avallone.
Stock number: 410579
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Parker, Beatrice. Stranger by the Lake
Dell 8255 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of T. E. Huff. ... Also released as: Stranger by the Lake (as by Jennifer Wilde).
Stock number: 383360
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Pearson, Diane. Bride of Tancred
Corgi 0-552-10249-0 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Diane Margaret McClelland. ... Also released as: The Loom of Tancred.
Stock number: 975210
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Pearson, Diane. Bride of Tancred
Corgi 0-552-10249-0 1987, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Diane Margaret McClelland. ... Also released as: The Loom of Tancred.
Stock number: 975211
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Polland, Madeleine A. Thicker Than Water
Arrow 043 1968. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Sticker pull.
Stock number: 983145
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Randall, Rona. Dragonmede
Ballantine 0-345-28454-2 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Rona Shambrook.
Stock number: 402006
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Reisner, Mary. Death Hall
Belmont (Canadian) B75-2089 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 197994
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Richardson, Mozelle. The Curse of Kalispoint
Paperback Library 64-679 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 80075
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Janet Louise. The Cardross Luck
Dell 2087 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Publisher series: Candlelight Regency.
Stock number: 80847
[Gothic, Regency]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Rinalda. The Four Marys
Popular Library 00366 1976, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Edythe Lachlan.
Stock number: 80951
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Suzanne. Terror at Tansey Hill
Dell 8531 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine crease, reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 80957
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Willo Davis. The House at Fern Canyon
Lancer (Canadian) 75339 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 955043
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Willo Davis. Shadow of a Past Love
Lancer 75338 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 983955
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Willo Davis. The Watchers
Lancer 75218 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 977363
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Roberts, Willo Davis. White Jade
Book Club [1975]. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 874389
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Roby, Mary Linn. When the Witch Is Dead
Signet T5095 1972. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 170476
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Root, Pat. The Devil of the Stairs
Lancer 73-454 1966. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 512781
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ross, Clarissa. The Ghosts of Grantmeer
Avon V2445 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Slightly cocked. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross.
Stock number: 81711
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Ross, Clarissa. The Haunting of Villa Gabriel
Lancer 74770 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Sticker pull. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross.
Stock number: 969597
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ross, Clarissa. Mists of Dark Harbor
Avon 23358 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross.
Stock number: 439836
[Gothic]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Ross, Clarissa. The Spectral Mist
Magnum 75348 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed. Previous owner's name. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross.
Stock number: 673014
[Gothic]
|

2.39
add to cart
| Ross, Clarissa. Voice from the Grave
Lancer 74754 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross. ... Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo.
Stock number: 949537
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ross, Dana. The Figure in the Shadows
Popular Library 00309 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... Edgeworn, previous owner's name. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross.
Stock number: 81737
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Ross, Marilyn. This Frightened Lady
Popular Library 0-445-04132-3 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. Discolored area on spine. ... Pseudonym of W. E. D. Ross.
Stock number: 901166
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Ross, W. E. D. The Twilight Web
Arcadia 1968. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings. ... Jacket illustration by Jonas. ... Also released as: Twilight Web (as by Dan Ross).
Stock number: 979128
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Salisbury, Carola. Dark Inheritance
Pan 0-330-25103-1 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Michael (1924-1986) Butterworth.
Stock number: 947686
[Gothic]
|

4.98
add to cart
| Seilaz, Aileen. The Veil of Silence
Ace K-209 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, small tear in front cover.
Stock number: 133533
[Gothic]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Shriber, Ione Sandberg. As Long As I Live
Bantam 320 1949. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Laminate starting to peel.
Stock number: 135735
[Gothic]
|

4.23
add to cart
| Sinclair, Olga. Night of the Black Tower
Lancer 74679 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Previous dealer's stamp. Spine and cover creases, spine slant. ... Also released as: Hearts by the Tower.
Stock number: 254681
[Gothic]
|

2.98
add to cart
| Smith, Frederick E. Lydia Trendennis
Paperback Library 53-715 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Previous owner's signature. Spine slanted, creased. Small piece out of back cover. Corners chipped. ... Cover illustration by George Ziel.
Stock number: 931729
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| St. John, Genevieve. Daughter of Evil
Belmont (Canadian) B60-058 1967. (Double paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed. ... Pseudonym of Leslie Gladson. ... Bound with Paula Minton (Shadow of a Witch).
Stock number: 805629
[Gothic]
|

4.99
add to cart
| St. John, Genevieve. Daughter of Evil
Belmont B60-058 1967. (Double paperback) ... About very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Pseudonym of Leslie Gladson. ... Bound with Paula Minton (Shadow of a Witch).
Stock number: 920285
[Gothic]
|

11.94
add to cart
| St. John, Genevieve. The Secret of Dresden Farm
Belmont (Canadian) B75-2088 1971. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, there is some tearing or separating at the top of the spine. ... Pseudonym of Leslie Gladson.
Stock number: 946693
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Stanley, Sandra. Rogue's Castle
Pocket (Canadian) 77930 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's stamp. Hole punch in back cover. Reading crease near spine. ... Cover illustration by Harry Bennett.
Stock number: 345814
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Summerton, Margaret. Nightingale at Noon
Ace K-194 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine crease, light reading crease.
Stock number: 765757
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Tobias, Katherine. The Lady in the Lightning
Lancer 73-536 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Also writes as Ted Mark. Pseudonym of Theodore Mark Gottfried.
Stock number: 88750
[Gothic]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Tobias, Katherine. The Lady in the Lightning
Pocket (Canadian) 77756 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as Ted Mark. Pseudonym of Theodore Mark Gottfried. ... Cover illustration by Harry Bennett.
Stock number: 242955
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Tobias, Katherine. The Lady in the Lightning
Lancer 73-536 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases. ... There is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine. ... Also writes as Ted Mark. Pseudonym of Theodore Mark Gottfried.
Stock number: 805556
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Treibich, S. J. Burwyck's Wander
Lancer 73-589 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 290447
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Wagner, Sharon. Curse of Still Valley
Magnum 74-558 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, previous owner's initials. Some foxing on the spine.
Stock number: 873976
[Gothic]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Warren, Paulette. Brooding Mansion
Lancer (Canadian) 75470 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. ... Also released as: Nurse of Brooding Mansion.
Stock number: 92153
[Gothic]
|

8.49
add to cart
| Warren, Paulette. Night Falls at Bitterhill (Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.)
Lancer 74-530 1969. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. ... Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.
Stock number: 174351
[Gothic]
|

4.94
add to cart
| Warren, Paulette. Night Falls at Bitterhill (Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.)
Manor 12412 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edgewear, Original cover price whited out. ... Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. ... Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.
Stock number: 989951
[Gothic]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Shadow Guest
Arrow 0-09-907160-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 241834
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Welles, Elisabeth. Spaniard's Gift (Series: Grandview 4.)
Pocket 80901 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. Previous bookseller's stamp. ... Cover illustration by Harry Bennett. ... Series: Grandview 4.
Stock number: 92639
[Gothic]
|

4.98
add to cart
| Whitney, Phyllis A. Blue Fire
Bantam (Canadian) F2923 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 958874
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Winston, Daoma. Dennison Hill
Paperback Library (Canadian) 63-349 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 502989
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Winston, Daoma. The Mayeroni Myth
Lancer (Canadian) 75267 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous owner's name.
Stock number: 930904
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Winston, Daoma. Seminar in Evil
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-80976-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 762558
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Winston, Daoma. Seminar in Evil
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-80976-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 989888
[Gothic]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Winston, Daoma. The Wakefield Witches
Award A-185X 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Rubbed, abrasions to back cover.
Stock number: 987861
[Gothic]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Winthrop, Wilma. Tryst with Terror
Lancer 72-927 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Ragged area on front cover edge. Previous owner's signature. Back cover crease.
Stock number: 931354
[Gothic]
|