BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart

price (USD) Information

7.99

add to cart

Cook, Fred J.              Julia's Story

Pocket 0-671-81187-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 923958      [Biography, Medical Care]

4.99

add to cart

Cooke, Ronald J.              The Mayor of Cote St. Paul

Harlequin 56 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good.

Stock number: 839278      [Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Cinder Path

Corgi 0-552-11160-0 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 142493      [Historical Fiction, World War 1]

3.99

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Maltese Angel

Corgi Canada 0-552-13684-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 142491      [Historical Fiction]

5.99

add to cart

Cooper, Louise Field.              The Windfall Child

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-76191-5 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 923957      [Fiction]

9.99

add to cart

Corbett, Elizabeth.              In Miss Armstrong's Room

Beagle 26511 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 923956      [Fiction]

14.99

add to cart

Corey, Nina.              The Age of Aquarius

Signet P4313 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 923955      [Romance]

2.99

add to cart

Correy, Lee.              A Matter of Metalaw

DAW (Canadian) 0-88677-155-2 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. ... DAW Collector # 687.

Stock number: 204178      [Science Fiction]

44.99

add to cart

Couffer, Jack.              The Concrete Wilderness

Sphere 26425 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. Edgworn.

Stock number: 963858      [Fiction]

29.99

add to cart

Crais, Robert.              Voodoo River (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1996.)

Hyperion Press 0-7868-6076-6 [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Signed by the author. ... Cover illustration by Dan O'Leary. ... Award nominee: Dilys Award 1996.

Stock number: 231998      [Mystery]

15.99

add to cart

Crawford, F. Marion.              A Roman Singer

MacMillan 1909. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Front hinge failing. Frontispiece. ... Frontispiece by William Sewell.

Stock number: 156729      [Historical Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Crim, Mort.              Like It Is

Portal 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Introduction by Norman Vincent Peale.

Stock number: 983816      [Christian]

17.99

add to cart

Crispin, Edmund. (editor)              Best Tales of Terror

Faber & Faber 1966, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Robert Bruce Montgomery. ... Contributors include Robert Aickman (Ringing the Changes), J. G. Ballard (Manhole 69), Ray Bradbury (The Emissary), Ray Bradbury (The Next in Line), John Collier (Bird of Prey), Roald Dahl (Royal Jelly), James E. Gunn (The Misogynist), L. P. Hartley (A Summons), Elizabeth Jane Howard (Three Miles Up), John Metcalfe (Mr. Meldrum's Mania), L. T. C. Rolt (The Mine), Evelyn Waugh (The Man Who Liked Dickens).

Stock number: 982357      [Horror]

7.99

add to cart

Cristabel.              The Golden Olive

Curtis 09146 [1972], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Pseudonym of Christine Elizabeth Abrahamsen. ... Cover illustration by Gene Szafran.

Stock number: 952840      [Science Fiction]

7.99

add to cart

Crossen, Kendell Foster.              The Tortured Path

Perma M4099 1958. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Byline sometimes Ken Crossen.

Stock number: 164157      [Adventure Thriller]

5.99

add to cart

Crossen, Kendell Foster.              Year of Consent

Dell First Edition 32 1954, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Light spine and cover creases. ... Byline sometimes Ken Crossen.

Stock number: 40818      [Science Fiction]

3.99

add to cart

Crumley, James.              The Wrong Case

Vintage 0-394-73558-7 [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 133365      [Private Eye]

25.99

add to cart

Dale, Celia.              A Dark Corner

Sphere 0-7221-2823-1 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Creased.

Stock number: 977882      [Mystery]

3.99

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lanier Riddle

Warner 0-446-84806-9 1972 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 503549      [Gothic]

3.99

add to cart

Daniels, Norman.              Ben Casey: A Rage for Justice (Series: Ben Casey.)

Lancer 70-011 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Price in ink on front cover. ... Series: Ben Casey.

Stock number: 985643      [Fiction]

2.99

add to cart

Darion, R. F.              Beyond Spite

NeWest Press 1-896300-52-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 969218      [Mystery]

36.79

add to cart

Darlingford.              The Darlingford Saga; 1870-1970

Darlingford Historical Book Committee 1972. 418pp. (Card covers) ... Very good. ... Illustrated, 2 detached but inlaid pages.

Stock number: 216323      [Manitoba, Canada, Genealogy]

33.99

add to cart

Davies, Robertson.              A Jig for the Gypsy

Clarke Irwin 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 975817      [Play]

3.99

add to cart

Davis, Doris.              The Women of Champion City

Pocket 905 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover illustration by Stan Zuckerberg.

Stock number: 650205      [Fiction]

4.33

add to cart

de Camp, L. Sprague. (With Lin Carter.)              Conan of the Isles (Series: Conan.)

Lancer 75136 1970. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... A little fragile. The last section is detached, and other pages may detach upon reading. Otherwise in really nice condition. ... Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. ... Series: Conan.

Stock number: 987515      [Fantasy]

3.99

add to cart

de Jourlet, Marie.              Defenders of Windhaven

Pinnacle 0-523-40723-8 1980. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Also writes as Hugo Paul.

Stock number: 875776      [Historical Fiction]

17.99

add to cart

de la Mare, Walter.              The Return

Alfred A. Knopf 1922, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) ... Fair to good. ... Boards waterstained, some waterstaining of some of the pages near the front and the back of the book, where the pages meet the spine.

Stock number: 156691      [Fantasy]

9.99

add to cart

de Lint, Charles.              Svaha

Ace 0-441-79098-4 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Near fine. ... Faint reading creases. ... Cover illustration by Joe Burleson.

Stock number: 210043      [Fantasy]

11.99

add to cart

Deighton, Len.              Goodbye, Mickey Mouse

London: Hutchinson 0-09-149760-4 [1982], 1st edition. 395pp. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Minor edgewear to dust jacket. ... Cover illustration by Chris Moore.

Stock number: 249437      [War Fiction, World War 2]

3.99

add to cart

Dennison, Dorothy.              Spotlight on Penelope (Series: Courtney Chronicles 1.)

Paternoster Press 1958. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Map endpapers. Presentation bookplate. Price-clipped. ... Illustrations by John Harcourt Finnie. ... Series: Courtney Chronicles 1.

Stock number: 981990      [Fiction]

Page 10 of 98
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21]

view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image