BookIT, Grant, Thiessen, Grant Thiessen, books, science, fiction, fantasy, mystery, software, Burroughs, collectible, Woolrich, Wodehouse, Darkover, 0008, Gor, Destroyer, Pogo, Heinlein, Vogt, Modesty
Contact Us

BookIT image
BookIT image login: BookIT image
BookIT image BookIT image
password:

create an account
BookIT image
BookIT image
BookIT image search in: BookIT image
BookIT image keyword: BookIT image
       Grant Thiessen, dba BookIT Enterprises Inc., P.O. Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image
view shopping cart

price (USD) Information

4.49

add to cart

Francis, Dick.              Rat Race

Pan 0-330-02966-5 1978, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 960812      [Mystery]

8.99

add to cart

Fraser, Antonia.              Quiet As a Nun

Viking 0-670-58556-4 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Jacket illustration by Mary French.

Stock number: 435580      [Mystery]

4.49

add to cart

Fraser, George MacDonald.              Flashman in the Great Game

Pan 0-330-24801-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 435579      [Historical Fiction]

8.99

add to cart

Fraser, Sylvia.              The Rope in the Water: A Pilgrimage to India

Thomas Allen 0-919028-43-8 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Map endpapers.

Stock number: 984174      [Travel]

112.49

add to cart

Freemantle, Brian.              Kremlin Kiss

Century (British) 0-7126-9437-4 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Scarce. ... Also released as: The Lost American.

Stock number: 684147      [Suspense Thriller]

22.49

add to cart

Freemantle, Brian.              Little Grey Mice

Century (British) 0-7126-4659-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... A little crimping at the top of the front panel. ... Jacket illustration by Raymond Hawkey.

Stock number: 684146      [Suspense Thriller]

8.99

add to cart

Friedman, Stuart.              The Way We Love

Monarch 170 1960. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 106352      [Mystery]

6.74

add to cart

Furman, A. L. (editor)              The Mystery Companion

Popular Library (Canadian) 130 1948. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 160367      [Mystery]

8.99

add to cart

Furneaux, Rupert.              Courtroom U.S.A. 2

Penguin C1979 1963. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine.

Stock number: 161102      [True Crime]

5.62

add to cart

Fyfield, Frances.              A Clear Conscience

Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-39827-0 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of Frances Hegarty.

Stock number: 127154      [Mystery]

5.62

add to cart

Gaddis, Peggy.              Meredith Blake M.D.

Harlequin 368 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near very good. ... Corner crease, there is some tearing or separating at the base of the spine, back cover creases.

Stock number: 814084      [Romance]

33.74

add to cart

Gaiman, Neil.              The Sandman: The Kindly Ones

DC Comics 1-56389-204-9 [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Still sealed in shrinkwrap. Printing unknown.

Stock number: 953514      [Fantasy]

33.74

add to cart

Gaiman, Neil.              The Sandman: Worlds' End

DC Comics 1-56389-170-0 [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover) ... Near fine, no dust jacket. ... Printing unknown, still sealed in original shrinkwrap.

Stock number: 953515      [Fantasy]

67.49

add to cart

Gaiman, Neil.              The World of the Sandman

DC Comics 1991. (Oversized paperback) ... Near fine. ... Boxed set of the first 3 Sandman books. The Doll's House is a 9th Printing, the other 2 are first printings. Oversized paperbacks in slipcase. ... Includes The Sandman: Dream Country, The Sandman: Preludes and Nocturnes & The Sandman: The Doll's House.

Stock number: 953518      [Fantasy]

30.00

add to cart

Gallico, Paul.              The Abandoned

Avon W311 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Spine creases, reading crease near spine. Otherwise clean and tight. ... Also released as: Jennie.

Stock number: 816265      [Fantasy, Cats and Kittens]

5.62

add to cart

Gallico, Paul.              Trial by Terror

Penguin 2330 1965. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Later abridged as Richard M. Powers.

Stock number: 168037      [Mystery]

4.49

add to cart

Gallun, Raymond Z.              The Eden Cycle

Ballantine 0-345-24255-6 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 926504      [Science Fiction]

4.49

add to cart

Gann, Ernest K.              Fiddler's Green

Book Club [1950]. (Hardcover) ... Very good in dust jacket. ... Jacket design by Alan Haemer. ... Also released as: The Raging Tide.

Stock number: 146137      [Fiction, Mystery]

8.99

add to cart

Gardner, Erle Stanley.              The Case of the Lame Canary

Pocket 223 1943. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.

Stock number: 500185      [Mystery]

6.74

add to cart

Gardner, Erle Stanley.              The D.A. Breaks a Seal

Pocket 869 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 111828      [Mystery]

4.49

add to cart

Garfield, Brian.              Hopscotch (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1976.)

Crest X2747 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1976.

Stock number: 164751      [Suspense Thriller]

6.74

add to cart

Garfield, Leon.              Garfield's Apprentices Book 1

Piccolo 0-330-25617-3 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 976148      [Historical Fiction]

6.74

add to cart

Garfield, Leon.              Garfield's Apprentices Book 2

Piccolo 0-330-25647-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Faith Jacques.

Stock number: 976147      [Historical Fiction]

6.74

add to cart

Garfield, Leon.              Garfield's Apprentices Book 3

Piccolo 0-330-25796-X 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Near fine. ... Illustrations by Faith Jacques.

Stock number: 976146      [Historical Fiction]

4.49

add to cart

Garner, William.              Rats' Alley

Methuen 0-413-56680-3 1985. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good.

Stock number: 912633      [Suspense Thriller]

4.49

add to cart

Gash, Jonathan.              Paid and Loving Eyes (Series: Lovejoy.)

Arrow 0-09-922771-1 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Pseudonym of John Grant. ... Series: Lovejoy.

Stock number: 117298      [Mystery]

3.37

add to cart

Gately, George.              Heathcliff Spins a Yarn

Tempo 0-448-12619-2 [circa 1981]. (Mass market paperback) ... Very good. ... Cover creases.

Stock number: 175703      [Humor]

6.74

add to cart

Gault, William Campbell.              Death in Donegal Bay

Walker 0-8027-5591-7 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) ... Near fine in dust jacket. ... Byline sometimes Bill Gault.

Stock number: 807148      [Private Eye]

6.74

add to cart

Gedge, Pauline.              The Hippopotamus Marsh (Series: Lords of the Two Lands 1.)

Viking Canada 0-670-88376-X 1998, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback with French flaps) ... Very good. ... Remainder mark on tail. ... Cover illustration by Rene Milot. ... Series: Lords of the Two Lands 1.

Stock number: 980158      [Historical Fiction]

6.74

add to cart

Gerson, Noel B.              The Anthem

Evans 1967. (Hardcover) ... Very good in fair to good dust jacket. ... Price-clipped. ... Jacket design by Bernard Wolff.

Stock number: 958260      [Historical Fiction, Religious Freedom]

Page 8 of 72
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21]

view shopping cart



Menu of bookit pages go to the BookIT home page BookIT image acquisitions for the last 7 days BookIT image Special catalogs in our archives BookIT image BookIT ships worldwide: here are our shipping rates BookIT image How to send payment to BookIT BookIT image Checklists of some of our favorite authors BookIT image FAQ frequently asked questions BookIT imageabout us BookIT image some of our favorite links BookIT image BookIT software for book businesses BookIT image
Design by Molinos BookIT image
BookIT image