| price (USD) |
Information |

21.00
add to cart
| Piercy, Marge. Dance the Eagle to Sleep
Crest (Canadian) M1616 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Great cover. ... They call themselves the Indians. Shawn, a magnetic rock star; Corey, part Indian, whose heritage gave the movement its name; Billy, a brilliant young scientist; and JoAnna, a pretty runaway "army brat" who survives on pot and sex. Through the experiences of four young revolutionaries, this macabre and moving adventure brings an all-too-possible future into shattering focus.
Stock number: 815544
[Science Fiction, Near Future, Revolution]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Piper, H. Beam. The Worlds of H. Beam Piper
Ace 0-441-91052-1 1983. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 760796
[Science Fiction]
|

11.24
add to cart
| Plaidy, Jean. The Scarlet Cloak
Putnam 0-399-13783-1 1992, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Slightly discolored, initials on front free enedpaper. ... Also writes as Philippa Carr, and Victoria Holt. Pseudonym of Eleanor Hibbert. ... Jacket illustration by Philip Gough. ... Also released as: The Scarlet Cloak (as by Ellalice Tate).
Stock number: 977972
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.62
add to cart
| Plantz, Donald. Marked for Death
Monarch 449 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good.
Stock number: 200519
[Mystery, Caribbean]
|

6.74
add to cart
| Pohl, Frederik. (With C. M. Kornbluth.) Search the Sky
Digit R662 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 540703
[Science Fiction]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Pope, Dudley. Convoy
Alison Press/Secker & Warburg 0-436-37737-3 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Good in dust jacket. ... Ex-library with usual markings. ... Jacket illustration by Ian Robertson.
Stock number: 971767
[War Fiction, Mystery, Sea Adventure]
|

5.62
add to cart
| Prather, Richard S. Three's a Shroud
Gold Medal k1463 [1964], [6th] printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 432656
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Pressley, Hilda. Senior Staff Nurse
Harlequin 987 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine, checkmark in ink on front cover. ... Also released as: If This Should Be.
Stock number: 816097
[Romance]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Prohias. Mad's Spy vs. Spy Follow-Up File (Series: Mad.)
Signet P3480 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Series: Mad.
Stock number: 816335
[Humor]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Puzo, Mario. The Fortunate Pilgrim
Lancer 75077 1969. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 411123
[Fiction]
|

5.62
add to cart
| Pyper, Andrew. Lost Girls
Perennial Canada 0-00-648076-4 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 952417
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Raddall, Thomas H. The Path of Destiny (Award winner: Governor General.)
Popular Library (Canadian) 95-197 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Edited By Thomas B. Costain. Publisher series: Canadian History Series. ... Award winner: Governor General.
Stock number: 815908
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.74
add to cart
| Raddall, Thomas H. Roger Sudden
Harlequin 141 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Corner crease, light spine creases. Small dampstain at base of back cover.
Stock number: 810068
[Historical Fiction]
|

3.37
add to cart
| Raine, William MacLeod. Arizona Guns
Popular Library G459 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pages out of square. ... Also released as: A Man Four-Square.
Stock number: 122444
[Western]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Randall, Marta. A City in the North
Warner 0-446-88117-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 220228
[Science Fiction]
|

6.74
add to cart
| Rankine, John. Astral Quest (Series: Space: 1999 6.)
Pocket 80392 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Faint edgewear. Traces of foxing. ... Pseudonym of Douglas R. Mason. ... Cover photo features Barbara Bain & Martin Landau. ... Series: Space: 1999 6.
Stock number: 806057
[Science Fiction]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Ready, William. Understanding Tolkien and the Lord of the Rings
Paperback Library 64-996 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Previous owner's signature. ... Also released as: The Tolkien Relation: A Personal Inquiry.
Stock number: 260015
[Books About Books, Tolkiena]
|

6.74
add to cart
| Redekop, John H. A People Apart: Ethnicity and the Mennonite Brethren
Kindred Press 0-919797-68-7 1987, 1st thus. 198pp. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Index. Previous owner's signature. Charts.
Stock number: 979068
[Religion, Mennonite]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Reeves, John. Murder Before Matins
Doubleday 0-385-19377-7 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Julie Linden.
Stock number: 952418
[Mystery]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Reichs, Kathy. Break No Bones
Pocket 0-7434-5303-4 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Shasti O'Leary Soundant.
Stock number: 970672
[Mystery]
|

13.49
add to cart
| Richards, Hilda. Bessie Bunter Joins the Circus
Merlin M23 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Light cover crease.
Stock number: 989646
[Children's Book]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Ridpath, Michael. The Marketmaker
Bantam Seal 0-7704-2801-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... The cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. ... Cover illustration by Bill Gregory.
Stock number: 989647
[Financial Thriller]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Rinehart, Mary Roberts. The After House
Dell 0044 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 221323
[Romantic Suspense]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Rinker, Rosalind. You Can Witness with Confidence
Zondervan 1969, 16th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 981619
[Religion]
|

8.99
add to cart
| Roberts, Keith. The Boat of Fate
Coronet 0-340-18805-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 947672
[Historical Fiction]
|

11.24
add to cart
| Roberts, Keith. Winterwood and Other Hauntings
Morrigan 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 346517
[Science Fiction]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Roberts, Oral. 3 Most Important Steps to Your Better Health and Miracle Living
Oral Roberts 1977, 17th printing. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 981620
[Religion]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The South Pole Terror (Series: Doc Savage 77.)
Bantam S7571 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. ... Series: Doc Savage 77.
Stock number: 310751
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Robinson, Kim Stanley. Forty Signs of Rain
Bantam 978-0-553-58580-3 2005, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 947674
[Science Fiction]
|

4.49
add to cart
| Robinson, Rich. (editor) The Messianic Movement: A Field Guide for Evangelical Christians from Jews for Jesus
Purple Pomegranate Publications 1-881022-62-5 2005. (Trade paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 981622
[Christian]
|