| price (USD) |
Information |

7.99
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) The Great Science Fiction Stories: 4 (1942)
DAW (Canadian) 0-87997-570-9 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Spine creases. ... DAW Collector # 405.
Stock number: 988104
[Science Fiction]
|

53.40
add to cart
| Autry, Gene. (editor) Western Stories
Dell (Canadian) 153 1947, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Rubbed. Text block is slightly rolled, due to having been stored too loosely while resting on its leading page edges.
Stock number: 954879
[Western]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Axler, James. Hydra's Ring (Series: Outlanders.)
Gold Eagle 0-373-63852-3 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... About fine. ... Series: Outlanders.
Stock number: 389233
[Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. Windfall
Fontana 0-00-616744-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 171694
[Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Baldwin, Stanley. Our Inheritance
Hodder & Stoughton 1938, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's stamp. Piece clipped from endpaper.
Stock number: 967025
[Lectures]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Banks, Iain M. Walking on Glass
Futura 0-7088-3763-8 1988, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Good. ... Edgeworn.
Stock number: 682693
[Horror]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Barclay, Pat. Buy Canadian
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-80208-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 984810
[Fiction]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Barker, George. Forty Years a Chief (Locale: Manitoba, Canada.)
Winnipeg: Peguis Publishers 0-919566-69-3 1979. (Trade paperback) ... Near very good. ... Cover creases. Previous owner's name. ... Illustrations by Judith Anne Rempel. Introduction by Ed Schreyer. ... Locale: Manitoba, Canada.
Stock number: 810808
[North American Indian, Autobiography, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Indians of North America]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bawden, Nina. Rebel on a Rock
Puffin 0-14-031123-8 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Nina Mary Mabey Kark.
Stock number: 977610
[Children's Book]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Bayer, William. Blind Side
Signet 0-451-16664-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 766279
[Mystery]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Beckwith, Lillian. About My Father's Business
Arrow 0-09-907780-9 1978, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 976152
[Autobiography]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Beckwith, Lillian. The Hills Is Lonely
Century (British) 0-7126-1497-4 1986, 1st thus. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 977267
[Biography, Travel/Adventure]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Bell, Don. Saturday Night at the Bagel Factory, and Other Montreal Stories
Pocket (Canadian) 78416 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Spine and cover creases. ... Cover, and interior illustrations by David John Shaw.
Stock number: 812633
[Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Bennett, Dwight. Stormy Range
Bantam 1001 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of D. B. Newton.
Stock number: 968853
[Western]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Benson, E. F. Queen Lucia (Series: Make Way for Lucia 1.)
Black Swan 0-552-99075-2 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) ... Very good. ... Gift inscription to previous owner. ... Series: Make Way for Lucia 1.
Stock number: 610785
[Fiction]
|

149.99
add to cart
| Benson, E. F. The Vintage: A Romance of the Greek War of Independence
London: Methuen 1898, 2nd printing. 397pp. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Spine cocked, some moisture wrinkling to cloth, back hinge starting but still tight. Small lending library sticker on front board, but no other library markings. Map, eleven illustrations on plates. Includes a 40 page catalog of other Methuen books bound in. A nice copy of an early title by Benson. ... Illustrations by G. P. Jacomb-Hood.
Stock number: 800222
[Adventure Thriller]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. The Bermuda Triangle
Avon 0-380-25254-6 1975. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.
Stock number: 760439
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Bernsen, Paul S. North American Waterfowler
Salisbury Press [circa 1972]. (Oversized hardcover) ... Very good in good dust jacket. ... The book looks gently used. There is a ding in the spine about 2 inches from the bottom and a corresponding tear in the dust jacket. The dust jacket has some creasing and light stains, the top corner of the inside front flap has been clipped. ... The Author's experience and understanding of each hunting situation is so thoroughly expressed between the covers of this book that he does for waterfowling what Isaac Walton did for fishing with his "Complete Angler".
Stock number: 704957
[Animals and Pets]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Besaw, Victor. The Sword of Shandar
Manor 0-532-17195-0 1978, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... Review slip inlaid.
Stock number: 809369
[Fantasy]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Dark Side of the Earth
Signet (Canadian) T4402 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Reading crease near spine.
Stock number: 824146
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Deceivers
Tor 0-812-53186-8 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.
Stock number: 909064
[Science Fiction]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. The Deceivers
Tor 0-523-48524-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 809372
[Science Fiction]
|

5.99
add to cart
| Bester, Alfred. Starburst
Signet (Canadian) D2672 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 11013
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Birdsell, Sandra. Ladies of the House
Turnstone Press 0-88801-092-3 1984, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) ... Very good. ... Canadian Author .
Stock number: 948413
[Fiction, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Collection]
|

44.99
add to cart
| Bixby, Jerome. Call for an Exorcist
Brandon House 0-87056-374-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Revision of The Devil's Scrapbook.
Stock number: 196524
[Horror]
|

29.99
add to cart
| Blackburn, John. The Face of the Lion
Jonathan Cape 0-224-01184-7 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Colin Andrews.
Stock number: 874403
[Adventure Thriller, Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Blatchford, Robert. Saki's Bowl
Hodder & Stoughton [1928]. (Hardcover) ... Near very good, no dust jacket. ... Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 148697
[Essays]
|

3.99
add to cart
| Blish, James. And All the Stars a Stage
Avon 0-380-61739-0 1974 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases.
Stock number: 192654
[Science Fiction]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Blish, James. Doctor Mirabilis
Avon 0-380-60335-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Cover illustration by Wayne Douglas Barlowe.
Stock number: 460216
[Fantasy]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Case of the Pornographic Photos (Series: Markham.)
Belmont 236 1961, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) ... Very good. ... TV tie-in. ... Series: Markham. ... Also released as: You Could Call It Murder.
Stock number: 251458
[Mystery]
|