| price (USD) |
Information |

5.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Gold Medal s1036 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 818106
[Suspense Thriller]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor) The Frankenscience Monster
Ace 25130 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Upper right corner bumped and creased. ... Biography of Boris Karloff. ... Cover illustration by Vernon Tossey. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Lon Chaney, Christopher Lee, Vincent Price.
Stock number: 805795
[Biography]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Aldiss, Brian W. Comic Inferno
New English Library 01636 1973. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases, previous dealer's stamp. ... Also released as: Book of Brian Aldiss.
Stock number: 137016
[Science Fiction]
|

35.99
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Lewd Nude
Leisure Book LB 1137 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Treasure hunting with Jay Lancaster from Lewd magazine. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 952635
[Fiction]
|

26.61
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Malay Mistress
Nightstand Book NB 1557 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... 20C written in pen (small letters) on the front cover. ... From the author of the 0008 books. Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.
Stock number: 410361
[Fiction]
|

26.61
add to cart
| Allison, Clyde. Malay Mistress
Nightstand Book NB 1557 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. ... Pseudonym of William Knoles. ... Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.
Stock number: 952751
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. The Mask of Dimitrios
Pan G426 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. ... Cover illustration by Bolders. ... Also released as: Coffin for Dimitrios.
Stock number: 806790
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. Difficulties with Girls
London: Hutchinson 0-09-173505-X [1988], 1st edition. 276pp. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 984703
[Fiction]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Andrew, Prudence. A New Creature (Locale: Bristol.)
Arrow 0-09-002400-1 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Locale: Bristol.
Stock number: 946875
[Historical Fiction, Slave Trade]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Andrews, Lucilla. The Crystal Gull
Corgi 0-552-11310-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Small dampstain.
Stock number: 951065
[Romance]
|

39.99
add to cart
| Andrews, Lucilla. The Healing Time
Corgi 0-552-09502-8 1975, reprint. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 988324
[Romance]
|

90.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Best Biker Fiction from Easyriders Magazine
Dell 0-440-00540-X 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Sticker pull.
Stock number: 815557
[Fiction]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Bouquet Knitters' Guide
Harlequin 71 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.
Stock number: 819985
[Fashion]
|

49.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Documents Relative to the European War Comprising Orders in Council, Cablegrams, Correspondence, and Speeches Delivered in Imperial House of Commons
J. de L. Tache 1914. (Trade paperback) ... Fair to good. ... Base and top of spine somewhat tattered, some pages and front cover dog-eared.
Stock number: 272967
[Politics - Canada, World War 1]
|

39.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. General Purpose Machine Gun `M.A.G.` Cal. 7.62 MM Nato: Standard Coaxial Aircraft
Belgium: Fabrique Nationale Herstal A23 [1975]. 85pp. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Photos, index. ... A complete guide to the maintenance and operation of this machine gun.
Stock number: 983752
[Guns]
|

9.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Mennonite Brethren Church, Winkler, Manitoba 1888-1963
Friesen Printers 1963. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Photos, history.
Stock number: 979437
[Manitoba, Church History, Mennonite]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Anonymous. Night Train from Moscow
Forestgreen Productions Inc. 1981. (Oversized paperback) ... Very good. ... Inscribed to the Hon. Warner Jorgenson from Mark Gilhuis, President of Forestgreen. ... Movie tie-in. ... Plot of the movie illustrated with photos and pictures.
Stock number: 966345
[Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Roberto Fuentes.) Kiai!
Berkley (Canadian) 02511 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine creases, reading crease near spine, some abrasions through the cover surface at the reading crease. ... Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 815212
[Adventure Thriller, Mystery]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Appleton, Victor. Tom Swift and His Ocean Airport (Series: Tom Swift 37.)
Whitman 1934. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Series: Tom Swift 37.
Stock number: 986007
[Science Fiction]
|

69.99
add to cart
| Ard, William. Babe in the Woods
Monarch 172 1960, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases, spine slant. ... Ghost-written by Lawrence Block.
Stock number: 952768
[Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Argosy. 1937-- 9 18
Frank A. Munsey Company (Pulp magazine 1937--September 18) ... Very good. ... Frank A. Munsey Company. ... Contributors include Lawrence G. Blochman, Robert Carse, Borden Chase, Donald Barr Chidsey, Allan Vaughan Elston, Hulbert Footner.
Stock number: 210745
[Adventure Thriller]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Arnold, Margot. Dirge for a Dorset Druid
Foul Play Press 0-88150-334-7 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Petronelle Marguerite Mary Cook.
Stock number: 169865
[Mystery]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) The Great Science Fiction Stories: 2 (1940)
DAW 0-87997-483-4 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. Spine a bit sunned. ... Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 350.
Stock number: 814857
[Science Fiction]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) The Great Science Fiction Stories: 4 (1942)
DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-570-9 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... DAW Collector # 405.
Stock number: 988104
[Science Fiction]
|

53.40
add to cart
| Autry, Gene. (editor) Western Stories
Dell (Canadian) 153 1947, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed. Text block is slightly rolled, due to having been stored too loosely while resting on its leading page edges.
Stock number: 954879
[Western]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Baldwin, Stanley. Our Inheritance
Hodder & Stoughton 1938, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's stamp. Piece clipped from endpaper.
Stock number: 967025
[Lectures]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Barclay, Pat. Buy Canadian
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-80208-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 984810
[Fiction]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bawden, Nina. Rebel on a Rock
Puffin 0-14-031123-8 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Nina Mary Mabey Kark.
Stock number: 977610
[Children's Book]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Beckwith, Lillian. About My Father's Business
Arrow 0-09-907780-9 1978, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976152
[Autobiography]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Beckwith, Lillian. The Hills Is Lonely
Century (British) 0-7126-1497-4 1986, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 977267
[Biography, Travel/Adventure]
|